Through Oct. 8 games
RUSHING
NAME, SCHOOL;ATT.;YDS;YPC;TD
Dede Johnson, Searcy;129;1,226;9.5;13
Connor Baker, Pocahontas;138;1,148;8.3;19
Da'Shawn Chairs, Elkins;92;965;10.5;20
Darryl Kattich, Cedarville;130;961;7.4;9
Josh Ficklin, Bentonville;122;950;7.8;14
Tyler Williams, CAC;140;896;6.4;15
Jayvean Dyer-Jones, LR Christian;138;869;6.3;10
Joe Himon, Pulaski Academy;68;819;12.0;17
Hunter Talley, Siloam Springs;101;812;8.0;17
Josh Shepherd, Rogers;70;807;11.5;7
Sundquist Church, FS Northside;108;799;7.4;7
Keithlin Brown, Bigelow;54;773;14.3;15
Jabrae Shaw, Mills;60;767;12.8;12
Jaylen Hopson, Prescott;55;752;13.7;12
Ja'coriae Brown, Camden Fairview;120;749;6.2;13
Landen Haas, Southside Batesville;99;747;7.5;12
Koby Bradley, Nettleton;103;742;7.2;8
Eli Craig, Rogers Heritage;102;713;6.9;10
C.J. Dickerson, Gurdon;56;701;12.5;6
Andrew Miller, Harding Academy;86;680;7.9;12
Cam Anderson, Marion;109;672;6.2;7
Boogie Carr, Conway;106;661;6.2;7
Tyrique Jones, Crossett;75;652;8.7;6
Tevin Hughes, Lake Hamilton;87;646;7.4;9
Jalen Dupree, Malvern;97;641;6.6;6
Landon Phipps, Springdale;135;641;4.7;7
James Jointer, LR Parkview;82;638;7.8;8
Kyler Austin, Gravette;106;626;5.9;7
Hunter Alexander, Bigelow;67;618;9.2;9
Cade Forrester, Hoxie;77;608;7.9;6
Tre Hopkins, Nashville;100;607;6.1;3
Ammorrion Dempsey, Hope;60;600;10.0;9
Ty Massey, FS Northside;93;600;6.5;6
Kai Watson, Walnut Ridge;110;579;5.3;10
Jake Glover, Greenwood;76;570;7.5;7
Jacob Earl, Salem;86;532;6.2;5
Walker Ward, Walnut Ridge;93;530;5.7;4
Trey Wren, Melbourne;68;526;7.7;9
Braylon Watson, Malvern;82;523;6.4;5
Daniel Brown, Mills;37;518;14.0;4
Chris Gannaway, Bryant;82;517;6.3;9
Hayden Partain, Cedarville;87;512;5.9;4
Tyrance Marks, Foreman;76;510;6.7;6
Shadarioius Plummer, El Dorado;74;485;7.8;8
Eli Masingale, Ozark;30;478;15.9;6
Brian Gittens, LR Christian;59;474;8.0;7
Mason Bell, Cabot;81;465;5.7;5
Hudson Brewer, Springdale Har-Ber;110;462;4.2;10
Justin Crutchmer, Lake Hamilton;38;461;12.1;7
Daryl Searcy, Joe T. Robinson;66;460;7.0;4
Martavius Thomas, Camden Fairview;54;460;8.5;5
Braylen Russell, HS Lakeside;84;459;5.5;6
Luke Buchanan, Springdale Har-Ber;69;449;6.5;4
Kendrick Martin, Lake Hamilton;63;449;7.1;4
Konner Canterbury, Sheridan;85;431;5.1;8
Torrance Moore, North Little Rock;70;420;6.0;5
Cooper Wilcox, Greenbrier;43;417;9.7;10
Brandon Johnson, Benton;45;416;9.2;6
Casey Johnson, Benton;55;403;7.3;4
Tracy Daniels, Russellville;88;384;4.4;8
Israel Gameros, Riverview;106;384;3.6;6
Jaylon White, LR Parkview;37;376;10.2;6
Tamorien Lindsey, Hope;57;359;6.3;4
Holden Hutchins, Melbourne;62;358;5.8;6
Dennis Gaines, East Poinsett Co.;79;350;4.4;3
Dominic Galvan, Van Buren;85;343;4.0;2
KeJuan Booker, Hope;62;340;5.5;2
Sean Anderson, Bentonville;39;335;8.6;4
Sam Bell, Gurdon;54;328;6.1;6
Omar Murray, Fayetteville;50;327;6.5;3
Brady Noles, Alma;68;322;4.7;3
Sharmon Rester, El Dorado;46;314;6.8;4
Dylan Tucker, Greenwood;58;302;5.2;8
PASSING
NAME, SCHOOL;COMP.;ATT.;YDS;TD
Austin Myers, Vilonia;143;187;2,022;29
Charlie Fiser, Pulaski Academy;124;224;1,994;25
Bladen Fike, Fayetteville;118;200;1,860;19
Sharmon Rester, El Dorado;90;137;1,734;21
Martavius Thomas, Camden Fairview;93;143;1,733;18
Rykar Acebo, Jonesboro;123;184;1,666;19
Ethan Slavens, Hackett;80;168;1,645;20
Luke Buchanan, Springdale Har-Ber;99;177;1,633;14
Stran Smith, Benton;97;157;1,632;18
Donovan Whitten, Arkadelphia;76;138;1,628;21
Jordan Mills, HS Lakeside;92;157;1,621;16
Kade Smith, Harding Academy;126;176;1,610;13
Hunter Talley, Siloam Springs;108;193;1,590;11
David Sorg, FS Southside;149;262;1,555;15
Zach Berkemeyer, Atkins;99;165;1,501;17
Josh Lawson, Centerpoint;64;90;1,467;20
Donovyn Omolo, Conway;93;149;1,419;15
Achillies Ringo, Mills;90;127;1,401;1
Grant Freeman, Cabot;70;126;1,289;16
Austin Rose, Mena;75;138;1,286;15
Jack Cleveland, Joe T. Robinson;65;92;1,264;13
Ckyler Tengler, Searcy;79;155;1,216;9
Tyrique Jones, Crossett;58;101;1,210;13
Jake Casey, Bentonville West;91;156;1,206;8
Mike Sharp, Rivercrest;98;144;1,192;12
Ethan Gunter, Nashville;98;178;1,191;9
Joe Trusty, Alma;83;158;1,172;7
Logan Plumlee, Harrison;77;127;1,165;15
Noah Goodshield, Rogers;73;109;1,156;14
Hunter Houston, Greenwood;85;124;1,143;7
Bryce Perkins, Van Buren;59;97;1,115;12
Brandon Scott; Charleston;66;91;1,074;10
Drew Wright, Bentonville;78;128;1,061;11
Walker White, Little Rock Christian;70;127;1,046;10
Carson Burnett, Bryant;61;92;1,045;12
Isaac Shelor, Hot Springs;66;126;1,018;9
William Litton, Quitman;67;100;993;12
Malachi Gober, North Little Rock;75;138;948;10
Walker Catsavis, FS Northside;89;93;935;11
Carston Poole, Prescott;39;57;932;12
Preston Scott, LR Catholic;95;188;922;5
Trey Wren, Melbourne;52;89;881;9
Carter Hensley, Rogers Heritage;87;175;877;6
Cade Forester, Hoxie;40;60;787;13
Chase Watts, Paris;46;59;761;10
Christian Barber, Greene Co. Tech;58;93;713;9
Landon Phipps, Springdale;61;106;708;4
Cooper Wilcox, Greenbrier;39;67;645;12
RECEIVING
NAME, SCHOOL;REC;YDS;TD
Isaiah Sategna, Fayetteville;45;947;9
Malachi Henry, Van Buren;38;861;10
Braden Jay, Cabot;33;842;10
Conner Stacy, Alma;49;842;4
Jackson Fox, Harding Academy;40;694;6
Jaylin McKinney, Pulaski Academy;36;671;9
Peyton McKee, Springdale Har-Ber;44;677;4
Peyton Hester, Hackett;34;668;10
Kannon Bartlett, Vilonia;33;669;9
Chase Cross, HS Lakeside;29;661;6
Devin Roberts, Atkins;41;656;10
Cam Harris, Benton;30;624;8
Jamison Hinsley, Vilonia;46;615;7
Brendan Lashley, Siloam Springs;44;611;4
C.J. Fox, Centerpoint;25;598;7
Brandon Copeland, Camden Fairview;31;584;7
Michael Rainer, Rivercrest;36;550;6
Kamron Bibby, El Dorado;21;544;5
Reid Miles, Searcy;26;535;7
Isaiah Jones, Nashville;33;532;3
Dylan Block, Harrison;26;517;7
Jackie Washington, El Dorado;22;511;8
Carter Bray, Melbourne;26;500;4
Eli Cooper, LR Christian;27;493;5
Deandra Burns, El Dorado;24;487;6
Jabrae Shaw, Mills;29;486;5
Jarvis Reed, Camden Fairview;25;485;4
Manny Smith, Conway;29;573;9
Kavon Pointer, Jonesboro;38;512;5
Aiden Kennon, Greenwood;32;497;3
Ty Durham, Bentonville West;22;470;4
Trevor Locke, Quitman;36;464;4
Tyler Turnipseed, Mansfield;34;462;4
Jalen Blackburn, Fayetteville;29;456;3
Dewayne Ashford, Crossett;16;452;6
Kent Carlisle, FS Southside;23;449;6
Daniel Perry, Searcy;33;442;1
Des. Lopez-Fulbright, FS Southside;38;427;1
Anton Pierce, Mills;21;426;5
Aaron Alsobrook, Camden Fairview;27;417;3
Jackson Moore, Crossett;33;411;4
T.J. Brogdon, Hot Springs;16;402;5
Kayden Glenn, Hoxie;15;402;7
Connor Eary, Vilonia;33;399;8
Caleb Peters, Mena;28;399;4
Chase Nimrod, Bentonville;23;393;4
Joe Himon, Pulaski Academy;37;389;2
Blake Brown, Mena;19;388;6
Mytorian Singleton, Bryant;22;382;3
L.J. Robbins, Greenwood;30;367;3
Gkyson Wright, Joe T. Robinson;15;366;5
Luke Brewer, Greenwood;2;357;4
Kade Seldomridge, Rogers;18;342;6
Ethan Fender, Springdale Har-Ber;16;341;0
Brady Laird, Rogers Heritage;33;335;2
Johnny Lewis, North Little Rock;19;316;3
Chris Cortez, Springdale;22;325;3
T'Kavion King, FS Northside;14;306;4
Andre Lane, Benton;17;278;1
Drue McClendon, Springdale Har-Ber;14;271;5
Cooper Smith, Bentonville;25;267;2
Connor Pruss, LR Catholic;18;258;2
Parker Perry, LR Parkview;13;254;4
TACKLES
NAME, SCHOOL;TOT
Zach Medlin, Fort Smith Southside;83
Zimri Anderson, Searcy;82
Preston Davis, LR Christian;78
Peyton Hester, Hackett;76
Ross Haney, Springdale Har-Ber;70
Wyatt Coffman, Atkins;67
Denzel Watkins, Crossett;66
Jaden Wells, Valley View;66
Ethan Cash, Vilonia;65
Ransom Merechaka, Charleston;63
Braden Oliver, Searcy;63
Jace Baker, Cedarville;62
Dylan Barlow, Van Buren;62
Jace Benesch, Hoxie;61
Hayden Partain, Cedarville;61
Malachi Cramer, Har-Ber;61
Dejames Powell, Foreman;60
Payten Durning, Ozark;58
Hunter Little, Charleston;58
Christian Bell, HS Lakeside;58
Jason Patrick, Prescott;58
Danquez Shelton, El Dorado;57
Holt Chappell, LR Christian;57
Ashtyn Williams, Joe T. Robinson;56
Campbell Osier, Vilonia;55
Tobias Hicks, Camden HG;54
Darryl Kattich, Cedarville;54
Brandon Mayweather, Crossett;54
Travion Dickens, Prescott;52
Walker Ward, Walnut Ridge;52
Titus Colquitt, LR Christian;51
Shane Bucher, Russellville;51
Chris McGehee, Har-Ber;51
Michael Jackson, Hot Springs;50
Max Brooks, Crossett;50
INTERCEPTIONS
NAME, SCHOOL;TOT
Dylan Barlow, Van Buren;4
Devren Brown, Hot Springs;4
Kayden Glenn, Hoxie;4
Josh Cady, Pulaski Academy;4
Devren Brown, Hot Springs;4
Zach Holte, Greenland;4
Anton Pierce, Mills;4
Malachi Henry, Van Buren;3
Clay Burks, Rivercrest;3
Preston Riddle, Greenbrier;3
Seth Center, Greenland;3
Erik Wilson, Jonesboro;3
Kevin Mills, Alma;3
Zay Wilson, Hot Springs;3
Cameron Seratt, JC Westside;3
Drake Riley, Hector;3
Sebastian Gaona, Charleston;3
Landon Garrett,Camden HG;3
Kevin Heflin, Hector;3
Bryce Bratton, Gurdon;3
Dylan Parks, Mills;3
Jabauree Lockhart, Camden Fairview;3
Caleb Peters, Mena;3
Ryan McGaha, Harding Academy;3
SCORING OFFENSE
SCHOOL;GP;PTS;P/G
Pulaski Academy;6;341;56.8
Conway;6;278;46.3
Mills;6;276;46.0
Greenbrier;6;271;45.2
Vilonia;6;271;45.2
Bryant;6;268;44.7
Paris;6;267;44.5
Bigelow;6;266;44.3
Hackett;6;264;44.0
Shiloh Christian;6;264;44.0
El Dorado;6;43.8
Gurdon;6;262;43.7
Prescott;6;262;43.7
Camden Fairview;7;304;43.4
Centerpoint;6;259;43.2
Elkins;5;213;42.6
Bentonville;6;255;42.5
Joe T. Robinson;6;255;42.5
Benton;6;251;41.8
Greenwood;6;250;41.7
Arkadelphia;6;233;38.8
Charleston;6;239;39.8
Harding Academy;7;276;39.4
Quitman;6;237;39.5
Cabot;6;233;38.8
Clarendon;5;193;38.6
SCORING DEFENSE
SCHOOL;GP;PTS;P/G
Paris;6;39;6.5
Osceola;5;33;6.6
Monticello;6;59;9.8
Nettleton;6;63;10.5
Bryant;6;64;10.7
Prescott;6;67;11.2
McGehee;6;68;11.3
Charleston;6;71;11.8
Ashdown;6;72;12.0
Hoxie;6;74;12.3
Little Rock Christian;7;86;12.3
White Hall;7;86;12.3
Wynne;6;74;12.3
Baptist Prep;6;78;13.0
Lake Hamilton;6;78;13.0
Booneville;7;95;13.6
Gentry;6;82;13.7
Perryville;6;82;13.7
Star City;6;82;13.7
Melbourne;6;86;14.3
Rison;6;86;14.3
Glen Rose;5;75;15.0
Horatio;6;92;15.3
Little Rock Parkview;6;92;15.3
North Little Rock;93;15.5
NOTE Email statistics and statistical discrepancies to ericktaylor@adgnewsroom.com by noon Wednesday. Overall statistics will be published every Thursday.