Subscribe Register Login

Thursday, October 02, 2014, 10:21 a.m.
Top Picks - Mobile App

Batesville community college names 204 students to dean's list

By The Arkansas Democrat-Gazette

This article was published July 5, 2009 at 3:50 a.m.

— Two hundred and four students have been named to the spring 2009 dean's list at the University of Arkansas Community College at Batesville.

Students named to the dean's list must earn a 3.5 GPA or above and be enrolled in at least 12 hours. Part-time students are named to the dean's list if they have earned 12 or more credit hours over the past academic year and earned a 3.5 GPA or higher with no incomplete grades. This determination is made each May following the spring term.

Full-time students named to the list are as follows:

Batesville

Katelyn M. Alexander, Michael A. Anderson, Carl A.Barlow, Tammie L. Boatman, Judy D. Boozer, Nena L. Branscum, Sandye K. Brown, Patricia A. Butler, Chantille D. Carter, Christopher A. Clark-Sumner, Chelsea L. Cooper, Cheston W. Cooper, Penny L. Davidson, Christopher S. Dickie, Manuel J. Estrada, Jr., Kyle T. Forsyth, Laura M. Goforth, Stacie A. Gould, Carolyn J. Gray, Jessica M. Greenwood, Robert D. Haigwood, Helen M. Hall, Tyler D. Harmon, Rhonda L. Hatfield, Amanda N. Huckaba, Ronnie Hughes Jr., Mary D. Hurst, April R. Jones, Denise M. Joslin, Pamela G. Kitsmiller, Brittney M. Landers, Sara E. Langston, Ronald R. Larson, Kenneth W.Lawrence, Darby J. Lindsay, Shelley R. Love, Lee O. McCartney, Megan McSpadden, Ashley E. Modlin, Sarah E. Moody, Tara M. Moran, Linda R. Moser, Cara C. Mourer, Jimmy G. Nail, Brian K. Nash, Sophia T. Nguyenle, Tamika L. Owens, Stephanie L. Palmer, Heidi A. Pantlik, Crystal L. Patterson, Russell E. Pfitzner, Ruston M. Phillips, Taylor J. Phillips, Benjamin A. Pool, Joseph A. Quarzenski, Steven M. Reiman, Dawn M. Reynolds, Amanda M. Roraff, Judith L. Russell, Gary G. Sevier, Sarah A. Steele, Susan M. Stephens, Kayla R. Stevens, Lee E. Stott, Anna M. Stricklin, Velda J. Stroud, John M. Thompson, Roy K. Thorne, Pauline A. Tosh, Perry D. Traw, Jeremy A. Vaughn, Donald L. Vaulner, Bobby G. Wade, Teresa A. Wagner, John B. Waugh, David B.Wilkerson, Cassie R. Wolverton, Danielle N. Wood, Pamela C. Wood, Glenn V. Woods and Rhonda A. Woods

Bradford

Carol J. Ball, Christopher M. Lindsey

Cave City

Jeanetta W. Anderson, Ann M. Beakley, Gayleen S. Davis, Rowena F. Dickey, Megan E. Gorton, Anita F. Hall, Jamie L. Harris, Tristen W. Jones, Juanita F. Kerr, Rhonda R. Kirk, Jeffrey W. McKenzie, Dino L. McLaughlin, Bradley A. Perkey, Patricia D. Purvis, Shannon M. Sams, Ashley M. Smith, Travis L. Snow, Charlotte G. Terbot, Jason D. Torres, Bryce L. West

Charlotte

William M. Furrow, Lenissa P. Richards

Concord

Ronnie L. Dossett, Marcy A.Ford, Dorothy M. Garrett, Barbara A. Gay, Elizabeth V. Griffis, Kayla R. Griffis

Cushman

James M. Johnson, Valerie J. Williams

Desha

Crystal G. Allen, Brian L. Phillips

Drasco

Scot E. Bullington, Samuel B. Wildmon

Edgemont

Caylee S. Harper

Evening Shade

Michaela L. Walls

Floral

Vicky L. Bowren, Gregory S. Bridgman, Walter M. Eggers, Jr., Ja-Lisa A. Harris, Cindy D.Hays, Courtney R. Tharp

Hardy

Lana M. Bunting

Horseshoe Bend

Joanna M. Griffin

Magness

Tomi L. Martin

Melbourne

Margaret A. Campbell, Calah D. Jackson

Mount Pleasant

Blake Caraway, Wayne A. Haigwood

Mountain View

Andrew J. Banks, Lisa M. Misenheimer

Newark

Ashley N. Austin, Sean L. Gibson, Tonya D. Gipson, Michael B. Hodges, Mary E. Price, Brandy R. Renfrow, Tracy E. Robillard

Oil Trough

Lola A. Long, Cassandra K. Poe

Pleasant Plains

Rebecca E. Evans, Kristy L. Overton, Jennifer A. Stephens, Jennifer N. Hatfield

Rosie

Eletha E. McElroy

Salem

Danielle M. Montgomery

Strawberry

Jared A. Sharp

Sulphur Rock

Stacy N. Bullard, Billie J. Combee, Lillian J. Willis

Tumbling Shoals

Timothy G. Hastings

Part-time students named to the list are as follows:

Batesville

Lynn Nichols, Joshua L.Robertson, Barbara K. Knibbs, Joshua H. Huskey, Jefferson C. Adams, Lori B. Driver, Mindy L. Estrada, Charity D. Grissom, Morgan E. Taylor, Shayla M. Griffis, Priscilla D. Cole, Kellee D. Winston, Matthew D. McKay, Jeffrey D. Goss, Laura A. Clark, Peggy L. Qualls, Misty L. Huffine

Bradford

Nicolette J. Emerson

Cave City

Alexandra M. Coursey, Melonie A. Koch, Kristen D. Martin, Jessica L. Burge, Anna M. Beams, Aaron S. Herndon

Concord

Shelley M. Gay, Melissa K.Acklin

Cord

Krisalyn D. Northcutt

Desha

Melinda M. Scroggins

Drasco

Mandy L. Butkovich, Chasity L. Zimmerman

Floral

Alan B. Mosier, Marla K. Strother, Matthew C. Sherman, Donna N. Rogers

Newark

Amber S. Langston, Robert W. Martineau

Pleasant Plains

Ashley N. Grantz, Mary B. Jackson

Sage

Stephanie A. Moser

Sidney

Vickie A. Mynatt

Strawberry

Tranita L. Pritchett

Sulphur Rock

Lisa A. Nash, Gunter K. Miley, Candace M. Scribner

Three Rivers, Pages 127 on 07/05/2009

Comments on: Batesville community college names 204 students to dean's list

To report abuse or misuse of this area please hit the "Suggest Removal" link in the comment to alert our online managers. Read our Terms of Use policy.

Subscribe Register Login

You must login to make comments.

TOP JOBS

  • Carriers

    carriers wanted monthly earnings of up to $1200 Delivering t...
    Little Rock, AR

  • Cna's

    ashley health and rehabilitation is accepting applications f...
    ROGERS, AR

  • Certified hvac technician at

    Oakwood Apts. in Jacksonville. Fax resumes to: 501-982-0743...
    JACKSONVILLE, AR

  • Concrete cutters

    concrete cutters - Exp. a + will train. Drug screen & good d...
    JACKSONVILLE, AR

  • Cdl drivers

    cdl driversno experience needed!Schneider National is the be...
    LITTLE ROCK, AR

Search 887 jobs >

Top Picks - Mobile App
Arkansas Online