4A-1 At Prairie Grove Tuesday
Boys
Prairie Grove 54, Harrison 48 Berryville 44, Gravette 28
Girls
Pea Ridge 45, Prairie Grove 39 Huntsville 52, Gentry 39
Today Boys
Huntsville vs. Prairie Grove, 5:30 p.m. Farmington vs. Berryville, 8:30 p.m.
Girls
Berryville vs. Pea Ridge, 4 p.m. Gravette vs. Huntsville, 7 p.m.
4A-3 At Southside Batesville Tuesday Boys
Brookland 49, Highland 35 Valley View 71, Southside Bates-ville 36
Girls
Highland 41, Brookland 37 Pocahontas 27, Valley View 24
4A-4 At Dardanelle Tuesday Boys
Clarksville 47, Dover 43 Subiaco Academy 69, Heber Springs 40
Girls
Ozark 50, Dardanelle 28
Today Boys
Pottsville vs. Clarksville, 5:30 p.m. Dardanelle vs. Subiaco Academy, 8:30 p.m.
Girls
Pottsville vs. Dover, 4 p.m. Heber Springs vs. Ozark, 7 p.m.
4A-7 At Malvern Tuesday Boys
Nashville 60, De Queen 51 Bauxite 51, Hope 38
Girls
Mena 51, Hope 44 Bauxite 49, Arkadelphia 41
3A-1 EAST At Bergman Tuesday Boys
Bergman 80, Rose Bud 37 Mountain View 48, Marshall 46
Girls
Valley Springs 58, Clinton 35
3A-1 WEST At Waldron Tuesday Boys
Charleston 66, Mansfield 48 Greenland 57, Cedarville 48
Girls
Waldron 54, Lincoln 45 West Fork 49, Cedarville 46
3A-2 At Cedar Ridge Tuesday Boys
Cave City 78, Palestine-Wheatley 23 Riverview vs. Cedar Ridge, (n)
Girls
Bald Knob 56, Harrisburg 30 Newport vs. Riverview, (n)
Today Boys
Newport vs. Cave City, 5:15 p.m. Bald Knob vs. Riverview-Cedar Ridge winner, 7:45 p.m.
Girls
Cave City vs. Newport-Riverview winner, 4 p.m. Cedar Ridge vs. Bald Knob, 6:30 p.m.
3A-3 At Corning Tuesday Boys
Gosnell 51, Trumann 33 Osceola 68, Corning 49
Girls
Osceola 58, Manila 45 Trumman 52, Piggott 34
3A-4 At Lamar Tuesday Boys
Atkins 63, Booneville 50 Jessieville 54, Perryville 48
Girls
Jessieville 60, Two Rivers 47 Fountain Lake 54, Paris 47
3A-5 At Episcopal Collegiate Tuesday Boys
Central Ark. Christian 50, Jacksonville Lighthouse 44 Mayflower 71, Glen Rose 52
Girls
Mayflower 56, Benton Harmony Grove 27 Baptist Prep 39, Glen Rose 28
3A-7 At Prescott Tuesday Boys
Genoa Central 54, Fouke 42 Centerpoint vs. Bismarck, (n)
Girls
Fouke vs. Genoa Central, (n) Ashdown vs. Smackover, (n)
3A-8 At DeWitt Tuesday Boys
McGehee 66, DeWitt 49 Rison vs. Dollarway, (n)
Girls
DeWitt 57, Rison 45 McGehee 69, Dollarway 29
Today Boys
Lake Village vs. McGehee, 5:20 p.m. Drew Central vs. Dollarway-Rison winner, 8 p.m.
Girls
Lake Village vs. DeWitt, 4 p.m. Drew Central vs. McGehee, 6:40 p.m.
2A-1 At Decatur Tuesday Boys
Yellville-Summit vs. Decatur, (n) Flippin 57, Cotter 36
Girls
Flippin 43, Eureka Springs 40 Cotter vs. Yellville-Summit, (n)
2A-3 At Salem Tuesday Boys
Marmaduke 53, Riverside 51 Rector vs. Buffalo Island, (n)
Girls
Salem 61, Sloan-Hendrix 43 Riverside 48, Rector 33
2A-4 At Hector Tuesday Boys
Danville 59, Mountainburg 34 Hackett 49, Johnson Co. West-side 44
Girls
Hector 55, Magazine 54 Hackett 41, Lavaca 31
2A-5 NORTH At Nemo Vista Tuesday Boys
Nemo Vista 74, Des Arc 49 Southside Bee Branch 76, Conway Christian 60
Girls
Conway St. Joseph 70, Nemo Vista 59 Pangburn 64, Southside Bee Branch 30
Today Boys
Pangburn vs. Nemo Vista, 5:15 p.m. Conway St. Joseph vs. Conway Christian, 7:45 p.m.
Girls
White Co. Central vs. Conway St. Joseph, 4 p.m. Conway Christian vs. Pangburn, 6:30 p.m.
2A-5 SOUTH At Cutter Morning Star Today Boys
Maumelle Charter 65, Magnet Cove 53 Bigelow vs. Poyen, (n)
Girls
England 52, Cutter Morning Star 50 Carlisle 60, Magnet Cove 47
2A-6 At Clarendon Tuesday Boys
Marianna 60, Marked Tree 51 Clarendon 52, Earle 51
Girls
Earle 59, Cross County 52 Clarendon 63, McCrory 38
2A-7 At Mount Ida Tuesday Boys
Mount Ida vs. Murfreesboro, (n) Foreman vs. Gurdon, (n)
Girls
Horatio 52, Gurdon 40 Murfreesboro 51, Mount Ida 21
2A-8 At Hampton Tuesday Boys
Camden Harmony Grove 63, Lafayette Co. 52 Spring Hill 48, Bearden 39
Girls
Woodlawn 45, Bearden 41 Hampton vs. Lafayette Co., (n)
Today Boys
Junction City vs. Spring Hill, 5:30 p.m. Woodlawn vs. Camden Harmony Grove, 8:30 p.m.
Girls
Parkers Chapel vs. Hampton-Lafayette Co. winner, 4 p.m. Camden Harmony Grove vs. Woodlawn, 7 p.m.
1A-1 At Kingston Tuesday Boys
Jasper 59, NW Ark. Classical 49 Alpena 60, Deer 58
Girls
Jasper 65, NW Ark. Classical 19 Deer vs. Mount Judea, (n)
Today Boys
The New School vs. Alpena, 5:20 p.m. Kingston vs. Jasper, 8 p.m.
Girls
Alpena vs. Deer-Mount Judea winner, 4 p.m. Kingston vs. Jasper, 6:40 p.m.
1A-2 At Omaha Tuesday Boys
Western Grove 76, Lead Hill 54 Omaha 61, Norfork 46
Girls
Western Grove 59, Izard County 54 Lead Hill 56, Calico Rock 45
1A-3 At Maynard Tuesday Boys
Mammoth Spring 58, Maynard 32 Crowley’s Ridge 52, Armorel 48
1A-4 At Western Yell County Tuesday Boys
Mulberry/Pleasant View 41, St. Paul 37 Western Yell Co. vs. Oark, (n)
Girls
Western Yell Co. vs. Future School of Fort Smith, (n) Mulberry/Pleasant View 48, Oark 27
Today Boys
Scranton vs. Western Yell Co.-Oark winner, 5 p.m.
Girls
St. Paul vs. Mulberry/Pleasant View, 7:30 p.m.
1A-5 At Sacred Heart (Morrilton) Tuesday Boys
Wonderview 83, Shirley 44 Sacred Heart vs. Westside Greers Ferry, (n)
Girls
Rural Special 53, Wonderview 42 Mount Vernon-Enola vs. Sacred Heart, (n)
1A-6 At Augusta Tuesday Boys
Midland 47, Brinkley 43 LISA Academy North 59, Augusta 45
Girls
Abundant Life vs. Augusta, (n) Midland vs. LISA Academy North,
(n)
Today Boys
Marvell vs. Midland, 5:30 p.m. Bradford vs. LISA Academy North, 8:30 p.m.
Girls
Brinkley vs. Midland-LISA Academy North winner, 4 p.m. Bradford vs. Abundant Life-Augusta winner, 7 p.m.
1A-7 At Kirby Tuesday Boys
Blevins 60, Oden 17 Mineral Springs vs. Trinity Christian, (n)
Girls
Oden vs. Umpire, (n) Mineral Springs vs. Mountain Pine, (n)
Today Boys
Mountain Pine vs. Blevins, 5:30 p.m. Caddo Hills vs. Mineral Springs-Trinity Christian winner, 8:30 p.m.
Girls
Blevins vs. Oden-Umpire winner, 4 p.m. Caddo Hills vs. Mineral Springs-Mountain Pine winner, 7 p.m.
1A-8 At Hermitage Today Boys
Strong vs. Hermitage, 6:30 p.m.
Girls
Bradley vs. Dermott, 5 p.m. Strong vs. Taylor, 8 p.m.