Today's Paper Search Latest stories Traffic Legislature Drivetime Mahatma Newsletters Most commented Obits Weather Puzzles + Games
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Candidates

Detailed profiles on Arkansas hopefuls

Statewide Results

Results for Statewide, Legislative and Judicial races

Local Results

Results for County, Municipal Races, Ballot issues

This following is a list of state, county and municipal candidates, and ballot issues in the Nov. 2 general election.

Party affiliation, where applicable, is denoted by (D) for Democrat and (R) for Republican. Independent candidates are denoted by (I). Write-in candidates are denoted by (W) and Green Party candidates are denoted by (G). An asterisk follows the name of the incumbents.

Pulaski County

Sheriff

Patrick Mulligan (R)

Doc Holladay *(D)

Constable

Hill Township

Dennis Sobba *(D)

Rick Scott (R)

Justice of the Peace

District 2

Mark Leggett (R)

Dawne Benafield Vandiver *(D)

District 3

Jim Sorvillo (R)

Kathy Lewison *(D)

District 7

Pamela Barker (I)

Teresa Coney (D)

District 9

Judy Green (D)

Woodrow Keown, Sr. (W)

District 13

Phil Stowers *(R)

Jane Gray-Todd (D)

District 14

Charles F. Roberson *(D)

Paul Elliott (R)

District 15

Shane W. Stacks (R)

Brad Hughes (D)

City of Alexander

Mayor

Shirley Johnson

Gordon O. Hall

Michelle T. Doss-Kidd

Paul Mitchell

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Philip S. Jones

Farren Wadley

Ward 2, Position 1

Stephanie Beck

Daisy Hill

Ward 2, Position 2

Andy M. Mullins

Patricia E Jones

Ward 3, Position 1

Teresa Gryder

Harvey C. Howard

Ward 4, Position 2

Monroe Cates

Robin D. Altman

ReGina Watson

City of Cammack Village

Mayor

Joe Finch

Harry Light *

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 2

Amy Buchner

Troy R Gray

City of Jacksonville

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Kenny Elliott *

Glen P. Keaton

Ward 3, Position 1

David R. Horn

Reedie Ray *

Ward 4, Position 1

Mike Traylor

Mary Twitty

Ward 5, Position 1

Aaron Robinson

Avis Twitty *

City of Little Rock

Mayor

Glen Schwarz

Mark Stodola *

City Director

Ward 1

Herbert L. Broadway

Kevin Dedner

Robert Webb (Breedlove)

Erma Hendrix

Ward 2

Connie Hamzy

Maudella Morehead-Parham

Ken Richardson

Ward 3

James T Dillon

Stacy Hurst

Ward 5

Lance Hines

Ross Phillips

Lynette "Doc" Bryant

Ward 6

Nicole Winstead

Doris Wright

Ward 7

Brenda “BJ” Wyrick

Bruce E. Tate

City of Maumelle

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Lott Rolfe IV *

Ken Saunders

Ward 2, Position 2

Rick Anderson

Peggy L. Cromwell

City of North Little Rock

Alderman

Ward 1

Quin Godsey

Debi Ross *

Ward 2

Donald Williams

Linda Robinson *

Ward 3

Darrell L. Montgomery

James “Jimmy” Phillips *

Steve Baxter

John Parker

Ward 4

Robert Fureigh

Murry K. Witcher

City of Sherwood

Mayor

Sheila Sulcer

Virginia R. Hillman *

Mike Presson

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Robert D Gregory

Ken Keplinger

Ward 4, Position 1

Drew Crawford

Tim McMinn *

City of Wrightsville

Mayor

Tracy Bunting

McKinzie L. Riley

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Karen M. Coleman

William Bunting

Ward 1, Position 2

Marilyn Drain Murry

Lora Alessi

Ward 2, Position 2

Allan Clarence Loring *

Tina Renee Ward

Ward 3, Position 1

Sherrie Phillips

Mabeline Hansberry

Ward 3, Position 2

Cassandra Garman

Barbara J. Higgins

Arkansas County

City of DeWitt

Mayor

Lyle Wayne Cunningham

Prentice Davis

Wayne Nelson

Ralph Relyea

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Debbie Fox *

Ray Grammer

City of Gillett

Mayor

Jared Holzhauer *

Susan Menard Williams

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 1

Saller Keffer *

Brandon Truax

City of Humphrey

Mayor

Alice J. Black *

Tweedy Copeland

City of Stuttgart

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

LaVonda Taylor

Johnnie Warren Sr. *

Ashley County

City of Crossett

Mayor

Scott McCormick *

Henry Wilburn Austin

David Jordan

Alderman

Ward 2, Position1

Robert Freeman *

Rhonda Pippen

Ward 3, Position 1

Sue Miller *

John Mount

Ward 3, Position 2

Candace Jeffress *

Valerie Martin

City of Hamburg

Mayor

Gordon Hennington *

Dane A. Weindorf

City of Fountain Hill

Mayor

Ricky Daniel *

Harold Pruitt

Alderman

Position 1

Lucille Daniel *

Judy Brisby

Position 3

Lou Grahm

Michael Cox *

Treasurer/Recorder

Angela Smith *

Martha “Lizette” Slaughter

City of Parkdale

Mayor

Glenda F. Wells *

Leonard Watkins

Baxter County

County Judge

Joe Bodenhamer *(D)

Mickey D. Pendergrass (R)

Assessor

Barry Bossier (R)

Karen Risley (D)

Justice of the Peace

District 3

Cindy Johnson (D)

Ed Toscano *(R)

District 5

Charles R. Newton (D)

David C. Lemoine *(R)

City of Briarcliff

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 2

Collette Olomon

Robert J. Cresanto *

City of Cotter

Mayor

Peggy Hammack

Steven Raines *

Thomas M. Yoder

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

George Peters *

John C. Adams

Ward 1, Position 2

Richard Weaver *

Jim White

Ward 2, Position 1

Kenni Lanning

Denis Dunderdale *

Ward 2, Position 2

John Bell

Jack Burkhart *

Ward 3, Position 1

Wayne K. Alexander

Gilbert Stammer *

City of Gassville

Mayor

Jeff Braim

Kenneth Smith

City of Mountain Home

Mayor

John K. Beach

Cynthia Wynn

David L. Osmon *

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Ronald D. Rhodes *

Carl H. Graves

Ward 2, Position 1

Jennifer Baker

Mary James *

City of Norfork

Mayor

Jim Reeves *

Warren Gragg

City of Salesville

Mayor

Lou Satchwill

Tim D. Mayfield *

Benton County

County Judge

Bob Clinard (R)

Jeff Broadston (W)

Constable

District 2

Mike Pierce *(R)

Jimmy Brown (D)

Town of Avoca

Alderman

Position 5

Jordan W. Sullivan

Jeannie Varnell

City of Bella Vista

Terms for Alderman

For

Against

Position for city clerk and treasurer

For

Against

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Doug Farner *

Dave Barfield

Ward 1, Position 2

Patty J. Cox *

James D. “J.D.” Shurm

Julie Hull

Ward 2, Position 1

James “Jim” Wozniak

Larry Wilms

Ward 2, Position 2

Richard “Dick” Rooney *

George Holmes

Ward 3, Position 1

Earl Berdine *

Deirdre J. Boling-Lewis

City of Cave Springs

Mayor

Larry Smith

Mark Reeves *

Chuck Bell

Alderman

Ward 3, Position 1

Larry Fletcher

Daniel Tyler Masters

Ward 3, Position 2

Randall J. “Randy” Noblett *

James Stuart

City of Centerton

Mayor

Bill Edwards

Bobbie Griffith *

Randy W. Thomas

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 1

Keith Higginbotham *

James Everett Brummett

Ward 2, Position 2

Shane Dilday

Josephine Reed *

Ward 3, Position 2

Skye Petty

Jimmy L. Thompson

City of Decatur

Mayor

Charles Linam

Bill Montgomery *

Alderman

Ward 3, Position 1

David Sutton *

Dona Jennings

Ward 3, Position 2

Raegena Davis *

Nan McClain

Town of Garfield

Alderman

Position 3

Eugene Nowak *

Maryanne Maresh

Town of Gateway

Mayor

Lida F. Schnitzer *

David White

Alderman

Position 3

Teri White

Angela Warford

Position 5

Cheryl Tillman

Don Deckard *

City of Gentry

Mayor

Wes Hogue *

Jason Barrett

Kevin D. Johnston

Roy C. Beeler

City Clerk

Karen Land

Jo Ellen Martin *

Tamela J. Weeks

Johnetta Bilby

Kristin Norman Ferguson

Cindy Edwards

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Jim Kooistra

James E. Furgason *

Ward 2, Position 2

Christi Trammell

Rob Holland

Warren “Bud” Norman

Ward 4, Position 2

Janie Parks *

Katrina L. Cryer

City of Gravette

Annexation

For

Against

Mayor

Byron Warren

Mike Von Ree

Ken Foxx

Deana Deming

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Jimmy Denver

Joseph Ray Carter

Ward 1, Position 2

Chia Greer

Melissa S. Smith

David L. Shields

Ward 2, Position 1

Forrest White

John Rambadt

Town of Highfill

Mayor

Jack D. Minyard

Chris Holland *

Stacy Digby

Recorder/Treasurer

Stacie Williamson

Tina Digby

Alderman

Position 2

Ryan Evans

Richard A. Boles *

Position 3

Paula K. Pautsky

Keven Varner *

Position 4

Adam Folger

Michelle A. Rieff *

Position 5

Sandy J. Evans *

Misty Insco

City of Little Flock

Mayor

R.H. “Dick” Schoettle * (Died 9/2/10)

Buddy Blue

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 2

Leon Harriman *

Tom Gray

Ward 3, Position 1

Jackie Chesnutt *

Stacey Tarr

City of Lowell

Mayor

Eldon Long

Michael Solomon

Ralph Late

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Linda Shimko *

Alan Harris

Thomas P. Evers

Ward 1, Position 2

Janette Lasater

Jerry Foley *

Ward 2, Position 1

Eric D. Schein *

Betty Pritchett

Ward 3, Position 1

Carol Harmon

Keith Williams *

Ward 4, Position 1

Dean Bitner

Marty Lathem *

Ward 4, Position 2

Guy G. Schumaker

Paula Allred *

Ronald “Ronnie” Breland

City of Pea Ridge

Mayor

Rick H. Webb

Jackie Crabtree *

F. Joe Hart

Boyd B. McNiel

City of Rogers

Mayor

Greg Hines

Joe Mills

Marvin Bair

Kurt Maddox

Steve Mankin

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Buddy Wright *

Larry Gregory

Ward 2, Position 2

Marge Wolf *

Mike D. Jeffcoat

Ward 3, Position 2

Betsy Reithemeyer *

Allen Turner

Ward 4, Position 2

Dan Brown

Thomas J. JeuDevine

Town of Springtown

Mayor

Don Glenn

Paul Lemke *

Boone County

Sale of Alcohol

For

Against

County Judge

James Norton (R)

Bill Witty (I)

Bobby Woods (D)

Sheriff

Jim Trammell (R)

Danny Hickman *(D)

Justice of the Peace

District 11

David Thompson *(R)

Jody Turner (D)

Constable

North Boone Township

Jim Thomas (R)

Ronald J. Smith *(D)

South Boone Township

John L. Hudson (I)

D.R. “Barney” Hickman *(D)

George A. White (R)

City of Diamond City

Mayor

Jim Winkler

Coetta Andrews-Davison

Devon Engleman

Sharon “Shari ” Marshall

Robert Grant Smith

Frank P. Carr

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Sandy A. Allen

Charles W. Simons

Clara A. Schulte

Ward 1, Position 2

Barbara Lucas

Larry E. Moseley *

Ward 2, Position 1

Eddie Umek *

Ruth A. “Cookie ” Meyer

Ward 2, Position 2

Ruth A. “Cookie” Meyer

Donna F. Reeves

Ward 3, Position 1

Teresa Robertson

Donald West

Coetta Andrews-Davison

Ward 3, Position 2

Donald West

Kay Hollingsworth *

City of Harrison

Mayor

Pat Moles *

Wayne S. Cone

Jeff Crockett

Clerk/Treasurer

Mark Steven Fowler

Jeff Pratt *

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Henry Deon Moser *

James M. Harrison

Ward 2, Position 2

Johnny Savage *

Don Eastep

Curtis E. Reed

Sharon Caudle

Ward 3, Position 1

Cloyd M. Baltimore

Mark Steven Fowler *

Ward 3, Position 2

Rickey Don Griffin *

Wendell Stephens

Mark Steven Fowler

Ward 4, Position 1

Joel Williams

Dave Fitton

Ward 4, Position 2

Dan Harness *

Shannon Snow

City of Omaha

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Judy “Cheek ” Garrick

Orville Lippe

Ward 1, Position 3

Lisa Heston

Leslie King

Ward 1, Position 5

William Ted Garrick *

Lorene Roberts

Bradley County

Justice of the Peace

District 7

Steve Parnell (D)

Jim Anders *(R)

City of Warren

Mayor

Bryan Martin *

Wayne White

City of Banks

Gary McFarland *

Debra J. West

Alderman

Position 1

Jim Bratton *

Dixie Young

Calhoun County

City of Hampton

Alderman

Ward 3, Position 2

Paul S. Vines

John Ivy

Eddie Wisinger

City of Thornton

Alderman

Ward 3, Position 2

Initia Ann Doherty

Carl Helberg

Carroll County

County Judge

Sam Barr *(D)

Andrew J. Wilhelm (R)

Sheriff

Bob Grudek *(R)

John L. Bailey (D)

Circuit Clerk

Ramona Wilson *(D)

Betty Neal (R)

County Clerk

Jamie Correia *(D)

Charity Edwards (R)

Justice of the Peace

District 1

Harlos L. Barnum *(R)

Jack Deaton (I)

District 2

Dan Mumaugh (R)

Frank Renner *(D)

District 4

Todd Walker (D)

Ron Flake *(R)

District 5

David Clark (R)

Max Nichols (D)

District 7

David A. Stoppel (D)

John H. Reeve (R)

District 8

Shannan Griffith *(R)

Ronnie Blackburn (D)

District 11

John Howerton *(D)

Richard Williams (R)

Constable

Hickory Township

R. Niles Rains (R)

Roy Brent Smith (D)

Osage Township

Walter Followill (R)

Bobby J. Graves (D)

Edgar C. Mikesell Jr. (I)

Polo Township

Kevin Teter (D)

Clyde O. Thomas *(R)

City of Berryville

Mayor

Jason C. Williams

Tim McKinney *

Brian Scheller

City of Eureka Springs

Bow and arrow deer hunt

For

Against

Parking meters in Historic District

For

Against

Mayor

Jeffrey Michael Jeans

Morris R. Pate

Beverly Blankenship

Rachel Ann Love

Charles “Sonny” Carter

Joyce A. Zeller

City Clerk/Treasurer

Mary Jean Sell *

Chuck Wofford

Tori Sue Bush

Ann Armstrong

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Mickey Schneider *

L. Dean Kirkpatrick

Ward 1, Position 2

Ken Pownall

Patrick J. Brammer *

Ward 2, Position 1

James L. DeVito *

H. Gregory Moon

City of Green Forest

City Clerk/Treasurer

Summer Fultz

Stacey Drake

Janell Compton *

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Nestor Rivera

Mike Miller *

Ward 2, Position 1

Joe Pierce

Bill Niven Jr.

Ward 2, Position 2

Pamela J. Norton

Tony Rocole *

Chicot County

City of Dermott

Mayor

Rufus Thomas Jr.

James R. Scucchi

Floyd E. Gray *

Carolyn J. Williams

City Clerk

Felecia A. Grayson

Brandy Ridgel

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Betty L. Morse *

Elbert Lee Bonner

Ward 1, Position 2

Anthony L. Scott

Curtis Lee Grahm

Ward 3, Position 1

Tommie Robinson Sr.

Lucan Hargraves Sr.

Thomas E. Williams *

Margaret Ann Niven

Clark County

Sale of alcohol

For

Against

City of Arkadelphia

Mayor

C.T. Hollingshead *

Kenneth Blackmon

Board of Directors ()

Ward 1

Brenda Hagerich *

Jason Jones

Ward 4

Roland Gosey

Ann Sanders *

Emanuel Watson

At Large ()

James Calhoun *

Fred Phillips

City of Amity

Mayor

Chester V. Clark Jr. *

Thomas Jordan

Alderman

Position 4

Chris Fagan *

Ronald Ashley

City of Caddo Valley

Mayor

Alan () J. Dillavou *

Frank Rippeto

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Shawn Cowart *

Estelene () Thomason

Ward 1, Position 2

Willard E. Thomason *

Stan Roberson

Ward 3, Position 2

Dona () J. Burton

Troy Mooney *

City of Gum Springs

Mayor

Jimmy C. Perry *

Michael Lester

City of Gurdon

Mayor

Clayton Franklin *

Tommy Potter

Clay County

City of Corning

Mayor

Dewayne Phelan *

Jerry Sharpe

Alderman

North Ward, Position 1

Sterling Kersey

F.B. Manatt *

South Ward, Position 2

Steve Weston *

Shane Rhoads

City of Peach Orchard

Mayor

Linda Gilland

Stephen S. Holder *

Alderman

Position 2

Dannie B. Daughhetee

Harmon D. Malding

Position 3

Ethel Gillean *

Brian Cannon

City of Piggott

Mayor

Gerald M. Morris *

Danny Brown

Alderman

District North, Position 2

Carl Birmingham *

Mike Cook

District South, Position 2

Tommy Risinger

Jamey Parks

City of Rector

Mayor

David Freeman

Tommy Baker

Kenny Burns

Mosquito Reduction Fee

For

Against

Cleburne County

Coroner

Joe Lowery (R)

Waren () Olmstead (D)

Justice of the Peace

District 1

Garry () Lynn Sutherland (I)

Charles Norton *(D)

District 2

Paul Moore *(D)

Sam Henegar (R)

District 9

Phillip D. Grace (R)

Hubert Long Jr. *(D)

Constable

center post Township

Keith Corbitt *(I)

Bennie Joe Harris Jr. (D)

Sugar Loaf Township

Dennis Moseley (I)

Johnny Haggard (I)

City of Heber Springs

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Tatum C. Bittle *

Louis Short

Chris Foster

Ward 2, Position 1

Paul Muse

Sherlon Martin *

Ward 3, Position 1

Maureen Harrod

Roger Logan

Ward 4, Position 1

Sharon F. Williams *

Layne Tubbs

City of Quitman

Mayor

Cyndi () Kerr

Carthel Pearce *

City of Greers Ferry

Mayor

Gary Galloway

Steve Jones *

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Toby Fife

Jennica Majors

Ward 2, Position 2

Hugh A. Baker

Cecil Murphree () *

City of Fairfield Bay

Mayor

Thomas C. Schueren

Collene () Halldorson

Paul Wellenberger

Cleveland County

Coroner

Edward Andrews *(D)

Charles Valentine (W)

City of Kingsland

Amy Abeyta *(D)

Glynn Langford (R)

Columbia County

County Judge

Larry Atkinson *(D)

Denny Foster (R)

City of Magnolia

Mayor

Romerse Biddle

Bob Flaherty

Danny Layton

Parnell Vann

Sam Whitelaw

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Leslie R. Kent

Larry Talley *

Ward 3, Position 2

Gary H. Farrar *

Zachary Talley

City of McNeil

Mayor

Rhonda R. Rawls

Glen Tate Taylor *

Paul Vaughn

Henry Warren

Alderman

Position 1

Carl Bailey

Akari Alexander *

City of Waldo

Mayor

Howard A. Copeland

Kenneth E. Haupt

Alderman

Ward 3, Position 2

Lynda K. Blakely *

Darryl Witcher

Conway County

Sheriff

Mike Smith *(D)

Donald Shamsie (R)

Bill Collins (W)

Justice of the Peace

District 11

Janet Wilson (D)

Margarette () Oliver (W)

Craighead County

County Judge

Mark Hogan (I)

Ed Hill (D)

Sheriff

Paul Culbreath (R)

Jack McCann *(D)

Constable

District 9

Scott Davis (D)

Scott Clayton (I)

District 12

Steve Chamness (D)

Dennis Hiser (I)

City of Bay

Mayor

Darrell Kirby *

Ron Taylor

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

David Milam *

Bill McMasters

City of Black Oak

Recorder/Treasurer

Monda Hutchison *

Dale Armstrong

Alderman (choose five)

Timothy Jones *

Kevin Austin *

Jim Spencer

Devin Snouse

Kenneth Vaughn

Randy Hutchison *

Peggy Williams

Eddie Dunigan *

City of Bono

Mayor

Billy Stephens *

L.M. Duncan

Clerk/Treasurer

Jean Lee *

Linda Richey

Alderman

Ward 3, Position 1

Ronnie Kelley *

James Holland

Ward 3, Position 2

John B. Dodd *

Terry L. Henderson

City of Brookland

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 1

Gary Jones *

Wilson Shipman

City of Caraway

Mayor

Jerry Vaughn

Barry Riley *

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Mitchell Tipton

Christopher S. Kelems

Ward 2, Position 2

Austin Zamora

Walter Gatlin

Ward 3, Position 2

John Boatman *

Roy Kelems

City of Cash

Mayor

William Keedy

Leroy Burden *

Gerald Goza

Alderman (Choose Five)

Paul Slagley

Linda Honeycutt

Gerald Priddy Jr.

Steve Lands

Lester Watkins *

Michael T. Cureton *

City of Egypt

Mayor

Larry Hensley

Don Scruggs *

City of Jonesboro

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Charles Frierson *

Jacob D. Holloway

Ward 2, Position 1

Charles Coleman

Chris Jester

Ward 4, Position 1

John W. Street *

Keith Carle

City of Lake City

Mayor

Doug Stone

Jon Milligan

Toby Rand

Jimmy Turner

Gail E. Carner

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Ann Davis *

Devin Griffin

Crawford County

Assessor

Connie Beyerle (D)

Ronnie Dale (R)

Collector

Sandra “Sandy” Cook (D)

Kevin G. Pixley (R)

Treasurer

Joyce K. Landers (D)

Beverly Pyle (R)

Justice of the Peace

District 1

Terry Bibbs (R)

Sharon Partain *(D)

District 2

Shane Griffin (R)

Clayton McGill (D)

District 3

Jim Atchison (D)

David Rofkahr (R)

Constable

District 9

Daymon E. Blount *(D)

Tommy Buckner (R)

City of Alma

Mayor

John R. Ballentine *

Woodrow “Woody” Stewart

City of Cedarville

Mayor

Danny Armstrong *

Richard Harris

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Darren Langley

Ronald Lynn Wagner

Ward 2, Position 2

Wendell Moore

Jeff Simmonds

Town of Chester

Mayor

Duane Butch Adams

Shannon Smith *

City of Dyer

Mayor

Randy Beard

Richard Leakey *

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 2

Joe Beckham

Myrna Burns

City of Kibler

Mayor

Gerald Wayne “Bubba” Bailey

Gary O’Kelley *

City of Mountainburg

Mayor

Ralph Bryant

Stanley W. Moore *

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Scott Dyer

Jim James *

Ward 2, Position 1

Allen Becker *

Cherolyn Gregory

Ward 2, Position 2

Bobby Pope

Danny Truelove

Ward 3, Position 1

Bobby Dean

Don C. Marshall *

Ward 3, Position 2

Douglas A. Coleman

Jimmy Moody

City of Mulberry

Mayor

Gary Baxter

Tiffany Reedy-Robinson

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Jeff Brown

Shirley L. Mihaly

Jack Stewart *

Ward 1, Position 2

Raylene Adams *

Michael Burkholder

Ward 2, Position 1

Charles Belt *

Terry Lewis

Ward 2, Position 2

Jeff Marvin

James Medlock

Billy Ray Mitcham

Ward 3, Position 2

Betty Bowlin *

William R. “Buddy” Taylor

City of Van Buren

Mayor

Max Blake

Bob Freeman *

City Attorney

Kevin R. Holmes

Don Jenkins *

Candice A. Settle

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 2

Wes McCabe

Teena Sagely *

Crittenden County

County Coroner

William Wolfe *(D)

Tandy L. Anthony (I)

Circuit Clerk

Terry Hawkins (D)

Joyce Gray (I)

Justice of the Peace

District 1

Samuel Malone (D)

Vickie Robertson *(I)

District 6

L.D. Callan (R) *

Shorty Steele (D)

Constable/Proctor

Jerry Jackson (I)

Michael Bass (D)

City of Anthonyville

Mayor

Bill J. Andrews

Leroy C. Wright Sr. *

City of Earle

Mayor

Carolyn M. Jones

Sherman Smith Sr.

W.H. Johnson Jr.

Terry Holloway

Otis Davis

Clerk

Debra Waits

Cynthia L. Conner

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Sandra L. Holloway *

Kenneth Cross

Ward 2, Position 1

Jimmie C. Barham *

Betty L. Williams

Ward 3, Position 1

Maxine Bohanon

Bobby C. Luckett Sr.

Melvin Bowles

Ward 4, Position 1

Samuel Edwards Jr.

Jesse J. Selvy Jr.

City of Gilmore

Mayor

Felbert Morris

Naeem Omari *

Bruce E. Delaney Sr.

James C. Kline

City of Horseshoe Lake

Mayor

Gary Thompson

Ron Denney *

Alderman

Position 1

Nora E. Seaton

Brenda Henry

Position 5

William E. Henry

Tami Maddox *

City of Edmondson

Mayor

Robert Johnson

Art Gillard Jr.

Hayward Shaw Jr. *

Michael Dozier

James “Bill” Mitchell

Leotis Embry

Recorder/Treasurer

Sona Johnson

Pamela Rance *

Alderman

Position 1

Kesha Tate *

Gayland Moore Sr.

Position 3

Larry N. Moore

Michael Dozier *

Position 5

James Mitchell *

Leotis Embery

City of Jennette

Mayor

John Henry Mathis

Larry Mathis

Yvette Thomas

Clerk

Kenya Ford

Rita Nance Belcher

Alderman

Position 1

Cameron Mathis

Monica Young

Position 2

Dorothy Jones

Timothy White

Position 3

Precious Bohanon

Mary L. Woodson

James L. Henderson Jr.

Position 4

Rosie Mary Bohanon *

Odell Brown

City of Jericho

Mayor

Carol Witt

Glenda Key

City of Marion

Clerk

David W. Rikard

Jeremy A. Roeder

City of Sunset

Mayor

Louis Jamison Sr.

Kirby Massey *

City of Turrell

Mayor

James Miller

Allen Spears

Cathy Moore

Emanual Harris

Timothy Fugate

Otha Lee Brown

Alderman

Position 2

Emanual Harris *

James Lowery

Position 3

Rosie Harris

Charles Webster

City of West Memphis

Mayor

Willam H. Johnson *

Daniel Hatchett

Debbie A. Smith

Marco McClendon

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Charles Elliott

James Holt *

Howard C. Smith

Ward 2, Position 1

James Pulliaum *

Amos Sanders

Cross County

County Judge

Kenneth Witcher *(I)

Jack Caubble (R)

Rhonda Cummins (I)

County Clerk

Melanie Davis Winkler (D)

Brenda Shempert (I)

Assessor

Sherri () Williams (D)

Claude E. Brawner III (I)

Justice of the Peace

District 1

Rosemary Proctor (I)

Douglas Kennon (I)

Ray Stokes *(D)

District 7

Mike Curtner *(D)

Bobby Hess (I)

District 8

Danny Thomas *(I)

Vince Guest (R)

Constable

Searcy Township

Rodney Carl Davis (D)

Billy Carter (I)

City of Wynne

Mayor

Philip Bankston (I)

Paul Nichols *(D)

City of Parkin

Mayor

Allen J. Christian

Theresa Oglesby Harris

Charles E. Patterson *

David Lopez

City Clerk

Tammy R. White

Mary Ann Whitlock *

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Calvin Green *

Sherry Wooten

Dallas County

City of Fordyce

Mayor

John MacNichol () (D)

James H. Smith (I)

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Michael Jackson (D)

John A. Daniel (I)

Ward 2, Position 1

Jeff Ballard (D)

Brad Boney (I)

City of Sparkman

Mayor

Henry Nalls * (D)

Phillip Freeman (I)

Desha County

County Judge

Mark D. McElroy *(D)

Onie T. Norman (I)

Justice of the Peace

District 1

Joe James *(D)

Howard Bottoms (W)

District 4

Gene Weser *(D)

Shantel Neal (I)

Coroner

Joe Wilkin (D)

Ricky L. Helton (W)

Kristyl Johnson (W)

City of McGehee

Mayor

Jack May *

Rubye Graham Emerson

Carroll Wayne Sirmon

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Albert L. Murphy *

John McCollum

City of Arkansas City

Mayor

Lynn R. King

Carolyne Blissett *

Alderman

North Ward, Position 2

Darlene King

Ronald Anderson *

City of Watson

Mayor

Neathia Cartwright *

Fred W. Beatty

City of Reed

Recorder

Teresa Henry *

Gregory Austin

Alderman

Position 3

Florida M. Hunt

Alice Brown *

City of Dumas

Mayor

James Jackson

James T. Berry

Linda Diane Fisher

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 1

Flora J. Simon

John R. Owen

Ward 3, Position 4

Ronald J. Neal *

Ross Wayne Martin

Ward 4, Position 2

Marlon Howard

Dwayne Snyder *

Drew County

City of Monticello

Alderman

Ward 2

Claudia Hartness *

JoAnn Trotter

City of Winchester

Mayor

General Alexander

Levorn Cotton

Faulkner County

Sheriff

Jerry L. Roberts (I)

Karl Byrd *(D)

Justice of the Peace

District 2

Ricky Harrington (D)

Randy Higgins (R)

District 5

Charles Prince (R)

Jerry Park *(D)

District 7

John C. Pickett (D)

Kenneth Fairless (R)

City of Conway

Alderman

Mary Smith *

Randy Herrold

City of Quitman

Mayor

Cyndi () Kerr

Carthel Pearce *

City of Guy

Sales and Use Tax

For

Against

Mayor

Johnny Wilson

Sam A. Higdon *

City of Vilonia

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Richard L. Goff

Sherry Clements *

City of Mayflower

Mayor

Dwayne Dycus

Randy Holland *

City of Greenbrier

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

David Browning *

Steven P. Johnson

City of Holland

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 2

Bobby L. Haynes

Gene Leadtka ()

City of Twin Groves

Mayor

Theodore R. Brown *

Roger Dooley Sr.

Franklin County

One Cent Sales Tax

For

Against

Sheriff

Anthony Boen (D)

Frank Cauldwell (I)

City of Altus

Mayor

Larry W. Stacy

Gary Zolliecoffer

Veronica J. Post*

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 1

Mary Lynn Darter *

Shelli Crosswell

Ward 3, Position 2

John Stewart *

George Moye

City of Charleston

City Recorder

Angela Haynes

Peggy Sue Neal *

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Mike Sewell *

Mary C. Bohannan

Darren Haney

Ward 1, Position 2

Jeff Hayes *

Anthony Sacco

Ward 2, Position 2

Ray Hill

Larry Walthall

Billy Jack “B.J.” Ross

City of Ozark

annexation

For

Against

Mayor

David E. Garmoe

Richard “Rick” Mcclellan Sr.

Carol Sneath

Richard Allen Yarbrough

Joshua Freeman

Orla Larsen Jr.

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Bill Fort *

Charles “Charlie” Meadors

Ward 2, Position 1

Harold Weatherly

Jill Ann Millsap *

Alice J. Robison

Fulton County

Justice of the Peace

District 3

Gene McBride (I)

Jim Bicker *(D)

District 4

Michael C. Barnett *(D)

Hugh D. Browning (I)

City of Ash Flat

Mayor

Kelly Newcom

Jason Hale

Danny Traw *

City of Cherokee Village

Recorder/Treasurer

Lana Hamilton

Phyllis Endrihs *

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Ron Evance

Pamela Rowland

Tom Thome *

City of Hardy

Mayor

Greg Bess

Nina A. Thornton *

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Melanie Dietsche

Amy Hussing *

Gene Jones

Ward 1, Position 2

David Lee Clayton

Margaret Harness *

Ward 2, Position 2

Sherri L. Groves

Louie Seibert

City of Horseshoe Bend

Mayor

James L. Davis

Robert Barnes *

Michelle Muncie

Steven W. Boyer

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Luther Yancey *

David Seibert

City of Mammoth Spring

Mayor

Sonny Brown

Jean Pace *

Garland County

County Judge

Rick Davis (R)

R.D. Saunders (D)

County Clerk

Tammy Lambert *(D)

Sarah Smith (R)

Circuit Clerk

Vicki E. Rima *(D)

Jeannie Pike (R)

Assessor

Brenda Short *(D)

Tommy Thompson (R)

Treasurer

Terry Smith (D)

Tim Stockdale (R)

Justice of the Peace

District 1

Laurence B. Adkins *(D)

Susan Wilkins (R)

District 3

Marilyn Ridge (D)

Clint Bailey (R)

District 4

Jorge Garcia *(D)

Mary Bournival (R)

District 5

John Martineau (D)

George R. Pritchett (R)

District 9

Gary M. West (D)

Matt McKee (R)

District 11

Larry Griffin (R)

Jim D. Scarbrough (D)

District 12

Sylvia Chudy (D)

Donald Laymon (R)

Constable

Lake Hamilton Township

Jeremy McKim (D)

Jason Carpenter (R)

Whittington Township

Jackie Turner *(D)

William House (R)

City of Mountain Pine

Mayor

Frank Babb Jr.

Larry A. Baker

Lonnie L. Haymon

Ricky Petty

Robert D. Palmer

Alderman

Position 1

Frank Babb Sr.

Stacey McElroy Delaney

J.L. Long Sr.

Linda Middleton

Position 2

Connie L. Lacy

Lonnie Womack

Karen Long

Craig Wright

Grant County

Sheriff

Darren Smith (I)

Steve Gartman ()

Ray Vance (D)

City of Leola

Mayor

Jason Harvey Reeves (I)

Stephen Davis (D)

City of Poyen

Mayor

Michael Holiman *(I)

David Lengefeld (R)

City of Tull

Clerk/Recorder

Letitia M. King

Jane Gillis *

Greene County

Assessor

Diane Simons *(D)

Boyd Bailey (R)

Justice of the Peace

District 7

Tommy Kueter *(D)

Wesley Eddington (R)

District 9

Dave Tierney *(D)

Jerry T. Brown (R)

City of Lafe

Mayor

Bill McBride

Ralph Oglesby Jr. *

Alderman

Position 2

Roxie L. Ellis

Susanne Agee *

City of Marmaduke

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Robert Dowler

Keith Defries

City of Oak Grove

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

James Easley

James Huffstetler

Ward 1, Position 2

DeWayne Terry

Marilyn Fuller *

Hempstead County

Treasurer

Judy Clark Lee

Holly Garner Bobo

Justice of the Peace

District 6

Lynn Montgomery *

Nita Waddell

City of Washington

Alderman

Stephanie Buckley

Rebecca Dye

City of Fulton

Mayor

Henry Hale *

John Pettit

City of McCaskill

Mayor

James S. Ward

Marion A. Hoosier *

Hot Spring County

Sheriff

Nelson E. Bailey (R)

Chad Ledbetter (D)

Constable

Community of Butterfield

Steven Keisler (I)

Steve Cook *(D)

Community of Gifford

Mark Rickman (D)

Bradley Speer *(R)

Community of fMagnet

Glenn Robinson (I)

Jerry Lynn Norwood *(D)

Justice of the Peace

District 3

William Lewis (I)

Brenda Weldon *(D)

City of Friendship

Mayor

Sammy Johnson

Bill Norwood

City of Perla

Mayor

Raymond Adams *

Nancy Smith

William McIntyre

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 2

Melinda Baker

Carl Cook *

Howard County

Justice of the Peace

Rural District

Alan Green (D)

Janice Huffman (I)

City of Tollette

Alderman (Choose five)

Brenda Kay Porter

James Turner *

Chester Cheatham *

Hazel McGhee *

James Porter Jr. *

Anthony Deloney *

City of Mineral Springs

Mayor

Bobby Tullis

Walter Heatherly

Elmer G. Morris

Keith Yound

Shaun D. Collins Sr.

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 1

Clyde Green

Vera Marks *

Independence County

Justice of the Peace

District 3

Brent Henderson (R)

Deborah C. Wyatt *(D)

District 4

David McIntosh (D)

Anne Moore *(R)

Constable

Greenbrier Township

Randy Lamons (D)

Richie Rose (R)

City of Newark

Mayor

Bonnie Jeffrey

Randy Hendrix *

Jim Brewer

Hershell Marshall

City of Sulphur Rock

Mayor

Kendall Batson *

Glenda Reding

Izard County

Sheriff

Tate Lawrence *(D)

Eddie Edmondston (I)

Walter R. Hagan (I)

Justice of the Peace

District 1

Justin Sanders *(D)

Bob Russell (I)

District 5

Neil Olan *(I)

Michelle Gray (R)

John David Miller (D)

One percent sales tax

For

Against

City of Calico Rock

Mayor

Ronnie Guthrie *(D)

Charles Francis (I)

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Ric Moser (I)

Linda Allen (I)

Ward 3, Position 1

Bonnie Jones-Henson (I)

Lynna D. Stanley *(D)

Ward 3, Position 2

Derral Brown *(I)

Aubrey Watts Jr. (D)

Reallocation of 1 percent sales tax

For

Against

City of Franklin

Mayor

Barbara A. Dusto *

Tommy Billingsley

Alderman

Position 3

Virginia T. Wolford *

Sue Smith

Position 4

Loribeth Walker

Scottie Wolford *

Position 5

James Acup

Jonathan T. Williams

City of Guion

Mayor

Kathy Robert

Lynn Pittman *

City of Oxford

Alderman

Ward 4, Position 2

Gerald Thomas

Thomas Norvold *

City of Melbourne

Mayor

Eddie Cooper

Shannon Womack

City of Horseshoe Bend

Mayor

James I. Davis

Michelle Muncie

Robert Barnes *

Steven Boyer

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

David Siebert

Luther Yancey *

Ward 2, Position 2

Nate Wolff

John Hohman

Ward 3, Position 1

Willie Moser *

Cliff Summey

Ward 4, Position 1

John Grochowski

Barry Davenport

Ward 4, Position 2

Rich Emmens

Ron Flug *

Jackson County

Justice of the Peace

District 2

Tommy Young *(D)

Anthony W. Turner (R)

District 4

Jerry Lynn Hulett *(D)

John O. Casteel (R)

City of Amagon

Mayor

Charles Vaughn

Eugene Willard

Alderman

Position 4

Eva Bedwell *

Glen Campbell

City of Diaz

Alderman

Ward 3, Position 1

Brenda Stegall *

Carl Butch Koerbel

City of Grubbs

Mayor

Jackie Ivy

June Lloyd

Alderman

Position 1

Voncelia Calhoun

Anthony Ivy

Position 3

Shirley Campbell

Charles Hockaday

Position 4

Jimmy D. Phillips

Marilyn Anschultz

City of Tuckerman

Mayor

Larry R. Bowen (D)

Ryan Sykes (R)

Alderman

Ward 3, Position 1

David J. Platt *(D)

Anthony W. Turner (R)

Jefferson County

Assessor

John Adam (R)

Yvonne Hawkins Humphrey (D)

City of White Hall

Mayor

Noel Foster

Curtis White

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Andy Lunsford *

Phillip B. Stone

Ward 1, Position 2

Donnie Jennings

Ken Smith *

Ward 2, Position 1

Scott Ray

Wade Reynolds

Ward 2, Position 2

Ed May *

Lee Langrell

Ward 3, Position 1

David Beck *

Amy Hoskins

City of Pine Bluff

Alderman

Ward 1

Michael Barbarotto

Milton Jenkins

Ward 2

Wayne Easterly

Glen Brown Jr.

Ward 3

Don L. Scott

Bill Brumett *

Ward 4

Jesse Turner

Steven Mays

Janice L. Roberts *

LaJuan London Roaf

City of Altheimer

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Demetria S. Avery *

Calvin E. Robinson

Ward 2, Position 1

Samuel Kelley

Kim Love *

City of Sherrill

Alderman

Position 1

Lucille Hawkins *

Wendy Harris

City of Wabbaseka

Mayor

Myra T. Edwards

Fred Culclager

Alderman

Position 5

Tommy Bogy

Commeka Goodloe

Jean Stone *

City of Humphrey

Mayor

Kathy Copeland

Alice J. Black *

City of Redfield

Mayor

Steve Brickey

Tony Lawhon

Deborah Houston

Woodrow C. Pender

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

James Dial

Billy Elliott *

Ward 2, Position 2

Sandra Garrett *

Chris Carter

Ward 3, Position 1

Barbara Werner

James T. Smith *

Johnson County

Coroner

Al “Junebug ” Davis *(D)

Ray Wood (G)

Justice of the Peace

District 2

Larry Holben *(R)

Ray “Buddy” Christian (D)

City of Clarksville

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Don Stimpson

Jerry Lee Dorney

City of Hartman

Mayor

Debbie Davenport *

Carl Westover

Dale Hubbard

Alderman

Position 1

Jeff Cole

Patsy Evans *

Position 4

Larry Roberts

Joan Stiles *

City of Lamar

Mayor

Jerry Boen *

Bobby Joe Wilkins

Steven Brian Fetters

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Mary Jean Nordin *

Bo Savell

Ward 2, Position 1

Joe P. McCarley

Douglas Tate

Lafayette County

Justice of the Peace

District 1

Nan McDonald *(D)

Spencer Plumley (R)

City of Bradley

Mayor

J.C. Williams *

Lawrence R. Eason

Alderman

Ward 2, Positon 1

Rickey Jones *

Marva Johnson

City of Stamps

Mayor

Judy Clark

Ian Ouei *

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 2

Louis Creech *

Anthony Sterling

Robert Welch

Lawrence County

City of Black Rock

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Darlene Johann

Vesta K. Smith

City of Hoxie

Mayor

Donnie Roberts *

Juanita Madden

Charlie Cook

Christie Watson

Dennis Coggins

Lanny Tinker

Clerk/Treasurer

Katie Smith *

Brenda Isreal

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Tim Taylor *

Blaine Davis

Ward 2, Position 1

Richard Combs *

David Watson

Ward 2, Position 2

Charles Hendrix

Karen Williams

Ward 3, Position 2

Harold L. Hayes Jr.

Adam Pratt *

City of Imboden

Alderman

Position 5

Douglas Swink *

Joe Chappell

City of Lynn

Alderman

Position 1

Coty Powers

Harold Morgan

City of Minturn

Mayor

Loyce Tinker

Ronnie Brown

City of Portia

Mayor

Don Hillhouse

Carl Herring

Sue Dry *

Alderman

Position 1

Lacy Slusser

Scott DeJarnette

City of Segwick

Mayor

Sam Vance

Stanley DeBow *

City of Walnut Ridge

Mayor

Don R. House

Michelle Rogers *

Alderman

Ward 1, Position1

Wendell S. Jones *

Corbet L. Clark III

Ward 1, Position 2

Paula Haskins *

Rickey Ditto

Ward 2, Position 1

Ty Callahan

Rob Combs

Ward 4, Position 2

Johnnie Fears *

Gary Kearby

Ed Lawson

Lee County

City of Marianna

Mayor

Lee E. Eggerson II

Milton Hall

Jimmy E. Williams

City Clerk/Treasurer

Kimberly Miles *

Lafayette Smith

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Martin Chaffin *

Rosie Scott

Ward 4, Position 2

Mattie Allison *

Lela D. Coleman

City of Haynes

Mayor

Floyd Billups

Deborah Brown

Napoleon Sargent *

Clerk/Recorder

Susie Gates *

Danita Mayo

Alderman

Position 1

Mark E. Batts *

Jessica Billups

Position 3

Katherine Billups *

Connie M. Dawson

Position 4

Mae Alice Taylor *

Reta Batts

Lincoln County

City of Gould

Mayor

Jimmy Ray Bynum

Earnest Nash Jr. *

Carl Green

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 1

Wonda White *

Rosie Smith

City of Grady

Mayor

Anta T. West

Edward C. Hardin III *

Robert Williams

Randy A. Kenward

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

W.M. Woodyard *

Dianne Harvey

Ward 1, Position 2

Charles E. Ashley

Ben J. Harvey *

Ward 2, Position 1

Terry Carpenter

Chester Cobb *

Ward 2, Position 2

Michael W. Hurst

Robert Lee Scott *

Little River County

Justice of the Peace

District 9

Paul Butler (I)

Bobby Furlow * (I)

City of Ashdown

Mayor

Carroll McLarty (D)

Charles Henderson (I)

City of Foreman

Mayor

Roland J. Bush

Elbert Bradley Jr.

Donald Gauldin

William Harp

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 1

DeeAnne Belanger

Barbara Anderson

Ward 2, Position 2

Richard T. Butler

Kathy Clark

Ward 3, Position 2

Rendall () Irwin

David Wilkinson

City of Winthrop

Marshall

Joe Jones

Johnny Scott *

Logan County

Justice of the Peace

District 7

Bob Krepps *(D)

George O. Widener (R)

Constable

Barber Township

Kean Cunningham *(D)

Daniel W. Merry III (I)

Boone Township

Dustin Garrett *(W)

Dudley Crossland (W)

Short Mountain Township

Tom Willems (D)

James Tucker *(I)

Mountain Township

Sale of alcohol

For

Against

City of Booneville

Mayor

Jerry Wilkins *

Virginia Cauthron Jones

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 1

Steve Brown *

Freddie Lynch

City of Magazine

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 2

Bradley M. Smith

Kenneth X. Westmoreland

Ward 3, Position 1

Shirley R. Gibson *

Melissa J. West

Dewey L. Littleton

Ward 3, Position 2

John D. Roberts *

Joe B. Cheney

City of Paris

Mayor

Bill Elsken *

Daniel Rogers

Alderman

Ward 3, Position 1

David Rhineheart *

Ty Varnell

James A. Huck

City of Scranton

Mayor

David Corbitt

Tim Willems

Lonoke County

Assessor

Jerry D. Adams *(D)

Jack McNally (R)

County Judge

Doug Erwin (R)

Charlie Troutman *(D)

Circuit Clerk

Denise Brown (R)

Deborah Oglesby *(D)

Sheriff

Jim Roberson *(R)

Charlie Martin (D)

Justice of the Peace

District 1

Joe Farrer (R)

Jodie Grisham Troutman (D)

Jimmy Hall (I)

Constable

Carlisle Township

Adam Ingle (D)

Farris McClain (W)

Eagle Township

Jimmy G. Taylor *(D)

Stanley Doug Sutterfield (R)

Goodrum Township

Paul Eddy (D)

Kevin Staples (R)

Furlow Township

Jimmie Pawlowski (R)

Daryl W. Clement (D)

City of England

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 2

Bill Newton

Lynn Russell

City of Ward

Mayor

Arthur Lee Brooke *

William Boyd

William Todd Baldwin

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

William E. Moon

Bobby G. Tarno Jr.

Ward 1, Position 2

Lee Alison Schoonover

Steven D. Bettis

Ward 2, Position 1

Thelma Walden

John W. Staley

Ward 2, Position 2

Don Howard

James Kulesa

City of Austin

Mayor

Bernie Chamberlain

Desman Hammons

City of Cabot

Mayor

Bill Cypert

Mickey D. Stumbaugh *

Eddie Cook

City Clerk/Treasurer

Normal NaQuin

Tammy Yocum

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Shelly Tounzen

Eddie Long

Ward 1, Position 2

Kevin Davis

Kelly Ivey

Ward 2, Position 1

Patrick Hutton

Kimerbly Buchberger

Ward 3, Position 1

Wendell Gibson

Angie Armstrong Hoschouer

Richard Cannon

City of Carlisle

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Leo Orton

Joe Cunningham

Ward 3, Position 2

Anne Anderson

Brent Doney

Madison County

County Judge

Danny Thomas (D)

Justin Estepp (I)

Frank Weaver (R)

Treasurer

Toni Moffett (D)

Pam McGarrah (R)

Justice of the Peace

District 9

Chance Bryant *(R)

Kenny Haught (D)

Constable

South Township

Robert Boyd *(D)

Marc McFann (R)

Marion County

County Judge

Gary T. Foster (I)

James Giles *(D)

David Barnes (R)

Jon Melton (W)

Surveyor

Rob McMath (D)

Keith Sullivan (I)

Coroner

Jim Raley (R)

Dan Duren *(D)

Justice of the Peace

District 3

Gregg Alexander *(R)

Michael Scrima (I)

District 4

David Waggoner *(R)

Jennifer Porter (D)

District 7

John M. Kennedy (R)

Randy D. White (D)

City of Bull Shoals

Mayor

Brandon Starkey

Bruce Powell *

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Robert Drozdzinski

Gary D. Sumner

Ward 2, Position 1

Marty Nickels

Phillip Friese

Ward 2, Position 2

Len Asquini Sr.

Donald Matejka *

Ward 3, Position 2

Alan Graley

Anna Harper

City of Flippin

Mayor

Mary Jane Erwin *

Heith Hogan

James Hudson

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Danna Joy Hunt *

Karen Varn

Ward 2, Position 1

Stacie Hopper

Jeffery Morrow

Miller County

County Judge

Roy John McNatt *(D)

Larry E. Burgess (R)

Justice of the Peace

District 11

William R. Green *(D)

Andy Lagrone (R)

Constable

District 8

Charles Wise *(R)

Michael C. Griffin (D)

City of Texarkana

Mayor

Michael D. Kelly

Wayne Smith

Londell Williams

Director

Alderman

Ward 5

James Mike Jones *

Danny Lewis

Richard Sexton

City of Fouke

Mayor

Terry Purvis *

Cecil E. Smith

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 1

James M. Sanders *

Jack Blaylock

Ward 3, Position 1

Rodger A. Mixon *

Brady E. Lewis

Ward 4, Position 1

Rob Neely *

Noel Rider

City of Garland

Mayor

Connie R. Vanderwedge *

Donnie Lee Dudley

Alderman

Ward 3, Position 2

Shelisha Booker

Ruben R. Davis

Mississippi County

County Judge

Randy Carney (D)

Steve Stallings (I)

City of Bassett

Mayor

Nicole Griggs

Jimmy Brown

Alderman

Position 1

Susan Coburn

Debra F. Griggs

City of Birdsong

Mayor

Willie V. Greenwood

Robert Johnson

City of Blytheville

Mayor

Tommy Abbott

James W. Sanders

R.L. Jones

Carol Ann White

City Clerk

Nina Watson

Connie S. Mosley

Treasurer

James C. Gregory

Gary F. Perry

Terry L. Hollingsead

Burton Furlow

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Shirley A. Watson

Louise Heard

Scott Edwards

Vera James

Stan Parks

Ward 2, Position 2

Missy J. Langston

Dale R. Hinson

Ward 3, Position 2

Joe H. Lewis

Henry L. Mays Sr.

Howard Smith III

John Musgraves

City of Burdette

Alderman

Position 1

Susan Coburn

Debra F. Griggs

City of Dell

Alderman

Position 5

Regina J. Johnson

Bill Huddleston *

City of Gosnell

Mayor

Willard Mosley

Don Marshall

Fred Roberts

Tammie Fulks

Robert Charles

Glenn Green

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Eric Blount *

Lisa Holifield

Joey L. Crawford

Ward 2, Position 1

Melissa Sellers *

Joshua W. Shelton

Ward 3, Position 1

Terry Byrd *

Nita Reams

City of Dyess

Mayor

Gene Williams

Rodney Sparks

Larry F. Sims *

Recorder/Treasurer

Sheila Griffin

Lisa Wroten *

Alderman

Position 1

Misty Bryan *

Charles Stoner

Connie Harrison

City of Joiner

Mayor

Wilton Goudeaux

Sissie Ross

Lonzie Griffin

Kevin Love *

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 2

Brenda Edings *

Barbara McLaughlin

Ward 3, Position 1

Opal Lindley *

Elizabeth McCullum

Florene Washington

City of Kaiser

Mayor

Tony McLean *

Jerry LaRue

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Laura Smith

Sandra M. Smith *

Ward 1, Position 2

Kerrie M. Weathers *

J. P. Ragan

Ward 2, Position 1

Jerry Sellars *

Roy Worsham

Ward 2, Position 2

Billy LaRue Sr.

Gary Gardner *

Lisa Skaggs

City of Leachville

Mayor

Shelia Spurlock *

Tommy Stone

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Bruce Wilson *

Tommy Oliver

Ward 1, Position 2

Michael D. Burrier

Cindy Brown

Ethel Lee Hetler

Brenda S. Robins

Ward 3, Position 2

Johnny R. Hawkins *

Michael Webster

City of Luxora

Mayor

Dianna C. Walker

Jasper Jackson *

Lonnie Harvell

City of Manila

Mayor

Debra Joni Isebell

Wayne Wagner

Terry W. Vassar

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 2

Geraldine Cherry *

Thomas W. Jaco

Jason Baltimore

Tony Bunch

Ward 3, Position 1

Jim Mills

Dwight Booth

Dale Murphy

Ward 3, Position 2

Leroy Douglas *

Tony Hawkins

City of Osceola

Mayor

Dickie Kennemore *

Ronald Mahan

Denise Douglas-Williams

Jimmy Cook

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Luther Whitfield *

Christopher Minor

Ward 3, Position 1

Garry W. Armstrong

Jeannette Walker *

Gary Cooper

Monroe County

County Judge

Dennis Davenport (R)

Larry Taylor (D)

Julie Johnson McCauley (W)

City of Clarendon

Mayor

James L. Stinson III

Donald Ray Branch *

City Clerk

Deborah K. Thompson

Angie Baker

City of Brinkley

Mayor

Billy Hankins

Billy Clay

Bill Linderman

Barbara Henderson Skouras *

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Philip L. Hydron Jr.

Ronald E. Burrow

Ward 1, Position 2

Wally Shaw *

Bill Geater

Ward 3, Position 1

Roy Pruitt

Keith Weaver

Ward 3, Position 2

Gene A. DePriest

Barbara Walker *

Montgomery County

Sheriff/Collector

Robert Downey (I)

David E. White (D)

Justice of the Peace

District 5

Kenn Greene (R)

Jerry D. Shields (D)

District 8

Tommy Markham (I)

Betty Ruth Williams *(D)

Constable

Central Township

Robin Aoks (W) *

Steven Gibbs (R)

City of Glenwood

South Ward, Position 1

Robert McElhanon

William C. Plyler

City of Norman

Mayor

Duane Cox

Doug Dumont

Ginger A. Klein *

Alderman

Position 2

Homer W. Ethridge *

Roseanna Markham

Position 5

Eric C. Malmstrom

Tony Wray *

Nevada County

Constable

Boughton Township

Kevin Taylor (D)

Davey Jones *(W) ()

Newton County

County Judge

John Griffith *(I)

Warren Campbell (R)

Sheriff

Keith Slape *(I)

Danny D. Clayborn (I)

Justice of the Peace

District 1

John D. Phillips *(I)

Shannon Willis (R)

District 6

Mike Tabor *(D)

Jimmy Martin (R)

City of Jasper

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Jarrett Davis

Coy Brasel

Ward 2, Position 1

Eugene Davis *

James “Don” Simpkins

Ouachita County

City of Bearden

Mayor

Jerry W. Moody Sr.

Hugh Walthall

Rayford Wright

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Barbara Reed

Mary Helen Arnold *

City of Camden

Mayor

Edward Parham

Stanley Paul Kendall

Chris Claybaker *

Alderman

Ward 4, Position 1

Timothy E. Marks

Terri R. Smith *

City of Stephens

Alderman

Ward 4, Position 2

Walter Smith *

Pamela Renae Malone

Perry County

Assessor

Dorothy A. Camp *(D)

Mel Hackett (I)

City of Perryville

Mayor

Richard Lee Tiago

Jamie Johnson

City of Perry

Mayor

James A. Spaul

Willie Summers

Jackie Piearcy

Phillips County

City of Helena-West Helena

Mayor

James F. Valley *

Arnell Willis Sr.

Bruce E. Hudson

City Clerk

Sandra P. Ramsey *

Eddie Lee

Belinda Covington

Howard Eaton

Treasurer

James Jones

Patrick A. Roberson

Michael Boone *

Alderman

Ward 4, Position 2

Maurice Hopkins

John A. Washington *

Vincent D. Bell

Monica Davis

Ward 5, Position 1

Vivian Annette Holder

Marvin Jarrett *

Ward 5, Position 2

Don Etherly *

Nancy Heard

City Attorney

Andre K. Valley *

Chalk S. Mitchell

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Eddie Clark *

Omar Liddell

Lorna Thomas

Ward 1, Position 2

Trece Shepherd Williams

Daniel Strickland

Ward 2, Position 1

Joe St. Columbia *

Shirley Davis Foreman

Ward 3, Position 1

Christopher Franklin

Larry W. Wilson *

Ward 3, Position 2

Joe Clayton Grubbs Sr. *

LaKesia Chandler

Ward 4, Position 1

Tommy Hunt *

Larry Brown

City of Lakeview

Mayor

Henrietta J. Wilson *

Darrin Davis

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 2

Man Childs

James McChristian *

Ward 3, Position 1

Shelia Glass *

Evelyn Jordan Thomas

Ward 4, Position 2

Dorothy Johnson *

David Anderson

Pike County

Sheriff

Preston Glenn *(D)

Joe Jessup (I)

Jeremy Collums (R)

Wes Turner (I)

City of Delight

Alderman

South Ward, Position 1

William C. Plyler

Robert McElhanon

One-percent sales tax

For

Against

City of Glenwood

Terms for alderman

For

Against

City of Murfreesboro

Mayor

Solly Woodall

Travis Branch

Thelma F. Simon

Alderman

North Ward, Position 1

Dorothy Lohse

Chris Sharp *

North Ward, Position 2

James E. Mobley

Judy Fagan *

West Ward, Position 2

Randy Riddle

Jason Allman

Poinsett County

County Judge

Doyle Hillis (I)

Charles D. Nix *(D)

County Clerk

Fonda Condra *(D)

Terry Kevin Long (I)

Coroner

Fehrentz Davis *(D)

Kevin Wade Caldwell (I)

Robert Fox (I)

Justice of the Peace

District 6

Gene Terry *(D)

Darrell Rains (R)

Constable

Greenwood Township

Larry Williams *(I)

Thomas Boyd Jr. (I)

Little River Township

Joseph P. McCorkle (I)

Zachary C. Highfill (W)

Scott Township

Terry R. Pierce *(I)

Thomas Carlock (I)

City of Harrisburg

Mayor

Donnie Faulkner *

Randy Mills

Karen Maddox Witt

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Gene Stirling

Rachel Morgan

Ward 3, Position 1

Heather Deckleman Harris

Bernard Blancato *

City of LePanto

Mayor

Steve Jernigan

Mike McCullar

Kevin Wright *

Dale Dunlap

Patricia P. Austin

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 2

Booby R. Nash

Henry Tucker *

City of Marked Tree

Mayor

Dixon H. Chandler *

Wayne Nichols

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Cleo Johnson Jr. *

Herman Island

Ward 2, Position 2

Shane Glenn

Waylon Dunn *

City of Trumann

Mayor

Sheila Walters *

Russell Cravens

Gerald D. Smith

Danny McClelland

Terry Benson

Braden Byrd

Ronnie Harrison

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Mark Randall

Bonnie Winkles *

Ward 1, Position 2

Charles Goza Jr.

Rick Atkins *

Ward 2, Position 2

Brett Parker

Donnie England

Ward 3, Position 1

Kevin Baxter

Cleo Williams

Floyd Moon *

Ward 3, Position 2

Carl Wilson *

Roy Kilgore

Ward 4, Position 1

Bill Francis

Don Cole *

Ward 5, Position 1

James L. Baker Sr. *

Kim Watkins

Ward 5, Position 2

Letha Owens *

Jason H. Stewart

Cecilia Parker

City of Tyronza

Mayor

Marion Bearden *

Tommy Haley

John H. Higgins Sr.

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Tommy Baine

Linda S. Hall

Ward 2, Position 1

Shirley Hindman

Billy Joe Hood *

City of Waldenburg

Mayor

William Wood *

Ronnie Chatman

Polk County

County Judge

Brandon Ellison (R)

Steve Oglesby (D)

Sheriff/Collector

Mike Godfrey (D)

Daniel L. Lance (I)

Coroner

Richard Myhand *(D)

Brian Bowser (R)

Justice of the Peace

District 5

Frankie L. Davis *(D)

Ron Martin (R)

District 10

Collin Cannon (R)

Jerry D. Watkins *(I)

Constable

Acorn Township 4B

Kristopher Lyle *(I)

Paul “Val” Reed (I)

Cove Township

Jim Corazzo *(I)

Lorne Martin (D)

Eagle Township

Ray L. Hagler *(D)

Michael Shane Jones (I)

City of Mena

Mayor

George McKee *

James Earl Turner

Regina A. Walker

City Clerk

Linda Rexroad

Vicki Hendrix-Agee

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

David Spurgin

Ronn () Tabor Sr.

City of Cove

Mayor

Greg Ricks *

Leslie Ellis

Joan Headley

Recorder/Treasurer

Sharon Ricks *

Barbara Walker

Pope County

Sheriff

Aaron DuVall *(D)

Danny Cothern (R)

Keith McDaniel (W)

Circuit Clerk

Fern Tucker *(D)

Tachany Evans (R)

Assessor

Larry Pettus (R)

Karen Martin *(I)

Collector

Russell Drake (R)

Rita Chandler *(D)

Justice of the Peace

District 1

Philip Haney (D)

Doyle L. Cook (R)

District 3

Shirley Chisum *(D)

Margaret A. Spencer (I)

District 5

Dusty Hampton *(R)

Bill West (I)

City of Dover

Mayor

Pat Johnson (R)

Glenn Austin (I)

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

John Lynch (D)

Chris Loper *(I)

Ward 2, Position 1

Cordy Ray Hooten (D)

Roger Lee *(R)

City of Hector

Mayor

Martha Owens *(D)

Melvin Emerson (I)

Albert Miller (I)

City of Pottsville

Mayor

Jerry W. Williams

Jerry W. DuVall *

City of Russellville

Mayor

Tyrone Williamson *

Marvin Collier

Bill Eaton

Phil Carruth

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Mark Tripp

Richard Harris

Ward 2, Position 1

Freddie Harris *

Randall Horton

Ward 2, Position 2

Burke Larkin

Michael E. Wilkins

Ward 3, Position 1

Robert D. Wiley *

Paul Northcut

Ward 3, Position 2

Kevin R. Freeman *

R.E. Hodges

Prairie County

City of Des Arc

Alderman

Ward 3, Position 1

Ronald David Eans

Janice Huffstickler *

City of Hazen

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Bobby Derden

Robert Juola *

Ward 3, Position 1

Ricky F. Johnson

Leigh Allyson Chlapecka *

City of DeValls Bluff

Mayor

Kenny Anderson

Mary Sharp

Brooks Castleberry *

Randolph County

County Judge

Joey Ray Self (I)

David Jansen *(D)

Justice of the Peace

District 5

R. Garry Palmer (R)

Scott Baltz *(D)

City of Maynard

Mayor

Donald R. Sikes *

Clifford Pierce

City of Pocahontas

Mayor

Ben Pond

Frank Bigger

Saline County

Sheriff

E.J. Harris (R)

Bruce Pennington *(D)

Collector

Joy Ballard (G)

Dwight Fite (W)

Carl Frank (W)

Georgine Hester McKim (W)

Lisa Dodson (W)

Doug Curtis (W)

David Passmore (W)

Circuit Clerk

Doug Kidd *(D)

Dennis Milligan (R)

Constable

District 1

Josh Allen (W)

Mitchell Wells *(R)

District 5

Ed Collins (W)

Jim Harris (W)

District 8

Manuel I. Montalvo *(D)

Bobby Hahn (R)

District 12

Gordon O. Hall (R)

Jeffery S. Watson (I)

Scott Chaloner *(D)

Justice of the Peace

District 9

Greg Thomas (D)

Nancy Carlton (R)

District 10

Sherry Lynn Gilbert (R)

Jerry Landreth (D)

District 11

Wilson DuVall (D)

Larry Dale Gann (R)

City of Benton

Mayor

David Mattingly

Timothy S. Henke

Rick Holland *

Don White

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Frank Baptist

Larry W. Wolf *

Ward 1, Position 2

Andy Bloxom

Bob Lee Varnon

Kerry Murphy

Ward 2, Postion 1

Patricia A. Ashley

Charles Cunningham *

Ward 2, Position 2

Quinn Marshall

Joe Lee Richards *

Ward 3, Position 1

Gary Don Beck

Bill Donnor *

Steve McDaniel

Ward 3, Position 2

Jarrod Hambric

Jerry Ponder *

City of Bryant

Mayor

Larry Mitchell *

Jill Dabbs

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Danny Steele *

Alan Kays

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 1

Brian Ruby

Jim Garland

Mike Chandler

Ward 2, Position 2

Chris Tipton

Ed Collins *

Alderman

Ward 3, Position 1

Adrian Henley *

Judy Hogue

Phyllis Rogers

Ward 3, Position 2

Bobby Johnson

Rob Roedel

Ward 4, Postion 1

Brenda Miller *

Sam O’Bryant

City Clerk

Brenda Cockerham *

Heather Kizer

City of Bauxite

Mayor

Ronnie Ramsey

Johnny McMahan

Alderman

Position 1

Jason Duncan

Adam Kampbell

Position 2

Paula Matthews

Michial Jones

Mae B. Clark *

Position 3

Guy D. Hendrix

Georgia Babbitt

Position 4

Deborah Purifoy *

Allison Cain

Position 5

Wallace Bauer *

Elizabeth Sweat

City of Alexander

Mayor

Gordon O. Hall

Shirley Johnson *

Paul Mitchell

Michelle T. Doss-Kidd

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Farren Wadley

Philip S. Jones *

Ward 2, Position 1

Daisy Hill *

Stephanie Beck

Ward 2, Position 2

Andy M. Mullins

Patricia E. Jones *

Ward 3, Position 1

Harvey C. Howard *

Teresa Gryder

Ward 4, Position 2

Robin D. Altman

Monroe Cates

ReGina Watson

City of Haskell

Mayor

Jeff Arey *

Mary Beth Kelloms

Kendall D. Marshall

City of Shannon Hills

Mayor

Saundra Vosburg

Dave Holsomback

Mike Kemp

Evelyn A. Cador

James Smith *

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Takoda Fox Chancellor

Brenda McCann

Christopher McCaulley

Ward 3, Position 1

Michael T. Adams

Scott Wade Bennett

City of Traskwood

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 2

Billy Sharp *

Scotty Smith

Scott County

County Judge

James Forbes *(D)

Tommy Vanover (R)

Sheriff/Collector

Cody Carpenter *(D)

Jimmy Don Yandell (R)

Assessor

Terri Churchill (D)

Mathew W. Hibbs (I)

Treasurer

Teresa Scantling *(D)

Lenny McDaniel (R)

Justice of the Peace

District 2

Melvin “Dee” Parker *(D)

William B. Bates (I)

District 3

Caleb Free *(I)

David Long (R)

District 6

Albert Rogers *(D)

Jimmy Atchley (R)

Constable

Mount Pleasant Township

Mike House *(I)

Craig D. Straight (I)

Parks Township

Jeffery D. Brewer *(D)

Cassie Atchley (R)

City of Waldron

Mayor

Randy Butler *

Donny “Don” Owens

Bob Smoot

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Jerrel W. Plummer *

Eddie Hutchens

Ward 1, Position 2

Carolyn McDonald *

John E. Luttrell

Ward 2, Position 1

Angie Hill *

Dawna Rae Young

Ward 2, Position 2

Lanis Elliott Harwell *

Linda L. Barr

Ward 3, Position 1

J.D. Graham

Thurston Eldred Tinder

Tammy Janette Sanders

Ward 3, Position 2

Carolyn Sue Pugh *

Keith VanRavensway

Searcy County

County Judge

Johnny Hinchey *(R)

Nathan Treadwell (I)

Sheriff

Kenney Cassell (R)

Paul Ray Johns (D)

County Clerk

Debbie Loggins (R)

Gary Armes (I)

Justice of the Peace

Duane Griffin *(I)

Sam Warren (I)

District 3

Mary Ann Yancey *(D)

Larry Anderson (R)

District 4

Jimmy Lynn Horton (I)

Tony Horton (R)

District 6

Jeff Mays *(R)

James Kelley (I)

District 8

Jasper W. Treece *(R)

James White (I)

Constable

Calf Creek Township

Vardry McElroy *(R)

Johnney Horton (D)

City of Leslie

Mayor

Talitha Hardin

John T. Massey *

Alderman

District 2, Position 1

Leon Redman *

Mitzi Myers

District 2, Position 2

Paul A. Toby Long

Vicki Lewis *

City of Marshall

Mayor

Charmaine Mitzlaff

Steven E. Boyd

Sebrena Cannada

Jim Smithson

Alderman

District 1, Position 1

Kenneth Daniels *

Harold G. Cash

District 1, Position 2

Tom Hendrix

Lisa Parks *

City of St. Joe

Mayor

Ben White

John B. Henley *

Sebastian County

Sheriff

Bill Hollenbeck (D)

Tommy A. Young (R)

Circuit Clerk

Cindy Gilmer *(D)

Ken Blevins (R)

Coroner

Terry Campbell *(R)

Randy L. Davis (D)

County Clerk

Angie Hatwig (D)

Sharon Brooks (R)

Treasurer/Collector

Judith Miller *(R)

Debbie Johnson (D)

Justice of the Peace

District 4

Tony Crockett (R)

Lee Webb *(D)

District 6

Leo Faulkner *(R)

Tim Dunn (D)

District 12

Bob Schwartz *(R)

Fran Deramus (D)

City of Barling

City Director

At-large, Position 5

Ron Wingfield

Kittie Boyette

At-large, Position 7

Cindy Walker Dubois

Ronald L. Sharum

City of Bonanza

Mayor

David W. Conley

Jackie Garrett

John Orick

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Shirley Wilson

Paul E. Wise

Ward 1, Position 2

Terry L. Felder

Karen S. Flores

Ward 3, Position 1

Ron Norris *

Larry Vaughn

City of Central City

Mayor

W.B. “Bo” Barnard III *

Vera A. Combs

Harold Dean “Chuck” Wallace

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 2

Doug Smith *

Terry Wallace

Ward 3, Position 2

Shannon Simpson

April Wilson

City of Fort Smith

Mayor

Ray Baker

Sandy Sanders

City Director

At-large, Position 5

Juan G. Martinez

Pam Weber

At-large, Position 6

Kevin Settle

Eric Arthur

Ward 4, Position 1

George Catsavis

Patrick R. Jacobs

City of Greenwood

Mayor

Kenneth Edwards Jr. * INELIGIBLE TO RUN; VOTES WON’T BE COUNTED

Del Gabbard

Bill McAlister

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Jim Gossett *

Brad Oliver

Ward 2, Position 1

Lance Terry *

Gary Pettway

Ward 3, Position 1

Jim Newcomb *

A.C. Brown

City of Hackett

Mayor

Darrell Newton *

Trini Harper

Marlin L. Biazo

Gene Neal

Alderman

Ward 3, Position 2

Bettie L. Mackey *

Amber Neal

City of Hartford

Alderman

Ward 3, Position 1

Bobby E. Layne

Henry “Bud” Adair

City of Huntington

Mayor

Robby Roush

Craig Cotner *

Alderman

Ward 3, Position 2

Ronald Moore *

Stephen Ramming

City of Lavaca

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Greg Gibson *

Jack James

City of Mansfield

Mayor

Glen Hurt

Ricky Newman

Sevier County

County Judge

Greg Ray (D)

Andrew Firm (R)

Constable

Bear Creek Township

Steve Stewart *(D)

Sean C. Martin (R)

City of Lockesburg

Mayor

Danny R. Ruth *

Retia () Thompson

Charles D. Nash

Sharp County

County Judge

Larry Brown *(D)

Phillip D. Hood (R)

Sheriff

Mark Counts (D)

James T. Estes (R)

Justice of the Peace

District 6

Bartus Allen *(D)

Everett McGuire (R)

District 7

David Croft (D)

Dave Dogherty (R)

Bart Schulz (I)

Joe Adam (I)

Marvin Cossey (I)

Jimmie Don Kunkel (I)

Constable

District 1

Mike Zeigler (D)

Scottie Runsick (R)

District 6

Clint Madison (D)

Dennis L. Black Hawk (I)

City of Ash Flat

Mayor

Danny Traw *

Kelly Newcom

Jason Hale

City of Cave City

Mayor

Daniel Wilson

Kathy Wooldridge

City of Cherokee Village

Recorder/ Treasurer

Phyllis Endrihs *

Lana Hamilton

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Ron Evance

Thomas W. Thone *

Pamela Rowland

City of Evening Shade

Mayor

Richard C. Huff

Martha Abderholden

City of Hardy

Mayor

Nina Thornton *

Greg Bess

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Melanie Dietsche

Gene Jones

Amy Hussung *

Ward 1, Position 2

David Lee Clayton

Margaret Harness *

Ward 2, Position 2

Louie Seibert

Sherri L. Groves

City of Highland

Mayor

Richard A. Smith

Clyde L. Fisher

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

W.W. Pardue *

Lynda McGuire

Ward 2, Position 1

Danny Taylor

Russell Truitt

City of Williford

Mayor

Glenda Baskin

Wayne Lester

Alderman

Position 1

Jimmy D. Russell

Chris Baskin

Position 3

Leonard Wiles

Linda D. Benson *

Position 4

Ambie D. Lester

Jesse Couch *

St. Francis County

City of Colt

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Charles J. Ward *

Freddie Brown

City of Forrest City

Mayor

Gordon McCoy *

Larry S. Bryant

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 2

Louise Fields *

Glenn B. Ford

Ward 3, Position 1

Mark Bieber

Steve Hollowell *

Byron Ponder

Ward 4, Position 1

Roger F. Breeding

Shirley Harvell

Ward 4, Position 2

Chris Oswalt *

Frank L. Shaw III

Glenn Shepherd

City of Hughes

Mayor

Donnie Mooney *

Lawrence Owens

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 1

Margaret Miller *

Earnestine Jackson

Ward 3, Position 1

Thomas E. Campbell

Irene Combs *

Ward 3, Position 2

Joyce Jones

Levi Glasper

City of Madison

Mayor

Jay Malone

Bobby C. Hardrick Sr. *

Beatrice Bailey

Tarzan Lee

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

John Williford

Curtis Brown

Ward 2, Position 2

Ocie Williams Sr.

Winifred Shaffer

City of Palestine

Mayor

Ellen Dunn *

Willetta Carroll

Billy Shafer

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Gary V. Gore

Sam M. Carroll

City of Widener

Mayor

William Scott

Nathaniel Curne

Arvin Billingsley

Alderman

Position1

Abron Pitts

Rodney Burgess

Position 3

Cleave Whitey Jr. *

Margaret Hardiman

Position 4

Leanna Winters

Ronald Barnett *

Position 5

Felicia A. Watson

David Green

Stone County

County Judge

Stacey Avey *(D)

Terry Reece (R)

Sheriff

William Aiken (R)

Lance Bonds (D)

Ruben Balentine (W)

County/Circuit Clerk

Donna Wilson *(D)

Marilyn Henley (I)

Justice of the Peace

District 1

Stanley A. Townsend (I)

Brian Woody *(I)

District 4

Stanley D. Morrison *(I)

Jimmy Holland (D)

District 5

Michael J. Stewart *(D)

Jimmy Qualls (I)

District 8

E.R. James *(R)

Freda Cruse Phillips (D)

District 9

Jerry Fletcher (D)

Jim Nesbitt (R)

Constable

Blue Mountain Township

Tom Robertson (I)

Jim Ed Cash *(D)

Charles Chatman (R)

Flag Township

Tom Falci (I)

Ed Harness *(D)

Franklin Township

Melvin Wells (R)

Junior Golden *(D)

Harris Township

Guy Haris (D)

Jimmy Bullard (I)

Sylamore Township

Rusty Clark (D)

Chip Doss (R)

Union Township

Colin Crouch *(R)

Steve Danon (I)

Terry A. Torres (D)

City of Mountain View

Mayor

John Henderson

Truman L. Bullard

Carolyn Moody

Daniel Martin

Ron Sterling

Ronda Ivy

Bob Turner

City Clerk

Peggy Lancaster

Crissie Linville *

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Erlene Carter *

Norma C. Gibson

Ward 3, Position 1

Cindy B. Moore

Sharon K. Long

Ward 2, Position 2

Wayne Shuttleworth

Dwight Johnson *

Union County

Sheriff

Mike McGough (D)

Johnnie T. Mitchell (R)

Justice of the Peace

District 3

Harrell Chandler *(D)

Kermit Oarks (R)

Justice of the Peace

District 8

Dewayne Worth (D)

O. Felton Morgan (I)

Justice of the Peace

District 11

Gene Hamaker *(D)

James Platt (R)

Constable

Lapile Township

Jimmy Jenkins (I)

Robert Barr (D)

City of Calion

Mayor

Karen Evans *(D)

Joe Stone (I)

Alderman

Ward 4, Position 2

Chris Walker (I)

Ashley Orrell (I)

City of El Dorado

Mayor

Luther J. Lewis (D)

Frank R. Hash (R)

Benito Glosson (I)

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Vertis Mason *(D)

John E. Thompson (I)

Ward 2, Position 1

Matt Thomas *(D)

Vance Williamson (R)

Ward 2, Position 2

Judy Ward *(I)

Jim Monk (R)

Ward 4, Position 1

Justin Hendrix *(D)

Roy Murphy (I)

City of Felsenthal

Mayor

James L. White (D)

Linda Newbury (I)

Alderman

Position 4

Carl D. Pierce (D)

John W. Newbury (I)

City of Huttig

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 2

Laura A. Manning (D)

James A. Mulkey (I)

Ward 3, Position 1

Marcus Barr (D)

Becky Toney *(I)

City of Smackover

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Mark Corley *(D)

Vivian Blackwell (I)

City of Strong

Mayor

Daryell Howell *(D)

Albert Molnaird (I)

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Daphene Holley *(I)

Connie S. Lemons (I)

Ward 2, Position 1

Ivy Daniels Jr. *(D)

Jeffery Allen Lemons (I)

Ward 3, Position 2

Levell Gatson *(D)

Juanet Gaskin (I)

Van Buren County

County Judge

Jeff Pistole (I)

Roger Hooper (D)

Justice of the Peace

Position 1

Marsha G. McDonald (R)

Dell Holt (D)

Position 2

Terry Kirkendoll (D)

Dale James (R)

Position 6

Randy Storm (D)

R.W. Head (I)

Constable

Indian Rock Township

Gary E. Wall (D)

Ingram Phillips *(R)

West Griggs Township

Tom Lewis (D)

Johnny K. Rhoda (R)

City of Clinton

Mayor

Roger L. Rorie *

John Ellis

Dale Lynch

Alderman

Ward 3

Troy Tester

Randy Churches *

City of Fairfield Bay

Mayor

Thomas C. Schueren *

Paul Wellenberger

Collene R. Halldorson

Washington County

Assessor

Jeff Williams (R)

Lee Ann Kizzar *(D)

Justice of the Peace

District 6

Barbara Fitzpatrick *(D)

Richard E. DeMay (R)

District 8

Eva Madison (D)

Tony Pirani (R)

District 10

Jack W. Norton *(D)

Rick Cochran (R)

District 11

James F. Gallagher (D)

Mary Ann Spears *(R)

Constable

District 1

Jack Avery (R)

Richard Green (D)

District 2

Joe Reed (W)

Tom G. Clowers *(R)

District 4

Mike Neville (R)

Bobby Beene (W)

District 5

Nicholas Potter (D)

Jim Reavis (R)

District 8

Rick Johnson (D)

James T. Keenan (R)

City of Elkins

Mayor

Gary Bartholomew

Bruce Ledford

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Virginia Gardner

Darrell Parent

Ward 2, Position 2

Jason Bathon

Keith Cazer

City of Elm Springs

One-percent sales tax

For

Against

Annexation

For

Against

Terms for alderman

For

Against

Mayor

Randy Lott

Ben Wall

City of Farmington

City Attorney

Mike Dunagan

Steve Tennant *

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Robert L. Mann

Sherry Mathews

Ward 3, Position 2

Shelly Parsley

Jean Swift

Jimmy Thomas

City of Fayetteville

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 1

Adam Fire Cat

Mark Kinion

Ward 4, Position 1

Rhonda Adams

Jeff Dickey

City of Greenland

Mayor

Bill Groom

Lonnie Meadows

Bill Yoes

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Eric Bryant

Paula Schoonover

Ward 1, Position 2

Greg Forrester

Jim Renfrow

Ward 2, Position 1

Danny Dutton *

Dave Karnes

Ward 2, Position 2

Manuel Bradshaw

Stephanie Sharp *

Ward 4, Position 1

Johney Boles

Matt Partain

Brenda Reynolds

City of Johnson

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 2

Keith R. Allen Jr.

Clay Dodson *

City of Lincoln

Mayor

Bill Bush

Jason Davis

Rob Hulse *

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Burl Carter *

Laurie Roy

City of Prairie Grove

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Rick Clayton

Sarah A. O’Brien

City of Springdale

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Steve O’Kieth Martindale

Jim Reed *

Ward 3, Position 1

Brad Bruns

Ray Dotson

Aaron Wolfe

Ward 4, Position 1

Rick Culver

Bobby Stout *

City of Tontitown

Mayor

Joseph Edgmon *

Tommy Granata

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Norman “Jack” Beckford

David L. Bolinger *

Ward 2, Position 2

James W. Larson

Robert E. “Bobby” Pianalto *

Ward 3, Position 1

Dennis Berry

Julienne Z. Bowling *

Ward 3, Position 2

John Duggar

Mike Zulpo

City of West Fork

Mayor

Frances Hime

Jan Throgmorton *

City Clerk

Susan Cooney *

Emily Holloway

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Bryan “Moe” Greence

Edwin “Ed” Stout *

Ward 2, Position 2

Paul Libor

Julie Shafer

White County

County Judge

Johney () Gibson (D)

Michael Lincoln *(R)

Justice of the Peace

District 3

Travis Amos Prothro (D)

Cameron D. Cooper *(R)

District 4

Allen King (R)

Archie Johnson (D)

District 6

Steve Lang (D)

Shane Sellers (R)

District 7

Ray Woodard (R)

Kenneth R. Horton *(D)

Constable

Big Creek Township

John H. Vaughan (R)

Timothy Beebe (I)

Jimmie () Altom *(D)

Harrison Township

William A. Chestnut (R)

Roger Gray *(D)

City of Bald Knob

Mayor

Willie Gilbert

Doyle Wallace

Earnest L. Storey

Robert Carpenter *

Barth Grayson

City of Beebe

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 2

Delbert Wisdom

Tracy Lightfoot *

Ward 3, Position 2

Jonathan Gordon

Leslie E. Cossey

James Rainbolt

City of Bradford

Mayor

Shirley Bratcher

Arthur Dunn *

City of Garner

Alderman

Position 1

Leslie Tozer

Billy Smith

Position 2

Otis Barnes

Carla Johnson *

Position 3

Jeniffer () Hurt *

Dorothy Hanner

Position 5

Peggy Price

Katheryn () Smith *

City of Georgetown

Mayor

Ron Snyder

William Ditto

Recorder/Treasurer

Judy Stephenson

Katy Overstreet Burroughs *

Alderman

Position 2

James R. Burroughs *

Elizabeth Hampton

Position 5

Crystal Butler

Charles Lang

City of Higginson

Alderman

Position 5

Josh Plyant

Dennis Usery *

City of Kensett

Mayor

Max McDonald *(D)

Don Fuller (I)

City of McRae

Mayor

Weylin () Bradford

Robert Sullivan *

Jocarol () Johnson

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 1

Lena Rohrscheib

Benny R. Ward *

City of Pangburn

Mayor

James Williams *

Gary F. Sharp

John Goree

Harold E. Glenn

Alderman

Ward 3, Position 2

Laney Whitehead

Rick Matthews *

City of Russell

Mayor

Darrell Lutner *

Dennis Pierce

Alderman

Position 4

Renee Garr

Calvin E. Klotz *

City of Searcy

Mayor

David Morris

Kyle Reeves

Belinda LaForce *

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Carl Nutter *

Logan Cothern

Ward 1, Position 2

Mary Ann Arnett *

Nicholas H. Horton

Ward 2, Position 1

Dan Hodges

Jim H. Dixon *

Ward 2, Position 2

Steve Sterling *

Robert Allen

David Philpott

Ward 3, Position 1

Dale English *

Derek Glover

Ward 3, Position 2

Donald P. Raney

Jackie W. Liles *

Ward 4, Position 2

Mike Chalenburg *

Mark Derrick

Woodruff County

City of Augusta

Mayor

Harold Wallis

Jimmy Lee Rhodes Jr. *

Ward Hanna

Edwin Arthur Watkins

Rocky Tidwell

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 1

Randy Spears *

T.R. Robertson

Ward 1, Position 2

Asalee M. Durham

Shandon Nichols

Diane Brown *

Ward 2, Position 1

Michael John Gray

Brenda Collins *

Ward 2, Position 2

Jimmy Youngman

Motten Lee Watson

Arthur Porter *(I)

Ward 4, Position 1

Hellmuth Unverricht *

Perry Galloway

City of McCrory

Mayor

Doyle Fowler

Kip Davis

City of Cotton Plant

Mayor

Ronnie C. Conley *

William H. Shelton

Jesse Jones

Alderman

Ward 3, Position 1

Ervin Lewis *

Homer Reeves

Yell County

Justice of the Peace

District 8

Haskel Hicks (R)

J.L. Martin *(D)

City of Belleville

Alderman

Ward 2, Position 1

Billy Alvey

Bill Lipe *

City of Dardanelle

Mayor

Larry Chambers

Carolyn McGee *

Alderman

Ward 1, Position 2

Kurt Spears *

Bruce D. McConnell

Ward 2, Position 2

Doyle McEntyre *

Scott Moore

Ward 3, Position 2

Linda Thompson

James H. George *

City of Ola

Mayor

Jeff Black *(D)

Charles Doug Smith (I)

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT