2013 Tri-Lakes baseball schedules

Published March 17, 2013 at 6:00 a.m.
0 Comments A A Font Size

Find the schedule of your Tri-Lakes baseball team below.

Arkadelphia Badgers

March 23-24 @NORTH LITTLE ROCK TOURNAMENT

March 25 NASHVILLE*

March 26 @BEARDEN

March 28 @TEXARKANA*

April 1 CENTRAL ARKANSAS CHRISTIAN*

April 3 @CATHOLIC

April 5 @ROBINSON*

April 8 ASHDOWN*

April 11 @TEXARKANA

April 12 @BAUXITE*

April 13 BRYANT TOURNAMENT

April 17 @PULASKI ACADEMY

April 19 MALVERN*

April 22 @SHERIDAN

Bauxite Miners

March 21 @MORRILTON

March 22-23 @MAYFLOWER TOURNAMENT

March 25 MALVERN*

March 26 CUTTER MORNING STAR

March 28 @ASHDOWN*

April 1 PULASKI ROBINSON*

April 2 POYEN

April 4 JESSIEVILLE

April 5 @CENTRAL ARKANSAS CHRISTIAN*

April 8 @ARKANSAS BAPTIST*

April 9 @ABUNDANT LIFE

April 11 @CONWAY ST. JOSEPH

April 12 ARKADELPHIA*

April 18 @HARMONY GROVE

April 19 @NASHVILLE*

April 24-29 DISTRICT TOURNAMENT @ASHDOWN

May 3-6 REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

May 10-13 STATE TOURNAMENT

Benton Panthers

March 21-23 CENTRAL ARKANSAS TOURNAMENT

March 26 @SHERIDAN*

March 29 TEXARKANA*

April 2 @LAKE HAMILTON*

April 4 MAUMELLE

April 5 EL DORADO*

April 9 @PINE BLUFF*

April 11 @SYLVAN HILLS

April 12 BRYANT*

April 17 @J.A. FAIR*

April 18 SEARCY

April 19 SHERIDAN*

April 24 @TEXARKANA*

April 26 LAKE HAMILTON*

April 30 @EL DORADO*

May 2 @NORTH LITTLE ROCK

May 3 @PINE BLUFF*

May 9 CATHOLIC

Benton Harmony Grove Cardinals

March 22 @CUTTER MORNING STAR

March 25 GLEN ROSE*

March 28 EPISCOPAL COLLEGIATE*

March 29 @NORTH PULASKI TOURNAMENT

April 1 ESTEM PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL*

April 3 @NORTH PULASKI

April 5 MAYFLOWER*

April 8 PERRYVILLE*

April 12 @JESSIEVILLE*

April 15 @FOUNTAIN LAKE*

April 18 BAUXITE

April 20 MAGNET COVE

April 22 CUTTER MORNING STAR

Bismarck Lions

March 22 MAGNET COVE

March 25 @FOUKE*

March 29 GENOA CENTRAL*

April 1 CENTERPOINT*

April 3 @HORATIO*

April 8 @PRESCOTT*

April 12 FOUKE*

April 15 @GENOA CENTRAL*

April 19 @CENTERPOINT

April 22 HORATIO*

April 26 PRESCOTT*

April 29 MOUNT IDA

April 30 KIRBY

May 3-4 REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

Bryant Hornets

March 25 MONTICELLO

March 26 @J.A. FAIR*

March 28 SHERIDAN*

April 2 @TEXARKANA ARKANSAS*

April 5 LAKE HAMILTON*

April 9 @EL DORADO*

April 12 @BENTON*

April 18 PINE BLUFF*

April 19 J.A. FAIR*

April 20 @STAR CITY TOURNAMENT

April 25 @SHERIDAN*

April 26 TEXARKANA ARKANSAS*

April 29 @MONTICELLO

April 30 @LAKE HAMILTON*

May 3 EL DORADO*

May 6 CAMDEN

Centerpoint Knights

March 25 @GENOA CENTRAL

March 29 HORATIO*

April 1 BISMARCK*

April 5 PRESCOTT

April 8 FOUKE

April 12 GENOA CENTRAL

April 15 @HORATIO*

April 19 BISMARCK*

April 22 @PRESCOTT

Cutter Morning Star Eagles

March 21 EPISCOPAL COLLEGIATE

March 22 BENTON HARMONY GROVE

March 26 @BAUXITE

March 29 @MOUNT IDA*

April 1 POYEN*

April 2 DIERKS

April 5 @MOUNTAIN PINE*

April 8 ABUNDANT LIFE*

April 11 @LITTLE ROCK MCCLELLAN

April 12 @MAGNET COVE*

April 15 ENGLAND*

April 18 EPISCOPAL COLLEGIATE

April 22 @BENTON HARMONY GROVE

April 25-29 DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Fountain Lake Cobras

March 25 @OUACHITA

March 26 ESTEM PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL*

March 27 CENTERPOINT

March 28 @MAYFLOWER*

April 2 PERRYVILLE*

April 5 JESSIEVILLE*

April 9 EPISCOPAL COLLEGIATE*

April 11 @MOUNTAIN PINE

April 12 @GLEN ROSE*

April 15 @HARMONY GROVE BENTON*

April 17 @CENTERPOINT*

April 18 @POYEN

April 19 @DANVILLE

April 20 @WOODLAWN

Glen Rose Beavers

March 22-23 @HEBER SPRINGS TOURNAMENT

March 25 @BENTON HARMONY GROVE*

March 26 @OUACHITA

March 28 ESTEM*

April 1 @MAYFLOWER*

April 2 @ABUNDANT LIFE

April 5 @PERRYVILLE*

April 8 JESSIEVILLE*

April 9 @MOUNTAIN PINE

April 12 FOUNTAIN LAKE*

April 15 @EPISCOPAL COLLEGIATE*

April 16 ABUNDANT LIFE

April 22 POYEN

April 26-27 DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

May 3-4 REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

Gurdon Go-Devils

March 18 @NASHVILLE

March 22 CENTERPOINT

March 25 LAFAYETTE COUNTY*

March 26 @RISON

March 29 MURFREESBORO*

April 1 @DIERKS*

April 5 SPRING HILL*

April 8 @MINERAL SPRINGS*

April 12 FOREMAN*

April 15 @BLEVINS*

Hot Springs Trojans

March 25 HALL

March 26 DEQUEEN*

March 28 @MAGNOLIA*

April 1 MILLS

April 2 WHITE HALL*

April 5 @CAMDEN FAIRVIEW*

April 8 @HALL

April 9 @WHITE HALL*

April 12 @HOPE*

April 18 @HOT SPRINGS LAKESIDE*

April 25 @DEQUEEN*

April 26 MAGNOLIA*

April 29 @MILLS

April 30 HOPE*

May 3 CAMDEN FAIRVIEW*

May 6 WATSON CHAPEL*

May 9 STATE TOURNAMENT

May 17 STATE FINALS

Hot Springs Lakeside Rams

March 21-23 XTRA INNINGS INVITATIONAL @JONESBORO

March 25 @LAKE HAMILTON

March 26 @WHITE HALL*

March 29 CAMDEN FAIRVIEW*

April 2 @DEQUEEN*

April 4 @CABOT

April 5 MAGNOLIA*

April 8 CABOT

April 9 DEQUEEN

April 11 JACKSONVILLE

April 12 WATSON CHAPEL*

April 15 ASHDOWN

April 18 HOT SPRINGS*

April 19 @HOPE*

April 20 LAKE HAMILTON

April 25 WHITE HALL*

April 26 @CAMDEN FAIRVIEW*

April 29 GREENWOOD @UCA

April 30 @WATSON CHAPEL*

May 3 @MAGNOLIA*

May 6 LAKE HAMILTON

Jessieville Lions

March 25 MAYFLOWER*

March 28 @PERRYVILLE*

April 1 @EPISCOPAL COLLEGIATE*

April 4 @BAUXITE

April 5 FOUNTAIN LAKE*

April 8 @GLEN ROSE*

April 10 @CENTERPOINT

April 12 BENTON HARMONY GROVE*

April 15 ESTEM*

April 17 CENTERPOINT

April 18 @MOUNTAIN PINE

April 19 @MAGNET COVE

April 25-27 DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

May 3-6 REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

May 10-13 STATE TOURNAMENT

Lake Hamilton Wolves

March 21-23 @JONESBORO TOURNAMENT

March 26 @PINE BLUFF*

March 29 @EL DORADO*

March 30 GREENWOOD

April 2 BENTON*

April 5 @BRYANT*

April 9 J.A. FAIR*

April 12 SHERIDAN*

April 17 @TEXARKANA ARKANSAS*

April 19 PINE BLUFF*

April 24 EL DORADO*

April 26 @BENTON*

April 30 BRYANT*

May 3 @J.A. FAIR*

Magnet Cove Panthers

March 22 BISMARCK

March 25 POYEN*

March 26 @WOODLAWN

April 1 @ENGLAND*

April 5 @MOUNT IDA*

April 8 @MOUNTAIN PINE*

April 12 CUTTER MORNING STAR*

April 15 CAMDEN HARMONY GROVE

April 19 JESSIEVILLE

April 20 @HARMONY GROVE

Malvern Leopards

March 25 @BAUXITE*

March 28 ROBINSON*

April 1 @ASHDOWN*

April 2 STAR CITY

April 5 ARKANSAS BAPTIST*

April 8 @CENTRAL ARKANSAS CHRISTIAN*

April 11 @CAMDEN HARMONY GROVE

April 12 NASHVILLE*

April 15 SHERIDAN

April 18 @SHERIDAN

April 19 @ARKADELPHIA*

Mountain Pine Red Devils

March 22 @BISMARCK

March 25 @ABUNDANT LIFE

March 26 CADDO HILLS

April 1 @MOUNT IDA*

April 5 CUTTER MORNING STAR*

April 8 MAGNET COVE*

April 9 GLEN ROSE

April 12 TWO RIVERS

April 15 POYEN*

April 18 JESSIEVILLE

April 19 @ENGLAND

April 25-29 DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

May 1-5 REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

May 8-12 STATE TOURNAMENT

Mount Ida Lions

March 25 @ENGLAND

March 29 CUTTER MORNING STAR*

April 1 MOUNTAIN PINE*

April 5 MAGNET COVE*

April 9 @BISMARCK

April 15 @ABUNDANT LIFE

April 17 CADDO HILLS

April 19 @POYEN*

April 25-29 DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Ouachita Warriors

March 25 FOUNTAIN LAKE

March 29 @ODEN*

April 1 @WICKES*

April 5 CADDO HILLS*

April 8 @KIRBY*

April 12 SPARKMAN

April 15 ODEN*

April 17 WICKES*

April 22 @CADDO HILLS

April 26 KIRBY*

April 29 @SPARKMAN*

May 3-6 REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

May 9-11 STATE TOURNAMENT

May 17-18 STATE FINALS

Poyen Indians

March 22 @MOUNTAIN PINE TOURNAMENT

March 25 @MAGNET COVE*

March 28 RISON

April 1 @CUTTER MORNING STAR*

April 2 @BAUXITE

April 5 ABUNDANT LIFE*

April 8 ENGLAND*

April 15 @MOUNTAIN PINE*

April 18 @FOUNTAIN LAKE

April 19 MOUNT IDA*

April 22 @GLEN ROSE

April 25-29 DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

May 3-6 REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

May 9-11 STATE TOURNAMENT @PARKERS CHAPEL

May 17-18 STATE FINALS @FAYETTEVILLE

Sheridan Yellowjackets

March 21 @MENA

March 26 BENTON*

March 28 @BRYANT*

April 1 @WHITE HALL

April 2 J.A. FAIR*

April 4 @LONOKE

April 5 PINE BLUFF*

April 9 TEXARKANA ARKANSAS*

April 12 @LAKE HAMILTON*

April 15 @MALVERN

April 17 EL DORADO*

April 19 @BENTON*

April 22 ARKADELPHIA

April 25 BRYANT*

April 26 @J.A. FAIR*

April 29 @STAR CITY

April 30 @PINE BLUFF*

May 3 TEXARKANA ARKANSAS

To report abuse or misuse of this area please hit the "Suggest Removal" link in the comment to alert our online managers. Read our Terms of Use policy.

Subscribe Register Login

You must login to make comments.