Today's Paper Latest Elections Coronavirus 🔵 Covid Classroom Cooking Families Core values Story ideas iPad Weather Newsletters Obits Puzzles Archive
ADVERTISEMENT

EATING & DRINKING | PLACES | KIDS & FAMILY | SHOPPING & SERVICES | HEALTH & BEAUTY | ENTERTAINMENT & RECREATION


The Best of the Best contest is an advertising supplement of the Arkansas Democrat-Gazette


Best charter school

  • eStem Public Charter Schools - Winner
  • Academics Plus Charter School - Finalist
  • LISA Academy - Finalist

    Best child care center

  • Childcare Network - Winner
  • The Gertrude Remmel Butler Methodist Child Development Center - Finalist
  • Teacher's Pet - Finalist

    Best dance studio

  • Cabot Dance Academy - Winner
  • Irby Dance Studio - Finalist
  • Rock City Dance Center - Finalist

    Best family outing

  • Museum of Discovery - Winner
  • Arkansas Travelers Game - Finalist
  • Little Rock Zoo - Finalist

    Best gymnastics or cheer

  • River City Gymnastics - Winner
  • Cabot Gymnastics Academy - Finalist
  • MGC Kids - Finalist

    Best kid-friendly restaurant

  • Chick-fil-A - Winner
  • All Aboard Restaurant & Grill - Finalist
  • The Purple Cow - Finalist

    Best kids birthday party place

  • Jump!Zone - Winner
  • Chuck E. Cheese's - Finalist
  • Third Realm - Finalist

    Best kids indoor play place

  • The Wonder Place - Winner
  • Jump!Zone - Finalist
  • Third Realm - Finalist

    Best pediatric dentist

  • Stephen A. Deal, D.D.S. - Winner
  • Scott Eichhorn, D.D.S. - Finalist
  • Gerald Friend, D.D.S. - Finalist

    Best pediatrician

  • Dawn Martin, M.D. - Winner
  • Chad Rodgers, M.D. - Finalist
  • Ben Wilkins, M.D. - Finalist

    Best private elementary school

  • Pulaski Academy - Winner
  • Central Arkansas Christian - Finalist
  • Little Rock Christian Academy - Finalist

    Best private high school

  • Catholic High School for Boys - Winner
  • Central Arkansas Christian - Finalist
  • Little Rock Christian Academy - Finalist

    Best private middle school

  • Pulaski Academy - Winner
  • Central Arkansas Christian - Finalist
  • Little Rock Christian Academy - Finalist

    Best public elementary school

  • Sidney Deener Elementary School - Winner
  • Crestwood Elementary School - Finalist
  • Don R. Roberts Elementary School - Finalist

    Best public high school

  • Cabot High School - Winner
  • Bryant High School - Finalist
  • Little Rock Central High School - Finalist

    Best public middle school

  • Southwest Middle School - Winner
  • Pinnacle View Middle School - Finalist
  • Pulaski Heights Middle School - Finalist