WEEK NINE SCHEDULE
FRIDAY’S GAMES
CLASS 7A
7A-CENTRAL
FS Northside at Cabot LR Catholic at Conway LR Central at FS Southside Bryant at North Little Rock
7A-WEST
Van Buren at Bentonville West Rogers Heritage at Fayetteville Springdale Har-Ber at Rogers Bentonville at Springdale
CLASS 6A
6A-EAST
Jacksonville at Marion Mountain Home at Searcy Jonesboro at Sylvan Hills Pine Bluff at West Memphis
6A-WEST
Lake Hamilton at Benton Russellville at El Dorado Siloam Springs at LR Hall Greenwood at Sheridan
CLASS 5A
5A-CENTRAL
LR Fair at Beebe Maumelle at LR Christian White Hall at LR Parkview Watson Chapel at Pulaski Academy
5A-EAST
Paragould at Blytheville Batesville at Greene County Tech Nettleton at Valley View Forrest City at Wynne
5A-SOUTH
Magnolia at De Queen Texarkana at Hope Camden Fairview at Hot Springs HS Lakeside at LR McClellan
5A-WEST
Morrilton at Farmington Alma at Greenbrier Huntsville at Harrison Clarksville at Vilonia
[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Click here for more scores, recaps and photos]
CLASS 4A
1-4A
Lincoln at Gentry Pea Ridge at Green Forest Berryville at Prairie Grove Gravette at Shiloh Christian
2-4A
Central Arkansas Christian at Bald Knob SS Batesville at Mills Heber Springs at Riverview Lonoke at Stuttgart
3-4A
Rivercrest at Cave City Brookland at Highland Gosnell at Pocahontas Jonesboro Westside at Trumann
4-4A
Elkins at Dardanelle Pottsville at Dover Mena at Subiaco Academy Ozark at Waldron
7-4A
Bauxite at Arkadelphia Benton Harmony Grove at Fountain Lake Ashdown at Joe T. Robinson Malvern at Nashville
8-4A
Helena-West Helena at Crossett Star City at DeWitt Dumas at Monticello Hamburg at Warren
CLASS 3A
1-3A
Mansfield at Cedarville
West Fork at Charleston Booneville at Lamar Greenland at Paris
2-3A
Marshall at Clinton Mountain View at Yellville-Summit
3-3A
Harrisburg at Hoxie Walnut Ridge at Manila Corning at Osceola Newport at Piggott
4-3A
Jessieville at Danville Atkins at Glen Rose Perryville at Mayflower Baptist Prep at Two Rivers
5-3A
Prescott at Camden Harmony Grove Horatio at Centerpoint Genoa Central at Fouke Bismarck at Smackover
6-3A
Rison at Barton Drew Central at McGehee PB Dollarway at Palestine-Wheatley
CLASS 2A
3-2A
Rector at Marked Tree Cross County at Midland East Poinsett Co. at Salem
4-2A
Hackett at Lavaca Magazine at Mountainburg Johnson Co. Westside at Western Yell Co.
5-2A
Cutter Morning Star at Bigelow Magnet Cove at Conway Christian Poyen at Mountain Pine England at Quitman
6-2A
Carlisle at Brinkley Marvell at Clarendon Earle at Des Arc Marianna at Hazen
7-2A
Spring Hill at Dierks Murfreesboro at Foreman Mount Ida at Gurdon Mineral Springs at Lafayette County
8-2A
Fordyce at Hampton Parkers Chapel at Strong
NONCONFERENCE
Hector vs. Junction City (at Henderson State University, Arkadelphia) Bearden at Lake Village
HIGH SCHOOL COACHES
Call us
Coaches are asked to call the Arkansas Democrat-Gazett e with game reports before 10:30 p.m. each Friday night this fall. Call (800) 272-4650 or (501) 378-3411. We need records, score by quarters, scoring plays with first and last names, along with top rushing, passing, receiving and defensive performances. The Democrat-Gazette also will publish statistics each Friday throughout the regular season. Deadline for statistics to appear in Friday’s edition during the season is noon Wednesdays.
Email statistics and news tips to Jeremy Muck at jmuck@arkansasonline.com.
Scores also can be tweeted using the hashtag #arpreps.