These are unofficial, complete returns from runoff races around the state Tuesday.
School board candidates are nonpartisan. Parties are denoted with (D) for Democrats and (R) for Republicans. Incumbents are designated with an asterisk. (*)
ARKANSAS SENATE
DISTRICT 8
Frank Glidewell (R) 1,985
Mat Pitsch (R) 2,069
ARKANSAS HOUSE
DISTRICT 83
Donald Ragland (R) 1,338
Keith Slape (R) 1,382
BAXTER COUNTY
NORFORK SCHOOL BOARD
POSITION 5
Shannon Moody 162
* Mike Watts 171
CARROLL COUNTY
SHERIFF
Alan Hoos (R) 519
Jim Ross (R) 542
CONSTABLE POLO TOWNSHIP
* Jeffery Usrey (R) 38
Nick Samac (R) 32
CHICOT COUNTY
LAKE VILLAGE SCHOOL BOARD
ZONE 2
* Glenn McJoy 62
Andrew Vaughn 40
CLARK COUNTY
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE
DISTRICT 4
* Albert Neal (D) 112
Llewellyn Terry Sr. (D) 60
CONWAY COUNTY
CITIES
MENIFEE
Gary L. Green (D) 43
* Lee E. Smith (D) 42
PERRYVILLE SCHOOL BOARD
POSITION 3
(Runoff also is in Perry County)
Eric Blaylock 0
Bobby Scott 0
CRAWFORD COUNTY
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE
DISTRICT 2
Jim Atchison (R) 35
Chase Hall DeCroo (R) 35
DESHA COUNTY
CORONER
Billy Bates (D) 249
* Joe Wilkin (D) 88
FRANKLIN COUNTY
OZARK SCHOOL BOARD
POSITION 5
(Runoff also is in Johnson County)
Rick Cline 306
Garrett Shepherd 373
GARLAND COUNTY
CONSTABLE
HOT SPRINGS TOWNSHIP
* Scott Hecke (R) 67
Jim Kerr (R) 48
GREENE COUNTY
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE
DISTRICT 7
Barry Bateman (R) 15
Robin Noles (R) 7
DISTRICT 11
Patrick Lenderman (R) 84
Ronnie Wood (R) 86
HEMPSTEAD COUNTY
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE
DISTRICT 7
Steven Atchley (R) 55
* Mikki Curtis (R) 42
HOT SPRING COUNTY
CORONER
Jason Chenault (R) 142
Chad Pilcher (R) 95
JACKSON COUNTY
BALD KNOB SCHOOL BOARD
POSITION 4
(Runoff also in White County)
* Ladonna Gibson 0
Justin Horton 0
CITIES
TUCKERMAN
CITY CLERK
Vickie Adams (D) 73
* Pamela Cawthon (D) 31
JEFFERSON COUNTY
CITIES
PINE BLUFF
ALDERMAN
WARD 1, POSITION 2
Joni Alexander (D) 398
* Thelma Walker (D) 85
JOHNSON COUNTY
OZARK SCHOOL BOARD
POSITION 5
(Runoff also is in Franklin County)
Rick Cline 0
Garrett Shepherd 2
SHERIFF
Jimmy Stephens (R) 1,055
Dale Wood (R) 994
LEE COUNTY
COUNTY CLERK
* Lynsey Russell (D) 433
Pam Webb (D) 684
MADISON COUNTY
HUNTSVILLE SCHOOL BOARD
ZONE 3
Tara Box 46
Danny Thomas 77
NEWTON COUNTY
SHERIFF
Mike Henderson (R) 663
Glenn Wheeler (R) 1,012
PERRY COUNTY
PERRYVILLE SCHOOL BOARD
POSITION 3
(Runoff also is in Conway County)
Eric Blaylock 151
Bobby Scott 276
POPE COUNTY
CONSTABLE
Mark Frost (R) 98
* Todd Steffy (R) 51
PULASKI COUNTY
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE
DISTRICT 10
R. Green (D) 96
Barry Jefferson (D) 187
CITIES
SHERWOOD
0.25 percent sales tax
For 597
Against 556
$38.5M capital improvement bonds; 0.75% sales tax
For 653
Against 514
STONE COUNTY
SHERIFF
Jerry Linville (R) 88
Johnny Rose (R) 155
UNION COUNTY
CITIES
EL DORADO
MAYOR
Bill Luther (R) 555
Christopher Lutman (R) 442
VAN BUREN COUNTY
SHERIFF
Kenny Dunham (R) 557
Lucas Emberton (R) 904
WHITE COUNTY
BALD KNOB SCHOOL BOARD
POSITION 4
(Runoff also in Jackson County)
* Ladonna Gibson 404
Justin Horton 285
SHERIFF
Phillip Miller (R) 2,436
Clayton Edwards (R) 2,306
CONSTABLE
UNION TOWNSHIP
Will Mendenhall (R) 81
Chris Ward (R) 226
Metro on 06/21/2018