CLASS 7A
7A-CENTRAL
Bryant 59, LR Catholic 28
Fort Smith Northside 35, LR Central 7
Fort Smith Southside 30, Cabot 24
North Little Rock 35, Conway 14
7A-WEST
Bentonville 44, Van Buren 0
Bentonville West 35, Springdale 22
Fayetteville 52, Rogers 28
Springdale Har-Ber 31, Rogers Heritage 16
CLASS 6A
6A-EAST
Jonesboro 40, Jacksonville 0
Marion 26, Sylvan Hills 7
Pine Bluff 35, Mountain Home 9
West Memphis 56, Searcy 21
6A-WEST
Benton 54, Siloam Springs 14
Greenwood 44, El Dorado 27
Lake Hamilton 42, LR Hall 6
Russellville 21, Sheridan 0
CLASS 5A
5A-CENTRAL
Beebe 31, Watson Chapel 22
Pulaski Academy 56, LR Christian 14
White Hall 50, LR Fair 0
5A-EAST
Batesville 48, Paragould 20
Blytheville 30, Nettleton 13
Valley View 27, Forrest City 8
Wynne 31, Greene County Tech 13
5A-SOUTH
Hope 26, Hot Springs 20
Hot Springs Lakeside 71, Magnolia 48
LR McClellan 42, De Queen 0
Texarkana 27, Camden Fairview 12
5A-WEST
Alma 35, Farmington 28
Harrison 42, Clarksville 7
Morrilton 37, Greenbrier 7
Vilonia 53, Huntsville 24
[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Click here for more scores, recaps and photos]
CLASS 4A
1-4A
Gentry 27, Berryville 13
Pea Ridge 24, Lincoln 14
Prairie Grove 42, Gravette 0
Shiloh Christian 58, Green Forest 0
2-4A
Central Arkansas Christian 49, Mills 19
Lonoke 27, Bald Knob 21
Southside Batesville 41, Riverview 7
Stuttgart 36, Heber Springs 33
3-4A
Cave City 27, Highland 14
Jonesboro Westside 44, Pocahontas 20
Rivercrest 44, Gosnell 21
Trumann 27, Brookland 10
4-4A
Dardanelle 35, Waldron 0
Elkins 50, Dover 12
Ozark 56, Subiaco Academy 14
Pottsville 32, Mena 14
7-4A
Bauxite 59, Ashdown 21
Benton Harmony Grove 30, Malvern 7
Joe T. Robinson 42, Arkadelphia 14
Nashville 58, Fountain Lake 14
8-4A
Dumas 34, Crossett 6
Hamburg 49, Monticello 21
Helena-West Helena 24, DeWitt 2
Warren 49, Star City 7
CLASS 3A
1-3A
Booneville 44, West Fork 14
Charleston 21, Cedarville 6
Lamar 41, Paris 14
Mansfield 36, Greenland 29
2-3A
Clinton 35, Melbourne 26
Harding Acad. 56, Yellville-Summit 20
Marshall 28, Cedar Ridge 7
3-3A
Manila 34, Corning 30
Newport 35, Hoxie 25
Osceola 49, Walnut Ridge 14
Piggott 24, Harrisburg 20
4-3A
Atkins 44, Perryville 7
Baptist Prep 14, Jessieville 8
Danville 60, Two Rivers 0
Glen Rose 40, Mayflower 14
5-3A
Camden Har. Grove 56, Genoa Central 0
Centerpoint 14, Fouke 8
Prescott 65, Bismarck 20
Smackover 56, Horatio 0
6-3A
Barton 58, Palestine-Wheatley 6
Lake Village 14, PB Dollarway 14, OT
Rison 30, McGehee 14
CLASS 2A
3-2A
East Poinsett County 46, Midland 6
Marked Tree 26, McCrory 12
Salem 32, Rector 6
4-2A
Hackett 45, Western Yell County 0
Hector 56, Johnson County Westside 12
Mountainburg 29, Lavaca 6
5-2A
Conway Christian 49, Mountain Pine 18
England 35, Bigelow 0
Magnet Cove 35, Poyen 6
Quitman 37, Cutter Morning Star 8
6-2A
Des Arc 32, Carlisle 14
Earle 69, Clarendon 0
Hazen 48, Brinkley 12
Marianna 52, Marvell 0
7-2A
Foreman 46, Dierks 0
Gurdon 33, Mineral Springs 24
Lafayette County 20, Spring Hill 12, OT
Mount Ida 59, Murfreesboro 0
8-2A
Fordyce 41, Strong 0
Junction City 30, Hampton 12
NONCONFERENCE
Bearden 34, Cross County 28