These are unofficial final results from Tuesday’s runoff elections. Democrats are denoted by (D), Republicans by (R) and incumbents by an asterisk (*). This list can also be found at arkansasonline. com/322runoff/
RELATED ARTICLES
http://www.arkansas…">Election chief urges inquiry at courthouse http://www.arkansas…">In runoff, Holloway GOP pick for sheriff http://www.arkansas…">PB mayor loses; county exec, too http://www.arkansas…">Ex-trooper wins GOP nod for Faulkner County sheriff http://www.arkansas…">Penzo wins District 88 runoff
FULL RESULTS
Find all winners of March 22 runoff here
ASHLEY COUNTY
CONSTABLE - CARTER TOWNSHIP
Heath Breedlove (D) .. 46 Steven Hodge (D)........13
BAXTER COUNTY
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 11
Ezra Roberts (R) ........ 93 Ty Chapman (R) ........109
BENTON COUNTY
SHERIFF
Paul Pillaro (R) ...... 3,488 Shawn Holloway (R) ....... 5,849
CARROLL COUNTY
SHERIFF
Jason Hunt (R) ......... 252 Jack Gentry Jr. (R) ... 295
CLEBURNE COUNTY
SHERIFF
Chris Brown (R) ..... 1,928 Josh Johnston (R) . 1,685
CLEVELAND COUNTY
CITIES KINGSLAND ALDERMAN - WARD 1, POSITION 1
*Sharon Crosby (D) ..... 3 Tleatha Spencer (D) ....12
CRAWFORD COUNTY
ASSESSOR
Sandra Heiner (R) .... 363 Cliff Weldon (R) .........518
CRITTENDEN COUNTY
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 7
*Ronald Marconi (D) ..74 Kyle Watkins (D) ......... 52
FAULKNER COUNTY
SHERIFF
Rocky Lawrence (R) ....... 1,507 Tim Ryals (R) ........ 2,849
HOT SPRING COUNTY
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 8
Dan Stuckey (R) ......... 64 Andrew Daily (R) ........ 88
DISTRICT 9
Ray Cook (D).............. 50 Jimmy Gray (D) .......... 36
SHERIFF
Jimmy Burrow (R) .... 398 Woody Perry (R) ...... 484
JACKSON COUNTY
SHERIFF
Jeff Grizzle (R) .......... 111 James Neeley (R) ...... 87
JEFFERSON COUNTY
CONSTABLE - MELTON TOWNSHIP
James Gossett (D) ..... 24 Turner Nowlin (D) ....... 49
COUNTY JUDGE
Henry Wilkins (D) .. 5,069 *Dutch King (D) .... 4,948
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 13
Brenda Bishop-Gaddy (D)............................. 292 Bruce Carman (D) .... 223
CITIES PINE BLUFF ALDERMAN - WARD 2
Win Trafford (D) ......1,317 Lloyd Franklin (D) ...1,178
MAYOR
*Debe Hollingsworth (D) 3,424 Shirley Washington (D) .. 4,145
LAWRENCE COUNTY
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 4
*Douglas Wayland (D) 36 Heath Davis (D) .......... 39
LONOKE COUNTY
CORONER
Carla Horton (R) ....... 437 Karl Pennington (R) ...144
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 4
Claud Irvin (R) ............ 84 John Howard (R) .........12
DISTRICT 13
Kenny Ridgeway (R) ...19 Bob Morris (R) ...........112
MILLER COUNTY
COUNTY JUDGE
Danny Lewis (R) .... 1,053 Roy McNatt Jr. (R) . 1,578
PERRY COUNTY
COUNTY JUDGE
True Robinson (D) .... 224 Toby Davis (D) .......... 557
PHILLIPS COUNTY
CONSTABLE - HORNOR TOWNSHIP
Fred Smith (D) ............ 41 Wilbur Strotter (D) ....... 78
POLK COUNTY
CIRCUIT CLERK
Debbie Scott (R) ....... 445 Michelle Schnell (R) . 530
SCOTT COUNTY
SHERIFF/COLLECTOR
Julie Evans (R) ..........174 Edward Vaughn (R) ...210
SEBASTIAN COUNTY
CORONER
Kenny Hobbs (R) ...... 827 Cindy Ducker (R) ...... 438
WASHINGTON COUNTY
CONSTABLE - TOWNSHIP 2
Nickel Potter (D) ......... 61 William Harris (D) ....... 41
WOODRUFF COUNTY
TOTALS UNAVAILABLE
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 3
Ferrell Wiggins (D) - Johnnie Hodge (D) -
DISTRICT 5
Allen Holmes (D) - *Charles Reeves (D) -
HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
DISTRICT 88
Clint Penzo (R) ......... 692 Isaac Foley (R) ......... 505