Check out the redesigned ADG Explore

Today's Paper Latest stories Obits Email newsletters Gun violence Lip sync Ex-sheriff arrest Fatal I-30 crash Paper trails Puzzles + games
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

RUSHING

NAME, SCHOOL;ATT.;YDS;AVG.;Y/G;TDS

*Austin O’Brien, Gravette;271;2294;8.5;208.5;27

*Darrius Clarkson, England;196;2060;10.5;187.3;22

[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD: Results + recaps, photos and more]

Deon Simmons, Mayflower;170;1969;11.6;196.9;37

Hishmma Taylor, Junction City;227;1961;8.6;196.1;23

Drew Winn, Pea Ridge;201;1894;9.4;172.2;27

Gabe Huskey, Harrison;249;1862;7.5;169.3;27

*Dupree Swanson, HS Lakeside;256;1861;7.3;169.2;31

Michael George, Conway;223;1781;8.0;178.1;22

*Devin Taylor, McCrory;153;1760;11.5;251.4;27

Ta’von Hicks, Wynne;216;1657;7.7;150.6;14

*Trent Teager, Paragould;274;1520;5.5;152.0;12

*Jarret Easley, Fouke;181;1451;8.0;145.1;19

*Deon Youngblood, Sylvan Hills;193;1449;6.9;131.7;24

Eric Driver, East Poinsett County;193;1439;7.5;130.8;17

*Daylon Gant, Cedar Ridge;130;1436;11.0;143.6;14

*Hunter Earney, De Queen;202;1388;6.9;138.8;16

Wanya Wilkins, Barton;182;1385;7.6;138.5;20

Eli Dawson, Magnet Cove;153;1380;9.0;172.5;13

*Dafavioun Haywood, Mountain Pine;151;1365;9.0;136.5;20

Gabe Chapman, Searcy;227;1354;6.0;123.1;13

*Jarquis Fisher, Dumas;177;1318;7.4;131.8;14

Kenny Wood, Greenwood;183;1309;7.2;130.9;24

*Jacob Nichols, Lake Hamilton;177;1300;7.3;118.2;15

Zak Wallace, Benton;184;1298;7.1;118.0;19

*Samy Johnson, LR Catholic;175;1292;7.3;129.2;13

Cade Gartman, Trumann;110;1286;11.7;128.6;21

Zion Hatley, Arkadelphia;147;1284;8.7;142.7;24

*Nicholas Buckner, Clarksville;184;1266;6.9;158.3;8

Detavion Turner, Nettleton;203;1474;7.2.;134.0;23

Detravion Green, Ashdown;154;1241;8.1;112.8;17

Latavion Scott, Bryant;225;1231;5.4;123.1;11

*Joe Waleszonia, Valley View;186;1214;6.5;121.4;19

*Caleb Williams, Farmington;218;1207;5.5;120.7;16

*Kylin James, Dumas;127;1192;9.4;119.2;14

Trent Harris, Nashville;166;1177;7.1;107.0;21

Joe Broadus, Newport;183;1169;6.4;116.9;18

Brandon Thomas, North Little Rock;154;1169;7.6;116.9;9

*Jon Faulkenberry, Gentry;146;1167;8.0;106.1;19

*Terrance Calhoun, Helena-West Helena;159;1152;7.2;115.2;13

*Jadon Graham, Hector;133;1138;8.6;113.8;15

PASSING

NAME, SCHOOL;COMP.;ATT.;PCT.;YDS;TDS

Layne Hatcher, Pulaski Academy;309;420;73.6;4527;54

Mason Schucker, Searcy;206;366;56.3;3482;42

Darius Bowers, Fayetteville;234;366;63.9;3140;32

Will Jarrett, Bentonville West;185;271;68.3;3105;28

Gabe Lawrence, Melbourne;214;348;61.5;3099;31

*Jackson Bowersock, LR Christian;182;270;67.4;2996;41

Tyler Hanson, Nashville;178;296;60.1;2977;28

Davis Morgan, Harding Academy;193;283;68.2;2850;34

*Taye Gatewood, FS Southside;163;270;60.4;2773;26

Quinn McClain, Elkins;153;253;60.5;2476;31

Brayden Caudle, Charleston;146;223;65.5;2326;34

Garrison Jensen, Alma;158;276;57.2;2248;27

Connor Noland, Greenwood;168;242;69.4;2151;25

*Donavon Foley, Quitman;149;275;54.2;2149;14

*Austin Anderson, Greenland;137;257;53.3;2127;20

*Landon Brown, Shiloh Christian;134;231;58.0;2101;21

*Jacob Green, Marion;162;286;56.6;2080;17

Nathan Lyons, Bentonville;138;211;65.4;2015;25

Zack Harris, Atkins;107;185;57.8;2001;25

Darius Holly, El Dorado;111;161;68.9;2000;20

Jakota Sainsbury, Pea Ridge;135;206;65.5;1985;22

*D.J. Flie, Osceola;108;194;55.7;1921;18

*Stephen Turner, Fountain Lake;120;240;50.0;1900;18

*Jon Faulkenberry, Gentry;135;241;56.0;1885;15

*Jacob Howard, LR Central;160;309;51.7;1881;17

*Clay Wright, Harrisburg;109;182;59.9;1880;22

Andrew Hreha, Conway;103;185;55.7;1848;19

Gerry Bohanon, Earle;77;121;63.6;1829;20

Jacolby Criswell, Morrilton;113;184;61.4;1824;19

*Layne Hutchins, Springdale;136;227;59.9;1806;17

Andrew Johnson, Greenbrier;161;224;71.9;1805;14

*Sean McCone, Huntsville;117;230;50.9;1787;21

Ryan Talley, Russellville;148;249;59.4;1783;19

*Hunter Loyd, Rogers;127;233;54.5;1759;11

Dawson Dietz, Ozark;100;171;58.5;1749;16

*Grant Allen, Springdale Har-Ber;111;182;61.0;1746;23

Hunter Hilson, Benton Harmony Grove;130;225;57.8;1736;14

Koby Rich, SS Batesville;106;162;65.4;1731;23

*Trey Waggle, Farmington;107;208;51.4;1654;14

Adam Martin, Heber Springs;99;163;60.7;1552;12

RECEIVING

NAME, SCHOOL;REC;YDS;TDS

Kris Mullinga, Fayetteville;88;1314;6

Domonick Kight, Nashville;50;1297;18

Tra Johnson, Pulaski Academy;80;1191;15

*Trey Harris, LR Christian;68;1187;16

Jadon Jackson, Bentonville West;56;1172;14

*Tyrese Solomon, FS Southside;61;1145;11

Brayden Johnson, Alma;75;1093;14

Eli Nevels, Searcy;51;1050;13

Cody Gray, Fayetteville;81;1037;13

Peyton Holt, Greenwood;75;1035;13

Alonzo Tripp, Searcy;56;1005;7

Brett Lynch, Pulaski Academy;63;987;18

Hayden Holtgrewe, Pea Ridge;58;977;10

Trey Davis, Atkins;43;958;11

Travis Turley, Harding Academy;56;918;7

*Peyton Wright, Gentry;71;880;7

Alex Bray, Melbourne;57;874;7

*Joyrion Chase, Marion;53;860;3

Hudson Henry, Pulaski Academy;62;852;9

Andrew Pitts, Melbourne;55;851;7

Layne Evans, Elkins;52;844;10

*Zack Elsey, Huntsville;43;841;13

Jacob Bremmon, Heber Springs;37;831;6

Chad Graham, Elkins;46;827;15

Kamron Mays-Hunt, Bentonville;52;825;12

*Daishon Fountain, Jonesboro;41;820;15

*Jordyn Jackson, FS Southside;32;818;9

*Parion Johnson, Fountain Lake;39;818;13

*Tyler Woods, England;38;767;10

Cameron Cox, Prescott;35;751;8

Jordan Witcher, Pea Ridge;52;749;10

Mason Wisdom, Charleston;46;737;12

*Alex Thompson, Springdale;42;735;4

Rhett Adkins, Russellville;58;733;5

Bryant Burns, Ozark;32;730;11

Nick Richmond, Conway;34;722;9

*Derrell Brown, Jr., Osceola;34;719;9

*Jake Slayton, Jonesboro;44;706;3

Brandon Murray, Bryant;31;700;13

*Colin McWhorter, Rogers;64;693;2

TACKLES

NAME, SCHOOL;TOT

*Case Keim, Two Rivers;154

Alex Bray, Melbourne;141

*Andrew Foster, Riverview;141

Tate Vestal, Dardanelle;138

*Vinny Valdes, Riverview;131

*Kenton Tajchman, Gravette;129

Coltin Bowerman, Alma;129

Terrian Neal, Nettleton;128

Nick Vota, Greenwood;124

*Derrick Parker, Forrest City;124

*Charley Baker, Fouke;123

*Joe Murphy, Fountain Lake;123

*Colson Simpson, Fountain Lake;123

Gage Rehm, Atkins;122

Tristin Brewer, Pea Ridge;121

Jakob Neal, Bryant;120

Caezar Warren, Joe T. Robinson;120

*Carter Chapman, Mountain Pine;120

*John Jones, Piggott;120

SACKS

NAME, SCHOOL;TOT

Verndarius Hodges, West Memphis;17.5

Kendall Young, Bentonville West;13

Terry Thurman, Gosnell;12

*Justin Redmon, Helena-West Helena;11

*Isaiah Nichols, Springdale;11

Jon Womack, Greenwood;10.5

Ty Dawson, Magnet Cove;10

Dotson Schaefer, Fayetteville;9

*Bailey Soule, Gravette;10

INTERCEPTIONS

NAME, SCHOOL;TOT

Jacob Bremmon, Heber Springs;13

Bobby Graham II, Searcy;10

*Darius Waddell, Sylvan Hills;8

*Alex Moses, Trumann;8

Zorey Chipman, Rivercrest;8

Kentrell Hill, Camden Harmony Grove;7

Andrew Pitts, Melbourne;7

NOTE Please send statistics by noon Wednesday to jmuck@arkansasonline.com.

*Season completed

Comments

You must be signed in to post comments
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Recommended for you

by Compiled by Democrat-Gazette staff from wire reports
by Compiled by Democrat-Gazette staff from wire reports
by COMPILED BY DEMOCRAT-GAZETTE STAFF WIRE REPORTS
by Compiled by Democrat-Gazette staff from wire reports
ADVERTISEMENT