GOVERNOR | LT. GOV | AUDITOR | TREASURER | ATTORNEY GENERAL | LAND COMMISSIONER | SECRETARY OF STATE | U.S. HOUSE | STATE SENATE | STATE HOUSE | JUDICIAL
Candidate | Office | Party | Filing date | County | Campaign city |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Representative Carol Dalby | State Representative District 1 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Miller | Texarkana |
Representative Mike Holcomb | State Representative District 10 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Jefferson | Pine Bluff |
Representative Nelda Speaks | State Representative District 100 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Baxter | Mountain Home |
Don Glover | State Representative District 11 | Democratic | 2/27/18 | Chicot | Dermott |
Ricky E. Lattimore, Sr. | State Representative District 11 | Republican | 2/28/18 | Desha | McGehee |
Representative Mark McElroy | State Representative District 11 | Independent | 3/1/18 | Desha | Tillar |
Jason Dobson | State Representative District 12 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Arkansas | Tichnor |
Representative Chris Richey | State Representative District 12 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Phillips | Helena |
Representative David Hillman | State Representative District 13 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Arkansas | Almyra |
Representative Roger Dale Lynch | State Representative District 14 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Lonoke | Lonoke |
Christia (Chris) Jones | State Representative District 14 | Republican | 3/1/18 | Lonoke | Lonoke |
Representative Ken Bragg | State Representative District 15 | Republican | 2/23/18 | Grant | Sheridan |
Wayne Willems | State Representative District 15 | Libertarian | 2/28/18 | Hot Spring | Traskwood |
Kenneth B. Ferguson | State Representative District 16 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Jefferson | Pine Bluff |
Gregory Maxwell | State Representative District 17 | Libertarian | 2/26/18 | Jefferson | Pine Bluff |
Representative Vivian Flowers | State Representative District 17 | Democratic | 2/26/18 | Jefferson | Pine Bluff |
Representative Richard Womack | State Representative District 18 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Clark | Arkadelphia |
Morgan L. Wiles | State Representative District 18 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Garland | Hot Springs |
Representative Justin Gonzales | State Representative District 19 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Clark | Okolona |
Jeremy Ross | State Representative District 19 | Democratic | 2/27/18 | Clark | Glenwood |
Representative Lane Jean | State Representative District 2 | Republican | 2/27/18 | Columbia | Magnolia |
Representative John Maddox | State Representative District 20 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Polk | Mena |
Representative Marcus E. Richmond | State Representative District 21 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Yell | Harvey |
Stele Wayne James | State Representative District 21 | Democratic | 2/28/18 | Yell | Gravelly |
Representative Mickey Gates | State Representative District 22 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Garland | Hot Springs |
Kevin Rogers | State Representative District 22 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Garland | Hot Springs |
Don Pierce | State Representative District 22 | Republican | 3/1/18 | Garland | Hot Springs Village |
State Representative Lanny Fite | State Representative District 23 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Saline | Benton |
Representative Bruce Cozart | State Representative District 24 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Garland | Hot Springs |
Kallen K. Peret | State Representative District 24 | Democratic | 2/28/18 | Garland | Hot Springs |
J. Kent Percefull | State Representative District 24 | Independent | 2/28/18 | Garland | Hot Springs |
Representative Les A. Warren | State Representative District 25 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Garland | Hot Springs |
Ernie Hinz | State Representative District 26 | Republican | 2/23/18 | Hot Spring | Hot Springs |
Alan Bruce Hughes | State Representative District 26 | Democratic | 2/26/18 | Hot Spring | Bismarck |
Representative Laurie Rushing | State Representative District 26 | Republican | 2/28/18 | Garland | Hot Springs |
Julie Mayberry | State Representative District 27 | Republican | 2/28/18 | Saline | Hensley |
Councilman Kerry Murphy | State Representative District 28 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Saline | Benton |
Jasen Kelly | State Representative District 28 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Saline | Benton |
Dustin M. Parsons | State Representative District 28 | Democratic | 2/28/18 | Saline | Benton |
State Representative Fred Love | State Representative District 29 | Democratic | 2/28/18 | Pulaski | Little Rock |
Representative Danny Watson | State Representative District 3 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Hempstead | Hope |
Rep. Fred Allen | State Representative District 30 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Pulaski | Little Rock |
Mitchell Fenton | State Representative District 30 | Libertarian | 2/26/18 | Pulaski | Little Rock |
Representative Andy Davis | State Representative District 31 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Pulaski | Little Rock |
Randy S. Haun | State Representative District 31 | Democratic | 2/28/18 | Pulaski | Little Rock |
Jess Mallett | State Representative District 32 | Democratic | 2/23/18 | Pulaski | Little Rock |
Representative Jim Sorvillo | State Representative District 32 | Republican | 3/1/18 | Pulaski | Little Rock |
Tippi McCullough | State Representative District 33 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Pulaski | Little Rock |
Ross Noland | State Representative District 33 | Democratic | 2/26/18 | Pulaski | Little Rock |
John W. Walker | State Representative District 34 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Pulaski | Little Rock |
Andrew Collins | State Representative District 35 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Pulaski | Little Rock |
William J. Barger | State Representative District 35 | Libertarian | 2/26/18 | Pulaski | Little Rock |
Judith Goodson | State Representative District 35 | Republican | 3/1/18 | Pulaski | Little Rock |
Annie Depper | State Representative District 35 | Democratic | 3/1/18 | Pulaski | Little Rock |
State Representative Charles Blake | State Representative District 36 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Pulaski | Little Rock |
Darrell Stephens | State Representative District 36 | Democratic | 2/26/18 | Pulaski | Sherwood |
Jamie Scott | State Representative District 37 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Pulaski | North Little Rock |
Isaac Henry | State Representative District 37 | Democratic | 2/28/18 | Pulaski | North Little Rock |
Mark Stephen Foster | State Representative District 37 | Independent | 2/28/18 | Pulaski | North Little Rock |
Representative Carlton Wing | State Representative District 38 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Pulaski | North Little Rock |
Chase Mangiapane | State Representative District 38 | Democratic | 3/1/18 | Pulaski | North Little Rock |
Monica D. Ball | State Representative District 39 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Pulaski | Maumelle |
State Representative Mark Lowery | State Representative District 39 | Republican | 2/27/18 | Maumelle | |
Joshua Price | State Representative District 39 | Democratic | 2/28/18 | Pulaski | Maumelle |
Representative DeAnn Vaught | State Representative District 4 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Sevier | Horatio |
Representative Douglas House | State Representative District 40 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Pulaski | North Little Rock |
Representative Karilyn Brown | State Representative District 41 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Pulaski | Sherwood |
Jonathan Wayne Crossley | State Representative District 41 | Democratic | 2/27/18 | Pulaski | Jacksonville |
Linda Dyson | State Representative District 42 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Pulaski | Jacksonville |
Mark W. Perry | State Representative District 42 | Democratic | 2/23/18 | Pulaski | Jacksonville |
Darlene Byrd | State Representative District 43 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Lonoke | Cabot |
Brian Evans | State Representative District 43 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Lonoke | Cabot |
Justice of the Peace Cameron Cooper | State Representative District 44 | Republican | 3/1/18 | White | Romance |
Jim Wooten | State Representative District 45 | Republican | 2/22/18 | White | Beebe |
Drew Tanner | State Representative District 46 | Libertarian | 2/26/18 | White | Searcy |
Representative Les Eaves | State Representative District 46 | Republican | 2/27/18 | White | Searcy |
Representative Michael John Gray | State Representative District 47 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Woodruff | Augusta |
Craig Christiansen | State Representative District 47 | Republican | 2/26/18 | White | Bald Knob |
State Rep. Reginald Murdock | State Representative District 48 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Lee | Marianna |
Nancy Duffy Blount | State Representative District 48 | Democratic | 2/27/18 | Lee | Marianna |
Representative Steve Hollowell | State Representative District 49 | Republican | 2/22/18 | St. Francis | Forrest City |
Howard (Jr.) Smith, II | State Representative District 49 | Democratic | 2/28/18 | Cross | West Memphis |
State Representative David Fielding | State Representative District 5 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Columbia | Magnolia |
Wade Andrews | State Representative District 5 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Ouachita | Camden |
Rep. Milton Nicks Jr. | State Representative District 50 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Crittenden | Marion |
Representative Deborah Ferguson | State Representative District 51 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Crittenden | West Memphis |
State Representative Dwight Tosh | State Representative District 52 | Republican | 2/27/18 | Craighead | Jonesboro |
Cole Peck | State Representative District 53 | Republican | 2/23/18 | Craighead | Jonesboro |
Representative Dan Sullivan | State Representative District 53 | Republican | 2/27/18 | Craighead | Jonesboro |
Representative Johnny Rye | State Representative District 54 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Poinsett | Trumann |
Austin W. Jones | State Representative District 54 | Democratic | 2/23/18 | Poinsett | Trumann |
Representative Monte Hodges | State Representative District 55 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Mississippi | Blytheville |
Gary Tobar | State Representative District 55 | Republican | 3/1/18 | Crittenden | Turrell |
Representative Joe Jett | State Representative District 56 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Clay | Success |
Ryan Carter | State Representative District 56 | Democratic | 2/27/18 | Clay | Corning |
Representative Jimmy Gazaway | State Representative District 57 | Republican | 2/28/18 | Greene | Paragould |
Representative Brandt Smith | State Representative District 58 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Craighead | Jonesboro |
Representative Jack Ladyman | State Representative District 59 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Craighead | Jonesboro |
Representative Matthew J. Shepherd | State Representative District 6 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Union | El Dorado |
Representative Frances Cavenaugh | State Representative District 60 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Lawrence | Walnut Ridge |
Marsh Davis | State Representative District 61 | Republican | 2/23/18 | Fulton | Cherokee Village |
Representative Scott Baltz | State Representative District 61 | Democratic | 2/28/18 | Randolph | Pocahontas |
Representative Michelle Gray | State Representative District 62 | Republican | 2/28/18 | Izard | Melbourne |
Bryson Wood | State Representative District 63 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Independence | Floral |
Stu Smith | State Representative District 63 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Independence | Batesville |
Representative John Payton | State Representative District 64 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Cleburne | Wilburn |
Representative Rick Beck | State Representative District 65 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Conway | Center Ridge |
Michael J. Roetzel | State Representative District 65 | Democratic | 2/23/18 | Perry | Perryville |
Representative Josh Miller | State Representative District 66 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Cleburne | Heber Springs |
Representative Stephen Meeks | State Representative District 67 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Faulkner | Greenbrier |
Rodney Leggitt | State Representative District 67 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Faulkner | Greenbrier |
Sandra Richter | State Representative District 67 | Libertarian | 2/26/18 | Faulkner | Greenbrier |
Dustin Morphis | State Representative District 68 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Pope | Russellville |
Stan Berry | State Representative District 68 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Pope | Dover |
Representative Aaron Pilkington | State Representative District 69 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Johnson | Clarksville |
Eddie L. King | State Representative District 69 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Johnson | Clarksville |
Representative Sonia Barker | State Representative District 7 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Union | Smackover |
Justice of the Peace Spencer Hawks | State Representative District 70 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Faulkner | Conway |
Alderman Andy Hawkins | State Representative District 70 | Democratic | 2/23/18 | Faulkner | Conway |
Joe Cloud | State Representative District 71 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Pope | Russellville |
Nathan George | State Representative District 71 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Pope | Russellville |
Representative Steve Magie | State Representative District 72 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Faulkner | Conway |
State Representative Mary Bentley | State Representative District 73 | Republican | 2/27/18 | Perry | Perryville |
Dana Bonham | State Representative District 73 | Democratic | 2/27/18 | Perry | Perryville |
Representative Jon S. Eubanks | State Representative District 74 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Logan | Paris |
Curtis J. Varnell | State Representative District 74 | Independent | 2/28/18 | Logan | Paris |
Lee Johnson | State Representative District 75 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Sebastian | Greenwood |
Kelly Procter Pierce | State Representative District 76 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Sebastian | Fort Smith |
Cindy Crawford | State Representative District 76 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Sebastian | Fort Smith |
Representative Justin Boyd | State Representative District 77 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Sebastian | Fort Smith |
Stephen Edwards | State Representative District 77 | Libertarian | 2/26/18 | Sebastian | Fort Smith |
Luke Pruitt | State Representative District 77 | Democratic | 2/28/18 | Sebastian | Fort Smith |
Jay Richardson | State Representative District 78 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Sebastian | Fort Smith |
Gary Deffenbaugh | State Representative District 79 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Crawford | Van Buren |
Representative Jeffrey R. Wardlaw | State Representative District 8 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Bradley | Warren |
Christopher Ogburn | State Representative District 8 | Independent | 3/1/18 | Bradley | Warren |
Representative Charlene Fite | State Representative District 80 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Crawford | Van Buren |
Casey D. Copeland | State Representative District 80 | Libertarian | 2/27/18 | Washington | Prairie Grove |
Lou Reed Sharp | State Representative District 80 | Democratic | 3/1/18 | Washington | Springdale |
Representative Bruce Coleman | State Representative District 81 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Crawford | Mountainburg |
Donald R. McKinney | State Representative District 81 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Crawford | Mountainburg |
Representative Sarah Capp | State Representative District 82 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Franklin | Ozark |
Donald Ragland | State Representative District 83 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Searcy | Marshall |
Sheriff Keith Slape | State Representative District 83 | Republican | 2/27/18 | Newton | Compton |
Timmy Reid | State Representative District 83 | Republican | 2/27/18 | Searcy | Marshall |
Denise Garner | State Representative District 84 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Washington | Fayetteville |
Representative Charlie Collins | State Representative District 84 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Washington | Fayetteville |
State Representative David Whitaker | State Representative District 85 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Washington | Fayetteville |
Nicole Clowney | State Representative District 86 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Washington | Fayetteville |
Alderman Mark Kinion | State Representative District 86 | Democratic | 2/23/18 | Washington | Fayetteville |
Representative Robin Lundstrum | State Representative District 87 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Washington | Elm Springs |
Kelly Scott Unger | State Representative District 87 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Benton | Siloam Springs |
Justin Jones | State Representative District 87 | Libertarian | 2/26/18 | Washington | Elm Springs |
Representative Clint Penzo | State Representative District 88 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Washington | Springdale |
Representative Jeff Williams | State Representative District 89 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Washington | Springdale |
Megan Godfrey | State Representative District 89 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Washington | Springdale |
Representative LeAnne Pittman Burch | State Representative District 9 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Drew | Monticello |
Representative Jana Della Rosa | State Representative District 90 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Benton | Lowell |
Kati McFarland | State Representative District 90 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Benton | Bethel Heights |
Kendon Underwood | State Representative District 90 | Republican | 3/1/18 | Benton | Cave Springs |
Scott Richardson | State Representative District 91 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Benton | Bentonville |
Representative Dan Douglas | State Representative District 91 | Republican | 2/27/18 | Benton | Bentonville |
Chris Birch | State Representative District 92 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Benton | Gravette |
Gayla Hendren McKenzie | State Representative District 92 | Republican | 2/27/18 | Benton | Gravette |
State Representative Jim Dotson | State Representative District 93 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Benton | Bentonville |
Gan Nunnally | State Representative District 93 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Benton | Bentonville |
Gayatri Jane Agnew | State Representative District 93 | Democratic | 3/1/18 | Benton | Bentonville |
Representative Rebecca Petty | State Representative District 94 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Benton | Rogers |
Jené Huffman-Gilreath | State Representative District 94 | Democratic | 2/27/18 | Benton | Rogers |
Celeste Williams | State Representative District 95 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Benton | Bella Vista |
Representative Austin McCollum | State Representative District 95 | Republican | 2/26/18 | Benton | Bentonville |
Christie Craig | State Representative District 96 | Democratic | 2/22/18 | Benton | Rogers |
Representative Grant Hodges | State Representative District 96 | Republican | 2/27/18 | Benton | Rogers |
Harlan Breaux | State Representative District 97 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Carroll | Holiday Island |
Gary L. Morris | State Representative District 97 | Democratic | 2/27/18 | Washington | Goshen |
Representative Ron McNair | State Representative District 98 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Boone | Alpena |
Representative Jack Fortner | State Representative District 99 | Republican | 2/22/18 | Marion | Yellville |