Playoff schedule
THURSDAY'S GAME
CLASS 7A QUARTERFINALS
Conway at Bentonville West
[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD: Results + recaps, photos and more]
TODAY'S GAMES
CLASS 7A QUARTERFINALS
Cabot at Bentonville
Fayetteville at Bryant
FS Northside at North Little Rock
CLASS 6A QUARTERFINALS
Russellville at Pine Bluff
Searcy at El Dorado
Texarkana at Greenwood
Benton at West Memphis
CLASS 5A QUARTERFINALS
Morrilton at Wynne
LR McClellan at Alma
Greenbrier at Nettleton
Harrison at Pulaski Academy
CLASS 4A SECOND ROUND
Dardanelle at Joe T. Robinson
Heber Springs at Gosnell
Ozark at Warren
Stuttgart at Prairie Grove
Nashville at Booneville
Hamburg at Pea Ridge
Arkadelphia at Southside Batesville
Pocahontas at Ashdown
CLASS 3A SECOND ROUND
Harding Academy at Junction City
Benton Harmony Grove at Clinton
Barton at Charleston
Prescott at Osceola
Smackover at Mayflower
Melbourne at Rivercrest
Newport at McGehee
Atkins at Elkins
CLASS 2A SECOND ROUND
Mineral Springs at Earle
Salem at Palestine-Wheatley
Rison at Danville
Bearden at Foreman
East Poinsett County at Camden Harmony Grove
Magnet Cove at Hazen
Marked Tree at Mount Ida
Mountainburg at Conway Christian
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 24
Locations TBD
CLASS 7A SEMIFINALS
Conway-Bentonville West winner vs. Cabot-Bentonville winner
Fayetteville-Bryant vs. FS Northside-North Little Rock winner
CLASS 6A SEMIFINALS
Russellville-Pine Bluff winner vs. Searcy vs. El Dorado winner
Texarkana-Greenwood winner vs. Benton-West Memphis winner
CLASS 5A SEMIFINALS
Morrilton-Wynne winner vs. LR McClellan-Alma winner
Greenbrier-Nettleton winner vs. Harrison-Pulaski Academy
CLASS 4A QUARTERFINALS
Dardanelle-Joe T. Robinson vs. Heber Springs-Gosnell winner
Ozark-Warren winner vs. Stuttgart-Prairie Grove winner
Nashville-Booneville winner vs. Hamburg-Pea Ridge winner
Arkadelphia-Southside Batesville winner vs. Pocahontas-Ashdown winner
CLASS 3A QUARTERFINALS
Harding Academy-Junction City winner vs. Benton Harmony Grove-Clinton winner
Barton-Charleston winner vs. Prescott-Osceola winner
Smackover-Mayflower winner vs. Melbourne-Rivercrest winner
Newport-McGehee winner vs. Atkins-Elkins winner
CLASS 2A QUARTERFINALS
Mineral Springs-Earle winner vs. Salem-Palestine-Wheatley winner
Rison-Danville winner vs. Bearden-Foreman winner
East Poinsett County-Camden Harmony Grove winner vs. Magnet Cove-Hazen winner
Marked Tree-Mount Ida winner vs. Mountainburg-Conway Christian winner
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 1
*Class 6A state championship game, 7 p.m.
Class 4A, 3A and 2A semifinals, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 2
*Class 7A state championship game, noon
*Class 5A state championship game, 6:30 p.m.
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 8
*Class 3A state championship game, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 9
*Class 4A state championship game, noon
*Class 2A state championship game, 6:30 p.m.
Sports on 11/17/2017