Week Four schedule
TODAY'S GAMES
CLASS 7A
7A-CENTRAL
FS Northside at Bryant
LR Catholic at Cabot
Conway at FS Southside
LR Central at North Little Rock
7A-WEST
Springdale Har-Ber at Bentonville
Bentonville West at Fayetteville
Van Buren at Rogers
Rogers Heritage at Springdale
CLASS 6A
6A-EAST
West Memphis at Marion
Jonesboro at Mountain Home
Jacksonville at Searcy
Pine Bluff at Sylvan Hills
6A-WEST
LR Hall at Greenwood
El Dorado at Lake Hamilton
Benton at Russellville
Sheridan at Siloam Springs
CLASS 5A
5A-CENTRAL
Beebe at LR Parkview
White Hall at Maumelle
LR Fair at Pulaski Academy
LR Christian at Watson Chapel
5A-EAST
Nettleton at Batesville
Wynne at Blytheville
Forrest City at Greene County Tech
Paragould at Valley View
5A-SOUTH
HS Lakeside at Camden Fairview
Hope at De Queen
LR McClellan at Hot Springs
Texarkana at Magnolia
5A-WEST
Vilonia at Alma
Farmington at Clarksville
Greenbrier at Huntsville
Harrison at Morrilton
CLASS 4A
1-4A
Pea Ridge at Gentry
Gravette at Lincoln
Green Forest at Prairie Grove
Berryville at Shiloh Christian
2-4A
Heber Springs at Lonoke
Bald Knob at Mills
Central Arkansas Christian at Riverview
Southside Batesville at Stuttgart
3-4A
Pocahontas at Brookland
Cave City at Gosnell
Highland at Jonesboro Westside
Rivercrest at Trumann
4-4A
Pottsville at Dardanelle
Mena at Ozark
Dover at Subiaco Academy
Elkins at Waldron
7-4A
Benton Harmony Grove at Ashdown
Fountain Lake at Joe T. Robinson
Bauxite at Malvern
Arkadelphia at Nashville
8-4A
Warren at Crossett
Hamburg at DeWitt
Dumas at Helena-West Helena
Monticello at Star City
CLASS 3A
1-3A
Lamar at Cedarville
Charleston at Greenland
Booneville at Paris
Mansfield at West Fork
2-3A
Clinton at Harding Academy
Yellville-Summit at Melbourne
Cedar Ridge at Mountain View
OPEN Marshall
3-3A
Corning at Harrisburg
Hoxie at Osceola
Manila at Piggott
Newport at Walnut Ridge
4-3A
Atkins at Baptist Prep
Danville at Mayflower
Jessieville at Perryville
Glen Rose at Two Rivers
5-3A
Bismarck at Camden Harmony Grove
Smackover at Centerpoint
Prescott at Fouke
Horatio at Genoa Central
6-3A
Pine Bluff Dollarway at Barton
Lake Village at McGehee
Drew Central at Rison
OPEN Palestine-Wheatley
CLASS 2A
3-2A
Marked Tree at Cross County
Rector at East Poinsett County
McCrory at Midland
OPEN Salem
4-2A
Hackett at Magazine
Lavaca at Johnson County Westside
Hector at Western Yell County
OPEN Mountainburg
5-2A
Quitman at Bigelow
Poyen at Conway Christian
Mountain Pine at Cutter Morning Star
England at Magnet Cove
6-2A
Hazen at Carlisle
Brinkley at Clarendon
Earle at Marianna
Des Arc at Marvell
7-2A
Dierks at Gurdon
Mineral Springs at Mount Ida
Lafayette County at Murfreesboro
Foreman at Spring Hill
8-2A
Fordyce at Bearden
Parkers Chapel at Hampton
Junction City at Strong
[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Click here for more scores, recaps and photos]
Sports on 09/21/2018