AUG. 28
At War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Joe T. Robinson 40, Hot Springs Lakeside 21
McGehee 56, Baptist Prep 0
At Estes Stadium, Conway
Pea Ridge 50, Hamburg 30
Conway Christian 35, Danville 12
AUG. 29
At War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Mayflower 50, Central Arkansas Christian 15
LR Christian 43, Warren 28
At Wilkins Stadium, Magnolia
Smackover 14, Camden Harmony Grove 6
Prescott 30, Hampton 6
NONCONFERENCE
Alma 21, Van Buren 14
Charleston 29, Dardanelle 23
Cutter Morning Star 46, Fountain Lake JV 0
Palestine-Wheatley 27, Rector 20
Prairie Grove 36, Farmington 13
AUG. 31
At Centennial Bank Stadium, Jonesboro
Jonesboro 46, Batesville 21
SEPT. 1
CLASS 7A/6A
Bentonville West 49, Pryor (Okla.) 13
Cabot 20, Pine Bluff 12
Fayetteville 22, Blue Springs (Mo.) 17
Greenwood 34, Fort Smith Northside 7
Harrison 27, Mountain Home 7
Kansas City (Mo.) Rockhurst 35, Bentonville 8
Lake Hamilton 35, Hot Springs 7
LR Catholic 44, Sylvan Hills 7
LR Central 30, Rogers Heritage 12
LR McClellan 51, Sheridan 13
Pleasant Grove, Texas 27, Texarkana 20
Rogers 34, Siloam Springs 33
Springdale 19, Conway 17
Springdale Har-Ber 48, Fort Smith Southside 35
Wynne 24, Marion 20
CLASS 5A
Beebe 26, Greenbrier 18
El Dorado 29, Camden Fairview 7
Jacksonville 25, Mills 21
LR Hall 28, LR Fair 12
Magnolia 28. Crossett 19
M0rrilton 21, Russellville 20
Nettleton 42, Pocahontas 21
North Little Rock 55, Maumelle 14
Pulaski Academy 59, Sand Springs (Okla.) 21
Searcy 63, Valley View 41
Vilonia 29, Greene County Tech 18
Watson Chapel 34, Pine Bluff Dollarway 0
West Memphis 45, Forrest City 12
White Hall 56, Dumas 12
CLASS 4A
Arkadelphia 29, Stuttgart 0
Ashdown 48, Monticello 7
Benton Harmony Grove 13, Bauxite 6
Clinton 28, Heber Springs 17
Dover 24, Atkins 20
Gentry 50, Lavaca 0
Harrisburg 12, Cross County 6
Jonesboro Westside 36, Manila 8
Lincoln 18, Westville (Okla.) 7
LR Parkview 17, Star City 13
Mena 41, De Queen 6
Nashville 60, Hope 20
Pea Ridge 29, Booneville 19
Pottsville 35, Fountain Lake 21
Ozark 33, Gravette 30
Riverview 35, DeWitt 6
Shiloh Christian 50, Elkins 18
Southside Batesville 55, Cave City 7
Subiaco Academy 15, Brinkley 8
Trumann 35, Hoxie 20
Waldron 35, Mansfield 28
CLASS 3A
Barton 48, Marvell 0
Bald Knob 29, Des Arc 14
Blytheville 29, Osceola 21
Brookland 35, Cedar Ridge 6
Centerpoint 50, Murfreesboro 14
Clarksville 27, Lamar 24
East Poinsett County 44, Marianna 6
Episcopal Collegiate 42, Drew Central 29
Greenland 34, West Fork 0
Gurdon 21, Lafayette County 20
Harding Academy 12, Highland 9
Hector 45, Marshall 14
Huntsville 27, Green Forest 3
Junction City 50, Bearden 26
Melbourne 48, Corning 14
Mountainburg 26, Cedarville 12
Newport 15, Gosnell 8
Paris 46, Yellville-Summit 14
Perryville 45, Bigelow 27
Piggott 24, Hazen 14
Rison 23, Fordyce 6
Rivercrest 41, Paragould 6
Salem 40, Mountain View 18
Strong 30, Hamburg JV 0
CLASS 2A
Berryville 61, Decatur 0
Bismarck 14, Spring Hill 13
Danville 45, Two Rivers 0
Lonoke 42, Carlisle 6
Foreman 42, Genoa Central 14
Fouke 40, Mineral Springs 34
Hackett 40, Pocola (Okla.) 0
Helena-West Helena 22, Earle 14
Horatio 21, Dierks 8
Jessieville 35, Mountain Pine 0
Johnson County Westside 30, Woodlawn 6
Marked Tree 33, Clarendon 15
McCrory 44, England 22
Mount Ida 41, Magazine 6
Parkers Chapel 43, Magnet Cove 41
Rose Bud 42, Quitman 26
Walnut Ridge 26, Poyen 22
Western Yell County 14, Midland 12
SEPT. 2
At War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Bryant 49, Benton 42
NONCONFERENCE
Glen Rose 47, Malvern 36