WEEK EIGHT SCHEDULE
FRIDAY’S GAMES
CLASS 7A 7A-CENTRAL
Cabot at Bryant North Little Rock at FS Northside FS Southside at LR Catholic Conway at LR Central
7A-WEST
Rogers at Bentonville Springdale at Fayetteville Bentonville West at Rogers Heritage Van Buren at Springdale Har-Ber
CLASS 6A 6A-EAST
West Memphis at Jacksonville Searcy at Jonesboro Sylvan Hills at Mountain Home Marion at Pine Bluff
6A-WEST
Benton at Greenwood Sheridan at Lake Hamilton LR Hall at Russellville El Dorado at Siloam Springs
CLASS 5A 5A-CENTRAL
Beebe at Maumelle LR Parkview at Pulaski Academy LR Fair at Watson Chapel LR Christian at White Hall
5A-EAST
Blytheville at Batesville Forrest City at Nettleton Wynne at Paragould Greene County Tech at Valley View
5A-SOUTH
Hope at Camden Fairview De Queen at HS Lakeside LR McClellan at Magnolia Hot Springs at Texarkana
5A-WEST
Harrison at Alma Greenbrier at Clarksville Farmington at Huntsville Vilonia at Morrilton
[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Click here for more scores, recaps and photos]
CLASS 4A 1-4A
Prairie Grove at Gentry Green Forest at Gravette Shiloh Christian at Lincoln Berryville at Pea Ridge
2-4A
Riverview at Bald Knob Lonoke at Central Arkansas Christian Heber Springs at SS Batesville Mills at Stuttgart
3-4A
Brookland at Cave City Gosnell at Highland Rivercrest at Jonesboro Westside Trumann at Pocahontas
4-4A
Subiaco Academy at Dardanelle Pottsville at Elkins Waldron at Mena Dover at Ozark
7-4A
Arkadelphia at Ashdown Joe T. Robinson at Bauxite Nashville at Benton Harmony Grove Fountain Lake at Malvern
8-4A
DeWitt at Dumas Crossett at Hamburg Warren at Monticello Helena-West Helena at Star City
CLASS 3A 1-3A
Charleston at Booneville Cedarville at Greenland Lamar at Mansfield Paris at West Fork
2-3A
Harding Academy at Marshall Mountain View at Melbourne
3-3A
Newport at Corning Walnut Ridge at Harrisburg Manila at Hoxie Piggott at Osceola
4-3A
Mayflower at Atkins Danville at Baptist Prep Two Rivers at Jessieville Glen Rose at Perryville 5-3A Bismarck at Centerpoint Camden Harmony Grove at Fouke Smackover at Genoa Central Prescott at Horatio 6-3A Barton at Drew Central McGehee at Palestine-Wheatley Lake Village at Rison CLASS 2A 3-2A East Poinsett County at Cross County Salem at McCrory Midland at Rector OPEN Marked Tree 4-2A Mountainburg at Hackett Lavaca at Hector Johnson County Westside at Magazine OPEN Western Yell County 5-2A Conway Christian at Cutter Morning Mountain Pine at England Bigelow at Magnet Cove Quitman at Poyen 6-2A Clarendon at Carlisle Hazen at Earle Des Arc at Marianna Brinkley at Marvell 7-2A Lafayette County at Gurdon Foreman at Mineral Springs Dierks at Mount Ida Spring Hill at Murfreesboro 8-2A Hampton at Bearden Junction City at Fordyce NONCONFERENCE Strong vs. Clinton (at LR Christian) Parkers Chapel at PB Dollarway
HIGH SCHOOL COACHES
Call us
Coaches are asked to call the Arkansas Democrat-Gazette with game reports before 10:30 p.m. each Friday night this fall. Call
(800) 272-4650 or (501) 378-3411. We need records, score by quarters, scoring plays with first and last names, along with top rushing, passing, receiving and defensive performances. The Democrat-Gazette also will publish statistics each Friday throughout the regular season. Deadline for statistics to appear in Friday’s edition during the season is noon Wednesdays.
Email statistics and news tips to Jeremy Muck at jmuck@arkansasonline.com.
Scores also can be tweeted using the hashtag #arpreps.