River Valley & Ozark Basketball Schedules

Published October 27, 2013 at 5:00 a.m.
0 Comments A A Font Size

Conway Wampus Cats

Nov. 9 Fayetteville (Girls)

Nov. 19 Fayetteville (Boys)

Nov. 21 @Mills University Studies (Boys)

Nov. 22 @Paragould (Girls)

Nov. 25 @Cabot

Dec. 6-7 @West Memphis Tournament (Boys)

Dec. 9 Jacksonville (Boys)

Dec. 9 Conway Tourney (Girls)

Dec. 20 Rogers (Boys)

Dec. 26-28 @Wynne Tourney (Boys)

Jan. 10 Russellville*

Jan. 14 @Little Rock Hall*

Jan. 17 @Fort Smith Northside*

Jan. 21 @Parkview*

Jan. 24 Fort Smith Southside*

Jan. 28 @Little Rock Catholic (Boys)

Jan. 28 @Mount St. Mary (Girls)

Jan. 31 Greenwood*

Feb. 7 @Russellville*

Feb. 11 Little Rock Hall*

Feb. 14 Fort Smith Northside*

Feb. 18 Parkview*

Feb. 21 @Fort Smith Southside*

Feb. 25 Little Rock Catholic (Boys)*

Feb. 25 Mount St. Mary (Girls)*

Feb. 28 @Greenwood

^

Conway St. Joseph Bulldogs

Nov. 1 @County Line

Nov. 7 @Rural Special

Nov. 12 South Side Bee Branch

Nov. 15 Abundant Life

Nov. 19 Marshall

Nov. 22 @England

Nov. 25 Greenbrier

Dec. 2 St. Joseph Tourney

Dec. 6 Rose Bud

Dec. 10 Guy-Perkins

Dec. 20 @Sacred Heart

Jan. 3 West Side Greers Ferry

Jan. 7 Western Yell County*

Jan. 10 @Quitman*

Jan. 14 Conway Christian*

Jan. 17 @Hector*

Jan. 18 Carlisle

Jan. 21 @Bigelow*

Jan. 24 @Western Yell County*

Jan. 28 Quitman*

Jan. 31 @Conway Christian*

Feb. 4 Hector*

Feb. 7 Bigelow*

Feb. 11 @Midland

Feb. 14 @Guy-Perkins

^

Conway Christian Eagles

Nov. 12 @Abundant Life

Nov. 15 @West Side Greers Ferry

Nov. 25 Atkins

Dec. 2 @Nemo Vista Tourney

Dec. 6 Bruno-Pyatt

Dec. 9 Conway Christian Tourney

Dec. 19 Abundant Life

Jan. 7 Bigelow*

Jan. 9 @Sacred Heart

Jan. 10 @Hector*

Jan. 14 @Conway St. Joseph*

Jan. 17 Western Yell County*

Jan. 21 @Quitman*

Jan. 23 @Bigelow*

Jan. 24 @Academics Plus

Jan. 28 Hector*

Jan. 31 Conway St. Joseph*

Feb. 4 @Western Yell County*

Feb. 7 Quitman*

Feb. 11 @Carlisle

^

Maumelle Hornets

Nov. 18 @Dollarway Tourney

Nov. 26 Mills University Studies

Nov. 29 @Philander Smith Classic

Dec. 3 Pulaski Academy

Dec. 5 @Central Arkansas Christian Tournament

Dec. 10 Pottsville*

Dec. 13 @Mena*

Dec. 20 Waldron*

Dec. 21 Maumelle Tourney (Boys)

Dec. 27 @Hot Springs Tourney (Boys)

Jan. 7 @Clarksville

Jan. 10 @Subiaco Academy (Boys)*

Jan. 14 @Dover*

Jan. 17 Booneville*

Jan. 21 Dardanelle*

Jan. 23 @Waldron*

Jan. 28 @Pottsville*

Jan. 31 Mena*

Feb. 4 Dover*

Feb. 7 @Booneville*

Feb. 11 @Dardanelle*

Feb. 14 Subiaco Academy (Boys)*

^

Central Arkansas Christian Mustangs

Nov. 14 Pottsville (Girls)

Nov. 19 @Morrilton (Boys)

Nov. 26 @Paragould (Boys)

Nov. 26 @North Little Rock

Dec. 3 Little Rock Christian

Dec. 5 Central Arkansas Christian Tournament

Dec. 9 @Harding Academy

Dec. 10 @Pulaski Academy

Dec. 20 @Arkansas Baptist*

Dec. 21 @Drew Central

Dec. 27 @Hot Springs Tourney

Jan. 6 Malvern*

Jan. 7 @Nashville*

Jan. 10 Pulaski Robinson*

Jan. 14 @Bauxite*

Jan. 17 @Arkadelphia*

Jan. 21 Ashdown*

Jan. 24 @Malvern*

Jan. 28 Arkansas Baptist*

Jan. 31 Nashville*

Feb. 4 @Pulaski Robinson*

Feb. 7 Bauxite*

Feb. 11 Arkadelphia*

Feb. 14 @Ashdown*

^

Vilonia Eagles

Nov. 14 @Bryant

Nov. 16 @Sylvan Hills

Nov. 22 @Beebe

Nov. 25 Mayflower

Dec. 2 @Conway Tourney

Dec. 9 @Cabot Tourney

Dec. 19 @Greenbrier Tourney

Jan. 3 @Batesville

Jan. 10 @Harrison*

Jan. 14 Morrilton*

Jan. 17 @Huntsville*

Jan. 21 @Clarksville*

Jan. 24 Alma*

Jan. 28 Greenbrier*

Jan. 31 Shiloh Christian*

Feb. 7 Harrison*

Feb. 11 @Morrilton*

Feb. 14 Huntsville*

Feb. 18 Clarksville*

Feb. 21 @Alma*

Feb. 25 Greenbrier*

Feb. 28 @Shiloh Christian*

^

Greenbrier Panthers

Nov. 14 @Fountain Lake (Girls)

Nov. 19 @Clinton

Nov. 21-23 @Searcy Tourney

Nov. 25 @Conway St. Joseph

Dec. 5 @Benton

Dec. 9-14 @Morrilton Tourney (Girls)

Dec. 19-21 Greenbrier Tourney (Girls)

Jan. 7 Sheridan

Jan. 10 @Huntsville*

Jan. 14 Clarksville*

Jan. 17 @Harrison*

Jan. 21 @Morrilton*

Jan. 24 Shiloh Christian*

Jan. 28 Vilonia*

Jan. 31 @Alma*

Feb. 7 Huntsville*

Feb. 11 @Clarksville*

Feb. 14 Harrison*

Feb. 18 Morrilton*

Feb. 21 @Shiloh Christian*

Feb. 25 @Vilonia*

Feb. 28 Alma*

^

Mayflower Eagles

Nov. 19 @Bigelow

Nov. 22 Bald Knob

Nov. 25 @Vilonia

Dec. 2 @Conway St. Joseph

Dec. 3 @Heber Springs

Dec. 10 @Fountain Lake*

Dec. 13 Benton Harmony Grove*

Dec. 17 @Bald Knob

Dec. 20 @eStem*

Dec. 27 @Carlisle Tourney

Jan. 7 @Perryville*

Jan. 10 Glen Rose*

Jan. 14 Jessieville*

Jan. 17 @Episcopal Collegiate*

Jan. 21 Fountain Lake*

Jan. 23 @Benton Harmony Grove*

Jan. 28 Perryville*

Jan. 31 @Glen Rose*

Feb. 4 eStem*

Feb. 7 @Jessieville*

Feb. 11 Episcopal Collegiate*

Feb. 14 @Hazen

^

Mount Vernon-Enola Warhawks

Oct. 29 @Shirley

Nov. 1 South Side Bee Branch

Nov. 5 White County Central

Nov. 8 @West Side Greers Ferry

Nov. 12 KIPP Delta*

Nov. 15 @Nemo Vista*

Nov. 19 @Guy-Perkins*

Nov. 25 @North Little Rock Lisa Academy*

Nov. 26 Sacred Heart*

Dec. 3 @Rose Bud

Dec. 6 Quitman

Dec. 10 Lisa Academy*

Dec. 13 Wonderview*

Dec. 17 @Academics Plus*

Jan. 1 @Concord (Boys)

Jan. 7 @Sacred Heart*

Jan. 10 Nemo Vista*

Jan. 14 Guy-Perkins*

Jan. 17 @KIPP Delta*

Jan. 21 North Little Rock Lisa Academy*

Jan. 23 Harding Academy

Jan. 28 @Lisa Academy*

Jan. 31 @Wonderview*

Feb. 4 Academics Plus*

Feb. 7 @Poyen

Feb. 11 Rose Bud

Feb. 14 West Side Greers Ferry

Feb. 14 Rose Bud (Boys)

^

Clinton Yellowjackets

Nov. 12 @Pottsville

Nov. 15 @Mountain View

Nov. 19 Greenbrier

Nov. 25 @Marshall

Nov. 26 Bald Knob

Dec. 2 @Nemo Vista (Girls)

Dec. 3 Dardanelle

Dec. 10 Heber Springs*

Dec. 13 @Marianna Lee

Dec. 16 Clinton Tourney

Jan. 6 @Marshall

Jan. 7 Newport*

Jan. 10 @Stuttgart*

Jan. 14 @Southside Batesville*

Jan. 17 Dollarway*

Jan. 21 @Heber Springs*

Jan. 23 Marianna Lee*

Jan. 24 Lonoke*

Jan. 28 @Newport*

Jan. 31 Marianna Lee*

Feb. 4 @Southside Batesville*

Feb. 7 Stuttgart*

Feb. 11 @Lonoke*

Feb. 14 @Dollarway*

^

West Side Greers Ferry Eagles

Oct. 29 Nemo Vista (Boys)

Nov. 1 Wonderview

Nov. 5 Calico Rock

Nov. 8 Mount Vernon-Enola

Nov. 12 @White County Central (Boys)

Nov. 15 Conway Christian

Nov. 19 @Bradford (Boys)*

Nov. 22 Timbo*

Dec. 3 @South Side Bee Branch (Boys)*

Dec. 6 Shirley*

Dec. 10 Quitman (Boys)

Dec. 16 Midland*

Dec. 17 @Rural Special*

Jan. 3 @Conway St. Joseph

Jan. 10 Rural Special*

Jan. 14 Concord*

Jan. 17 Bradford (Boys)*

Jan. 21 @Timbo*

Jan. 23 Rose Bud (Boys)

Jan. 24 South Side Bee Branch (Boys)*

Jan. 28 @Shirley*

Feb. 1 @Bay

Feb. 4 @Midland*

Feb. 7 @Concord*

Feb. 11 White County Central (Boys)

Feb. 14 @Mount Vernon-Enola

^

Quitman Bulldogs

Nov. 11 White County Central

Nov. 12 Rural Special

Nov. 15 @Calico Rock

Nov. 19 @Shirley

Nov. 22 @Rose Bud (Boys)

Nov. 25 Concord

Dec. 6 @Mount Vernon-Enola

Dec. 10 @West Side Greers Ferry (Boys)

Dec. 13 @Rose Bud (Boys)

Jan. 7 @Hector*

Jan. 7 @Pangburn (Girls)

Jan. 10 Conway St. Joseph*

Jan. 14 @Western Yell County*

Jan. 17 Bigelow (Boys)*

Jan. 21 Conway Christian*

Jan. 23 Hector*

Jan. 28 @Conway St. Joseph*

Jan. 30 Western Yell County*

Feb. 4 @Bigelow (Boys)*

Feb. 7 @Conway Christian (Girls)*

Feb. 11 Shirley

Feb. 11 @Conway Christian (Boys)*

Feb. 14 @Rural Special

^

Guy Perkins Thunderbirds

Oct. 29 Abundant Life

Nov. 1 Concord

Nov. 8 Shirley

Nov. 11 Academics Plus (Girls)*

Nov. 12 Academics Plus (Boys)*

Nov. 15 @Sacred Heart*

Nov. 19 Mount Vernon-Enola*

Nov. 22 @Nemo Vista*

Nov. 25 @Carlisle

Dec. 3 @KIPP Delta*

Dec. 6 North Little Rock Lisa Academy*

Dec. 10 @Conway St. Joseph

Dec. 13 Lisa Academy*

Dec. 17 @Wonderview*

Jan. 7 @Academics Plus*

Jan. 10 Sacred Heart*

Jan. 14 @Mount Vernon-Enola*

Jan. 17 Nemo Vista*

Jan. 21 KIPP Delta*

Jan. 23 North Little Rock Lisa Academy*

Jan. 31 @Lisa Academy*

Feb. 4 @Wonderview*

Feb. 7 @Rose Bud

Feb. 11 @Rural Special

Feb. 14 Conway St. Joseph

^

Heber Springs Panthers

Nov. 12 Cave City

Nov. 14 Midland

Nov. 19 @eStem

Nov. 26 @Riverview

Dec. 3 Mayflower

Dec. 6 @Stuttgart*

Dec. 10 @Clinton*

Dec. 20 Batesville

Dec. 26 Green County Tech

Jan. 7 @Southside Batesville

Jan. 10 @Dollarway*

Jan. 14 @Newport*

Jan. 17 Lonoke*

Jan. 21 Clinton*

Jan. 24 Marianna Lee*

Jan. 28 @Southside Batesville

Jan. 31 Stuttgart*

Feb. 4 Newport*

Feb. 7 Dollarway*

Feb. 11 @Marianna Lee*

Feb. 14 @Lonoke*

^

Morrilton Devil Dogs

Nov. 9 @Ozark (Girls)

Nov. 19 Central Arkansas Christian (Boys)

Nov. 26 @Atkins (Girls)

Dec. 2-7 @Van Buren Tourney

Dec. 5 Little Rock Fair (Girls)

Dec. 9-14 Morrilton Tourney

Dec. 19 @Van Buren (Girls)

Dec. 26-28 @Neosho, Mo. (Boys)

Dec. 27-30 @Ozark Tourney (Girls)

Jan. 3 @Beebe (Boys)

Jan. 3 Cabot (Girls)

Jan. 10 Shiloh Christian*

Jan. 14 @Vilonia*

Jan. 17 Alma*

Jan. 21 Greenbrier*

Jan. 24 @Huntsville*

Jan. 28 Clarksville*

Jan. 31 @Harrison*

Feb. 7 @Shiloh Christian*

Feb. 11 Vilonia*

Feb. 14 @Alma*

Feb. 18 @Greenbrier*

Feb. 21 Huntsville*

Feb. 25 @Clarksville*

Feb. 28 Harrison*

^

Wonderview Daredevils

Oct. 29 Rural Special

Nov. 1 @West Side Greers Ferry

Nov. 5 @Scranton

Nov. 8 Valley Springs

Nov. 11 @Pine Bluff Tourney (Girls)

Nov. 15 @North Little Rock Lisa Academy (Boys)*

Nov. 22 Lisa Academy (Boys)*

Nov. 25 @Perryville

Nov. 26 KIPP Delta*

Dec. 3 Nemo Vista*

Dec. 6 @Academics Plus*

Dec. 7 @Scranton Tourney

Dec. 13 @Mount Vernon-Enola

Dec. 17 @Guy-Perkins*

Dec. 20 @Jessieville

Dec. 21 @Jessieville

Jan. 2 @Spa Classic

Jan. 7 @KIPP Delta*

Jan. 10 North Little Rock Lisa Academy (Boys)*

Jan. 13 Sacred Heart*

Jan. 17 @Lisa Academy (Boys)*

Jan. 21 @Nemo Vista*

Jan. 23 Academics Plus*

Jan. 28 @Sacred Heart*

Jan. 31 Mount Vernon-Enola

Feb. 4 Guy-Perkins*

Feb. 7 Mulberry

Feb. 11 @South Side Bee Branch

Feb. 14 Bigelow

^

Sacred Heart Rebels

Oct. 29 County Line

Nov. 1 @Jasper

Nov. 5 @Abundant Life

Nov. 8 Scranton

Nov. 15 Guy-Perkins*

Nov. 19 @KIPP Delta*

Nov. 22 @North Little Rock Lisa Academy (Boys)*

Nov. 25 Nemo Vista*

Nov. 26 @Mount Vernon-Enola*

Dec. 3 Bigelow

Dec. 6 Lisa Academy*

Dec. 13 Academics Plus*

Dec. 20 Conway St. Joseph

Jan. 7 Mount Vernon-Enola*

Jan. 9 Conway Christian

Jan. 10 @Guy-Perkins*

Jan. 13 @Wonderview*

Jan. 14 KIPP Delta*

Jan. 17 North Little Rock Lisa Academy (Boys)*

Jan. 21 @England

Jan. 23 @Lisa Academy*

Jan. 28 Wonderview*

Jan. 31 @Academics Plus*

Feb. 4 @Nemo Vista*

Feb. 11 Concord

Feb. 14 @South Side Bee Branch

^

Pottsville Apaches

Nov. 12 Clinton

Nov. 14 @Central Arkansas Christian (Girls)

Nov. 19 Charleston

Nov. 26 Bauxite

Dec. 3 @Clarksville

Dec. 9 @Morrilton Tourney

Dec. 10 @Maumelle*

Dec. 16 @Subiaco Academy (Boys)*

Dec. 19 Booneville (Girls)*

Dec. 27 @Alma Tourney

Jan. 9 @Mena (Girls)*

Jan. 10 @Mena (Boys)*

Jan. 13 Dardanelle (Girls)*

Jan. 14 @Dardanelle (Boys)*

Jan. 16 @Waldron (Girls)*

Jan. 17 Waldron (Boys)*

Jan. 20 Dover (Girls)*

Jan. 21 Dover (Boys)*

Jan. 23 @Booneville (Girls)*

Jan. 28 Maumelle*

Jan. 30 Subiaco Academy (Boys)*

Feb. 3 Dardanelle (Boys)*

Feb. 4 @Dardanelle (Girls)*

Feb. 6 @Waldron (Boys)

Feb. 7 Waldron (Girls)*

Feb. 11 @Dover*

Feb. 14 Mena*

^

Two Rivers Gators

Nov. 12 Dardanelle

Nov. 19 @Mountain Pine

Nov. 22 Oark

Nov. 25 Magazine

Dec. 2 Two Rivers Tourney

Dec. 6 @Western Yell County

Dec. 10 @Bigelow (Boys)

Dec. 17 @Lavaca*

Dec. 20 Paris (Boys)*

Jan. 2 @Danville Tourney (Boys)

Jan. 7 @Charleston*

Jan. 10 @Atkins*

Jan. 14 Lamar*

Jan. 17 Mansfield*

Jan. 21 @Danville*

Jan. 23 Lavaca*

Jan. 28 Charleston*

Jan. 31 @Paris (Boys)*

Feb. 4 @Lamar*

Feb. 7 Atkins*

Feb. 11 Danville*

Feb. 14 @Mansfield*

^

Danville Little Johns

Nov. 12 West Fork

Nov. 18 @Waldron

Nov. 26 @Mulberry

Dec. 6 Bigelow

Dec. 10 Ozark

Dec. 17 Paris*

Dec. 20 Lavaca*

Dec. 27 @Ozark

Jan. 2 Danville

Jan. 7 @Lamar*

Jan. 10 @Mansfield*

Jan. 14 Charleston*

Jan. 17 @Atkins*

Jan. 21 Two Rivers*

Jan. 28 Lamar*

Jan. 31 @Lavaca*

Feb. 4 @Charleston*

Feb. 7 Mansfield*

Feb. 11 @Two Rivers*

Feb. 14 Atkins*

^

Dardanelle Sand Lizards

Nov. 9 Dardanelle Tourney

Nov. 12 @Two Rivers

Nov.19 Ozark

Nov. 22 Cedarville

Nov. 26 @Clinton

Dec. 3 @Clinton

Dec. 5 Subiaco Academy (Boys)*

Dec. 5 Subiaco Academy (Boys)*

Dec. 6 @Mena Tourney

Dec. 9 Dover*

Dec. 10 @Dover (Boys)*

Dec. 12 Waldron*

Dec. 13 @Waldron (Boys)*

Dec. 20 @Elkins

Dec. 27 @Ozark Tourney

Jan. 2 @Danville Tourney

Jan. 9 @Booneville (Boys)*

Jan. 10 Booneville*

Jan. 13 @Pottsville (Girls)*

Jan. 14 Pottsville (Boys)*

Jan. 16 Mena (Girls)*

Jan. 17 Mena (Boys)*

Jan. 21 Maumelle*

Jan. 23 @Subiaco Academy (Boys)*

Jan. 27 Dover (Boys)*

Jan. 28 @Dover (Girls)*

Jan. 30 Waldron (Boys)

Jan. 31 @Waldron*

Feb. 3 @Pottsville (Boys)*

Feb. 4 Pottsville (Girls)*

Feb. 6 @Mena (Boys)*

Feb. 7 @Mena (Girls)*

Feb. 11 Maumelle*

Feb. 14 Booneville*

^

Atkins Red Devils

Nov. 9 @Johnson County Westside (Girls)

Nov.19 @Abundant Life

Nov. 22 @Academics Plus

Nov. 25 @Conway Christian

Nov. 26 Morrilton (Girls)

Nov. 26 West Fork (Boys)

Dec. 2 Academics Plus

Dec. 6 Perryville

Dec. 7 @Abundant Life (girls)

Dec. 17 Lamar*

Dec. 20 @Paris*

Jan. 7 Two Rivers*

Jan. 10 @Lavaca*

Jan. 17 Danville*

Jan. 21 @Mansfield*

Jan. 23 @Lamar*

Jan. 28 Paris*

Jan. 31 @Charleston*

Feb. 4 Lavaca*

Feb. 7 @Two Rivers*

Feb. 11 Mansfield*

Feb. 14 @Danville*

^

Russellville Cyclones

Nov. 14 @Hot Springs Lakeside

Nov. 22 Rogers Heritage

Nov. 26 @Springdale

Dec. 2 @Republic, Mo. (Boys)

Dec. 5 @Bentonville Tourney (Girls)

Dec. 9 @Morrilton Tourney (Girls)

Dec. 12 Sylvan Hills (Boys)

Dec. 12 Sheridan (Boys)

Dec. 17 Bryant

Dec. 26 @Harrison Tourney (Girls)

Jan. 7 @Van Buren

Jan. 10 @Conway*

Jan. 14 Fort Smith Northside*

Jan. 17 @Parkview*

Jan. 21 Fort Smith Southside*

Jan. 24 @LR Hall (Girls)*

Jan. 28 @Greenwood*

Jan. 31 LR Catholic (Boys)*

Jan. 31 Mount St. Mary (Girls)*

Feb. 7 Conway*

Feb. 11 @Fort Smith Northside*

Feb. 14 @Fort Smith Southside*

Feb. 14 Parkview*

Feb. 18 @Fort Smith Southside (Girls)*

Feb. 21 LR Hall (Girls)*

^

Perryville Mustangs

Nov. 14 @Bigelow

Nov. 19 Harding Academy

Nov. 22 @Riverview

Nov. 25 Wonderview

Dec. 6 @Atkins

Dec. 10 @Benton Harmony Grove*

Dec. 13 @Fountain Lake*

Dec. 16 @South Side Bee Branch

Dec. 19 Bigelow

Jan. 7 Mayflower*

Jan. 10 @Jessieville*

Jan. 14 Glen Rose*

Jan. 17 @eStem*

Jan. 21 Benton Harmony Grove*

Jan. 23 @Fountain Lake*

Jan. 27 @Episcopal Collegiate*

Jan. 28 Mayflower*

Jan. 31 Jessieville*

Feb. 4 Episcopal Collegiate*

Feb. 7 @Glen Rose*

Feb. 11 eStem*

^

Academics Plus Falcons

Oct. 31 @Oden

Nov. 5 Oden

Nov. 8 Abundant Life

Nov. 11 @Guy-Perkins (Girls)*

Nov. 12 @Guy-Perkins (Boys)*

Nov. 15 @KIPP Delta (Boys)*

Nov. 19 North Little Rock Lisa Academy*

Nov. 22 Atkins

Dec. 2 @Atkins

Dec. 3 @Lisa Academy*

Dec. 6 Wonderview*

Dec. 10 Nemo Vista (Boys)*

Dec. 13 @Sacred Heart*

Dec. 16 @Hector (boys)

Dec. 17 Mount Vernon-Enola*

Jan. 7 Guy-Perkins*

Jan. 10 KIPP Delta (Boys)*

Jan. 14 North Little Rock Lisa Academy*

Jan. 17 @Abundant Life

Jan. 21 Lisa Academy

Jan. 23 @Wonderview*

Jan. 24 Conway Christian (Girls)

Jan. 28 @Nemo Vista (Boys)*

Jan. 31 Sacred Heart*

Feb. 4 @Mount Vernon-Enola*

Feb. 14 @Riverview

^

Bigelow Panthers

Nov. 14 Perryville

Nov. 19 Mayflower

Nov. 22 @ Dardanelle

Dec. 3 @Sacred Heart

Dec. 6 @Danville

Dec. 10 Two Rivers (Boys)

Dec. 13 Magazine

Dec. 19 @Perryville

Jan. 7 @Conway Christian*

Jan. 10 @Western Yell County*

Jan. 14 Hector*

Jan. 17 @Quitman (Boys)*

Jan. 21 Conway St. Joseph*

Jan. 23 Conway Christian*

Jan. 28 Western Yell County*

Jan. 31 @Hector*

Feb. 4 Quitman (Boys)*

Feb. 7 @Conway St. Joseph*

Feb. 11 Abundant Life

Feb. 14 @Wonderview

^

Concord Pirates

Oct. 29 Calico Rock

Nov. 1 @Guy-Perkins

Nov. 8 KIPP Delta (Boys)

Nov. 12 @Nemo Vista

Nov. 15 Izard County

Nov. 19 @Timbo*

Nov. 22 Bradford*

Nov. 25 @Quitman

Dec. 3 Midland*

Dec. 6 South Side Bee Branch*

Dec. 10 Rural Special*

Dec. 17 @Shirley*

Jan. 9 @Midland*

Jan. 14 @West Side Greers Ferry*

Jan. 16 Mountain View

Jan. 17 Timbo*

Jan. 21 @Bradford*

Jan. 28 @South Side Bee Branch*

Jan. 31 Shirley*

Feb. 4 @Rural Special*

Feb. 7 West Side Greers Ferry*

Feb. 11 @Sacred Heart

Feb. 14 Cedar Ridge

^

Hector

Nov. 14 Oark

Nov. 19 @Union Christian

Nov. 22 @Lamar

Nov. 25 Dover

Dec. 5 @Lisa Academy

Dec. 16 Academics Plus (Boys)

Dec. 17 @Oark

Jan. 7 Quitman*

Jan. 10 Conway Christian*

Jan. 14 @Bigelow*

Jan. 17 Conway St. Joseph*

Jan. 21 @Western Yell County*

Jan. 23 @Quitman*

Jan. 28 @Conway Christian*

Jan. 31 Bigelow*

Feb. 4 @Conway St. Joseph*

Feb. 7 Western Yell County*

Feb. 11 @Mulberry

^

Shirley Blue Devils

Oct. 29 @Wonderview

Nov. 1 @Nemo Vista

Nov. 5 @Western Grove

Nov. 8 @Guy-Perkins

Nov. 15 @South Side Bee Branch*

Nov. 19 Quitman

Nov. 22 Rural Special*

Nov. 26 Bradford*

Dec. 3 Timbo*

Dec. 6 @West Side Greers Ferry*

Dec. 10 @Rose Bud

Dec. 13 @Midland*

Dec. 17 Concord*

Dec. 19 Pangburn

Jan. 10 South Side Bee Branch*

Jan. 14 Midland*

Jan. 17 @Rural Special*

Jan. 21 @Timbo*

Jan. 24 West Side Greers Ferry*

Jan. 28 @Concord*

Jan. 31 @Bradford*

Feb. 4 @Quitman

Feb. 11 @Conway St. Joseph (Boys)

Feb. 14 Nemo Vista

^

South Side Bee Branch Hornets

Oct. 29 @St. Joe

Nov. 5 St. Joe

Nov. 6 @Concord (Boys)

Nov. 12 @Conway St. Joseph

Nov. 15 Shirley*

Nov. 19 @Rural Special*

Nov. 22 Norfork

Dec. 3 West Side Greers Ferry (Boys)*

Dec. 6 @Concord*

Dec. 10 @Midland*

Dec. 13 @Timbo*

Dec. 16 Perryville

Jan. 14 @Shirley*

Jan. 17 Rural Special*

Jan. 21 Midland*

Jan. 24 @West Side Greers Ferry (Boys)*

Jan. 28 Concord*

Feb. 4 Timbo*

Feb. 11 Wonderview

Feb. 14 Sacred Heart

^

Nemo Vista Red Hawks

Oct. 29 @West Side Greers Ferry (Boys)

Nov. 1 Shirley

Nov. 5 Mulberry (Girls)

Nov. 12 Concord

Nov. 15 Mount Vernon-Enola*

Nov. 19 @Lisa Academy*

Nov. 22 Guy-Perkins*

Nov. 25 @Sacred Heart

Nov. 26 Rural Special

Dec. 2 Clinton(Girls)

Dec. 3 @Wonderview

Dec. 6 KIPP Delta (Boys)*

Dec. 10 @Academics Plus (Boys)*

Dec. 17 @Calico Rock

Jan. 6 Dover

Jan. 7 St. Joe

Jan. 10 @Mount Vernon-Enola*

Jan. 14 Lisa Academy*

Jan. 17 @Guy-Perkins*

Jan. 21 Wonderview

Jan. 23 @KIPP Delta (Boys)*

Jan. 28 Academics Plus (Boys)*

Feb. 4 Sacred Heart*

Feb. 14 @Shirley

^

Dover Pirates

Nov. 11 @Johnson Co. Tourney (Girls)

Nov. 19 Rose Bud

Nov. 22 Western Yell County

Nov. 25 @Hector

Dec. 2-7 @Two Rivers Tourney

Dec. 10 @Ozark (Boys)

Dec. 12 Booneville (Girls)*

Dec. 13 @Booneville (Boys)*

Dec. 16 @Western Yell County

Dec. 20 Mena*

Dec. 27-30 @Clinton Tourney (Boys)

Jan. 6 @Nemo Vista

Jan. 10 @Waldron*

Jan. 14 Maumelle*

Jan. 17 Subiaco Academy (Boys)*

Jan. 20 @Pottsville (Girls)*

Jan. 21 @Pottsville (Boys)*

Jan. 23 @Mena*

Jan. 27 @Dardanelle (Boys)*

Jan. 28 Dardanelle (Girls)*

Jan. 30 Booneville (Boys)*

Jan. 31 @Booneville*

Feb. 4 @Maumelle*

Feb. 6 @Subiaco Academy (Boys)*

Feb. 11 Pottsville*

Feb. 14 Waldron*

^

Western Yell Wolverines

Nov. 12 Hartford

Nov. 15 @Mulberry

Nov. 18 @Magazine

Nov. 19 Scranton

Nov. 22 @Dover

Nov. 25 @Hackett (Boys)

Nov. 26 @Hackett (Boys)

Dec. 2 @Hartford (Boys)

Dec. 6 Two Rivers

Dec. 11 Hartford (Boys)

Dec. 16 Dover

Jan. 7 @Conway St. Joseph*

Jan. 10 Bigelow*

Jan. 14 Quitman*

Jan. 17 @Conway Christian*

Jan. 21 Hector*

Jan. 24 Conway St. Joseph*

Jan. 28 @Bigelow*

Jan. 30 @Quitman*

Feb. 4 Conway Christian (Girls)*

Feb. 7 @Hector*

Feb. 11 @County Line

To report abuse or misuse of this area please hit the "Suggest Removal" link in the comment to alert our online managers. Read our Terms of Use policy.

Subscribe Register Login

You must login to make comments.