National Park Community College graduates 348

By The Arkansas Democrat-Gazette Published May 31, 2007 at 3:06 a.m.
0 Comments A A Font Size

— Approximately 348 candidates for certificates and degrees graduated from National Park Community College during commencement ceremonies at Sunmmit Arena at the Hot Springs Convention Center. Students from the Tri-Lakes area included: AMITY

Edna Mack, Technical Certificate in Practical Nursing

Lindsay Rae Pittman, Technical Certificate in Practical Nursing

Amanda Porter, Technical Certificate in Hospitality Administration, Certificate of Proficiency in Hospitality Administration

Sandra Tennille Sutton, Associate of Liberal Studies ARKADELPHIA

Alicia Dawn Benson, Associate of Applied Science in Radiography

Crystal C. Brittain, Associate of Science in Nursing

Khristopher B. Carlton, Associate of Applied Science in General Technology

John Andrew Kingdon, Associate of Liberal Studies

Ashley Elizabeth Rich, Certificate of Proficiency in Emergency Medical Technology-Basic

Krystle Lynn Welch, Associate of Science in Nursing, Associate of Liberal Studies BENTON

Anthony Donaldson, Certificate of Proficiency in Emergency Medical Technology-Basic

Ashley Deshea Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science in Radiography BISMARCK

Brandy N. Billings, Associate of Arts

Jewell Lynn Briggs, Associate of Science in Nursing

Jessica Elise Burchfield, Technical Certificate in Professional Medical Coding

Douglas E. Cary, Jr., Associate of Applied Science in Graphic Design

Stacy Amanda Goza, Associate of Applied Science in Office Administration

Eric Eugene Riggan, Technical Certificate in Practical Nursing

Jonathan T. Strother, Certificate of Proficiency in Emergency Medical Technology-Basic

Fonzie Earl Thornton, Associate of Liberal Studies

Amber Darlene Tucker, Technical Certificate in Professional Medical Coding

David Matthew York, Associate of Science in NursingBONNERDALE

Ustane A. Bright, Associate of Liberal Studies

Chastity N. King, Associate of Science in Nursing

Twyla Nation, Associate of Applied Science in Radiography

Darla D. Vincent, Associate of Applied Science in Health Information Technology BRYANT Jeffrey C. McLain, Associate of Applied Science in Emergency Medical Services-Paramedic, Technical Certificate in Emergency Medical Services-Paramedic Renee N. Parajon, Associate of Applied Science in Graphic Design DONALDSON Cindy Lou Langley, Technical Certificate in Practical Nursing, Associate of Science, Associate of Liberal Studies GURDON

Wesley Blake Boyce, Associate of Science in Nursing HOT SPRINGS

Rhonda K. Adams, Associate of Applied Science in Radiography

Bruce Allen Anthony, Jr., Associate of Science

Thomas D. Ashcraft, Technical Certificate in Automotive Service Technology

Kimberly Joy Ashley, Associate of Science

Ashley Meghan Austin, Technical Certificate in Practical Nursing

Shonna Nicole Babb Smith, Associate of Applied Science in Radiography

Amy Nicole Baez, Associate of Science in Medical Laboratory Technology

Brandi Michelle Bailey, Associate of Arts

Annette D. Baldwin, Associate of Science in Nursing, Associate of Science, Associate of Liberal Studies

Jacqueline Elise Barber, Associate of Applied Science in Radiography

Marie Barron, Associate of Arts

Ramona Y. Bass, Associate of Arts

Amanda S. Belin, Associate of Applied Science in Accounting

James M. Birmingham, Jr., Certificate of Proficiency in Emergency Medical Technology-Basic

Bobbi Ann Black, Associate of Science

Laryssa McKinney Blunt, Associate of Science in Nursing

Lisa Ann Boyd, Associate of Science in Nursing

Dawn S. Brewer, Associate of Applied Science in Criminal Justice

Jessica Marie Brewer, Associate of Arts

Billie J. Brice, Technical Certificate in Practical Nursing

Le Cynda Andrell Brown, Associate of Applied Science in Criminal Justice

Susie Lavette Brown, Associate of Applied Science in Early Childhood Education, Technical Certificate in Early Childhood Education-Owner/Director

Sean Buffington, Associate of Arts, Associate of Liberal Studies

Jon Burroughs, Associate of Arts

Crystal Dawn Cain, Associate of Science in Nursing

Jennifer Denise Cannavan, Technical Certificate in Phlebotomy

Betty Louise Carter, Associate of Science in Nursing

Paula Carter, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Systems

Michael K. Castille, Certificate of Proficiency in Hospitality Administration

Chibuzo E. Chinwah, Associate of Liberal Studies

Shana Christian, Technical Certificate in Practical Nursing

Austin Cox, Technical Certificate in Automotive Service Technology

Heather M. Daniels, Associate of Applied Science in Criminal Justice

Doug Davey, Certificate of Proficiency in Emergency Medical Technology-Basic

Joseph R. Davis, Associate of Science in Nursing

Patty de Montmollin, Associate of Applied Science in Radiography

Jeff A. Dean, Associate of Applied Science in Radiography, Associate of Science, Associate of Liberal Studies

Laiken Deshee Deaton, Associate of Applied Science in Radiography

Amanda Rae DeFriese, Certificate of Proficiency in Emergency Medical Technology-Basic

Devron J. Dever, Technical Certificate in Automotive Service Technology

Sister Maria Dinh, Associate of Liberal Studies

Stephanie Lynn Drobena, Associate of Arts

Sara Nicole Droke, Associate of Applied Science in Graphic Design

Tanya Marie Dziurkowski, Associate of Arts

Tony Edward Echols, Associate of Applied Science in Radiography, Associate of Liberal Studies

Matthias J. Elder, Associate of Arts

Nikki Sue English, Technical Certificate in Practical Nursing

Enkhdalai Enkhtuya, Associate of Liberal Studies

William Blake Erickson, Associate of Arts

April Rose Ethridge, Associate of Applied Science in Criminal Justice

Melissa Ann Evans, Technical Certificate in Practical Nursing

Chelsea Liberty Everhart, Associate of Liberal Studies

Joshua B. Farmer, Associate of Arts

Brantly T. Fitzgerald, Associate of Arts

Diana Lynne Flaischaker, Associate of Liberal Studies

Kristen A. Fleming, Associateof Liberal Studies

April Jane Flores, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science, Associate of Liberal Studies

Regina J. Fowler, Associate of Liberal Studies

Howard D. Fox, Associate of Arts

Tyrone M. Fox, Certificate of Proficiency in Hospitality Administration

Tonya Marie Frank, Associate of Applied Science in Radiography

Tiah M. Frazier, Associate of Arts in Teaching

Joyce Larnell Fredrickson, Associate of Liberal Studies

Jonathan A. Friend, Technical Certificate in Marine Technology

Jasmine Marie Fry, Associate of Arts

Kasha Lisa Gansky, Associate of Arts

Lois Elaine Gillespie, Technical Certificate in Professional Medical Coding

Janet Lynn Gonzales, Associate of Science in Nursing, Associate of Liberal Studies

Lisa Cecille Gonzales, Associate of Arts

Kevin Girard Good, Associate of Liberal Studies

Angela M. Gordon, Technical Certificate in Practical Nursing

Emily Catherine Graham, Associate of Liberal Studies

Sean C. Graham, Associate of Applied Science in Graphic Design

Sherry Anne Graves, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science, Associate of Liberal Studies

Christopher P. Grenier, Technical Certificate in Residential Carpentry

Regina Leta Hale, Associate of Applied Science in Early Childhood Education, Technical Certificate in Early Childhood Education-Teacher, Technical Certificate in Early Childhood Education-Owner/Director

Molly Catherine Hart, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science

Jennifer Nicole Henson, Certificate of Proficiency in Emergency Medical Technology-Basic

Melissa J. Hernandez, Associate of Applied Science in Radiography

Susan A. Herrold, Associate of Science in Nursing

Tracy Kay Herron-Winchel, Associate of Applied Science in Graphic Design, Associate of Liberal Studies

Kelly Higgins-Warren, Associate of Arts

Ellen F. Hill, Associate of Applied Science in Office Administration, Technical Certificate in Accounting Technology, Technical Certificate in Office Administration

Joseph V. Hill, Associate of Arts

Jamie Dawn Hood, Associate of Arts, Associate of Liberal Studies

Karen Krenzelok Horton, Associate of Science in Nursing, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science, Associate of Liberal Studies

Stephanie House, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Systems, Technical Certificate in Computer Support

Austin Brooks Hubbard, Technical Certificate in Automotive Service Technology

Tynisha D Hudson, Technical Certificate in Professional Medical Coding

Jennifer J Hughes, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science, Associate of Liberal Studies

Wilda Hughley, Associate of Arts

Jennifer Leigh Hunter, Associate of Science in Nursing

Marisa Susanne Iund, Technical Certificate in Hospitality Administration

Pamela Dawn Jackson, Associate of Arts

Shelley D Jackson, Associate of Arts

Victoria Emily James, Associate of Science in Nursing

Jessica LeAnn Johnson, Associate of Applied Science in Radiography, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science, Associate of Liberal Studies

Kimbroley A. Johnson, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science

Cherish Hettie Keener, Associate of Science in Nursing

Kenneth A. Kiersey, Technical Certificate in Marine Technology, Associate of Liberal Studies

Dustin Michael Kilburn, Associate of Liberal Studies

Cindy Lou Kirk, Associate of Applied Science in Criminal Justice

Debbie J. Kirk, Associate of Arts

Bradley R. Kunau, Associate of Arts

Christie Landrum, Associate of Arts

Laura Kay Larsen, Associate of Science

Matthew E. Lewis, Associate of Science in Nursing

Monica Elvira Liga, Associate of Science in Nursing

Tracey Nichole Linder, Technical Certificate in Practical Nursing, Associate of Liberal Studies

Joseph S. Lombard, Technical Certificate in Marine Technology

Mary Helen Long, Associate of Science in Nursing

Ashley M. Loudermilk, Associate of Applied Science in Graphic Design

Carlos E. Lozano, Technical Certificate in Web Design

Jasmine Lumpa, Associate of Arts

Ryan C. MacAlmon, Associate of Science

Alissa MarLee Magby, Associate of Arts

Brian Ray Maness, Associate of Science in Nursing

Lora Markham-Brown, Associate of Arts

Amy Diane Marlar, Associate of Applied Science in Radiography

Whitney Carol Martin, Associate of Science in Medical Laboratory Technology, Technical Certificate in Phlebotomy

Cecilia Marie Martinez, Technical Certificate in Professional Medical Transcription

Jennifer Lynn Massey, Associate of Science in Nursing

Mary Ann Matheny, Technical Certificate in Phlebotomy

Anthony Blake May, Technical Certificate in Automotive Service Technology

Naomi Carmencita Mayberry, Associate of Applied Science in Early Childhood Education, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science, Associate of Liberal Studies

Lauren Mayo, Associate of Applied Science in Radiography

Gretchen Maria McCallum, Associate of Science in Nursing

Rose Marie McQuay, Associate of Applied Science in Office Administration

Stacey Lynne McVey, Associate of Science in Nursing

Amber Elizabeth Meadows, Associate of Liberal Studies

John W. Meadows, Associate of Science in Nursing, Associate of Liberal Studies

Amanda E Miller, Associate of Arts

Tara Renee Milroy, Associate of Science

Misty Ashlee Milton, Associate of Liberal Studies, Technical Certificate in Office Administration

Atasha Mitchell, Technical Certificate in Practical Nursing

Miles E. Morton II, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Systems

Susan Lynn Murphy, Associate of Liberal Studies, Technical Certificate in Phlebotomy

Patrick Wayne Naven, Technical Certificate in Marine Technology

Heather Renee Nelms, Associate of Arts

Brian J. Nesbit, Certificate of Proficiency in Emergency Medical Technology-Basic

Laura Newton, Associate of Liberal Studies

Heather Offutt, Associate of Arts

Joshua S. Oliver, Associate of Arts

Glenda E. O'Regan, Associate of Applied Science in Radiography

Seth Allen Osborn, Associate of Arts

Crystal Papa, Associate of Science in Nursing

Misty D. Parker, Certificate of Proficiency in Emergency Medical Technology-Basic

Barbara A. Percy, Associate of Liberal Studies, Technical Certificate in Accounting Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Accounting Clerk

Bridget Peterson-O'Daniel, Associate of Applied Science in Radiography

Brenda Jean Pickett, Technical Certificate in Practical Nursing

Allison Button Pierce, Associate of Arts

Phillip W. Pittman, Associate of Liberal Studies

Christina Race, Associate of Arts

Dayle J. Randle, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science

Laura M. Ray, Associate of Science in Medical Laboratory Technology

Kylie Ann Redifer, Associate of Science in Nursing, Associate of Liberal Studies

Heather N. Reed, Associate of Liberal Studies

Brian D. Riggan, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Systems

Michael Rivera, Certificate of Proficiency in Accounting Clerk

Brandi Lea Roberts, Technical Certificate in Practical Nursing

Marva J. Rodgers, Technical Certificate in Professional Medical Transcription

Ann L. Ross, Technical Certificate in Practical Nursing

Sommer D. Rushing, Associate of Arts

Rebecca Dawn Sands, Technical Certificate in Practical Nursing

Mariana L. Sasca, Associate of Science in Medical Laboratory Technology

Jack Stanton Schrader, II, Associate of Arts in Teaching

Jennifer S Schroeder, Associate of Science in Nursing, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science, Associate of Liberal Studies

Alissa Dawn Scott, Associate of Arts

Judy K. Seals, Associate of Science in Nursing

Kristen L. Seamon, Associate of Science in Nursing

Kristopher Lee Seevers, Associate of Applied Science in General Technology

Kanoe Michelle Shepherd, Associate of Science

Matthew W. Sledd, Associate of Applied Science in Criminal Justice

Jamie L Smith, Technical Certificate in Practical Nursing, Associate of Liberal Studies

Nicholas Michael Smith, Associate of Arts

Simona Socaci, Associate of Science in Nursing, Associate of Science, Associate of Liberal Studies

Michaela Devlon Solise, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science

Jon Eric Somervell, Technical Certificate in Practical Nursing, Associate of Arts, Associate of Liberal Studies

Samantha Ann Spencer, Associate of Applied Science in Criminal Justice

Erica Jean Standridge, Associate of Science in Nursing

Samuel A. Standridge, Associate of Applied Science in General Technology, Technical Certificate in Welding

Valarie Steadman, Associate of Science in Nursing, Associate of Liberal Studies

Eldon Still, Certificate of Proficiency in Emergency Medical Technology-Basic

William B. Stockwell, Technical Certificate in Automotive Service Technology

Gratiella Narcisa Sturza, Associate of Science in Nursing

Jonathan W. Suit, Associate of Arts, Associate of Liberal Studies

Ashley R. Tadlock, Associate of Science in Nursing

Meghan Ashley Tadlock, Associate of Applied Science in Hospitality Administration

Heather Nicole Terry, Associate of Science in Nursing

Katie Thacker, Associate of Arts

Amanda DeeAnn Thomason, Associate of Science in Medical Laboratory Technology

Thomas James Thrash, Technical Certificate in Automotive Service Technology

John B. Trieschmann, Associate of Arts

Kimberly A Walker, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science

Eric G. Warrington, Associate of Arts

Jay W. Weaver, Associate of Science

Kristin J. Webber, Associate of Liberal Studies

Baron Leon Welch, Jr., Technical Certificate in Automotive Service Technology

Matthew A. Wharton, Associate of Applied Science in Criminal Justice

Amber Leigh Wheeler, Technical Certificate in Professional Medical Transcription

Sara L. Williams, Associate of Science in Nursing

Tana D. Williams, Associate of Arts

Dawn Marie Williamson, Associate of Science in Medical Laboratory Technology, Associate of Liberal Studies, Technical Certificate in Phlebotomy

Lucas A. Wilson, Technical Certificate in Marine Technology

Shannell L. Wilson, Certificate of Proficiency in Emergency Medical Technology-Basic

Vicki Lynn Wilson, Associate of Applied Science in Office Administration

Teresa Witherspoon, Associate of Applied Science in Early Childhood Education

Van C. Yee, Associate of Applied Science in Office Administration Hot Springs Village

Chris Hammond, Associate of Science

Kimberly Land, Associate of Applied Science in Graphic Design

Robin M. Logsdon, Associate of Applied Science in Radiography

Kelly Todd Masterson, Associate of Arts

Christina Walters, Associate of Arts Jessieville

Ruby Ann Carl, Associate of Applied Science in Early Childhood Education

Kristen Alicia Dickson, Associate of Applied Science in Accounting, Associate of Applied Science in Criminal Justice, Associate of Arts, Associate of Liberal Studies

Nathaniel L. Garrigan, Certificate of Proficiency in Emergency Medical Technology-Basic

Eunice A. Harlan, Associate of Liberal Studies

Adam Harper, Associate of Applied Science in Criminal Justice

Bradley A. Hunter, Certificate of Proficiency in Emergency Medical Technology-Basic

Candice Renee Mitchell, Associate of Applied Science in Radiography Lonsdale

Amanda .R Bailey, Technical Certificate in Professional Medical Coding

Patricia Sky-Eagle Reedy, Associate of Applied Science in Radiography

Jenna Marie Vinson, Associate of Arts , Associate of Science Mountain Pine

Larry A. Baker, Associate of Arts

Sharon K. Bradley, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Systems

Katrina Diann LeCompt, Associate of Science in Nursing

Rachel Dawn Lewis, Technical Certificate in Practical Nursing

Rebecca S. Lewis, Technical Certificate in Practical Nursing, Associate of Liberal Studies

Christopher J Pierce, Associate of Arts Mount Ida

Steven Ray Gibbs, Technical Certificate in Emergency Medical Services-Paramedic

Stephanie Roxann Gideon, Associate of Arts in Teaching

Terri A. Hoffrogge, Associate of Liberal Studies

Teresa A. Manley, Associate of Applied Science in Office Administration

Wanda Michelle O'Neal Lacefield, Associate of Science in Nursing, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science

Paul Eugene Qualls, Associate of Science in Nursing

Lindsey Danielle Slaten, Technical Certificate in Practical Nursing, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science, Associate of Liberal Studies

Cody James Smith, Associate of Applied Science in Fire Protection

Valerie Suzanne Stevens, Technical Certificate in Practical Nursing

Baretta Ann Stovall, Associate of Applied Science inCriminal Justice Pearcy

Holly Leigh Arndt, Associate of Science in Nursing

David James Butt II, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Systems, Technical Certificate in Computer Support

Lora May Cooper, Associate of Arts

Andrea DeLee-Stark, Associate of Arts

Matthew Wayne Faulkner, Technical Certificate in Residential Carpentry

Denise Nicole House, Associate of Science

Bethany Howell, Associate of Liberal Studies, Technical Certificate in Medical Office

Nicholas Chase McCloud, Technical Certificate in Welding Technology

Charla M Millwood, Associate of Science in Medical Laboratory Technology, Associate of Liberal Studies

Amy Leah Smedley, Certificate of Proficiency in Emergency Medical Technology-Basic

Caitlin Taylor, Certificate of Proficiency in Emergency Medical Technology-Basic

Tara Dawn Weatherford, Associate of Applied Science in Radiography, Associate of Liberal Studies

Brittany Leigh Webb, Associate of Arts

Brian J Woodall, Technical Certificate in Marine Technology Royal

Leah Ashby, Associate of Applied Science in Accounting

Blake Buttrum, Associate of Arts

Anita Alene Conrad, Associate of Liberal Studies

Melissa Ann Davidson, Technical Certificate in Emergency Medical Services-Paramedic

Chad Wayne Davis, Technical Certificate in Residential Carpentry

Melissa Anne Hall-Hopkins, Associate of Arts

Lisa Jean Martin, Associate of Science in Nursing

Jessica Lenell Porter, Technical Certificate in Practical Nursing

Philip Greg Powell, Technical Certificate in Cisco, Technical Certificate in Computer Support, Technical Certificate in Microsoft

Carol Teagan Swaim, Certificate of Proficiency in Emergency Medical Technology-Basic

Sarah Ashley Vaught, Associate of Liberal Studies Traskwood

Twana Dawn Gatlin, Associate of Science in Nursing

None The Arkansas Democrat-Gazette can be reached at news@arkansasonline.com.