https://media.arkansasonline.com/static/ao_redesign/allarkansaspreps/images/DrewBrees_module.png" />
https://media.arkansasonline.com/static/ao_redesign/allarkansaspreps/images/facebook_icon.png" /> https://media.arkansasonline.com/static/ao_redesign/allarkansaspreps/images/twitter_icon.png" /> https://media.arkansasonline.com/static/ao_redesign/allarkansaspreps/images/instagram_icon.png" />
https://media.arkansasonline.com/static/ao_redesign/allarkansaspreps/images/stvincent_728x90banner.jpg" />

All-Arkansas Football Team Boys-2013-14

If you or one of your players have been chosen as a All Arkansas Preps team member and has not been contacted, please call 501-378-3807 or email allarkansaspreps.com as soon as possible. We need to communicate with each athlete about the event and how to receive their ticket.

K.J. Hill, Jr., North Little Rock

K.J. Hill, North Little Rock, Jr., helped the Charging Wildcats reach the Class 7A playoff semifinals by catching 63 passes for 1,143 yards and 16 touchdowns. Hill caught at least two passes in every game and had four games with at least 100 yards receiving. Rushed 17 times for 121 yards and 2 touchdowns, returned 26 punts for 502 yards and 1 and 6 kickoffs for 194 yards and 1 touchdown. Arkansas Democrat-Gazette co-Sophomore Offensive Player of the Year.

  • FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
  • Offensive Player of the Year- K.J. Hill, Jr., North Little Rock
  • Jordan Dennis, Sr., Fayetteville
  • Colton Jackson, Jr., Conway
  • Dasmine Johnson, Sr., Pine Bluff
  • Isaac Johnson, Sr., Springdale Har-Ber
  • Zach Launius, Sr., Cabot
  • Deandre Murray, Sr., Springdale
  • C.J. O‘Grady, Jr., Fayetteville
  • Curtis Parker, Sr., North Little Rock
  • Heath Pledger, Sr., Cabot
  • Ty Storey, Jr., Charleston
  • FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
  • Defensive Player of the Year-Jake Ferguson, Jr., Cabot
  • Tyler Colquitt, Sr., Pulaski Academy
  • Emmanuel Cooper, Jr., Arkadelphia
  • Jarvis Cooper, Sr., West Memphis
  • Gary Cross, Sr., Fordyce
  • Chris Eastburn, Sr., Lake Hamilton
  • Jake Hall, Sr., Springdale Har-Ber
  • Bijhon Jackson, Sr., El Dorado
  • Joshua Liddell, Sr., Pine Bluff Dollarway
  • Chuks Ota, Sr., Jonesboro
  • Deon Stewart, Jr., Highland
  • FIRST TEAM SPECIALISTS
  • Kevin Jones, Jr., Greenwood
  • Austin McGehee, Sr., Pine Bluff
  • Blake Mack, Sr., Lonoke
  • SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
  • Jalen Curtis, Sr., Russellville
  • Tyler Gahr, Sr., Valley View
  • Dalton Gray, Sr., Booneville
  • Jackson Hannah, Sr., Bentonville
  • Toney Hawkins, Sr., Morrilton
  • Jack Kraus, Sr., Bentonville
  • Sain-Thomas Mathew, Sr., Springdale Har-Ber
  • Logan Moragne, Sr., LR Central
  • Ty Owens, Sr., El Dorado
  • Keith Pledger, Sr., Cabot
  • Korban Waldemar, Jr., Greenwood
  • SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
  • Alex Burris, Sr., Alma
  • A.J. Burton, Sr., Conway
  • Zane Bush, Sr., Rogers
  • Jarrod Chandler, Sr., Barton
  • Kendall Donnerson, Sr., Maumelle
  • Kabion Ento, Sr., Pine Bluff Dollarway
  • Nick Fernandez, Sr., Bentonville
  • Josh Frazier, Sr., Springdale Har-Ber
  • Cody Harrel, Sr., Booneville
  • Dalvin Simmons, Sr., LR Central
  • Zack Wary, Sr., Rogers
  • SECOND TEAM SPECIALISTS
  • Matt Cummins, Jr., Conway
  • Deion Holliman, Sr., Camden Fairview
  • Sam Kennedy, Sr., Springdale
  • SOPHMORE OFFENSE
  • Antonio Davis, Wynne
  • Kasey Ford, Bentonville
  • Allie Freeman IV, Episcopal Collegiate
  • Caden Haws, Pulaski Academy
  • Noah Johnson, Fayetteville
  • Zack Kelley, Pulaski Academy
  • Denzel Mitchell, Jonesboro
  • Jordan O’Guinn, Pine Bluff
  • Kadarius Rowe, Hope
  • Tripp Smit,h Beebe
  • Andrew Turner, Russellville
  • SOPHMORE DEFENSE
  • McTelvin Agim, Hope
  • David Beasley, Pine Bluff
  • Austin Capps, Star City
  • Deontre Hardwick, Fort Smith Northside
  • Chris Leaks, Rison
  • Tyrone Mahone, Bentonville
  • Grant Morgan, Greenwood
  • Brandon Northcross, Ashdown
  • Romar Reades, Pine Bluff
  • Leonard Snell, Nashville
  • John Tate Jr., Pine Bluff
  • SOPHMORE SPECIALISTS
  • Kevin Cortez, Warren
  • Ethan Johnson, Lake Hamilton
  • Jordan Jones, Smackover