Top performers
CLASS 7A
BRIAN ALSBROOK, LR Catholic, 17-84 rushing, 1 TD; 4-73 receiving, 1 TD
LUKE BAILEY, Conway, 14-103 rushing, 1 TD
JAMAAL BETHUNE, Conway, 3-82 rushing, 1 TD
BRYCE BOHANON, Conway, 7-61 rushing, 1 TD
JORDAN EDINGTON, LR Catholic, 18-30 passing, 203 yards, 2 TDs; 16-43 rushing
TYLER GEE, Cabot, 24-44 passing, 369 yards, 3 TDs
HUNTER LOYD, Rogers, 14-29 passing, 154 yards, 2 TDs
ERRINGTON McRAE, Springdale Har-Ber, 4-119 receiving, 2 TDs
RASHAD MUHAMMAD, North Little Rock, 55-yard fumble recovery return TD
DREYDEN NORWOOD, FS Northside, accounted for 2 TDs (1 passing, 1 rushing)
MAX PENA, Springdale Har-Ber, 24-128 rushing, 1 TD
JERRELL RICE, North Little Rock, 26-172 rushing, 2 TDs
MASON ROSS, Rogers, 6-78 receiving, 2 TDs
DE'KAIRO RUDOLPH, Cabot, 7-132 receiving, 1 TD
BLAISE WITTSCHEN, Springdale Har-Ber, 263 passing yards, 5 TDs; 1 rushing TD
HUNTER WOOD, Springdale Har-Ber, 6-56 receiving, 2 TDs
[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Scores, photos, stories, rankings + more » arkansasonline.com/arpreps/]
CLASS 6A
GARRETT BROWN, Benton, 15-22 passing, 141 yards, 2 TDs
TREYTON DAWSON, Greenwood, 6-67 receiving, 2 TDs
PEYTON EDWARDS, Sheridan, 12-96 rushing, 2 TDs
ALEX HICKS, El Dorado, 20-138 rushing, 3 TDs
AARON LIGON, Greenwood, 7-94 rushing, 2 TDs
ALDEN LUCAS, Sheridan, 17-162 rushing, 1 TD
OWEN MILLER, Lake Hamilton, 19-184 rushing, 2 TDs
JACE PRESLEY, Greenwood, 27-36 passing, 218 yards, 3 TDs
LAYNE WARRICK, Lake Hamilton, 11-115 rushing, 1 TD
TRACE WATKINS, Sheridan, 18-118 rushing, 1 TD
HUNTER WILKINSON, Greenwood, 19-94 rushing, 1 TD
TEVIN WOODLEY, Lake Hamilton, 18-98 rushing, 3 TDs
CLASS 5A
NICK ASHBY, Paragould, 18-120 rushing, 3 TDs
TRENT BENNETT, LR Parkview, 11-99 rushing, 2 TDs
BRADEN BRATCHER, Pulaski Academy, 26-37 passing, 380 yards, 4 TDs; 16-50 rushing
JT CHASTAIN, Valley View, 2 rushing TDs
JACOLBY CRISWELL, Morrilton, accounted for 249 yards (136 passing, 111 rushing) and 3 TDs (2 rushing, 1 passing)
JOSH DAVIS, Alma, 22-126 rushing, 2 TDs
ISAAC ECHOLS, HS Lakeside, 19-91 rushing, 2 TDs
AKEEM GILMORE, LR Christian, 5-6 passing, 148 yards, 1 TD
ISAIAH HANKINS, LR Christian, 2 receiving TDs
TREY HAVENS, Greenbrier, 20-96 rushing, 1 TD
JOE HIMON, Pulaski Academy, 13-121 rushing, 1 TD
GABE HUSKEY, Harrison, 20-173 rushing, 1 TD
BEN JOHNSON, Harrison, 12-94 rushing, 1 TD
MASON KOLB, Pulaski Academy, 7-158 receiving, 3 TDs
JONATHAN REYES, Maumelle, 272 passing yards, 3 TDs
LANDON ROGERS, LR Parkview, 135 passing yards, 117 rushing yards, 3 total TDs
WILL ROSS, HS Lakeside, 15-25 passing, 128 yards, 1 TD
DRAVEN SMITH, Vilonia, 20-101 rushing, 2 TDs
ZAK STRACENER, Valley View, 204 passing yards, 1 TD
COOPER WILCOX, Greenbrier, 16-23 passing, 226 yards, 2 TDs
CLASS 4A
BRANDON BUNTON, Dardanelle, 8 tackles
BLAKE CHAMBERS, Dardanelle, 22-118 rushing, 1 TD
HARPER FAULKENBERRY, Ozark, 27-211 rushing, 3 TDs; 63 passing yards, 1 TD
IXSAEL GAMEROS, Riverview, 12 tackles
BUDDY GASTON, Joe T. Robinson, 177 passing yards, 3 TDs
KYREN HARRISON, Arkadelphia, 4-100 rushing, 3 TDs
CAMERON HURST, Dardanelle, 13 tackles
DRAKE IVY, Riverview, 21-102 rushing
BRADEN JONES, Southside Batesville, 26-201 rushing, 4 TDs; 58 passing yards, 1 TD
ADAM MARTIN, Heber Springs, 141 passing yards, 1 TD
LOGAN MILLER, Riverview, 20-277 rushing, 4 TDs; 1 passing TD
JULIO RUBIO, Heber Springs, 13-82 rushing, 1 TD
HUNTER SMITH, Joe T. Robinson, 15-91 rushing, 1 TD
NICK SMITH, Monticello, 4-153 receiving, 2 TDs
STRAN SMITH, Monticello, 206 passing yards, 3 TDs
TRAVIS SMITH, Rivercrest, 6-109 rushing, 1 TD
CONNER STACY, Bauxite, 14-115 rushing, 2 TDs
ORLANDRICK TATUM, Dumas, 39-201 rushing, 1 TD
KAM TURNER, Rivercrest, 11-52 rushing, 1 TD; 71 passing yards
CLASS 3A
WESTON AMOS, Clinton, 7-11 passing, 203 yards, 4 TDs
ETHEN DRAKE, Clinton, 3-94 receiving, 2 TDs
TY DUGGER, Harding Academy, 7-85 receiving, 3 TDs
ALEX GEORGE, Prescott, 12-100 rushing
HUNTER JENNINGS, Melbourne, 5-115 receiving, 3 TDs
GABE LAWRENCE, Melbourne, 13-23 passing, 198 yards, 4 TDs; 1 rushing TD
JACOBI NOLEN, Prescott, 21-115 rushing, 4 TDs; 67 passing yards
ELIJAH ROBERSON, Atkins, 20-32 passing, 391 yards, 5 TDs; 10-56 rushing
CADEN SIPE, Harding Academy, 24-30 passing, 280 yards, 6 TDs; 4-54 rushing
CLASS 2A
PEYTON BARKER, Salem, 17-167 rushing, 4 TDs
JAHEIM BROWN, Fordyce, 3-3 passing, 137 yards, 3 TDs
JA'QUEZ CROSS, Fordyce, 1-49 receiving, 1 TD; 3-39 rushing, 1 TD; 51-yard kickoff return TD
HOLDEN MARTIN, Quitman, 163 passing yards, 2 TDs
KEONTAE OGELSBY, Foreman, 12-100 rushing, 1 TD
DEARIUS SLEDGE, Fordyce, 2-88 receiving, 2 TDs; 1-15 receiving, 1 TD
LANDON STONE, Magnet Cove, 23-126 rushing, 1 TD
JAMESON THREADGILL, Gurdon, 15-169 rushing, 2 TDs
Sports on 10/17/2019