Today's Paper Latest Elections Coronavirus 🔵 Covid Classroom Cooking Families Core values Story ideas iPad Weather Newsletters Obits Puzzles Archive
ADVERTISEMENT

President

GOP- Donald Trump (i)

Dem- Joe Biden

Ind- Phil Collins

Ind-Brock Pierce

Ind- Roque De La Fuente

Ind- C.L. Gammon

Ind- Kanye West

Oth- J.R. Myers

Grn- Howie Hawkins

Oth- Brian Carroll

CST- Don Blankenship

PSL- Gloria La Riva

Lib- Jo Jorgensen



U.S. Senate

Read about the candidates HERE.

GOP- Tom Cotton (i)

Lib- Ricky Harrington



U.S. House - District 2

Read about the candidates HERE.

GOP- French Hill (i)

Dem- Joyce Elliott



U.S. House - District 3

Read about the candidates HERE.

GOP- Steve Womack (i)

Dem- Celeste Williams

Lib Michael Kalagias



U.S. House - District 4

Read about the candidates HERE.

GOP- Bruce Westerman (i)

Dem-Hanson William

Lib Frank Gilbert



State Senate races



State Senate - District 1

GOP- Bart Hester (i)

Dem- Ronetta Francis



State Senate - District 2

GOP- Jim Hendren (i)

Dem- Ryan Craig



State Senate - District 12

Dem- Bruce Maloch (i)

GOP- Charles Beckham



State Senate - District 13

GOP- Alan Clark (i)

Dem- Brandon Overly



State Senate - District 26

Read about the candidates HERE.

Dem- Eddie Cheatham (i)

GOP- Ben Gilmore



State Senate - District 27

Read about the candidates HERE.

GOP- Trent Garner (i)

Dem- Keidra Burrell



State Senate - District 32

Read about the candidates HERE.

Dem- Clarke Tucker (i)

GOP- Bob Thomas



State Senate - District 34

Read about the candidates HERE.

GOP- Jane English (i)

Dem- Alisa Dixon



State House races



State House - District 3

GOP- Danny Watson (i)

Dem- Larry Faulkner



State House - District 5

Dem- David Fielding (i)

GOP- Chase McDowell



State House - District 7

GOP- Sonia Barker (i)

Dem- George Calloway



State House - District 8

GOP- Jeffrey Wardlaw (i)

Dem- Christopher Ogburn



State House - District 9

Read about the candidates HERE.

Dem- LeAnne Burch (i)

GOP- Howard Beaty



State House - District 11

Dem- Don Glover (i)

GOP- Mark McElroy



State House - District 12

GOP- David Tollett

Dem- Jimmie Wilson



State House - District 14

GOP- Roger Lynch (i)

Dem- Rick Bransford

Ind- Christia Jones



State House - District 15

GOP- Ken Bragg (i)

Lib Wayne Willems



State House - District 22

GOP- Richard McGrew (i)

Lib Judy Bowers



State House - District 26

Dem- Joyce Schimenti

GOP- Rick McClure



State House - District 31

Dem- Mazhil Rajendran

GOP- Keith Brooks



State House - District 32

Read about the candidates HERE.

GOP- Jim Sorvillo (i)

Dem- Ashley Hudson



State House - District 34

Dem- Joy Springer (i)

Ind- Greer Talley



State House - District 38

GOP- Carlton Wing (i)

Dem- Matthew Stallings



State House - District 39

GOP- Mark Lowery (i)

Dem- Kayla Applegate



State House - District 41

GOP- Karilyn Brown (i)

Dem- Jannie Cotton



State House - District 44

GOP- Cameron Cooper (i)

Dem- Rodney Govens



State House - District 49

GOP- Steve Hollowell (i)

Dem- Justin Reeves



State House - District 53

Dem- Shawn Only

GOP- Jon Milligan



State House - District 55

Dem- Monte Hodges (i)

GOP- Gary Tobar



State House - District 58

GOP- Brandt Smith (i)

Dem- Jim Burton



State House - District 59

GOP- Jack Ladyman (i)

Dem- Reginald Prunty



State House - District 65

GOP- Rick Beck (i)

Dem- David Norman



State House - District 67

GOP- Stephen Meeks (i)

Dem- Steve Wilson



State House - District 68

GOP- Stan Berry (i)

Dem- Lisa Hassell



State House - District 72

Dem- Steve Magie (i)

GOP- James Phillips



State House - District 74

GOP- Jon Eubanks (i)

Dem- June Anteski



State House - District 76

GOP- CInd-y Crawford (i)

Dem- Caleb Harwell



State House - District 77

GOP- Justin Boyd (i)

Lib Stephen Edwards



State House - District 80

GOP- Charlene Fite (i)

Dem- Lou Sharp



State House - District 82

GOP- Mark Berry

Dem- Gwen Faulkenberry



State House - District 85

Dem- David Whitaker (i)

GOP- Brian Hester



State House - District 86

Dem- Nicole Clowney (i)

GOP- John LaTour



State House - District 87

GOP- Robin Lundstrum (i)

Dem- Michael Bennett-Spears



State House - District 88

GOP- Clint Penzo (i)

Dem- Hawley Woods



State House - District 89

Dem- Megan Godfrey (i)

GOP- Jed Duggar



State House - District 90

GOP- Kendon Underwood

Dem- Kelly Krout



State House - District 91

Read about the candidates HERE.

GOP- Delia Haak

Dem- Nick Jones



State House - District 93

GOP- Jim Dotson (i)

Dem- Daisy Bonilla



State House - District 94

GOP- John Carr

Dem- Jene Huffman-Gilreath



State House - District 97

GOP- Harlan Breaux (i)

Dem- Suzie Bell



State House - District 100

GOP- Nelda Speaks (i)

Lib Kevin Vornheder



Ballot issues



Issue - 1 - Transportation Sales Tax - Ballot Issue

Click HERE to read the full text of Issue 1, which would permanently extend the state’s 0.5% sales tax to fund highways. And read this story to learn more.

Yes

No



Issue - 2 - Amend Term Limits - Ballot Issue

Click HERE to see the full text of Issue 2, which would make changes to legislative term limits. Read this story to learn more.

Yes

No



Issue - 3 - Amend Ballot (i)ssues Process - Ballot Issue

Click HERE to see the full text of Issue 3, which would add tougher requirements to get issues on the ballot. Read this story to learn more.

Yes

No



Judicial races



Circuit Court - Dist 03, Div 03

Joe Grider

Adam Weeks



Circuit Court - Dist 04, Div 08

Diane Warren

Conrad Odom



Circuit Court - Dist 06, Div 02, SubDist 6.2

Read about the candidates HERE.

Casey Tucker

Hugh Finkelstein



Circuit Court - Dist 06, Div 10, SubDist 6.1

Read about the candidates HERE.

Lott Rolfe

Shanice Johnson



Circuit Court - Dist 06, Div 14, SubDist 6.2

Read about the candidates HERE.

Andrew Ballard

Shawn Johnson



Circuit Court - Dist 06, Div 15, SubDist 6.2

Read about the candidates HERE.

Amy Johnson

Gary Rogers



Circuit Court - Dist 10, Div 01, SubDist 10.2

James Hamilton

Crews Puryear



Circuit Court - Dist 11-West, Div 03, SubD 11.2

Mac Norton

Therese Free



Circuit Court - Dist 12, Div 06

Rita Watkins

Greg Magness



Circuit Court - Dist 18-East, Div 02

Wade Naramore

Cecilia Dyer