Subscribe Register Login

Thursday, September 18, 2014, 12:42 a.m.
Top Picks - Mobile App

Results from Pulaski County Precincts-Updated


Editor's Note: The following results show votes cast in Pulaski County precincts as provided by the Pulaski County Election Commission. Vote totals are not final until certified by the Secretary of State.

Democratic races

STATE SENATE DISTRICT 33
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 36
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 3
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 5
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 8
PULASKI COUNTY JUDGE

Republican races

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43

Judicial races

COURT OF APPEALS ASSOCIATE JUDGE
PULASKI COUNTY DISTRICT JUDGE
CIRCUIT JUDGE, DISTRICT 6
CIRCUIT JUDGE, DISTRICT 6 DISTRICT 6.2
LITTLE ROCK DISTRICT JUDGE DIVISION 1
LITTLE ROCK DISTRICT JUDGE DIVISION 3
NORTH LITTLE ROCK DISTRICT JUDGE


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 33 (DEMOCRAT)
Candidates: Senator Irma Hunter Brown and Joyce Elliott
PRECINCTPOLL LOCATIONBROWNELLIOTT
0066 80Otter Creek153288
0067 81LR Sta #182648
0068 82Mabelvale UMC8879
0069 83David 0 Dodd127182
0070 84Green Memorial217215
0072 86Bess Chisum6534
0084 98Second Bapt88141
0085 99St Luke UMC57129
0086 100Rosedale4665
0087 101Western Hills UMC80157
0088 102Meadowcliff6491
0089 103St Theresa Cath131148
0090 104Temple Restor111157
0091 105Parkview101127
94 73/75Pulaski Heights110579
0098 115Franklin130128
0099 116Greater Pentecostal104109
0102 119Greater Archview233155
0103 120LR Adult Ed12694
0104 121Geyer Springs UMC7895
0106 123Southwest Comm5159

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 36 (DEMOCRAT)
Candidates: Darrin Williams andCharles King
PRECINCTPOLL LOCATIONWILLIAMSKING
0091 105Parkview17251
0101 118Dunbar Rec35863
0107 124Metropolitan Career105
0108 125Baseline Elem15118
0109 126Ironton Bapt4418
0111 128St John Vision22059
0112 129ELR Fire Sta #45926
0113 129WNathaniel Hill7139
0114 130ECollege Station Co11320
0115 130WGreater Friendship10137
0116 131Mills High8327

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38 (DEMOCRAT)
Candidates: Jeff Dailey and John C. Edwards
PRECINCTPOLL LOCATIONDAILEYEDWARDS
47 28/29Winfield UMC3053
0048 57Lake Mau VFD1153
0055 65St Michaels4379
0073 87Faith UMC64150
0074 88St James UMC109189
0075 89Unitaian52134
0076 90Second Presbyterian100233
0077 91Cammack126214
0078 92St Paul UMC119121
93LR Sta #10284442
0093 108Woodlawn108166
95 73/75Amtrak3544

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 3 (DEMOCRAT)
Candidates: Robert E. Hymer Sr. and Kathy Lewison
PRECINCTPOLL LOCATIONHYMERLEWISON
0056 66Grace Church30131
57 67/69Temple B'nai50299
0058 68Chenal Valley27109
59 35/36Pleasant Valley36253
0060 71Fellowship Bible38208
61 73/76Parkway Place24
0062 74Annunciation1277
0063 75Terry Elem39109

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 5 (DEMOCRAT)
Candidates: Kenyon K. Lowe and Justice of the Peace Wilandra S. Dean
PRECINCTPOLL LOCATION LOWEDean
0070 84Green Memorial171234
0071 85WW Williams103161
0072 86Bess Chisum115125
0084 98Second Bapt99108
0085 99St Luke UMC6694
0086 100Rosedale5251
0087 101Western Hills UMC83128
0104 121Geyer Springs UMC67109

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 8 (DEMOCRAT)
Candidates: Curtis A. Keith and JP Annette "Ann" McCaleb
PRECINCTPOLL LOCATION KEITH MCCALEB
0089 103St Theresa Cath17695
0090 104Temple Restor17183
0091 105Parkview110107
0108 125Baseline Elem7094
0109 126Ironton Bapt1449
0110 127Arch St Fire34115
0117 132New Haven1728
0118 133Wrightsville City17

PULASKI COUNTY JUDGE (DEMOCRAT)
Candidates: Judge Buddy Villines and Buddy York
PRECINCTPOLL LOCATIONVILLINESYORK
0001 1Jess Odom3316
0002 2Jess Odom208
3 3/8Jess Odom2711
0004 4First UMC Maumelle10533
5 5/9First Christian Mau11038
0006 6/7/13WImmaculate3620
0007 10Belwood8034
8 11/12Oak Grove3715
0009 13E/31Sylvan Hills12554
0010 14Berean Bapt15176
0011 15Greater Bibleway5325
0012 16NLR City Hall8325
0013 17Willow House12640
0014 18Trinity Lutheran13451
0015 19North Heights Rec9948
0016 20Lakewood UMC21695
0017 21Park Hill10839
0018 22Crosspoint13757
0019 23Crestwood267100
0020 24St Anne13956
0021 25Indian Hills7336
0022 26Bayou Meto5451
0023 27McArthur Assembly4153
0024 28Kellogg Valley3316
0025 29/30/33Jack Comm2828
0026 32First Bapt Gravel7043
0027 34St Jude3622
0028 35Chapel Hill6233
0029 36First Bapt Jacksonvi4435
0030 37First Presbyterian3423
31 38/45Jack B&G5327
0032 39Brockington Nazarene8731
0033 40Sylvan Hills12047
0034 41Jack Evans6528
0035 42First Bapt Sherwood8537
0036 43Cornerstone3415
0037 44Indianhead10441
38 46/47Berea Bapt4721
0039 48Harris Elem11846
0040 49Sherwood Youth15575
0041 50Central Bapt230105
0042 51NLR High Sch10155
0043 52Sherman Park11249
0044 53Meadow Park8528
0045 54Calvary Bapt8953
0046 55Plantation Agri5946
47 28/29Winfield UMC8348
0048 57Lake Mau VFD3532
0049 59C.A. Vines2910
0050 60Highland Valley16934
0051 61Pilgrim Rest5011
0052 62Crystal Hill2916
0053 63Baker Elem8543
0054 64Trinity Presbyterian16253
0055 65St Michaels9723
0056 66Grace Church12539
57 67/69Temple B'nai28693
0058 68Chenal Valley11037
59 35/36Pleasant Valley22672
0060 71Fellowship Bible18371
61 73/76Parkway Place21670
0062 74Annunciation6334
0063 75Terry Elem10343
64 77/78Rock Creek13244
0065 79Henderson UMC8427
0066 80Otter Creek309112
0067 81LR Sta #184629
0068 82Mabelvale UMC11248
0069 83David 0 Dodd19889
0070 84Green Memorial298107
0071 85WW Williams19972
0072 86Bess Chisum17663
0073 87Faith UMC12986
0074 88St James UMC22963
0075 89Unitaian13848
0076 90Second Presbyterian26160
0077 91Cammack26263
0078 92St Paul UMC18947
0079 93First Christian18755
0080 94First Church Nazaren20056
0081 95Grace Presbyterian21454
0082 96St Marks11335
0083 97Faith Lutheran12254
0084 98Second Bapt15260
0085 99St Luke UMC11654
0086 100Rosedale6534
0087 101Western Hills UMC15867
0088 102Meadowcliff10645
0089 103St Theresa Cath18987
0090 104Temple Restor17875
0091 105Parkview14873
93LR Sta #10584123
0093 108Woodlawn30276
94 73/75Pulaski Heights622138
95 73/75Amtrak17967
0096 111Hall High16662
0097 114Arkansas Art9741
0098 115Franklin17765
0099 116Greater Pentecostal14647
0100 117Bullock Temple18556
0101 118Dunbar Rec32285
0102 119Greater Archview26880
0103 120LR Adult Ed15449
0104 121Geyer Springs UMC11068
0105 122Cooperative Ext11546
0106 123Southwest Comm7331
0107 124Metropolitan Career5827
0108 125Baseline Elem12245
0109 126Ironton Bapt4222
0110 127Arch St Fire8258
0111 128St John Vision19561
0112 129ELR Fire Sta #45228
0113 129WNathaniel Hill7126
0114 130ECollege Station Co10330
0115 130WGreater Friendship9229
0116 131Mills High6738
0117 132New Haven3116
0118 133Wrightsville City6025

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38 (REPUBLICAN)
Candidates: Ed Linck and Kelly Eichler
PRECINCTPOLL LOCATIONLINCKEICHLER
47 28/29Winfield UMC1165
0048 57Lake Mau VFD1033
0055 65St Michaels539
0073 87Faith UMC771
0074 88St James UMC25142
0075 89Unitaian1480
0076 90Second Presbyterian17133
0077 91Cammack786
0078 92St Paul UMC1153
93LR Sta #1016282
0093 108Woodlawn13155
95 73/75Amtrak420

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43 (REPUBLICAN)
Candidates: Steven Meckfesel and Tom Raley
PRECINCTPOLL LOCATIONMECKFESSELRALEY
0009 13E/31Sylvan Hills2418
0021 25Indian Hills3620
0024 28Kellogg Valley4214
0026 32First Bapt Gravel2524
0032 39Brockington Nazarene8129
0033 40Sylvan Hills4935
0034 41Jack Evans7449
0035 42First Bapt Sherwood5837
0036 43Cornerstone1413
0037 44Indianhead6487

COURT OF APPEALS ASSOCIATE JUDGE (NONPARTISAN)
Candidates: Judge Rita Gruber and Court of Appeals Judge Wendell Griffin
PRECINCTPOLL LOCATIONGRUBERGRIFFIN
0001 1Jess Odom4335
0002 2Jess Odom3611
3 3/8Jess Odom5217
0004 4First UMC Maumelle18972
5 5/9First Christian Mau165104
0006 6/7/13WImmaculate6420
0007 10Belwood10848
8 11/12Oak Grove5715
0009 13E/31Sylvan Hills18080
0010 14Berean Bapt21596
0011 15Greater Bibleway4652
0012 16NLR City Hall7062
0013 17Willow House11698
0014 18Trinity Lutheran20766
0015 19North Heights Rec10384
0016 20Lakewood UMC40462
0017 21Park Hill20029
0018 22Crosspoint20686
0019 23Crestwood549108
0020 24St Anne25953
0021 25Indian Hills16233
0022 26Bayou Meto13033
0023 27McArthur Assembly10233
0024 28Kellogg Valley9926
0025 29/30/33Jack Comm5126
0026 32First Bapt Gravel10868
0027 34St Jude6023
0028 35Chapel Hill13233
0029 36First Bapt Jacksonvi6942
0030 37First Presbyterian5527
31 38/45Jack B&G5351
0032 39Brockington Nazarene16274
0033 40Sylvan Hills23464
0034 41Jack Evans15761
0035 42First Bapt Sherwood20827
0036 43Cornerstone4927
0037 44Indianhead20789
38 46/47Berea Bapt4037
0039 48Harris Elem46134
0040 49Sherwood Youth32885
0041 50Central Bapt47174
0042 51NLR High Sch20237
0043 52Sherman Park33133
0044 53Meadow Park4084
0045 54Calvary Bapt9381
0046 55Plantation Agri8947
47 28/29Winfield UMC16681
0048 57Lake Mau VFD8627
0049 59C.A. Vines5619
0050 60Highland Valley255116
0051 61Pilgrim Rest8235
0052 62Crystal Hill5924
0053 63Baker Elem10084
0054 64Trinity Presbyterian294118
0055 65St Michaels9983
0056 66Grace Church20397
57 67/69Temple B'nai421217
0058 68Chenal Valley16461
59 35/36Pleasant Valley358147
0060 71Fellowship Bible313125
61 73/76Parkway Place313171
0062 74Annunciation11653
0063 75Terry Elem11698
64 77/78Rock Creek143133
0065 79Henderson UMC6186
0066 80Otter Creek199325
0067 81LR Sta #186041
0068 82Mabelvale UMC73117
0069 83David 0 Dodd63259
0070 84Green Memorial61384
0071 85WW Williams94211
0072 86Bess Chisum71211
0073 87Faith UMC22594
0074 88St James UMC336140
0075 89Unitaian20091
0076 90Second Presbyterian370137
0077 91Cammack288140
0078 92St Paul UMC216100
0079 93First Christian238123
0080 94First Church Nazaren231104
0081 95Grace Presbyterian277125
0082 96St Marks15365
0083 97Faith Lutheran12880
0084 98Second Bapt34198
0085 99St Luke UMC90114
0086 100Rosedale3183
0087 101Western Hills UMC93162
0088 102Meadowcliff80108
0089 103St Theresa Cath95210
0090 104Temple Restor69220
0091 105Parkview81164
93LR Sta #10711356
0093 108Woodlawn406165
94 73/75Pulaski Heights493419
95 73/75Amtrak189122
0096 111Hall High183112
0097 114Arkansas Art80102
0098 115Franklin63223
0099 116Greater Pentecostal40168
0100 117Bullock Temple32239
0101 118Dunbar Rec157283
0102 119Greater Archview42341
0103 120LR Adult Ed50183
0104 121Geyer Springs UMC79112
0105 122Cooperative Ext25150
0106 123Southwest Comm4382
0107 124Metropolitan Career3668
0108 125Baseline Elem59129
0109 126Ironton Bapt5130
0110 127Arch St Fire12752
0111 128St John Vision22256
0112 129ELR Fire Sta #42961
0113 129WNathaniel Hill1799
0114 130ECollege Station Co27106
0115 130WGreater Friendship18114
0116 131Mills High2978
0117 132New Haven2430
0118 133Wrightsville City1175

PULASKI COUNTY DISTRICT JUDGE (NONPARTISAN)
Candidates: Rita F. Bailey, Diana M Maulding, Kathy L. Hall, Trey Wright, Chris Walton and Veletta P. Smith
PRECINCTPOLL LOCATIONBAILEYMAULDINGHALLWRIGHTWALTONSMITH
0001 1Jess Odom1638152210
0002 2Jess Odom15246110
3 3/8Jess Odom167710173
0004 4First UMC Maumelle661638285412
5 5/9First Christian Mau681837316015
0006 6/7/13WImmaculate2151312176
0007 10Belwood43111518306
8 11/12Oak Grove217135160
0009 13E/31Sylvan Hills571628326510
0010 14Berean Bapt892248395113
0011 15Greater Bibleway2671282310
0012 16NLR City Hall3661616179
0013 17Willow House881020202511
0014 18Trinity Lutheran61243735468
0015 19North Heights Rec651824263210
0016 20Lakewood UMC6428411196817
0017 21Park Hill42183237405
0018 22Crosspoint83114232454
0019 23Crestwood127326811911324
0020 24St Anne58163641716
0021 25Indian Hills40112138316
0022 26Bayou Meto27232620346
0023 27McArthur Assembly37121753713
0024 28Kellogg Valley2991319295
0025 29/30/33Jack Comm1931810101
0026 32First Bapt Gravel501425124014
0027 34St Jude186117213
0028 35Chapel Hill24112815505
0029 36First Bapt Jacksonvi2291915295
0030 37First Presbyterian155143197
31 38/45Jack B&G3281642214
0032 39Brockington Nazarene631332363912
0033 40Sylvan Hills641628734310
0034 41Jack Evans452021274313
0035 42First Bapt Sherwood37194538446
0036 43Cornerstone21598195
0037 44Indianhead842533315714
38 46/47Berea Bapt1910165133
0039 48Harris Elem791021102221
0040 49Sherwood Youth1031641617210
0041 50Central Bapt762278799819
0042 51NLR High Sch36103036465
0043 52Sherman Park758268289
0044 53Meadow Park4172191810
0045 54Calvary Bapt45112993616
0046 55Plantation Agri301119102711
47 28/29Winfield UMC451117455616
0048 57Lake Mau VFD296269175
0049 59C.A. Vines75615203
0050 60Highland Valley881539608113
0051 61Pilgrim Rest23111514278
0052 62Crystal Hill16657382
0053 63Baker Elem48919184225
0054 64Trinity Presbyterian8617365611021
0055 65St Michaels4792519369
0056 66Grace Church531138437514
57 67/69Temple B'nai10820618916333
0058 68Chenal Valley4982627627
59 35/36Pleasant Valley9319697012515
0060 71Fellowship Bible787507511610
61 73/76Parkway Place12325557210328
0062 74Annunciation32828183210
0063 75Terry Elem55628324712
64 77/78Rock Creek581134386918
0065 79Henderson UMC43618163213
0066 80Otter Creek1792471359350
0067 81LR Sta #181713913238
0068 82Mabelvale UMC741316123523
0069 83David 0 Dodd1671519144931
0070 84Green Memorial227926253985
0071 85WW Williams1191131223854
0072 86Bess Chisum1191422193138
0073 87Faith UMC6316443810914
0074 88St James UMC8220535014921
0075 89Unitaian70938356614
0076 90Second Presbyterian5422371041373
0077 91Cammack48103710412413
0078 92St Paul UMC4510191244810
0079 93First Christian491339669612
0080 94First Church Nazaren481237599520
0081 95Grace Presbyterian8014465011713
0082 96St Marks2531631916
0083 97Faith Lutheran50722117318
0084 98Second Bapt1081023132836
0085 99St Luke UMC621025164317
0086 100Rosedale413981720
0087 101Western Hills UMC991325163232
0088 102Meadowcliff621618123917
0089 103St Theresa Cath1271620154647
0090 104Temple Restor1161125285325
0091 105Parkview1001422234424
93LR Sta #10139276832321922
0093 108Woodlawn112164813511110
94 73/75Pulaski Heights171328613920331
95 73/75Amtrak711436425820
0096 111Hall High471441507610
0097 114Arkansas Art571017172622
0098 115Franklin122720174234
0099 116Greater Pentecostal1051017161819
0100 117Bullock Temple151510142534
0101 118Dunbar Rec1751352354153
0102 119Greater Archview2311117142938
0103 120LR Adult Ed1001025102137
0104 121Geyer Springs UMC66131593924
0105 122Cooperative Ext8171062525
0106 123Southwest Comm52611111718
0107 124Metropolitan Career44410111613
0108 125Baseline Elem73172482428
0109 126Ironton Bapt2511135162
0110 127Arch St Fire353330114115
0111 128St John Vision114143582943
0112 129ELR Fire Sta #4345156126
0113 129WNathaniel Hill5211481214
0114 130ECollege Station Co762124523
0115 130WGreater Friendship3631221266
0116 131Mills High4541441617
0117 132New Haven21612154
0118 133Wrightsville City52122723

CIRCUIT JUDGE, DISTRICT 6 (NONPARTISAN)
Candidates: Cecily Patterson Skarda and Judge Mary McGowan
PRECINCTPOLL LOCATIONSKARDA MCGOWAN
0001 1Jess Odom2648
0002 2Jess Odom2125
3 3/8Jess Odom2838
0004 4First UMC Maumelle97140
5 5/9First Christian Mau88158
0006 6/7/13WImmaculate2554
0007 10Belwood5788
8 11/12Oak Grove2739
0009 13E/31Sylvan Hills112132
0010 14Berean Bapt104197
0011 15Greater Bibleway4248
0012 16NLR City Hall4572
0013 17Willow House60122
0014 18Trinity Lutheran118140
0015 19North Heights Rec68117
0016 20Lakewood UMC195230
0017 21Park Hill80127
0018 22Crosspoint129132
0019 23Crestwood291329
0020 24St Anne152146
0021 25Indian Hills77102
0022 26Bayou Meto5789
0023 27McArthur Assembly6172
0024 28Kellogg Valley4869
0025 29/30/33Jack Comm2054
0026 32First Bapt Gravel64103
0027 34St Jude2450
0028 35Chapel Hill5498
0029 36First Bapt Jacksonvi3174
0030 37First Presbyterian2451
31 38/45Jack B&G2372
0032 39Brockington Nazarene91119
0033 40Sylvan Hills115158
0034 41Jack Evans83107
0035 42First Bapt Sherwood101114
0036 43Cornerstone2743
0037 44Indianhead98174
38 46/47Berea Bapt1356
0039 48Harris Elem62103
0040 49Sherwood Youth178193
0041 50Central Bapt236266
0042 51NLR High Sch97115
0043 52Sherman Park35121
0044 53Meadow Park3767
0045 54Calvary Bapt6398
0046 55Plantation Agri5270
47 28/29Winfield UMC83141
0048 57Lake Mau VFD4661
0049 59C.A. Vines1353
0050 60Highland Valley93244
0051 61Pilgrim Rest3475
0052 62Crystal Hill2159
0053 63Baker Elem67105
0054 64Trinity Presbyterian126249
0055 65St Michaels55109
0056 66Grace Church80203
57 67/69Temple B'nai211372
0058 68Chenal Valley76131
59 35/36Pleasant Valley144315
0060 71Fellowship Bible128276
61 73/76Parkway Place128323
0062 74Annunciation26125
0063 75Terry Elem66137
64 77/78Rock Creek93160
0065 79Henderson UMC4393
0066 80Otter Creek182310
0067 81LR Sta #183362
0068 82Mabelvale UMC60116
0069 83David 0 Dodd95192
0070 84Green Memorial137256
0071 85WW Williams102177
0072 86Bess Chisum64170
0073 87Faith UMC94200
0074 88St James UMC110324
0075 89Unitaian110152
0076 90Second Presbyterian127333
0077 91Cammack119269
0078 92St Paul UMC91207
0079 93First Christian104234
0080 94First Church Nazaren88226
0081 95Grace Presbyterian102271
0082 96St Marks68135
0083 97Faith Lutheran64126
0084 98Second Bapt59143
0085 99St Luke UMC62122
0086 100Rosedale3067
0087 101Western Hills UMC73160
0088 102Meadowcliff49122
0089 103St Theresa Cath93189
0090 104Temple Restor91170
0091 105Parkview65159
93LR Sta #10238761
0093 108Woodlawn172359
94 73/75Pulaski Heights261603
95 73/75Amtrak113175
0096 111Hall High82193
0097 114Arkansas Art59106
0098 115Franklin73172
0099 116Greater Pentecostal53126
0100 117Bullock Temple64161
0101 118Dunbar Rec112303
0102 119Greater Archview95243
0103 120LR Adult Ed57149
0104 121Geyer Springs UMC51122
0105 122Cooperative Ext37100
0106 123Southwest Comm4668
0107 124Metropolitan Career2971
0108 125Baseline Elem39134
0109 126Ironton Bapt2649
0110 127Arch St Fire49108
0111 128St John Vision58173
0112 129ELR Fire Sta #42852
0113 129WNathaniel Hill3468
0114 130ECollege Station Co18106
0115 130WGreater Friendship2789
0116 131Mills High2467
0117 132New Haven1625
0118 133Wrightsville City2354

CIRCUIT JUDGE, DISTRICT 6 DISTRICT 6.2 (NONPARTISAN)
Candidates: Jewel "Cricket" Harper, Cathi Compton and Melinda Gilbert
PRECINCTPOLL LOCATIONHARPERCOMPTONGILBERT
0001 1Jess Odom72642
0002 2Jess Odom71820
3 3/8Jess Odom132234
0004 4First UMC Maumelle3491122
5 5/9First Christian Mau3399127
0006 6/7/13WImmaculate62646
0007 10Belwood196167
8 11/12Oak Grove132136
0009 13E/31Sylvan Hills4378115
0010 14Berean Bapt5290155
0011 15Greater Bibleway133344
0012 16NLR City Hall111235
0013 17Willow House61728
0014 18Trinity Lutheran4691114
0015 19North Heights Rec266693
0016 20Lakewood UMC67197166
0017 21Park Hill308791
0018 22Crosspoint40101119
0019 23Crestwood90234293
0020 24St Anne43107138
0021 25Indian Hills386774
0022 26Bayou Meto344471
0023 27McArthur Assembly155069
0024 28Kellogg Valley203859
0025 29/30/33Jack Comm103137
0026 32First Bapt Gravel276482
0027 34St Jude93532
0028 35Chapel Hill98267
0029 36First Bapt Jacksonvi184248
0030 37First Presbyterian93436
31 38/45Jack B&G163544
0032 39Brockington Nazarene418597
0033 40Sylvan Hills60109109
0034 41Jack Evans457379
0035 42First Bapt Sherwood3270121
0036 43Cornerstone173225
0037 44Indianhead4689146
38 46/47Berea Bapt71219
0039 48Harris Elem549
0040 49Sherwood Youth61117204
0041 50Central Bapt75186235
0042 51NLR High Sch518681
0043 52Sherman Park192550
47 28/29Winfield UMC18111101
0048 57Lake Mau VFD124743
0049 59C.A. Vines63529
0050 60Highland Valley39159155
0051 61Pilgrim Rest155245
0052 62Crystal Hill53638
0053 63Baker Elem258170
0054 64Trinity Presbyterian29179181
0055 65St Michaels159857
0056 66Grace Church30126126
57 67/69Temple B'nai53273274
0058 68Chenal Valley348393
59 35/36Pleasant Valley39206233
0060 71Fellowship Bible40185197
61 73/76Parkway Place44227189
0062 74Annunciation189252
0063 75Terry Elem269284
64 77/78Rock Creek18133100
0065 79Henderson UMC266447
0066 80Otter Creek67238176
0067 81LR Sta #18104836
0068 82Mabelvale UMC377169
0069 83David 0 Dodd5795131
0070 84Green Memorial222162
0071 85WW Williams010
0072 86Bess Chisum112528
0073 87Faith UMC49153101
0074 88St James UMC37227190
0075 89Unitaian3114794
0076 90Second Presbyterian21259194
0077 91Cammack41252120
0078 92St Paul UMC30158120
0079 93First Christian30198118
0080 94First Church Nazaren15187122
0081 95Grace Presbyterian33208148
0082 96St Marks1411981
0083 97Faith Lutheran1510076
0084 98Second Bapt395578
0085 99St Luke UMC1710761
0086 100Rosedale153744
0087 101Western Hills UMC3910383
0088 102Meadowcliff266876
0089 103St Theresa Cath51103119
0090 104Temple Restor5186117
0091 105Parkview52127
93LR Sta #1056627337
0093 108Woodlawn26361162
94 73/75Pulaski Heights70554215
95 73/75Amtrak1511246
0096 111Hall High2116492
0097 114Arkansas Art342
0098 115Franklin133751
0104 121Geyer Springs UMC256252
0105 122Cooperative Ext969
0106 123Southwest Comm224646
0108 125Baseline Elem203135
0109 126Ironton Bapt103234
0110 127Arch St Fire207675

LITTLE ROCK DISTRICT JUDGE DIVISION 1 (NONPARTISAN)
Candidates: Hugh Finkelstein, Alice Lightle and Ernest Sanders, Jr.
PRECINCTPOLL LOCATIONFINKELSTEINLIGHTLESANDERS
47 28/29Winfield UMC58327
0050 60Highland Valley1977557
0051 61Pilgrim Rest100
0053 63Baker Elem492832
0054 64Trinity Presbyterian2248261
0055 65St Michaels667129
0056 66Grace Church1547145
57 67/69Temple B'nai35316479
0058 68Chenal Valley1324526
59 35/36Pleasant Valley22716652
0060 71Fellowship Bible24912740
61 73/76Parkway Place215120124
0062 74Annunciation795623
0063 75Terry Elem757254
64 77/78Rock Creek1128657
0065 79Henderson UMC121937
0066 80Otter Creek143122235
0067 81LR Sta #18372818
0068 82Mabelvale UMC416574
0069 83David 0 Dodd4990151
0070 84Green Memorial38132236
0071 85WW Williams55108119
0072 86Bess Chisum3493115
0073 87Faith UMC12414741
0074 88St James UMC22118043
0075 89Unitaian1339040
0076 90Second Presbyterian26118914
0077 91Cammack1611106
0078 92St Paul UMC1501498
0079 93First Christian18613224
0080 94First Church Nazaren16612425
0081 95Grace Presbyterian21214424
0082 96St Marks1008121
0083 97Faith Lutheran867032
0084 98Second Bapt2466124
0085 99St Luke UMC567051
0086 100Rosedale133249
0087 101Western Hills UMC5075103
0088 102Meadowcliff387464
0089 103St Theresa Cath41105136
0090 104Temple Restor4687135
0091 105Parkview279498
93LR Sta #1060838525
0093 108Woodlawn30820625
94 73/75Pulaski Heights48038146
95 73/75Amtrak14612525
0096 111Hall High12112826
0097 114Arkansas Art617226
0098 115Franklin4297113
0099 116Greater Pentecostal256795
0100 117Bullock Temple1670149
0101 118Dunbar Rec143155125
0102 119Greater Archview46134167
0103 120LR Adult Ed249099
0104 121Geyer Springs UMC336774
0105 122Cooperative Ext145280
0106 123Southwest Comm264251
0107 124Metropolitan Career133553
0108 125Baseline Elem113147
0111 128St John Vision20105116
0112 129ELR Fire Sta #4103138
0113 129WNathaniel Hill193148
0114 130ECollege Station Co91510
0115 130WGreater Friendship135055

LITTLE ROCK DISTRICT JUDGE DIVISION 3 (NONPARTISAN)
Candidates: Gary Sullivan, Slocum Pickell, Mark D. Leverett and Ryan Allen
PRECINCTPOLL LOCATIONSULLIVANPICKELL LEVERETTALLEN
47 28/29Winfield UMC2137406
0050 60Highland Valley837915714
0051 61Pilgrim Rest0010
0053 63Baker Elem32234412
0054 64Trinity Presbyterian7312513545
0055 65St Michaels56554816
0056 66Grace Church914810229
57 67/69Temple B'nai18111922264
0058 68Chenal Valley57527623
59 35/36Pleasant Valley1468217252
0060 71Fellowship Bible1007516541
61 73/76Parkway Place1279919740
0062 74Annunciation40525314
0063 75Terry Elem66249020
64 77/78Rock Creek645311325
0065 79Henderson UMC194406
0066 80Otter Creek1332132340
0067 81LR Sta #183192915
0068 82Mabelvale UMC46910823
0069 83David 0 Dodd39923619
0070 84Green Memorial53634523
0071 85WW Williams621019426
0072 86Bess Chisum491618217
0073 87Faith UMC126528839
0074 88St James UMC237889339
0075 89Unitaian531149216
0076 90Second Presbyterian882737421
0077 91Cammack671603717
0078 92St Paul UMC701495221
0079 93First Christian1048210730
0080 94First Church Nazaren791536324
0081 95Grace Presbyterian11612011125
0082 96St Marks83574317
0083 97Faith Lutheran86216712
0084 98Second Bapt301016222
0085 99St Luke UMC48249917
0086 100Rosedale2336214
0087 101Western Hills UMC702213118
0088 102Meadowcliff5499522
0089 103St Theresa Cath861616924
0090 104Temple Restor392219515
0091 105Parkview55814022
93LR Sta #1015665017461
0093 108Woodlawn1222977248
94 73/75Pulaski Heights31332319844
95 73/75Amtrak109996425
0096 111Hall High92617738
0097 114Arkansas Art52247519
0098 115Franklin431918415
0099 116Greater Pentecostal311114111
0100 117Bullock Temple46718616
0101 118Dunbar Rec1244321633
0102 119Greater Archview571727019
0103 120LR Adult Ed38716117
0104 121Geyer Springs UMC49148922
0105 122Cooperative Ext25210822
0106 123Southwest Comm346726
0107 124Metropolitan Career2356410
0108 125Baseline Elem128616
0111 128St John Vision30720918
0112 129ELR Fire Sta #4136594
0113 129WNathaniel Hill248717
0114 130ECollege Station Co72188
0115 130WGreater Friendship11210510

NORTH LITTLE ROCK DICTRICT JUDGE (NONPARTISAN)
CITY OF NORTH LITTLE ROCK
Candidates: Judge Jim Hamilton and Heather R. Callaway
PRECINCTPOLL LOCATIONHAMILTONCALLAWAY
3 3/8Jess Odom00
5 5/9First Christian Mau51
0007 10Belwood10946
8 11/12Oak Grove104
0009 13E/31Sylvan Hills4322
0010 14Berean Bapt212119
0011 15Greater Bibleway6730
0012 16NLR City Hall9337
0013 17Willow House15657
0014 18Trinity Lutheran170107
0015 19North Heights Rec9695
0016 20Lakewood UMC332136
0017 21Park Hill15077
0018 22Crosspoint194105
0019 23Crestwood396285
0020 24St Anne197118
0021 25Indian Hills13167
0033 40Sylvan Hills14248
38 46/47Berea Bapt00
0041 50Central Bapt305250
0042 51NLR High Sch14492
0043 52Sherman Park9569
0044 53Meadow Park8241
0045 54Calvary Bapt12552
0046 55Plantation Agri2515

TOP JOBS

  • Journeyman plumber or 4th year

    Apprentice (Little Rock) compensation: top pay!!! We offer:...
    MORRILTON, AR

  • Temporary nursery

    25 Worker Positions: 11/15/14-4/15/15. All applicants must ...
    MONTICELLO, AR

  • Chief of police

    chief of policecity of AustinSuccessful applicants must be c...
    AUSTIN, AR

  • Cna

    Greystone Nursing and Rehab 121 Spring Valley Road, Cabot AR...
    Cabot, AR

  • Early childhood coor

    arkansas river education service cooperative is seeking appl...
    LITTLE ROCK, AR

Search 891 jobs >

Top Picks - Mobile App
Arkansas Online