CLASS 4A NORTH REGION
Berryville High School Thursday’s results
Booneville 58, Shiloh Christian 57 Pea Ridge 39, Subiaco Academy 27
Today’s games
Game 5 Pottsville vs. Booneville, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 Berryville vs. Pea Ridge, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS 4A EAST REGION
Lonoke High School Thursday’s results
SS Batesville 75, Gosnell 53 Riverview 41, Brookland 35
Today’s games
Game 5 Jonesboro Westside vs. SS Batesville, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 Baptist Prep vs. Riverview, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS 4A SOUTH REGION
Monticello High School Thursday’s results
Warren 68, Joe T. Robinson 57 Bauxite 58, Star City 37
Today’s games
Game 5 Dumas vs. Warren, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 Ashdown vs. Bauxite, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS 3A REGION 1
Two Rivers High School, Ola Thursday’s results
Elkins 78, Paris 58 Jessieville 57, Cedarville 42
Today’s games
Game 5 Perryville vs. Elkins, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 Charleston vs. Jessieville, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS 3A REGION 2
Rose Bud High School Thursday’s results
Barton 66, Mayflower 60 Harding Academy 35, Episcopal 31
Today’s games
Game 5 Glen Rose vs. Barton, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 Tuckerman vs. Harding Academy, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS 3A REGION 3
Melbourne High School Thursday’s results
Rivercrest 81, Clinton 66 Osceola 61, Yellville-Summit 45
Today’s games
Game 5 Manila vs. Rivercrest, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 Valley Springs vs. Osceola, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS 3A REGION 4
Fordyce High School Thursday’s results
Junction City 63, Prescott 54 Drew Central 65, Genoa Central 47
Today’s games
Game 5 McGehee vs. Junction City, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 Centerpoint vs. Drew Central, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS 2A NORTH
Marked Tree High School Thursday’s results
East Poinsett Co. 54, Brinkley 39 Clarendon 59, Buffalo Island 41
Today’s games
Game 5 Earle vs. East Poinsett Co., 5:30 p.m. Game 6 Marked Tree vs. Clarendon, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS 2A WEST/CENTRAL REGION
Magazine High School Thursday’s results
England 54, Hackett 43 Jacksonville Lighthouse 43, Eureka Springs 32
Today’s games
Game 5 Quitman vs. England, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 White Co. Central vs. Jacksonville Lighthouse, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS 2A SOUTH
Poyen High School Thursday’s results
Bearden 58, Caddo Hills 29 Camden Harmony Grove 51, Blevins 46
Today’s games
Game 5 Mountain Pine vs. Bearden, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 Parkers Chapel vs. Camden Harmony Grove, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS 1A REGION 1
Alpena High School Thursday’s results
Kingston 61, Jasper 53 Deer 42, Alpena 41
Today’s games
Game 5 Western Grove vs. Kingston, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 Omaha vs. Deer, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS 1A REGION 2
Armorel High School Thursday’s results
Bay 59, Mammoth Spring 48 Calico Rock 26, Rector 22
Today’s games
Game 5 Izard County vs. Bay, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 Hillcrest vs. Calico Rock, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS 1A REGION 3
West Side HS, Greers Ferry Thursday’s results
Guy-Perkins 60, Concord 51 Wonderview 70, Timbo 62
Today’s games
Game 5 Maumelle Charter vs. Guy-Perkins, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 Mount Vernon-Enola vs. Wonderview, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS 1A REGION 4
Dierks High School Thursday’s results
County Line 61, Dierks 47 Acorn 76, Hartford 55
Today’s games
Game 5 Kirby vs. County Line, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 Scranton vs. Acorn, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS 1A REGION 5
Hampton High School Thursday’s results
Woodlawn 66, Bradley 65 Dermott 78, Ouachita 58
Today’s games
Game 5 Strong vs. Woodlawn, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 Nevada vs. Dermott, 8:30 p.m.
Sports on 02/23/2018