Subscribe Register Login

Monday, May 22, 2017, 2:36 p.m.

ADVERTISEMENT

Top Picks - Capture Arkansas

State heptathon results

This article was published May 19, 2017 at 2:05 a.m.

Day 2

Name, School;Pts;Day 1;High jump;Shot put;800 meters

  1. Allie Hensley, Clinton;4393;2517;1.5 (4-11 ) 621;10.38 (34- 34) 554;2:29.36 701

  2. Sydney Lane, Rivercrest;3908;2093;1.7 (5-7 ) 855;7.39 (24-3 ) 360;2:37.64 600

  3. Reaghan Smithpeters, Springdale Har-Ber;3898;2263;1.45 (4-9 ) 566;7.31 (23-11 34) 355;2:28.33 714

  4. Tamera Rhode, Russellville;3896;2225;1.35 (4-5 14) 460;8.81 (28-10 34) 452;2:24.84 759

  5. Johnaya Givens, LR Parkview;3837;2378;1.45 (4-9 ) 566;6.13 (20-1 14) 280;2:36.53 613

  6. Ally Swaim, Vilonia;3785;2281;1.3 (4-3 14) 409;7.98 (26-2 14) 398;2:29.68 697

  7. Hannah Martin, Rogers;3752;2067;1.65 (5-5 ) 795;7.97 (26-1 34) 397;2:47.22 493

  8. Eden Crow, Genoa Central;3747;2023;1.5 (4-11 ) 621;11.31 (37-1 14) 616;2:47.79 487

  9. Natalie Toney, Pocahontas;3744;2238;1.45 (4-9 ) 566;7.72 (25-4 ) 381;2:41.19 559

  10. Claire Luallen, Maumelle;3716;2368;1.35 (4-5 14) 460;7.64 (25- 34) 376;2:45.45 512

  11. Najada Rochell, Maumelle;3711;2125;1.4 (4-7 ) 512;9.25 (30-4 14) 480;2:38.20 594

  12. Breya Clark, El Dorado;3638;2092;1.6 (5-3 ) 736;8.05 (26-5 ) 403;2:55.60 407

  13. Kenna Ebert, Springdale Har-Ber;3610;2049;1.3 (4-3 14) 409;10.62 (34-10 ) 570;2:39.20 582

  14. Haley Morton, Sheridan;3581;2106;1.4 (4-7 ) 512;7.73 (25-4 14) 382;2:39.33 581

  15. Ashlyne Silcott, Rogers;3502;2200;1.3 (4-3 14) 409;7.11 (23-4 ) 342;2:41.95 551

  16. Sydney Griffo, Mills;3476;2243;1.25 (4-1 14) 359;7.35 (24-1 14) 357;2:44.95 517

  17. Marianna Richey, Beebe;3447;2001;1.4 (4-7 ) 512;8.33 (27-4 ) 421;2:45.36 513

  18. Tera Culp, Batesville;3413;1946;1.4 (4-7 ) 512;8.38 (27-6 ) 424;2:43.74 531

  19. Tatyana Norment, Forrest City;3398;1982;1.45 (4-9 ) 566;7.61 (24-11 12) 374;2:48.84 476

  20. Gracie Hyde, Lonoke;3343;1752;1.35 (4-5 14) 460;7.11 (23-4 ) 342;2:22.57 789

  21. Desi Meek, Decatur;3326;1891;1.4 (4-7 ) 512;7.09 (23-3 14) 341;2:39.21 582

  22. Jenny Peake, Lake Hamilton;3193;1829;1.45 (4-9 ) 566;8.2 (26-10 34) 412;2:57.80 386

  23. Fiona Wilson, Green Forest;3187;1859;1.35 (4-5 14) 460;8.14 (26-8 12) 408;2:50.36 460

  24. Adriana Kitchen, Fayetteville;3187;1959;1.45 (4-9 ) 566;6.96 (22-10 ) 332;3:03.83 330

  25. Megan Lee, Bryant;3183;1768;1.35 (4-5 14) 460;7.07 (23-2 14) 340;2:36.41 615

  26. Lauren Turner, Cabot;3173;1579;1.3 (4-3 14) 409;6.54 (21-5 12) 306;2:15.98 879

  27. Lauren Brasel, Johnson County Westside;3168;1888;1.45 (4-9 ) 566;7.61 (24-11 12) 374;3:02.81 340

  28. Lauren Williams, Sheridan;3134;1823;1.5 (4-11 ) 621;7.67 (25-2 ) 378;3:05.93 312

  29. Mary Prewitt, Genoa Central;3110;1919;1.25 (4-1 14) 359;7.28 (23-10 12) 353;2:48.50 479

  30. Skylurr Patrick, Rogers;3083;1743;1.25 (4-1 14) 359;7.46 (24-5 34) 365;2:36.27 616

  31. Katelyn Bradley, Russellville;3079;1857;1.25 (4-1 14) 359;6.3 (20-8 ) 290;2:39.97 573

  32. Cetra Dale, Mills;3041;1826;1.4 (4-7 ) 512;10.98 (36- 14) 594;3:35.02 109

  33. Shelby Dunlap, Pea Ridge;3038;1738;1.3 (4-3 14) 409;7.48 (24-6 12) 366;2:44.22 525

  34. Justina Jenkins, Yellville-Summit;2955;1831;1.35 (4-5 14) 460;8.5 (27-10 34) 432;3:15.88 232

  35. Hailey Byers, Bald Knob;2914;1660;1.45 (4-9 ) 566;7.39 (24-3 ) 360;3:04.08 328

  36. Sara Tedford, Genoa Central;2909;1722;1.3 (4-3 14) 409;6.87 (22-6 12) 327;2:51.18 451

  37. Eden Jones, Mansfield;2895;1505;1.5 (4-11 ) 621;5.55 (18-2 12) 243;2:44.18 526

  38. Nicole Morrison, Rogers Heritage;2850;1646;1.35 (4-5 14) 460;8.49 (27-10 14) 431;3:05.80 313

  39. Tyonna Wilson, Rogers Heritage;2838;1671;1.3 (4-3 14) 409;7.6 (24-11 14) 374;2:58.01 384

  40. Bree Hood, Bryant;2827;1599;1.2 (3-11 14) 312;7.7 (25-3 14) 380;2:43.25 536

  41. Riley Taylor, Jessieville;2806;1689;1.35 (4-5 14) 460;7.99 (26-2 12) 399;3:12.48 258

  42. Kassidy Bell, Green Forest;2782;1675;1.25 (4-1 14) 359;7.47 (24-6 ) 365;2:58.15 383

  43. Shantis Williams, Jonesboro;2738;1608;1.2 (3-11 14) 312;8.83 (28-11 34) 453;2:59.98 365

  44. Chastery Fuamatu, Gentry;2736;1637;1.3 (4-3 14) 409;11.38 (37-4 ) 620;3:43.14 70

  45. Macy McKissack, Vilonia;2685;1558;1.3 (4-3 14) 409;6.5 (21-4 ) 303;2:54.79 415

  46. Savannah Hatton, Cabot;2682;1500;1.35 (4-5 14) 460;5.59 (18-4 ) 245;2:48.75 477

  47. Alexis Harris, Bald Knob;2669;1566;1.3 (4-3 14) 409;6.91 (22-8 ) 329;3:00.06 365

  48. Jaidyn Fortenberry, Jessieville;2652;1518;1.25 (4-1 14) 359;7.31 (23-11 34) 355;2:54.27 420

  49. Tyra McCoy, Camden Fairview;2578;1444;1.45 (4-9 ) 566;7.61 (24-11 12) 374;3:21.11 194

  50. Edie Murray, Lake Hamilton;2571;1794;NH () 0;7.59 (24-10 34) 373;2:55.97 404

  51. Leslie Hernandez, Bigelow;2495;1478;1.2 (3-11 14) 312;7.16 (23-6 ) 345;3:00.61 360

  52. Erin Haigwood, Batesville;2449;1318;1.25 (4-1 14) 359;7.01 (22-12 ) 336;2:52.70 436

  53. Jade Kendrick, Ashdown;2424;1262;1.4 (4-7 ) 512;6.23 (20-5 14) 286;3:00.12 364

  54. Cierra Lamkin, Yellville-Summit;2366;1290;1.35 (4-5 14) 460;6.47 (21-2 34) 301;3:05.60 315

  55. Hannah Smith, Magazine;2349;1386;1.3 (4-3 14) 409;7.03 (23- 34) 337;3:17.82 217

  56. Tori Hayes, Perryville;2346;1454;1.3 (4-3 14) 409;7.35 (24-1 14) 357;3:31.97 126

  57. Natalie Hambrick, Batesville;2345;1279;1.25 (4-1 14) 359;6.2 (20-4 ) 284;2:54.04 423

  58. Audrey Walker, Mansfield;2320;1520;1.3 (4-3 14) 409;NM () 0;2:57.29 391

  59. Amanda Johnson, Jonesboro;2252;1304;1.2 (3-11 14) 312;6.1 (20- 14) 278;3:00.79 358

  60. Anna Burnett, Crossett;2233;1291;1.25 (4-1 14) 359;6.25 (20-6 ) 287;3:07.86 296

  61. Sadie Hays, Johnson County Westside;2227;1121;1.15 (3-9 14) 266;9.33 (30-7 14) 486;3:01.26 354

  62. Tramesha Lewis, Crossett;2223;1284;1.3 (4-3 14) 409;6.59 (21-7 12) 309;3:17.27 221

  63. Kaylinn Browning, Camden Fairview;2190;1273;1.35 (4-5 14) 460;7.72 (25-4 ) 381;3:41.78 76

  64. Emmeline Davis, Maumelle;2144;1144;1.1 (3-7 14) 222;7.56 (24-9 34) 371;2:55.66 407

  65. Tori Scrogham, Pea Ridge;2087;1026;1.2 (3-11 14) 312;7.16 (23-6 ) 345;2:55.93 404

  66. Becca Collins, Mountain Home;2081;1225;1.35 (4-5 14) 460;6.96 (22-10 ) 332;3:44.50 64

  67. Bri Martindill, Beebe;1923;1172;1.1 (3-7 14) 122;7.25 (23-9 12) 351;3:09.92 278

  68. Lark Wilkerson, Ashdown;1903;932;1.25 (4-1 14) 359;7.51 (24-7 34) 368;3:14.32 244

  69. Hope Menendez, Mountain Home;1534;1255;DNS () 0;6.123 (20-1 ) 279;DNS 0

Sports on 05/19/2017

Print Headline: State heptathon results

ADVERTISEMENT

Comments on: State heptathon results

To report abuse or misuse of this area please hit the "Suggest Removal" link in the comment to alert our online managers. Read our Terms of Use policy.

Subscribe Register Login

You must login to make comments.

ADVERTISEMENT

SHOPPING

loading...

ADVERTISEMENT

Top Picks - Capture Arkansas
Arkansas Online