Week 4 schedule
THURSDAY'S GAME
CLASS 5A
5A-CENTRAL
[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD: Live updates and scores from tonight's games]
Mills at LR Parkview
TODAY'S GAMES
CLASS 7A
7A-WEST
Fayetteville at Bentonville
Springdale at Rogers Heritage
Rogers at Springdale Har-Ber
Bentonville West at Van Buren
7A-CENTRAL
Fort Smith Southside at Conway
Bryant at Fort Smith Northside
Cabot at LR Catholic (at War Memorial Stadium)
North Little Rock at LR Central
CLASS 6A
6A-WEST
Russellville at Benton
Lake Hamilton at El Dorado
Siloam Springs at Sheridan
Greenwood at Texarkana
6A-EAST
Searcy at Jacksonville
Mountain Home at Jonesboro
LR Hall at Pine Bluff
Marion at West Memphis
CLASS 5A
5A-CENTRAL
Beebe at LR Christian
Sylvan Hills vs. LR McClellan (at LR Fair's War Eagle Stadium)
LR Fair at Pulaski Academy
5A-EAST
Greene County Tech at Forrest City
Batesville at Nettleton
Valley View at Paragould
Blytheville at Wynne
5A-SOUTH
De Queen at Hope
Camden Fairview at Hot Springs Lakeside
Hot Springs at Watson Chapel
Magnolia at White Hall
5A-WEST
Clarksville at Farmington
Maumelle at Greenbrier
Morrilton at Harrison
Alma at Vilonia
CLASS 4A
1-4A
Shiloh Christian at Berryville
Lincoln at Gravette
Prairie Grove at Huntsville
Gentry at Pea Ridge
2-4A
Helena-West Helena at Baptist Prep
Riverview at Central Arkansas Christian
Lonoke at Heber Springs
Stuttgart at Southside Batesville
3-4A
Brookland at Gosnell
Cave City at Harrisburg
Jonesboro Westside at Highland
Pocahontas at Trumann
4-4A
Pottsville at Booneville
Dover at Dardanelle
West Fork at Subiaco Academy
Ozark at Waldron
7-4A
Nashville at Arkadelphia
Malvern at Bauxite
Joe T. Robinson at Fountain Lake
Ashdown at Mena
8-4A
Pine Bluff Dollarway at Dumas
DeWitt at Hamburg
Star City at Monticello
Crossett at Warren
CLASS 3A
1-3A
Greenland at Clinton
Green Forest at Marshall
Melbourne at Mountain View
Elkins at Yellville-Summit
2-3A
Episcopal Collegiate at Cedar Ridge
Bald Knob at Harding Academy
Marianna at Rose Bud
Barton at Mayflower
3-3A
Rivercrest at Corning
Newport at Hoxie
Walnut Ridge at Manila
Osceola at Piggott
4-3A
Cedarville at Charleston
Atkins at Lamar
Paris at Mansfield
Perryville at Two Rivers
5-3A
Jessieville at Bismarck
Benton Harmony Grove at Glen Rose
Gurdon at Horatio
Centerpoint at Prescott
6-3A
Lake Village at Drew Central
Genoa Central at Fordyce
McGehee at Junction City
Fouke at Smackover
CLASS 2A
3-2A
Marked Tree at East Poinsett County
Cross County at Midland
Earle at Salem
OPEN Rector
4-2A
Western Yell County at Danville
Mountainburg at Decatur
Magazine at Hackett
Johnson County Westside at Lavaca
OPEN Hackett
5-2A
Magnet Cove at England
Cutter Morning Star at Hector
Conway Christian at Poyen
Bigelow at Quitman
6-2A
Clarendon at Brinkley
Des Arc at Carlisle
Hazen at McCrory
OPEN Marvell, Palestine-Wheatley
7-2A
Mountain Pine at Dierks
Spring Hill at Foreman
Murfreesboro at Lafayette County
Mount Ida at Mineral Springs
8-2A
Strong at Camden Harmony Grove
Woodlawn at Hermitage
Hampton at Parkers Chapel
Bearden at Rison
High school coaches
CALL US
Coaches are asked to call the Arkansas Democrat-Gazette with game reports before 10:30 p.m. each Friday night this fall. Call (800) 272-4650 or (501) 378-3411. We need records, score by quarters, scoring plays with first and last names, along with top rushing, passing, receiving and defensive performances. Email statistics and news tips to jmuck@arkansasonline.com. Scores also can be tweeted using the hashtag #arpreps.
Sports on 09/22/2017