River Valley and Ozarks Football Schedules

Published August 25, 2013 at 5:00 a.m.
0 Comments A A Font Size

Schedules of the teams in the River Valley and Ozarks High School Football Special Section.

Conway Wampus Cats

Sept. 6 Bryant

Sept. 13 @Jonesboro

Sept. 20 @Cabot

Sept. 27 Russellville*

Oct. 4 Little Rock Hall*

Oct. 11 @Fort Smith Northside*

Oct. 18 Fort Smith Southside*

Oct. 25 @Little Rock Parkview*

Nov. 1 Greenwood*

Nov. 7 @Little Rock Catholic

^

Conway Christian Eagles

Sept. 6 @Little Rock Episcopal

Sept. 13 Cedarville

Sept. 20 @Rose Bud

Sept. 27 @Poyen*

Oct. 4 Mountain Pine*

Oct. 11 @Mount Ida*

Oct. 18 Quitman*

Oct. 25 Cutter Morning Star*

Nov. 1 @Magnet Cove*

Nov. 7 @Bigelow*

^

Vilonia Eagles

Sept. 6 Sylvan Hills

Sept. 13 @Wynne

Sept. 20 @Beebe

Sept. 27 @Harrison*

Oct. 4 Shiloh Christian*

Oct. 11 Clarksville*

Oct. 18 @Morrilton*

Oct. 25 @Alma*

Nov. 1 Huntsville*

Nov. 8 Greenbrier*

^

Greenbrier Panthers

Sept. 6 @Beebe

Sept. 13 Texarkana

Sept. 20 Benton

Sept. 27 @Huntsville*

Oct. 4 Harrison*

Oct. 11 Morrilton*

Oct. 18 @Clarksville*

Oct. 25 @Shiloh Christian*

Nov. 1 Alma*

Nov. 8 @Vilonia*

^

Mayflower Eagles

Sept. 6 @Dumas

Sept. 13 Dardanelle

Sept. 20 @Salem

Sept. 27 @Perryville*

Oct. 4 Bald Knob*

Oct. 11 Riverview*

Oct. 18 @Barton*

Oct. 25 Harding Academy*

Nov. 1 Little Rock Episcopal*

Nov. 7 @Rose Bud*

^

Maumelle Hornets

Sept. 6 @Fountain Lake

Sept. 13 North Pulaski

Sept. 20 @Jacksonville

Sept. 27 Mena*

Oct. 4 @Waldron*

Oct. 11 Dover*

Oct. 18 @Subiaco Academy*

Oct. 25 Pottsville*

Nov. 1 @Dardanelle*

Nov. 8 Booneville*

^

Central Arkansas Christian Mustangs

Sept. 3 Stuttgart

Sept. 13 Little Rock McClellan

Sept. 20 @Little Rock Christian

Sept. 27 Arkansas Baptist*

Oct. 4 @Nashville*

Oct. 11 @Arkadelphia*

Oct. 18 Bauxite*

Oct. 25 Malvern*

Nov. 1 @Pulaski Robinson*

Nov. 8 Ashdown*

^

Quitman Bulldogs

Sept. 6 Augusta

Sept. 13 @Magazine

Sept. 20 @Cedar Ridge

Sept. 27 Bigelow*

Oct. 4 @Cutter Morning Star*

Oct. 11 Magnet Cove*

Oct. 18 @Conway Christian*

Oct. 25 Poyen*

Nov. 1 @Mount Ida*

Nov. 7 Mountain Pine*

^

Heber Springs Panthers

Sept. 6 @Pottsville

Sept. 13 Harding Academy

Sept. 20 @Gentry

Sept. 27 Lonoke*

Oct. 4 @Stuttgart*

Oct. 11 Marianna*

Oct. 18 @Newport*

Oct. 25 Southside Batesville*

Nov. 1 Clinton*

Nov. 7 @Dollarway*

^

Clinton Yellow Jackets

Sept. 5 Arkansas Baptist @UCA

Sept. 13 @Highland

Sept. 20 Pottsville

Sept. 27 @Marianna*

Oct. 4 Southside Batesville*

Oct. 11 Dollarway*

Oct. 18 @Stuttgart*

Oct. 25 Newport*

Nov. 1 @Heber Springs*

Nov. 8 Lonoke*

^

Bigelow Panthers

Sept. 6 @Perryville

Sept. 13 Atkins

Sept. 20 @Danville

Sept. 27 @Quitman*

Oct. 4 Mount Ida*

Oct. 11 @Mountain Pine*

Oct. 18 Poyen*

Oct. 25 Magnet Cove*

Nov. 1 @Cutter Morning Star*

Nov. 7 Conway Christian*

^

Perryville Mustangs

Sept. 6 Bigelow

Sept. 13 Cutter Morning Star*

Sept. 20 @Subiaco Academy

Sept. 27 Mayflower*

Oct. 4 Little Rock Episcopal*

Oct. 11 @Barton*

Oct. 18 Rose Bud*

Oct. 25 @Riverview*

Nov. 1 @Harding Academy*

Nov. 7 @Bald Knob*

^

Morrilton Devil Dogs

Sept. 6 Russellville

Sept. 13 @Prairie Grove

Sept. 20 @Searcy

Sept. 27 @Shiloh Christian*

Oct. 4 Alma*

Oct. 11 @Greenbrier*

Oct. 18 Vilonia*

Oct. 25 @Huntsville*

Nov. 1 Harrison*

Nov. 8 Clarksville*

^

Pottsville Apaches

Sept. 6 Heber Springs

Sept. 13 Fountain Lake

Sept. 20 @Clinton

Sept. 27 Subiaco Academy*

Oct. 4 @Dardanelle*

Oct. 11 Mena*

Oct. 18 @Dover*

Oct. 25 @Maumelle*

Nov. 1 Booneville*

Nov. 8 @Waldron*

^

Dardanelle Sand Lizards

Sept. 6 Danville

Sept. 13 @Mayflower

Sept. 20 @Clarksville

Sept. 27 @Dover*

Oct. 4 Pottsville*

Oct. 11 @Booneville*

Oct. 18 Waldron*

Oct. 25 @Subiaco Academy*

Nov. 1 Maumelle*

Nov. 8 Mena*

^

Atkins Red Devils

Sept. 6 Dover

Sept. 13 @Bigelow

Sept. 20 Two Rivers

Sept. 27 Cedarville*

Oct. 4 @Lavaca*

Oct. 11 @Charleston*

Oct. 18 Mansfield*

Oct. 25 @Paris*

Nov. 1 @Lamar*

Nov. 8 Danville*

^

Russellville Cyclones

Sept. 6 @Morrilton

Sept. 13 Siloam Springs

Sept. 20 Alma

Sept. 27 @Conway*

Oct. 4 Fort Smith Northside*

Oct. 11 @Little Rock Parkview

Oct. 18 Little Rock Catholic*

Oct. 25 @Little Rock Hall*

Nov. 1 Fort Smith Southside*

Nov. 8 @Greenwood*

^

Danville Little Johns

Sept. 6 @Dardanelle

Sept. 13 @Mineral Springs

Sept. 20 Bigelow

Sept. 27 @Charleston*

Oct. 4 Cedarville*

Oct. 11 Mansfield*

Oct. 18 @Lavaca*

Oct. 25 Lamar*

Nov. 1 Paris*

Nov. 8 @Atkins*

^

Western Yell County Wolverines

Sept. 13 @Johnson County Westside*

Sept. 20 Lamar

Sept. 27 Hector*

Oct. 4 @Hackett*

Oct. 11 @Magazine*

Oct. 18 Decatur*

Oct. 25 Mountainburg*

Nov. 1 @Hartford*

Nov. 8 Union Christian*

^

Two Rivers Gators

Sept. 6 Hector

Sept. 13 @Poyen

Sept. 20 @Atkins

Sept. 27 @Horatio*

Oct. 4 Fountain Lake*

Oct. 11 Centerpoint*

Oct. 18 @Jessieville*

Oct. 25 @Bismarck*

Nov. 1 Benton Harmony Grove*

Nov. 7 @Glen Rose*

^

Dover Pirates

Sept. 6 @Atkins

Sept. 13 Arkansas Baptist

Sept. 20 Lincoln

Sept. 27 Dardanelle*

Oct. 4 @Mena*

Oct. 11 @Maumelle*

Oct. 18 Pottsville*

Oct. 25 @Booneville*

Nov. 1 Waldron*

Nov. 8 @Subiaco Academy*

^

Hector Wildcats

Sept. 3 Hartford*

Sept. 6 @Two Rivers*

Sept. 13 Hackett*

Sept. 20 @Marshall

Sept. 27 @Western Yell County*

Oct. 4 Magazine*

Oct. 11 Mountainburg*

Oct. 18 Union Christian*

Oct. 25 @Decatur*

Nov. 8 @Johnson County Westside*

To report abuse or misuse of this area please hit the "Suggest Removal" link in the comment to alert our online managers. Read our Terms of Use policy.

Subscribe Register Login

You must login to make comments.