BATESVILLE — Dean's List
BATESVILLE - One hundred sixty-seven students were named to the fall 2008 dean's list at the University of Arkansas Community College at Batesville. Students named to the dean's list must earn a 3.5 GPA or above and be enrolled in at least 12 hours.
Students named to the list are as follows:
Ash Flat - Shelby Dunaway and Haley Davila
Bald Knob - Darlene Riddle
Batesville - Jennifer Alexander, Dariann Allen, Andrea Anderson, Michael Anderson, Shelton Baker, David Biewer, Lynn Blackwell, Nichole Brady, Sandye Brown, Nicholas Butler, Teunna Childress, Trenia Childress, Casey Cox, Connie Creech, Brenda Dake Manley, Sandra Davis, Clayton Dillinger, Amanda Dowell, Tiffany Edgin, Robert Eubanks, Rose Evans, Ashley Fields, Brandi Finster, Walter Fite, Mary Gilbert, Carolyn Gray, Robert Haigwood, Amanda Hanson, Leon Harmon, Daniel Herrin, Stephanie Hobbs, Kevin Howard, Linda Howard, Amanda Huckaba, Misty Huffine, Emily Ingram, Jacob Johnson, Cheryl Keller, Kristie Kennedy, Rachel Landers, Sherry Landers, Ronald Larson, Kenneth Lawrence, Wendy Lewis, Darby Lindsay, Bernice Martin, Lee McCartney, Brandon McClain, Renita Merrill, Holly Mickle, Barbera Middleton, Denise Minyard, Merissa Montalbo, Allison Moran, Pamela Morgan, Brian Nash, Tamika Owens, Benny Perrin, Russell Pfitzner, Doris Qualls, Precious Qualls, Yvonne Rankin, Basil Ray, Jerrie Richardson, Larry Ring, Patrick Rowe, Joyce Sanders, Tracy Scott, Matalou Sharp, Margaret Silas, Toniha Skidmore, Susan Stephens, Kayla Stevens, Anna Stricklin, Roy Thorne, Taylor Toon, Perry Traw, Amber Wallis, Corey Wilson, Gerrica Winkle, Pamela Wood and Glenn Woods
Bradford - Christopher Lindsey, Tracy McKibben, Ronnie Smith and Misty Taylor
Cave City - Jeanetta Anderson, Jyl Basinger, Junior Bristow, Sandra Byrd, Shawna Crafton, Megan Gorton, Jamie Harris, Connie Headley, Dino McLaughlin, Cheryl Parker, Mary Platt, Mason Sensabaugh, Ashley Smith, Travis Snow, Leanna Spence, Charlotte Terbot, Bryce West and Nicholas Williams
Charlotte - Brian Rush
Cherokee Village - William Branch
Concord - Ronnie Dossett, Kayla Griffis and David Montalbo
Cord - Lisa Neal and Dawn Zartman
Cushman - Robert Thorne
Desha - Amanda Branscum and Brian Phillips
Edgemont - Caylee Harper
Evening Shade - John Colvin and Michaela Walls
Floral - James Bowren, Vicky Bowren, Heather Houston, Andrew McLoy and Nicole Ostrander
Higden - Tia Broadway
Horseshoe Bend - Joanna Griffin
Judsonia - Holly Blankenship
Locust Grove - Harold Rysdam and Billy Songer
Melbourne - Blake Caraway
Mountain View - Andrew Banks, Jacqueline Forshee and Sondra Holt
Newark - Diane Foster, Sean Gibson, Tonya Gipson, Michael Hodges, Whitney Hodges, Robert Martineau, Whitney Roberson, Shanna Tunstall, Donald Vaulner, Jacquelyn Walls
Oil Trough - Lola Long
Pleasant Plains - Roger Cousins, Rebecca Evans, Rosanna Hamilton, Albert Moreno, Kristy Overton and Jennifer Stephens
Poughkeepsie - Melissa Milde
Prim - Laura Geiger
Rosie - Virginia Stalnacker
Sage - Stephanie Moser
Salem - Zachary Montgomery
Sidney - Corie Durham
Strawberry - Kimberly Mize and Jared Sharp
Sulphur Rock - Theresa Brower, Tonya Hughes and Barbara Taylor
Thida - Joshua Bridgeman
Tumbling Shoals - Mark BrewerChancellor's List
One hundred fifteen students were named to the fall 2008 chancellor's list at the University of Arkansas Community College at Batesville. Students named to the chancellor's list must earn a 4.0 GPA and be enrolled in 12 or more credit hours.
Students named to the list are as follows:
Augusta - Edward Brown
Batesville - Andrew Allender, Sandra Anderson, Jacob Arnold, Sheri Benton, Judy Boozer, Emily Byrne, Katrina Coleman, Savannah Cousins, Jennifer Crabtree, Opal Craig, Steven Dale, Erica Downs, Jimmy Downs, Lori Driver, Tina Dugger, Ellen Duke, April Eckard, Debbie Evans, Thomas Ezell, Shalyn Ferrell, Melanie Frisbee, Ricki Gilbert, Patricia Goff, Lindsey Goodman, Jessica Greenwood, Cindy Hays, Karen Hearn, Brittney Holifield, Aaron Jackson, Lori Jones, John Land, Shelley Love, Creighton Minyard, Kristine Mobley, Dana Mynatt, Jerry Nail, Franklin Narramore, Heidi Pantlik, Ruston Phillips, Mary Price, Jeanette Ring, Amanda Roraff, Dustin Ross, Lilah Sanchez, Gary Sevier, Brenda Smith, Deborah Strother, Nichole Stroud, Malorie Toland, Jeremy Vaughn, Bradley Welch, Danielle Wood, Frances Wood, Michael Wood and Anna Wootten
Bradford - Carol Ball
Cave City - Jurita Barber,Joshua Barker, Danny Brustrom, Kyle Christopher, Regina Crouch, Gayleen Davis, Gwenda Furr, Christopher Howell, Linda Jarvis, Tristen Jones, Juanita Kerr, Gary Lindsey, Jeffrey McKenzie, Pamela McLaughlin, Bradley Perkey, Michael Pollard, Roger Polston, Ashley Pugh and Patricia Purvis
Charlotte - Jason Torres
Concord - Dorothy Garrett and Barbara Gay
Cushman - Brian Gould and Lydia Thorne
Desha - Tracy Hissong
Floral - Ja Lisa Harris, Calah Jackson, Deloris Jennings, Susan Mosier, Jeannie Standridge and Courtney Tharp
Hardy - Robert Armstrong
Locust Grove - Kaye Ellis
Magness - Margaret Keena, Tomi Martin and Tonya Zellar
Melbourne - Robin Anderson, Margaret Campbell and Donald Gillihan
Mount Pleasant - Jerry Webb
Newark - Joseph Dunkel, Nettie Hackworth, Vanessa Ng, Paula Potter and Tracy Robillard
Newpor t - Gerald Mc-Clusky
Oil Trough - Jared Cook and Susan McDaniel
Pleasant Plains - Jennifer Hatfield
Salado - Eric Low
Salem - Danielle Montgomery
Strawber r y - Rebecca Brown
Sulphur Rock - Billie Combee, Dana Miles and David Rowlett
Tumbling Shoals - Timothy Hastings
Three Rivers, Pages 99 on 01/04/2009