Check out the redesigned ADG Explore

Today's Paper Latest stories Obits Email newsletters Weather Traffic Restaurant inspections Puzzles + games
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

All times central

Morning

First Hole

5:45 a.m. Harold Varner, U.S.; Scott Piercy, U.S.; Matthieu Pavon, France

5:56 a.m. Michael Putnam, U.S.; Scott Gregory, England; Will Zalatoris, U.S.

6:07 a.m. Brendan Steele, U.S.; Chesson Hadley, U.S.; a-Harry Ellis, England

6:18 a.m. Jhonattan Vegas, Venezuela; Dylan Frittelli, South Africa; a-Doug Ghim, U.S.

6:29 a.m. Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa; Jimmy Walker, U.S.; Justin Rose, England

6:40 a.m. Bubba Watson, U.S.; Jason Day, Australia; Brooks Koepka, U.S.

6:51 a.m. Tyrrell Hatton, England; Danny Willett, England; Ian Poulter, England

7:02 a.m. Kevin Chappell, U.S.; Andrew Johnston, England; Daniel Berger, U.S.

7:13 a.m. Bryson DeChambeau, U.S.; Matt Fitzpatrick, England; Matt Kuchar, U.S.

7:24 a.m. Thorbjorn Olesen, Denmark; Shubhankar Sharma, India; Patrick Rodgers, U.S.

7:31 a.m. Lanto Griffin, U.S.; Tom Lewis, England; a-Jacob Bergeron, U.S.

7:46 a.m. a-Kristoffer Reitan, Norway; a-Luis Gagne, Costa Rica; Cole Miller, U.S.

7:57 a.m. Mickey DeMorat, U.S.; a-Tyler Strafaci, U.S.; Calum Hill, Scotland

10th Hole

5:45 a.m. Scott Stallings, U.S.; Sebastian Munoz, Colombia; Matthew Southgate, England

5:56 a.m. Trey Mullinax, U.S.; a-Matt Parziale, U.S.; Jason Scrivener, Australia

6:07 a.m. David Bransdon, Australia; Eric Axley, U.S.; Tyler Duncan, U.S.

6:18 a.m. a-Garrett Rank, Canada; Mackenzie Hughes, Canada; Aaron Baddeley, Australia

6:29 a.m. Alexander Levy, France; Brian Harman, U.S.; Patrick Cantlay, U.S.

6:40 a.m. Paul Casey, England; Satoshi Kodaira, Japan; Branden Grace, South Africa

6:51 a.m. Zach Johnson, U.S.; Charl Schwartzel, South Africa; Patrick Reed, U.S.

7:02 a.m. Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Jordan Spieth, U.S.; Phil Mickelson, U.S.

7:13 a.m. Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Marc Leishman, Australia; Rickie Fowler, U.S.

7:24 a.m. Charles Howell III, U.S.; Bill Haas, U.S.; Charley Hoffman, U.S.

7:35 a.m. Sungjae Im, South Korea; Russell Knox, Scotland; Matthew Wallace, England

7:46 a.m. a-Shintaro Ban, U.S.; Sung Joon Park, South Korea; Tim Wilkinson, New Zealand

7:57 a.m. Dylan Meyer, U.S.; Sulman Raza, U.S.; Chris Naegel, U.S.

Afternoon

First Hole

11:30 a.m. Sam Burns, U.S.; Brian Gay, U.S.; Dean Burmester, South Africa

11:41 a.m. Ryan Evans, England; a-Chun An Yu, Taiwan; Liang Wenchong, China

11:52 a.m. Russell Henley, U.S.; Aaron Wise, U.S.; Peter Uihlein, U.S.

12:03 p.m. Tony Finau, U.S.; Luke List, U.S.; Gary Woodland, U.S.

12:14 p.m. Sergio Garcia, Spain; Jon Rahm, Spain; Rafa Cabrera Bello, Spain

12:25 p.m. Tommy Fleetwood, England; Francesco Molinari, Italy; Alex Noren, Sweden

12:36 p.m. Cameron Smith, Australia; Kyle Stanley, U.S.; Pat Perez, U.S.

12:47 p.m. Justin Thomas, U.S.; Dustin Johnson, U.S.; Tiger Woods, U.S.

12:58 p.m. Li Haotong, China; Si Woo Kim, South Korea; Kiradech Aphibarnrat, Thailand

1:09 p.m. Jason Dufner, U.S.; a-Braden Thornberry, U.S.; Brandt Snedeker, U.S.

1:20 p.m. Rikuya Hoshino, Japan; a-Ryan Lumsden, Scotland; James Morrison, England

1:31 p.m. Cameron Wilson, U.S.; a-Will Grimmer, U.S.; a-Philip Barbaree, U.S.

1:42 p.m. a-Rhett Rasmussen, U.S.; Michael Hebert, U.S.; Michael Block, U.S.

10th Hole

11:30 a.m. Matt Jones, Australia; Ryan Fox, New Zealand; Shota Akiyoshi, Japan

11:41 a.m. Paul Waring, England; a-Theo Humphrey, U.S., Ted Potter Jr., U.S.

11:52 a.m. Richy Werenski, U.S.; Robert Castro, U.S.; Ollie Schniederjans, U.S.

12:03 p.m. a-Noah Goodwin, U.S.; Richie Ramsay, Scotland; Kenny Perry, U.S.

12:14 p.m. Keegan Bradley, U.S.; Emiliano Grillo, Argentina; Xander Schauffele, U.S.

12:25 p.m. Lucas Glover, U.S.; Webb Simpson, U.S.; Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland

12:36 p.m. Ernie Els, South Africa; Steve Stricker, U.S.; Jim Furyk, U.S.

12:47 p.m. Henrik Stenson, Sweden; Adam Scott, Australia; Martin Kaymer, Germany

12:58 p.m. Kevin Kisner, U.S.; Ross Fisher, England; Adam Hadwin, Canada

1:09 p.m. Shane Lowry, Ireland; Byeong Hun An, South Korea; Chez Reavie, U.S.

1:20 p.m. Lucas Herbert, Australia; Brian Stuard, U.S.; a-Stewart Hagestad, U.S.

1:31 p.m. a-Franklin Huang, U.S.; Sebastian Vazquez, Mexico; Michael Miller, U.S.

1:42 p.m. Christopher Babcock, U.S.; a-Timothy Wiseman, U.S.; David Gazzolo, U.S.

a-denotes amateur

Comments

You must be signed in to post comments
ADVERTISEMENT