Week 1 scores/schedule
MONDAY'S RESULTS
At War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Joe T. Robinson 40, Hot Springs Lakeside 21
McGehee 56, Baptist Prep 0
At Estes Stadium, Conway
Pea Ridge 50, Hamburg 30
Conway Christian 35, Danville 12
TUESDAY'S GAMES
At War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Mayflower vs. Central Arkansas Christian
Warren vs. LR Christian
At Wilkins Stadium, Magnolia
Camden Harmony Grove vs. Smackover
Prescott vs. Hampton
NONCONFERENCE
Charleston at Dardanelle
Prairie Grove at Farmington
Rector at Palestine-Wheatley
Alma at Van Buren
THURSDAY'S GAME
At Centennial Bank Stadium, Jonesboro
Batesville vs. Jonesboro
FRIDAY'S GAMES
CLASS 7A/6A
Pryor (Okla.) at Bentonville West
Fayetteville at Blue Springs (Mo.)
Springdale Har-Ber at Fort Smith Southside
Fort Smith Northside at Greenwood
Bentonville at Kansas City (Mo.) Rockhurst
Hot Springs at Lake Hamilton
Sylvan Hills at LR Catholic
Rogers Heritage at LR Central
Wynne at Marion
Harrison at Mountain Home
Cabot at Pine Bluff
LR McClellan at Sheridan
Rogers at Siloam Springs
Conway at Springdale
CLASS 5A
Greenbrier at Beebe
El Dorado at Camden Fairview
West Memphis at Forrest City
Vilonia at Greene County Tech
LR Hall at LR Fair
Crossett at Magnolia
North Little Rock at Maumelle
Jacksonville at Mills
Russellville at Morrilton
Pocahontas at Nettleton
Pulaski Academy at Sand Springs (Okla.)
Searcy at Valley View
Pine Bluff Dollarway at Watson Chapel
Dumas at White Hall
CLASS 4A
Monticello at Ashdown
Benton Harmony Grove at Bauxite
Pea Ridge at Booneville
Atkins at Dover
Pottsville at Fountain Lake
Lavaca at Gentry
Cross County at Harrisburg
Clinton at Heber Springs
Manila at Jonesboro Westside
Glen Rose at Malvern
De Queen at Mena
Hope at Nashville
Gravette at Ozark
DeWitt at Riverview
Elkins at Shiloh Christian
Cave City at Southside Batesville
LR Parkview at Star City
Arkadelphia at Stuttgart
Brinkley at Subiaco Academy
Hoxie at Trumann
Mansfield at Waldron
CLASS 3A
Marvell at Barton
Des Arc at Bald Knob
Brookland at Cedar Ridge
Mountainburg at Cedarville
Murfreesboro at Centerpoint
Drew Central at Episcopal Collegiate
Huntsville at Green Forest
West Fork at Greenland
Lafayette County at Gurdon
Highland at Harding Academy
Strong at Lake Village
Clarksville at Lamar
Hector at Marshall
Corning at Melbourne
Salem at Mountain View
Gosnell at Newport
Blytheville at Osceola
Bigelow at Perryville
Hazen at Piggott
Paragould at Rivercrest
Paris at Yellville-Summit
Bearden at Junction City
Rison at Fordyce, 7 p.m.
CLASS 2A
Lonoke at Carlisle
Berryville at Decatur
Horatio at Dierks
Helena-West Helena at Earle
Genoa Central at Foreman
Pocola (Okla.) at Hackett
Woodlawn at Johnson County Westside
Mount Ida at Magazine
Parkers Chapel at Magnet Cove
Clarendon at Marked Tree
England at McCrory
Fouke at Mineral Springs
Jessieville at Mountain Pine
Walnut Ridge at Poyen
Rose Bud at Quitman
Bismarck at Spring Hill
Midland at Western Yell County
OPEN East Poinsett County, whose game at Augusta has been cancelled because of low numbers at Augusta
SATURDAY'S GAME
At War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Bryant vs. Benton, 7 p.m.
Sports on 08/30/2017