LITTLE ROCK — Following is a list of unofficial results of county and municipal runoff races in central Arkansas in Tuesday’s election. Lonoke County results were unavailable.
Results can also be viewed on our website at www.arkansasonline.com.
GARLAND COUNTY
CITY OF MOUNTAIN PINE MAYOR
Robert Palmer ...........................91 Frank Babb Jr............................76 JEFFERSON COUNTY
CITY OF REDFIELD MAYOR
Tony Lawhon ............................... 5 Steve Brickey .............................. 2
CITY OF PINE BLUFF ALDERMAN WARD 4, POSITION 1
Janice Roberts ..........................99 Steven Mays ...........................110 LONOKE COUNTY
CITY OF CABOT MAYOR
Mickey Stumbaugh ..................NA Bill Cypert.................................NA
ALDERMAN WARD 3, POSITION 1
Wendell Gibson .......................NA Richard Cannon .......................NA PERRY COUNTY
CITY OF PERRY
MAYOR
Willie Summers .........................29 Jackie Piearcy ...........................27 PULASKI COUNTY
CITY OF ALEXANDER ALDERMAN WARD 4, POSITION 2
Robin Altman .............................. 0 ReGina Watson .......................... 1
CITY OF NORTH LITTLE ROCK ALDERMAN WARD 3
Jimmy Phillips .........................252 Steve Baxter ............................467
CITY OF SHERWOOD MAYOR
Sheila Sulcer ........................1,686 Virginia Hillman ....................2,374 SALINE COUNTY
CITY OF BENTON MAYOR
Rick Holland .........................1,215 David Mattingly ....................2,525
ALDERMAN WARD 1, POSITION 2
Kerry Murphy ..........................394 Andy Bloxom ...........................364
WARD 3, POSITION 1
Bill Donnor ...............................633 Steve McDaniel .......................492
CITY OF BRYANT ALDERMAN WARD 2, POSITION 1
Mike Chandler .........................100 Jim Garland ...............................85
WARD 3, POSITION 1
Judy Hogue ...............................93 Adrian Henley .........................115
CITY OF BAUXITE ALDERMAN POSITION 1
Adam Kampbell ........................55 Jason Duncan ...........................49
POSITION 2
Mae B. Clark ............................46 Paula Matthews ........................57
CITY OF ALEXANDER ALDERMAN WARD 4, POSITION 2
Robin Altman ...........................12 ReGina Watson ........................50
CITY OF SHANNON HILLS MAYOR
Mike Kemp........................... 220 Dave Holsomback................. 214
ALDERMAN WARD 1, POSITION 1
Brenda McCann .................... 223 Christopher McCaulley ......... 197 WHITE COUNTY
CITY OF SEARCY MAYOR
David Morris ....................... 2,022 Belinda LaForce ................. 1,374
CITY OF BALD KNOB MAYOR
Doyle Wallace ....................... 226 Robert Carpenter .................. 158
CITY OF PANGBURN MAYOR
James Williams ..................... 123 Harold Glenn ............................57
Arkansas, Pages 13 on 11/24/2010