THURSDAY’S GAME
CLASS 5A
5A-CENTRAL
Maumelle at LR Parkview
TODAY’S GAMES
CLASS 7A
7A-CENTRAL
Cabot at Fort Smith Southside
North Little Rock at Conway
Bryant at LR Catholic
Fort Smith Northside at LR Central
7A-WEST
Rogers Heritage at Springdale Har-Ber
Fayetteville at Rogers
Springdale at Bentonville West
Bentonville at Van Buren
CLASS 6A
6A-EAST
Jonesboro at Jacksonville
Sylvan Hills at Marion
Mountain Home at Pine Bluff
Searcy at West Memphis
6A-WEST
Siloam Springs at Benton
Greenwood at El Dorado
Lake Hamilton at LR Hall
Russellville at Sheridan
[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Click here for more scores, recaps and photos]
CLASS 5A
5A-CENTRAL
Watson Chapel at Beebe
White Hall at LR Fair
LR Christian at Pulaski Academy
5A-EAST
Valley View at Forrest City
Blytheville at Nettleton
Batesville at Paragould
Greene County Tech at Wynne
5A-SOUTH
Hot Springs at Hope
Magnolia at Hot Springs Lakeside
De Queen at LR McClellan
Camden Fairview at Texarkana
5A-WEST
Alma at Farmington
Morrilton at Greenbrier
Clarksville at Harrison
Huntsville at Vilonia
CLASS 4A
1-4A
Gentry at Berryville
Prairie Grove at Gravette
Shiloh Christian at Green Forest
Lincoln at Pea Ridge
2-4A
Lonoke at Bald Knob
Mills at Central Arkansas Christian
Stuttgart at Heber Springs
Riverview at SS Batesville
3-4A
Trumann at Brookland
Highland at Cave City
Pocahontas at Jonesboro Westside
Gosnell at Rivercrest
4-4A
Waldron at Dardanelle
Elkins at Dover
Mena at Pottsville
Ozark at Subiaco Academy
7-4A
Joe T. Robinson at Arkadelphia
Ashdown at Bauxite
Malvern at Benton Harmony Grove
Nashville at Fountain Lake
8-4A
Crossett at Dumas
Monticello at Hamburg
DeWitt at Helena-West Helena
Star City at Warren
CLASS 3A
1-3A
West Fork at Booneville
Cedarville at Charleston
Paris at Lamar
Greenland at Mansfield
2-3A
Marshall at Cedar Ridge
Clinton at Melbourne
Harding Academy at Yellville-Summit
3-3A
Manila at Corning
Piggott at Harrisburg
Newport at Hoxie
Walnut Ridge at Osceola
4-3A
Perryville at Atkins
Two Rivers at Danville
Mayflower at Glen Rose
Baptist Prep at Jessieville
5-3A
Prescott at Bismarck
Genoa Central at Camden Harmony Grove
Fouke at Centerpoint
Horatio at Smackover
6-3A
Rison at McGehee
Barton at Palestine-Wheatley
Lake Village at PB Dollarway
CLASS 2A
3-2A
Midland at East Poinsett County
Marked Tree at McCrory
Salem at Rector
4-2A
Western Yell County at Hackett
Johnson County Westside at Hector
Mountainburg at Lavaca
5-2A
Bigelow at England
Conway Christian at Mountain Pine
Magnet Cove at Poyen
Cutter Morning Star at Quitman
6-2A
Hazen at Brinkley
Carlisle at Des Arc
Clarendon at Earle
Marvell at Marianna
7-2A
Foreman at Dierks
Spring Hill at Lafayette County
Gurdon at Mineral Springs
Mount Ida at Murfreesboro
8-2A
Strong at Fordyce
Hampton at Junction City
NONCONFERENCE
Cross County vs. Bearden (at Stuttgart)