Statistics
RUSHING
NAME, SCHOOL;ATT.;YDS;YPC;TD
Connor Baker, Pocahontas;283;2,211;7.8;41
Darryl Kattich, Cedarville;271;2,125;7.8;19
Josh Shepherd, Rogers;193;2,024;10.5;17
Dede Johnson, Searcy;246;1,974;8.0;21
Jaylen Hopson, Prescott;130;1,880;14.5;30
Cam Anderson, Marion;313;1,862;5.9;24
Jayvean Dyer-Jones, LR Christian;235;1,756;7.5;20
Da'Shawn Chairs, Elkins;202;1,621;8.0;30
Jalen Dupree, Malvern;229;1,607;7.0;18
Drew Vega, Dardanelle;204;1,540;7.5;20
Josh Ficklin, Bentonville;211;1,524;7.2;23
Landen Haas, Southside Batesville;183;1,524;8.3;20
Joe Himon, Pulaski Academy;134;1,511;11.3;27
Deray Williams, Magnolia;167;1,496;9.0;23
Randon Ray, Booneville;158;1,458;9.2;31
Jaishon Davis, Arkadelphia;185;1,453;7.9;30
Tevin Hughes, Lake Hamilton;199;1,420;7.1;22
Koby Bradley, Nettleton;179;1,401;7.8;21
Andrew Miller, Harding Academy;158;1,367;8.7;26
Sundquist Church, FS Northside;195;1,346;6.9;13
Boogie Carr, Conway;218;1,343;6.2;8
James Jointer, LR Parkview;185;1,309;7.1;16
Tyrance Marks, Foreman;101;1,300;6.8;10
Hunter Alexander, Bigelow;116;1,281;11.0;24
Tyrique Jones, Crossett;128;1,248;9.8;19
Ty Massey, FS Northside;181;1,237;6.8;17
Eli Craig, Rogers Heritage;182;1,236;6.8;15
Tyler Williams, CAC;200;1,233;6.2;18
Keithlin Brown, Bigelow;98;1,227;12.5;20
Justin Crutchmer, Lake Hamilton;122;1,223;10.0;14
Torrance Moore, North Little Rock;188;1,211;6.4;9
Tre Hopkins, Nashville;182;1,206;6.6;12
Cade Forrester, Hoxie;145;1,178;8.1;14
Hunter Talley, Siloam Springs;185;1,162;6.3;20
Kendrick Carey, Magnolia;64;1,152;18.0;15
Will Litton, Quitman;139;1,148;8.3;18
Shadarioius Plummer, El Dorado;130;1,109;8.5;19
Daryl Searcy, Joe T. Robinson;130;1,078;8.3;15
Jayden Fricks, Ashdown;163;1,075;6.6;13
Chris Gannaway, Bryant;151;1,051;6.9;13
Hayden Partain, Cedarville;177;1,045;5.9;9
Ammorrion Dempsey, Hope;97;1,035;10.7;12
Cooper Wilcox, Greenbrier;130;1,004;7.9;18
Landon Wright, Ozark;117;1,003;8.6;15
Eli Masingale, Ozark;97;1,002;10.3;14
Eli Wisdom, Shiloh Christian;98;958;9.8;17
PASSING
NAME, SCHOOL;COMP.;ATT.;YDS;TD
Charlie Fiser, Pulaski Academy;312;511;4,596;53
Bladen Fike, Fayetteville;249;388;3,620;41
Sharmon Rester, El Dorado;168;265;3,428;41
Austin Myers, Vilonia;232;332;3,291;45
Stran Smith, Benton;192;299;3,072;32
Rykar Acebo, Jonesboro;209;311;3,058;37
Martavius Thomas, Camden Fairview;166;247;3,046;32
Donovan Whitten, Arkadelphia;186;282;3,044;39
Hunter Houston, Greenwood;225;331;2,992;26
Jordan Mills, HS Lakeside;161;270;2,892;31
Luke Buchanan, Springdale Har-Ber;205;335;2,853;22
David Sorg, FS Southside;262;438;2,849;26
Jack Cleveland, Joe T. Robinson;135;193;2,558;29
Eli Wisdom, Shiloh Christian;154;245;2,551;34
Donovyn Omolo, Conway;196;326;2,520;26
Kade Smith, Harding Academy;188;270;2,488;23
Cooper Wilcox, Greenbrier;137;233;2,436;28
Carston Poole, Prescott;115;166;2,386;28
Zach Berkemeyer, Atkins;181;317;2,281;24
Mike Sharp, Rivercrest;189;277;2,251;25
Logan Plumlee, Harrison;149;259;2,242;25
Hunter Talley, Siloam Springs;160;301;2,225;17
Achillies Ringo, Mills;148;221;2,212;17
Joe Trusty, Alma;163;265;2,202;18
Noah Goodshield, Rogers;137;218;2,183;28
Jake Casey, Bentonville West;171;288;2,168;18
Grant Freeman, Cabot;127;248;2,148;26
Carson Burnett, Bryant;129;199;2,127;27
Malachi Gober, North Little Rock;170;314;2,042;25
Jaylon White, LR Parkview;125;186;2,035;19
Walker White, LR Christian;131;239;2,030;23
Ian Smith, Bismarck;138;247;2,021;21
Ethan Gunter, Nashville;165;291;2,002;13
RECEIVING
NAME, SCHOOL;REC;YDS;TD
Isaiah Sategna, Fayetteville;93;1,750;16
Conner Stacy, Alma;86;1,313;7
Braden Jay, Cabot;66;1,297;13
Cam Harris, Benton;60;1,285;15
Jaylin McKinney, Pulaski Academy;69;1,245;13
Peyton Hester, Hackett;65;1,227;21
Kavon Pointer, Jonesboro;76;1,202;17
Kannon Bartlett, Vilonia;57;1,190;16
Brandon Copeland, Camden Fairview;66;1,169;14
Peyton McKee, Springdale Har-Ber;92;1,156;8
Malachi Henry, Van Buren;60;1,152;14
Jackie Washington, El Dorado;52;1,140;15
Devin Roberts, Atkins;73;1,046;13
Chase Cross, HS Lakeside;42;1,032;9
Reid Miles, Searcy;46;1,031;13
Eli Cooper, LR Christian;51;1,023;12
Kamron Bibby, El Dorado;39;1,006;9
Aiden Kennon, Greenwood;60;988;7
Jamison Hinsley, Vilonia;70;948;12
Manny Smith, Conway;57;942;12
Brendan Lashley, Siloam Springs;64;918;7
Ty Durham, Bentonville West;55;901;8
Carter Bray, Melbourne;58;889;11
Mytorian Singleton, Bryant;50;889;6
Isaiah Jones, Nashville;65;866;5
Alex Loy, Arkadelphia;43;859;14
Jalen Blackburn, Fayetteville;62;854;9
Luke Brewer, Greenwood;65;850;8
Jackson Fox, Harding Academy;49;850;10
Joe Himon, Pulaski Academy;76;844;11
Michael Rainer, Rivercrest;62;844;11
Kayden Glenn, Hoxie;29;836;13
Deandra Burns, El Dorado;39;827;10
Braylon Bailey, Arkadelphia;44;826;8
Dylan Block, Harrison;47;818;12
Bo Bates, Bismarck;39;813;10
L.J. Robins, Greenwood;68;790;6
TACKLES
NAME, SCHOOL;TOT
Jason Patrick, Prescott;175
Will Litton, Quitman;155
Zimri Anderson, Searcy;153
Zach Medlin, Fort Smith Southside;146
Ashtyn Williams, LR Christian;146
Peyton Hester, Hackett;137
Preston Davis, LR Christian;137
Cain Simmons, Benton;135
Jace Benesch, Hoxie;130
Drake Boatright, Dardanelle;129
Travion Dickens, Prescott;129
Ross Haney, Springdale Har-Ber;129
Beau Wright, Benton;126
Braden Oliver, Searcy;123
Blake Brown, Nettleton;122
Kaden Henley, Shiloh Christian;121
Jaden Wells, Valley View;121
Drake Boatright, Dardanelle;117
Jace Baker, Cedarville;115
Keenan Sneed, Heber Springs;115
Tidorian Thompson, Prescott;115
Drake Riley, Hector;112
Denzel Watkins, Crossett;112
Blake Brown, Nettleton;111
Ethan Cash, Vilonia;110
Holt Chappell, LR Christian;110
Kyler Archer, Ozark;107
Eddie Collins, Dollarway;102
Malachi Cramer, Springdale Har-Ber;102
Ransom Merechaka, Charleston;101
INTERCEPTIONS
NAME, SCHOOL;TOT
Seth Brooks, Hoxie;7
Josh Cady, Pulaski Academy;7
Jackson Mullen, Baptist Prep;7
Landon Garrett, Camden Harmony Grove;7
Braden Efird, Bismarck;7
Tony Weeks, Bismarck;6
Jadin Collinet, Benton;6
Blake Hegwood, Pine Bluff;6
Devren Brown, Hot Springs;6
Kayden Glenn, Hoxie;6
Ryan McGaha, Harding Academy;6
Sikan Akpanudo, Harding Academy;5
Ra'shawn Bell, Prescott;5
Savion Hall, Southside Batesville;5
Kevin Heflin, Hector;5
Miguel Graham, Bryant;5
Eithan Milam, Quitman;5
Steven Weston, White Hall;5
Wyatt Hester, Hackett;5
Dylan McCormick, Ozark;5
Caleb Peters, Mena;5
Dakota Wilfong, Dardanelle;4
Seth Harper, Dardanelle;4
Courtney Crutchfield, Pine Bluff;4
Tyler Woolbright, Mansfield;4
Ammorrion Dempsey, Hope;4
Clay Burks, Rivercrest;4
Zay Wilson, Hot Springs;4
Dayton Sanders, Paragould;4
Dylan Barlow, Van Buren;4
Zach Holte, Greenland;4
Braylon Johnson, White Hall;4
Dyelon Caradine, Malvern;4
Jaxon Taylor, Fayetteville;4
Briveon Sample, Dollarway;4
Anton Pierce, Mills;4
Jace Benesch, Hoxie;4
Randon Ray, Booneville;4
Sam Sanders, Little Rock Catholic;4
Sam Bell, Gurdon;4
Jacaylon Zachery, Prescott;4
SCORING OFFENSE
SCHOOL;GP;PTS;P/G
Pulaski Academy;13;697;53.6
El Dorado;12;573;47.8
McGehee;13;599;46.1
Prescott;13;586;45.8
Shiloh Christian;13;590;45.4
Arkadelphia;13;562;43.2
Joe T. Robinson;13;556;42.8
Stuttgart;13;556;42.8
Booneville;14;589;42.1
Greenbrier;13;545;41.9
Harding Academy;13;534;41.1
Conway;12;490;40.8
Greenwood;12;489;40.8
Vilonia;11;448;40.7
Bryant;12;487;40.6
Clarendon;11;443;40.3
Camden Fairview;12;480;40.0
SCORING DEFENSE
SCHOOL;GP;PTS;P/G
Hoxie;11;94;8.5
Osceola;10;102;10.2
White Hall;13;157;12.1
Shiloh Christian;13;159;12.2
Wynne;12;148;12.3
McGehee;13;162;12.5
Bigelow;12;153;12.8
Des Arc;13;167;12.8
Nettleton;12;154;12.8
Bryant;12;155;12.9
Prescott;13;171;13.2
Clarendon;11;147;13.4
Booneville;14;193;13.8
Harding Academy;13;165;13.8
Charleston;11;161;14.6
Valley View;11;169;15.3
NOTE Email statistics and statistical discrepancies to ericktaylor@adgnewsroom.com by noon Wednesday. Overall statistics will be published every Thursday.