TODAY’S GAME
CLASS 2A
6-2A
Marvell at Carlisle
FRIDAY’S GAMES
CLASS 7A
7A-CENTRAL
LR Central at Bryant Conway at Cabot LR Catholic at FS Northside FS Southside at North Little Rock
7A-WEST
Rogers at Bentonville West Van Buren at Fayetteville Bentonville at Rogers Heritage Springdale Har-Ber at Springdale
CLASS 6A
6A-EAST
Pine Bluff at Jonesboro Jacksonville at Mountain Home Marion at Searcy Sylvan Hills at West Memphis
6A-WEST
Sheridan at El Dorado Benton at LR Hall Lake Hamilton at Russellville Greenwood at Siloam Springs
CLASS 5A
5A-CENTRAL
LR Fair at LR Christian Pulaski Academy at Maumelle LR Parkview at Watson Chapel Beebe at White Hall
5A-EAST
Forrest City at Batesville Blytheville at Greene County Tech Paragould at Nettleton Wynne at Valley View
5A-SOUTH
Hot Springs at De Queen Texarkana at HS Lakeside Hope at LR McClellan Camden Fairview at Magnolia
5A-WEST
Huntsville at Clarksville Greenbrier at Farmington Vilonia at Harrison Alma at Morrilton
[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Click here for more scores, recaps and photos]
CLASS 4A
1-4A
Green Forest at Gentry Pea Ridge at Gravette Berryville at Lincoln Prairie Grove at Shiloh Christian
2-4A
Heber Springs at Central Arkansas Christian SS Batesville at Lonoke Riverview at Mills Bald Knob at Stuttgart
3-4A
Trumann at Gosnell Brookland at Jonesboro Westside Cave City at Pocahontas Highland at Rivercrest
4-4A
Subiaco Academy at Elkins Dover at Mena Dardanelle at Ozark Pottsville at Waldron
7-4A
Bauxite at Benton Harmony Grove Arkadelphia at Fountain Lake Ashdown at Malvern Joe T. Robinson at Nashville
8-4A
DeWitt at Crossett Helena-West Helena at Monticello Hamburg at Star City Dumas at Warren
CLASS 3A
1-3A
Greenland at Booneville Charleston at Mansfield Cedarville at Paris Lamar at West Fork
2-3A
Cedar Ridge at Clinton Melbourne at Marshall Harding Academy at Mountain View
3-3A
Hoxie at Corning Osceola at Manila Harrisburg at Newport Piggott at Walnut Ridge
4-3A
Jessieville at Atkins Danville at Glen Rose Two Rivers at Mayflower Baptist Prep at Perryville
5-3A
Bismarck at Fouke Centerpoint at Genoa Central Camden Harmony Grove at Horatio Smackover at Prescott
6-3A
Lake Village at Drew Central McGehee at PB Dollarway Palestine-Wheatley at Rison
CLASS 2A
3-2A
McCrory at Cross County East Poinsett County at Marked Tree Midland at Salem
4-2A
Mountainburg at Johnson County Westside Hector at Magazine Lavaca at Western Yell County
5-2A
Mountain Pine at Bigelow England at Conway Christian Poyen at Cutter Morning Star Quitman at Magnet Cove
6-2A
Earle at Brinkley Marianna at Clarendon Des Arc at Hazen
7-2A
Lafayette County at Foreman Murfreesboro at Gurdon Dierks at Mineral Springs Spring Hill at Mount Ida
8-2A
Parkers Chapel at Bearden Strong at Hampton
NONCONFERENCE
Fordyce at Barton Yellville-Summit at Rector