Today's Paper Latest Coronavirus Tokyo Olympics The Article Core Values iPad Weather Story ideas Archive Puzzles Obits Newsletters
ADVERTISEMENT

931 earn degrees from UAMS

by Arkansas Online | May 17, 2015 at 10:37 a.m.

Students from the University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences' five colleges and graduate school received their degrees on Saturday.

UAMS presented diplomas to 931 graduates at its commencement ceremony, held at the Verizon Arena in North Little Rock.

Degrees were conferred to 157 students in the College of Medicine; 260 in the College of Nursing; 111 in the College of Pharmacy; 58 in the Fay W. Boozman College of Public Health; 91 in the Graduate School and 254 in the academic programs that make up the College of Health Professions, UAMS said in a news release.

See the full list of graduates here.

UAMS College of Medicine

The following graduates received their Doctor of Medicine (M.D.) degrees.

ARKANSAS

Arkadelphia

Charlie Jeffers

A.P. Parsons

Beebe

Madison Spriggs

Bentonville

Michael Aguilar

Cabot

John Russell Burks

Carlisle

Matthew Wagner

Clarksville

Kristi Goodson

Conway

Denise Leann Ashley Baughn

Brian Bowlin

Mitchell Jenkins

Lisabeth Claire Scruggs

Erik Brian Sowell

De Queen

David Lee

Des Arc

Adam Skarda

Diaz

William Bryan Lassiter

East End

Toby Lee Belknap

El Dorado

Sarenthia McClelland

James Miller

Fayetteville

Robert Christopher Bell

Matthew DeVries

David M. Fish

Bradley Gray

Amanda Jones

Elizabeth Hale Morgan

Mark 'Willy' Pickhardt

Jill M. Provaznik

William M. Rogers

Flippin

Maureen E. Flowers

Fort Smith

Kevin Anthony Barber

Aaron Bull

Matt Kern

Emily Kern-Smith

Robert Hogan Knox

Jantzen Slater

Matthew Williams

Greenbrier

Will Penny

Kaleb Brent Smithson

Greenwood

Ashley McGehee

Harrison

Nicholas James Fleming

Toshi Ghosh

Holly Grove

Stacy Calloway

Hot Springs

Mario Maruthur

David Thomas Williams

Hannah Henson Williams

Hughes

Wallace Coy Lock

Jonesboro

Alice W. Behrens

Emily L. Behrens

Ali Haydar

Lauren Hall McCaslin

Aaron Ricca

Lake Village

Jeffrey John Cannatella Jr.

Randall W. Walker

Little Rock

Zoë Alexandra Anaman

Jason Arthur

Sam Baxter

Dina Elizabeth Epstein

Victoria Ashley Flynn

Catherine N. Myers

Renee Powell

Franchesca Lau Schandevel

Bonnie Rae Sullivan

James Robb

Shep Russell

Nathan Taillac

Josh Tennyson

Amanda Tullos

Chase Turner

Hillary Williams

Mai Kim Vuong

Lonoke

Jonathan K. Tackett

Magnolia

Peyton Davis Card

Maumelle

Sinehan B. Bayrak

McGehee

Kody Nichols

Mountain Home

Margaret Rose Wilson

Mount Ida

Gregory Lawson Smith

Newport

William Bryan Lassiter

North Little Rock

Sara L. Camp

Kevin O’Sullivan

Nick Tingquist

Jamie DeRusse Trapp

Paragould

Shawn Brummett

Nathan Schandevel

Piggott

Alec Watson

Pine Bluff

Nana-Aishatu Usman Adamu

Stephen T. Broughton II

Blake Brickey Jacks

Kristopher G. Stepps

Pocahontas

Natasha Difani Wantulok

Rogers

Kyle Blair

Emily Neaville

Russellville

Danielle Tippit

Searcy

Joshua M. Eichhorn

Nick Evans

Shirley

Clark Trapp

Siloam Springs

Ankit Bhargava

Spenser Wolken

Springdale

Patrick McGowan

St. Vincent

Andrew Briggler

Tuckerman

Stephen Alex Baughn

White Hall

Michael Belt

Yellville

Samantha Shipman

OUT OF STATE

Anchorage, Alaska

Umair Iqbal

Kingman, Ariz.

Michael Joshua Hendrix

Stockton, Calif.

Garrett Gray Thiel

Denver, Colo.

Bryce Pasko

Atlanta, Ga.

Nhien Tieu Tong

Sean Woods

Northbrook, Ill.

Adam Levine

Lafayette, La.

Oliver Achi

West Monroe, La.

Richard Lee Crawford Jr.

Indianola, Miss.

Teri Nelson Moak

Rolla, Mo.

Kenneth Starnes

Springfield, Mo.

Kevin Patel

Willard, Mo.

Daniel Childers

Morristown, N.J.

Caitlin King

Winner, S.D.

Tiffany Weidner

Arlington, Va.

Amelia McDermott Carwin

College of Nursing

The following graduates received either a Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN), a Master of Science in Nursing (MNSc), or a Doctor of Nursing Practice (DNP) degree.

ARKANSAS

Alexander

Sonya Jo Morton, MNSc

Arkadelphia

Laurel Pool, BSN

Ashdown

Kristy Day, BSN

Tracy Lynnell Coe, BSN

Batesville

Angela Chapman, BSN

Bay

Raquel Torres, BSN

Bearden

Kelly Mosley, MNSc

Bella Vista

Naomi K. Harrod, BSN

Benton

Laura Hays, MNSc

Candice Lambert, BSN

Lauren Leigh McNeely, BSN

Kaylee Michelle Wingerter, BSN

Audrey Anne Fier, MNSc

Deonna Michelle Wissler, MNSc

Bentonville

Nicholas John Casey Rodriguez, MNSc

Bigelow

Cory A. Brackett, BSN

Brookland

Meaghan Danielle Kingston, MNSc

Brinkley

Courtney E. Hunt, BSN

Steffany C. Benton, MNSc

Brookland

Meaghan Danielle Kingston, MNSc

Bryant

Haley Danielle Burton, BSN

Mara Jordan Onecic, BSN

Jared Dixon Randall, BSN

Christa Michelle Jackson, MNSc

Courtney Elaine Stott, MNSc

Cabot

Andrea Louise Barnes, BSN

Brittany M. Blandford, BSN

Jacob Cervantes, BSN

Maghone' A. Guidry, BSN

Whitney Nicole Reed, MNSc

Cave City

Brandy M. Moore, BSN

Clarksville

Hannah Rose Stark, BSN

Meagan Marie Walker, MNSc

De Queen

Brandi Nicole Resendiz, BSN

DeWitt

Linise Dai-Raine Phillips, BSN

Doddridge

Remington M. Dunlap, BSN

Dumas

Tameka Ann Trotter, BSN

El Dorado

Channing L. Hall, BSN

Morgan Alexandra Morrow, BSN

Gianna Marie Grant, DNP

Rhonda Seat, MNSc

Amber N. Strickler, MNSc

Michael Brian West, MNSc

Fayetteville

Rachel Daylee Wetherington, BSN

Jeannette Carter, MNSc

Holly Farlin, MNSc

Michelle Marie Green , MNSc

Sarah Ann Hooper, MNSc

Mindy March Kazery, MNSc

Rebecca Suzanne Luther, MNSc

Heron Blue Martin, MNSc

Stephanie Anne Newman, MNSc

Jennifer Elaine Oxford, MNSc

Mark Spears, MNSc

Fort Smith

Amanda Dawn Combs, MNSc

Demi Delise Nesbitt, MNSc

Fox

Chasity Reamon, BSN

Greenbrier

Morgan Leigh Colclasure, BSN

Madison Taylor King, BSN

Hamburg

Zanna Lynsie Linder, BSN

Harrisburg

Kaitlyn Nugent, MNSc

Heber Springs

Stephanie Marie Thompson, BSN

Jennifer Lynn Blaney, MNSc

Helena-West Helena

Tracy Lynne Bennett, BSN

Lauren Huff, BSN

Kristyn B. Lambert, BSN

Hope

Carlicia Evett Brown, BSN

Vickie Annette Maxfield-Fuller, BSN

John Leslie Hinson, BSN

Erika Velazquez, BSN

Soledad Weaver, BSN

Hot Springs

Julie Allard, BSN

Mandi Bohlen, MNSc

Amanda Nicole Jackson, BSN

Jillian Lorraine Graves, MNSc

Sandra Brickey Jacks, MNSc

Amy Miller, MNSc

Janet Lynn Smith, MNSc

Brandee Munn, BSN

Janice Neicole Suit, MNSc

Jacksonville

Troy R. Carr, BSN

Christa Kovachvich, MNSc

Maggie Leigh Tucker, BSN

Sharron McKinney, MNSc

Christina Lynn Miller, MNSc

Jonesboro

Melanie Higgins, MNSc

Kristen Nicole Luce, MNSc

Kelsey Marie Schmidt , MNSc

Dustin Wayne Timmons, MNSc

Kirby

Conie Kochis, BSN

Lake Village

Autumn Marie Bennett, MNSc

Little Rock

Emily G. Armstrong, BSN

Hannah L. Bakke, BSN

Morgan Renee Bittengle, BSN

Courtney Brianna Bizzell, BSN

Marilyn Caldwell, BSN

Amber Nicole Cockmon, BSN

Ashley T. Connors, BSN

Rachael Constance Curtis, BSN

Evelyn Corley, MNSc

Elizabeth Catherine Dodd, BSN

Cassidy Loy Goodwin, BSN

Briana Ashley Hines, BSN

Jameka R. Jackson, BSN

Carolyn Alina Jefferson, BSN

Mary Caroline Kemp, BSN

Courtney Frances Kleine, BSN

Miriam Elyse Koesy, BSN

Natalya Kollektsionova, BSN

Brien Matthew Macon, BSN

Megan Elizabeth McClelland, BSN

Rae Nelson, BSN

Jennifer Leah Orahood, BSN

Katelyn Layne Pennington, BSN

John Carroll Schallhorn, BSN

Caroline Claire Shellabarger, BSN

Taylor R. Smee, BSN

John Caleb Stark, BSN

Justin Matthew Stivers, BSN

Franklin Tondjo, MNSc

Doris Darcia Woodson, BSN

Elizabeth Harriet Jarvis, DNP

Telischa Denise Lewis, DNP

Andrea Elizabeth Van Lierop, DNP

Mason Douglas Binns, MNSc

Candice Marie Cartwright, MNSc

Richelle A. Felicitas, MNSc

Chelsea Elizabeth Griffith, MNSc

Sally Dee Puckett, MNSc

Lauren R. Smith, MNSc

Elizabeth Vang, BSN

Ava Walter, BSN

Lonoke

Sara Beth Sample, BSN

Magnolia

Heather Kaplon, MNSc

Malvern

Jamal Lewis Barker, BSN

Maumelle

Stephannie Cawiezell, MNSc

Danelle R. Heaggans, BSN

Jennie L. Warrior, MNSc

Chase Watson, BSN

Kimberly Wise, BSN

Jennifer York, MNSc

Mayflower

Jeffrey Archer, BSN

Morrilton

Rhonda Roetzel, BSN

Mountain Home

Zachary Vaughn Reed, BSN

Jacob Michael Ponder, MNSc

Whitney Hill Reed, MNSc

Mountain View

Amanda K. Van Dyke, BSN

Murfreesboro

Sarah Elizabeth Bean, BSN

Nashville

Terri Michelle Jackson, BSN

Jessica Autumn McCullough, BSN

Jazmyne Lytrice Stuart, BSN

Valerie Jean Crawford, MNSc

Lindsey K. Galloway, MNSc

North Little Rock

Elizabeth Danielle Bearden, BSN

Karen Jean McDowell , BSN

Jena M. Schmidt, BSN

Jennifer Janell White, BSN

Whitney Rose White, BSN

Kara Layne Haynie, MNSc

Lyndi Erin Mullinax, MNSc

Samantha Williams, MNSc

Katie Vu, BSN

Newport

Rachel Lucas, BSN

Oxford

Ashley Nicole Walker , BSN

Paragould

Mauri Rogers, BSN

Sara Diane Underwood, BSN

Pine Bluff

Amber Michelle Clark, BSN

Christina Monique Howard, BSN

Iona D. Wade, BSN

Jessica Stevens, MNSc

Pleasant Plains

Courtney Brooke Mayhue, BSN

Poplar Grove

Vallerie Bloesch, BSN

Prairie Grove

Tina Denae Gaither, MNSc

Prescott

Charity M Lowdermilk, MNSc

Rogers

Katlin Elizabeth Jones, BSN

Donna Long, MNSc

Tamara Mondello, BSN

Amber Dawn Nguyen, MNSc

Russellville

Sarah Nicole Holland, MNSc

Salem

Cassidy Estes, DNP

James Michael Bell, MNSc

Searcy

Samuel Lewis Middleton, BSN

Hannah Perez, MNSc

Sheridan

Lindsey M Richardson, BSN

James Mark Tanner, DNP

Sherwood

Brooke Mayfield Buckley, BSN

Sarah Danielle McAlister, BSN

Matthew D. Ray, BSN

Richard Marc Allen, MNSc

Amanda Caroline Tippitt, MNSc

Brandi Jo Tucker, MNSc

Springdale

Truphena N. Oroo, MNSc

Brandi Watson, MNSc

Stuttgart

Constance L. Wallace, BSN

Texarkana

Summer Nicole Asfour, BSN

Jana Suzanne Dollison, BSN

Angie Michelle Huskey, BSN

Krystal Leigh Qualls, BSN

Holly Renee Rogers, BSN

Robin Michele Hawthorne, MNSc

Samuel Allen Nix, MNSc

Tuckerman

Tamasine Lynn Bowen, MNSc

Van Buren

Sarah Anderson, MNSc

Vilonia

Kayley Elisabeth Allen, BSN

Rachel Annette McKnight, MNSc

Waldo

Tara Elizabeth Almand, MNSc

Walnut Ridge

McKenzie Hanshaw, BSN

Warren

Devon Trussell Donnelly, MNSc

Megan N. Holloway, MNSc

Sheena Shanell Smith, MNSc

White Hall

Michele Reynolds, DNP

Wickes

Lucas Cubley White, BSN

Williford

Joyce Marie Wollschlager, BSN

Woodson

La'Shaundra R. Yancy, BSN

Wynne

Marie Lauren Cutrara, MNSc

OUT OF STATE

Starkville, Miss.

Courtney Lea Truax, MNSc

Jackson, Mo.

Darren Heath Compas, MNSc

Thayer, Mo.

Amber Lee Carter, MNSc

Miami, Okla.

Mona Lizanne Waylan, MNSc

Natrona Heights, Penn.

Jennifer Gernat, MNSc

Columbia, S.C.

John Thomas Cherry, BSN

Bedford, Texas

Amanda Sathre, BSN

Canyon, Texas

Jordan Bernard, MNSc

Dallas, Texas

Caitlynn Ann Colpoys, MNSc

Texarkana, Texas

Bre'Enna Neychole Addison, BSN

Sherry Alexandra Compton, BSN

Kiery Glover, MNSc

James Austin Lloyd, BSN

John Tyler McInnis, BSN

Santhony Jerome Pickings, BSN

Bethany Watson, BSN

Ian Jerome Watson, BSN

Colton Scott Woody, BSN

College of Pharmacy

The following graduates received their Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm.D.) degree.

ARKANSAS

Arkadelphia

Shalonda L. Macon

Kasey Merchelle Moore

Benton

Bradley Dewane Gann

Joshua Buck Phifer

Jeremy Lance Rook

Bentonville

Melanie Renee Sasse

Berryville

Michael Robert Jones

Blytheville

LaShica A. Davis

Bryant

Carrie Elizabeth Easley

Jordan Todd Fugitt

Catherine Anna Louise Lee

Jana Elizabeth Peairson

Andrea Taryn Tedder

Mia Hyemi Yun

Cabot

Ashley M. Burks

Julianna Michelle Marcus

Shelbie J. McCoy

Justin Blake Sperry

Leah Marie Watts

Camden

Leah Jackson Cyphers

Tiffany Leigh Isaacs

Clarksville

Laura Elyse Harvey

Clinton

Melanie Nicole Smith

Conway

Lauren Alonna Clutts

Emily Ann Hoover

Dylan Justice Jones

Matthew John Morgan

Cody Allen Rogoff

Crossett

Katie Ellen McDill

Dardanelle

Brandon Carl Jackson

Dover

Nikki Jean Scott

El Dorado

Trenton Colby Dunn

Olivia Denise Rickard

Fayetteville

Shannan Marie Carroll

Brandon David Smith

Fort Smith

Ashley Marie Paladino Evans

Chase Michael Hunter

Mary Abigayle Merry

Glencoe

Melissa W. Martin

Gurdon

Cody Lee Endsley Miller

Hamburg

Jessica Marie Long

Harrisburg

John Jeffrey Pugh

Harrison

Richard Kirk Holt

Tia Ann Marie Young

Hope

Tristan Wade Phillips

Eric Wayne Roberts

Horatio

Amanda Denise Needham

Hot Springs

Amanda Michelle Hickman

Jacksonville

Micah Johnathon Thames

Jonesboro

Natalie Elizabeth Bari

Mikayla Brooke Flanrey

Alexandra Caitlin (Schmitt) Williams

Little Rock

Christen Erin Dalby

Hannah Elizabeth Dinsmore

Olive Kah Fai-Yengo

David Alan Gardner

Lauren Ashley Garner

Sarah Elizabeth Mangham

Kara Suzanne McPhail

Sara Ann Schaffhauser

Raluca Tudoreanu

Sarah Henkel Volgas

Ashley Anne Wilson

Magnet Cove

Johnny Brooks Tune, Jr.

Magnolia

Nicholas Grady Bolding

Shelby Lauren Sneed

Jacquelyn Malia Thomas

Malvern

Colby Marie McCarty

Sable Lynn Miller

Manila

Adam Blake Reinhart

Marmaduke

Nicholas Martin Stone

Marshall

Rane Michael Dearing

Maumelle

Brandon Carl Achor

Daniel Richard Bright

Nghia Trung Thanh Tran

Monticello

Kacie Marie Barnett

Benjamin L. McMurry

Morrilton

Jennifer Marie Harrell

Mountain View

Jordan Elyse Jackson

Nashville

Brandon Lamar King

North Little Rock

Benjamin Michael Ramsey

Oxford

Delana Nicole Norvold

Paris

Adam Martin Jarrard

Pocahontas

Greggory Trenton Lance II

Jeffrey Tyler Rickey

Portland

Ashley Young Rutledge

Rector

Jordan Brooke Cornelison

Russellville

Erica Michele Barr

John William Walker

Searcy

Mary Katherine Ransom

Sheridan

Janna Leigh Hawthorne

Springdale

Martha Guadalupe Moreno

Hanh Kieu Pham

Stuttgart

Megan Kathryn McCorkindale

Texarkana

Matthew Michael Thomas

Waldron

Jamie Lynn Trozzi

White Hall

Angela Sin Barth

Matthew A. Devers

Wynne

Daniel Todd Dallas

OUT OF STATE

Indianapolis, Ind.

Kara Elizabeth Halverson

Maysville, Ky.

James Andrew Stahl

West Monroe, La.

Jenny DeLisa Caraway

Caruthersville, Mo.

Autumn Nicole Swindle

Pacific, Mo.

Melissa Anne Waterhouse

Arlington, Texas

Thao Ngoc Trinh

New Boston, Texas

Kourtney Dawn Walls Smith

Texarkana, Texas

Lucas Paul Derrough

Maegan Janaye Martin

Ashlé Danielle Reid

Sara Elizabeth Shatto

Courtney Shane Thompson

College of Health Professions

The following graduates are listed by degree program.

Certificate in Emergency Medical Sciences

James Arlon Barr, Jr. – Little Rock

Debra Dianne Calhoun – Jacksonville

Jennifer Marie Casados – Little Rock

LaRon J. Edwards – North Little Rock

Christopher Richard Hogan – Lonoke

Casey B. Logan – Bryant

Associate of Science in Dental Hygiene

Brittany KathrynMarie Barber – Little Rock

Kathryn Elizabeth Sanders – Batesville

Associate of Science in Emergency Medical Sciences

Deborah Louise Brown-Moore – Little Rock

Christopher James Harcus – Maumelle

Spencer Ryan Johnson – North Little Rock

Jason Harold Patterson – Redfield

Christopher D. Walker – Little Rock

Associate of Science in Health Information Technology

Arnetia K. Brown – Little Rock

LeNelle L. Cagle – Fayetteville

Catherine Elaine Carroll – Murfreesboro

David E. Crist – Fayetteville

Heather M. Hornbeck – Prairie Grove

Jennifer Sue Johnson – North Little Rock

Darwin Garrett Nichols – Springdale

Aljea Simmons – Little Rock

Rebecca Yasuno Tinsley – Conway

Kimberly Dee Waters – Booneville

Associate of Science in Medical Radiography

Brant Nolan Arender – Jonesboro

Mary Beatrice Boyd – Alma

Taylor Caitlin Brooks – Mabelvale

Jim Burgos – Jacksonville

Jonathan Boyd Chancellor – Fayetteville

Nicole Marie Cody – Springdale

Jonathan Ross Coody – Siloam Springs

Katelyn Marie Corcoran – Bella Vista

Holly Brooke Dingledine – Fayetteville

Lindsey Ellen Elliott-Skinner – Benton

Carlee Rashelle Elmore – Benton

Paige Elizabeth Farnam – Benton

Holly Jessica Gibbs – Sheridan

Dedra Janell Goforth – Bryant

Katherine Lynn Graham – Rogers

Bethany Laura Greaves – Little Rock

Haley Elizabeth Grizzell – Jacksonville

William McKinley Ingram – Little Rock

Halie Reneè Keltner – Roland

Molly Elise Keltner – Pettigrew

Dustin Thomas Pruitt – Morrilton

Ashleigh Elizabeth Riggs – El Dorado

Zachary Rolfe Robertson – Texarkana, Texas

Priscilla D. Rounds – Charlotte

Ashley Briann Sharp – Searcy

Emily Louise Tate – Little Rock

Tiffany Lynne Terral – Fayetteville

Charles Anderson Wilbers – Clinton

Chantal Starr Womack – Fayetteville

Associate of Science in Surgical Technology

Candace Brooke Baker – Little Rock

Stuart Wayne Bartlett – Sherwood

Jonah P. Coby – North Little Rock

Alison Denise Coleman – Little Rock

Jessica Suzanne Faulkner – North Little Rock

Pamela M. B. Gray – Wooster

Pamela Brittney McDougal – Little Rock

Candace La’Toria Moore – Morrilton

Margaret Elisabeth Nalley – Little Rock

Monique Lecole Parks – Little Rock

Bachelor of Science in Cardio Respiratory Care

Deborah Jean Abner – Sherwood

Habtamu Adhena Hailu – Dallas, Texas

Cosmas Toochi Ilonu – Little Rock

Leslie Kay Mason – Mountain View

Amanda Jean Parson – Conway

Joshua Tyler Miller – Maumelle

Jennifer Marie Phifer – Arkadelphia

Moises Abel Ramos – Little Rock

Molly R. Saling – Hot Springs

Tiffany Santini Dahl – Batesville

Philip Eugene String – Austin

Jana Lynn Ward – North Little Rock

Arthur Russell Waters – Texarkana

Tianyuan Benjamin Yao – Little Rock

Bachelor of Science in Cytotechnology

Jeri Danielle Byrd – Jacksonville

Kaleigh Nicole Foster – Maumelle

Shaima Sameer Iskandarani – Little Rock

Jon Thomas Pardue – Little Rock

Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene

Joanna Claire Akins – Conway

Denise Marie Andert – Rogers

Hannah Leann Balch – Vilonia

Mandi Brooke Bauer – Jonesboro

Callie Lee Bennett – Hot Springs

Lisa A. Blair – West Richland, Wash.

Emily Elizabeth Bulmanski – Batesville

Dana Louise Clark –Little Rock

Kelsey Breanne Cunningham – Dardanelle

Megan Martin England – Rison

Sarah Michelle Escochea – Sherwood

Sydney Lauryn Feemster – Umpire

Jessica Linn Harrison – Vilonia

Sydney Leigh Hathcock – Malvern

Yen Le – Little Rock

Tiffany Ann Lee – Nashville

Ashley Anne Lewis – North Little Rock

Micah Shantel Lewis – Jonesboro

Rebekah Kathryn Lynch – Little Rock

Austine Lynn Medlock – Greenbrier

Taylor Danielle Nelson – Benton

Havy Claudia Phan – Little Rock

Jane Ladine Phillips – Conway

Maegen Faith Rees – Morrilton

Kacee Taylor Reynolds – Pleasant Plains

Megan Carfagno Ricca – Little Rock

Currie Jane Smith – DeWitt

Shelby Layne Triplet – Emerson

Meg Ryann Trites – Gillett

Katie Jo Webb – Heber Springs

Doris Taylor Webster – Little Rock

Chelsey Lane Wilkerson – Hot Springs

Julie Anne Young – Carlisle

Bachelor of Science in Diagnostic Medical Sonography

Bian Alaraj – White Hall

Blakely Taylor Dodson – Kirby

Kothar Hassan Elsaidi – Little Rock

Hailey Sierra Ezell – Sherwood

Hoa Tuyet Gip – Little Rock

Brianna Marie Gunderman – Solgohachia

Taylor Elaine Lewter – Maumelle

Michael Seth Parker – Fordyce

Johanna Sue Phillips – Deerfield, Fla.

Layla Qedan Simmons – Benton

Brindy Lashell Richardson – Ward

Tiffany Dawn Smith – Prescott

Bachelor of Science in Emergency Medical Sciences

Lee Van Brown – North Little Rock

Miranda Naomi Hagans – Uniontown

James William Hewlett IV – Bella Vista

Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Sciences

Ricardo Armando Acosta – Muldrow, Okla.

Nina Mari-Joy Punio Aguila – Jacksonville

Jasie Nichole Arnold – Lakeview

Jessica Lea Breedlove – Clarksville

Brandon Dèmon Brown – Ethel, La.

Amy Jean Camero – Green Forest

Gabrielle Marie Clayton – Hot Springs

Angela Marie Comet – Benton

Sarah Rachel Davis – Garfield

Jasmine Teresa Dobbins – Little Rock

Sarah Lane Elsner – Rogers

Jennifer Rose Fairbanks – North Little Rock

Christina Quattlebaum Garner – West Helena

Elizabeth Harris – Little Rock

Hope Danelle Hollyfield – Hot Springs

David T. Iloani, Jr. – Little Rock

Jaae In – Hot Springs

Sara Michelle Johnston – Alexander

Elizabeth Ann Jones – West Helena

Heather Aileen Kateley – Fort Smith

Cassandra Lynn Kist – Dardanelle

Kwan Yee Katherine Li – Chicago, Ill.

Omar Jhadir Mahmoud – Bentonville

Peter Joel McFadden – Little Rock

Hailey Nicole Moore – Atlanta, Texas

Bruce Ray Moyer, III – Rose Bud

Hannah Leigh Mundy – Greenwood

Robert A. Preston – West Fork

Valarie Kay Stevens – Grapevine

Lauren Amanda Wampler – Searcy

Brooke Danielle Watson – Magnolia

Sally Kay Williamson – Pearcy

Lyndsey Margaret Willis – Benton

Kristin Dawn Winters – Dumas

Shirley Yingxue Xie – Pineville, N.C.

Lakin Dawn York – Little Rock

Jennifer Ann Young – Fayetteville

Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Medicine Imaging Sciences

Glenn Merlin Allen – Ponchatoula, La.

Hailey Elizabeth Bednar – Atkins

Summer JoAnn Bird – Sheridan

Wendy Marisol Bravo – Mabelvale

Hatal Mahendra Jeram – Fayetteville

Jessica Nicole Maynard – Longview, Texas

David Michael Murphy – Irving, Texas

Nathan James Norris – Springfield, Mo.

Jonpaul Anthony Petrarca – Maumelle

Frederick Ray Prince – Bono

Timothy Waylon Randall – Bauxite

Heather Cerena Sweeney – Glenwood

Kaycie Elaine Trumbore – Joplin, Mo.

Christine Elizabeth Young – Conway

Bachelor of Science in Ophthalmic Medical Technology

Sadrina Tramaine Shaw –North Little Rock

Cayla Susanne Troyer – Columbia, Mo.

Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Imaging Sciences

Oakley Marideth Bailey – Farmington

Rebecca DeAnne Baker – Hooks, Texas

Rylee Suzanne Burk – Murfreesboro

Jordan Leigh Davenport – Hampton

Heather K. Ecklund – Sherwood

Katie Brooke Frachiseur – DeQueen

Natalie Bock Gray – Roe

Curtis L. Harden – Little Rock

Steve Douglas Henson – Hooks, Texas

Maria Isabel Hernandez – Hamburg

Courtney Diane Holderfield – Port Orange, Fla.

Nicole Michele Kilgore – Ashdown

Meagan Claire Landreth – Benton

Andrea Michelle Langley – El Dorado

Leah Alexis Monroe – Lumberton, N.J.

Erin Afsaneh Ort – North Little Rock

Hannah Christine Price - Conway

Tanya Michelle Ray - Hensley

Gregory Samuel Settles – Mabelvale

Jen Eunjoo Shaver – Bentonville

Leigh Anne Thomas – Benton

Andrew Reed Witherspoon – Alexander

Post Baccalaureate Certificate in Dietetics and Nutrition

Andrea Christin Bell – Sherwood

Emily Caroline Broadrick – Dalton, Ga.

Brian James Galinato – Thousand Oaks, Calif.

Leah Anne Hammon – Longview, Wash.

Chanda Nicole Harrell – Russellville

Emily Elisabeth Hays – El Dorado

Tara Elaine Hefner – Germantown, Tenn.

Shelby Margaret Held – Little Rock

Juanita Graciela Montelongo-Soto – Conway

Hannah Leigh Nolan – Sherwood

Carrie Ann Safford – Guilford, N.Y.

Allison Lynn Sharp – Magnolia

Sydney Lynn Sloan – Jacksonville

Maegan Ann Wade – Conway

Master of Physician Assistant Studies

Kara Jade Baker – Caddo Gap

Eva Melisa Barlogie – Little Rock

Brittany Michelle Barnes – Russellville

Christa Rachelle Bartlett – North Little Rock

Michelle Sullivan Bruzatori – Sherwood

Taylor Elizabeth Caston – Onia

Ashley Nikole Fairchild – DePew, Okla.

Jessica Leigh Fite – Benton

Stefani Rhiannon Ford – North Little Rock

Bradley Joshua Griffin – Cabot

Annaleigh Virginia Harper – El Dorado

Alissa Gail Huberty – North Little Rock

Antonia Hudson – Little Rock

Joshua Beaty Johnson – Little Rock

Ashley Laniece Loftis – Stuttgart

Jonathon Michael McCrary – Hot Springs

Courtney Layne Mosley – Bauxite

Mai KimThi Nguyen – Russellville

Kumar Mahendra Patel – Little Rock

Kayla Michelle Pipkins – Pearcy

Matthew Taylor Reynolds – Little Rock

Kathryn Danielle Schaiff – Little Rock

Latifeh Lynn Shafii – Little Rock

Drew Hendrix Siebenmorgen – Little Rock

Samantha Mary Strong – Little Rock

Veronica Lynette Sumner – Little Rock

Master of Imaging Sciences – Nuclear Medicine Advanced Associate

Anne Marie Ellis – Columbia, Mo.

Traci Lynne Wilkinson – Tampa, Fla.

Master of Imaging Sciences – Radiologist Assistant

Lyndsey Dawn Cranor – Springfield, Mo.

Heidi Jenee Matthews – Ooltewah, Tenn.

Joshua Shannon McAlister – Murray, Ky.

Sarah Patterson Mitchell – Tioga, Texas

Doctor of Audiology

Loni Hefner Briley – Maumelle

Lyndsey Marie Davis – Bryant

Caitlin Diane Garrett – North Little Rock

Jason Wayne Johnson – Little Rock

Zachary Alexander Ward – Cabot

UAMS Fay W. Boozman College of Public Health

The following graduates are listed by degree program.

Doctor of Public Health

Becky Angela Adams – Hope

Beverly M. Foti – Leslie

Jimmy Parks – Little Rock

Nathaniel Willis II – Conway

Master of Health Administration

Stewart L. Clark – Conway

Matthew Hazel – Caruthersville, Mo.

Benjamin M. Jackson – Sherwood

Derek Lane Jones – Magnolia

Ashley Burke Martin – Little Rock

Kyle McWilliams Sr. – Little Rock

Aaron Michel Pilkington – Martinsburg, W.V.

Paul Eppes Rebsamen – Little Rock

Jacob Andrew Robinson – Van Buren

Melissa Franchek Yandell – Cabot

Master of Public Health

Syed Ashad Abid – Toronto, Canada

Reid Phillip Adkins – Mountain Home

Jason Arthur – Little Rock

Alexandria Beebe – Little Rock

Winnie Chemutai Bennett – Little Rock

Ashley Nichole Broughton-Richison – North Little Rock

Clare Cecilia Brown – Batesville

Robin Margaret Brown – Little Rock

Desiree’ Burroughs-Ray – Little Rock

Aaron Wesley Carroll – Jonesboro

Cathryn Louise Chandler – Hickory, N.C.

Jake Coffey – Nashville, Tenn.

Carla D. Coley – Jonesboro

Felisha Deshell Crosby – Eudora

Elena Mercedes Davis – Little Rock

Abhishek Amitkumar Desai – Surat, India

Antedra A. Finger – Little Rock

Kaitlin Fitzpatrick – Van Buren

Alex Michael Handfinger – Holland, Pa.

Amanda Michelle Hickman – Hot Springs

Umair Iqbal – Anchorage, Alaska

Bianca Kenish Johnson – West Memphis

Kemmian Derrail Johnson – North Little Rock

Jarred Wesley Kibbey – Little Rock

Amy Louise Michael Lallier – West Orange, N.J.

Amanda Nichole Lemp – Fort Smith

Salima Merchant – Pakistan

Nicole Megan Nash – Memphis, Tenn.

Samantha L. Norwood – Hot Springs

Taylor Quattlebaum – Greenbrier

Courtney Radcliff – Des Moines, Iowa

Jenna Denise Rhodes – Grandview, Mo.

James Chase Rineheart – Broken Arrow, Okla.

Marie Elise Saylors – Little Rock

Salma Zara Siddiqui – Little Rock

Sha’Roda LaShea Springfield – Greenville, Miss.

Kenneth Eugene Thompson III – Wynne

Tam Dac Vuong – Little Rock

Jennifer Brooke Wessel – Bryant

Post Baccalaureate Certificate in Environmental and Occupational Health

Joseph D. Ritchie – North Little Rock

Post Baccalaureate Certificate in Public Health

Syed Ashad Abid – Little Rock

Elizabeth N. Emerson – Lonoke

Angela Jimenez-Leon – Bogota, Columbia

UAMS Graduate School

The following graduates are listed by degree program.

Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)

David Abasiwani Alagpulinsa

Melody Lyn Allensworth - Memphis, Tenn.

Nathan L. Avaritt - Hot Springs

Paige Beck - Little Rock

Adam Brown -Little Rock

Lana Brown - Benton

Gwendolyn Shante’ Carter - Little Rock

Adam Lee Corken - Springdale

Centdrika Renee’ Dates - Greenwood, Miss.

Neil Douglas Detweiler - Goshen, Ind.

Marisha Boedigheimer DiCarlo - Little Rock

Joshua Eichhorn - Searcy

Joseph G. Graham - Marietta, Ga.

Justin Westbrook Graham - Rocky Mount, N.C.

Ashley M. Groshong - Little Rock

Amy L. Hester - Benton

Teresa Hudson - Wentzville, Mo.

Dae Song Jang - Gainesville, Fla.

Ashley D. Jensen - Little Rock

Mazen Juratli

Nathan A. Koonce - Little Rock

Xiong Bin Lin - Memphis, Tenn.

Brent Matthew Molden - San Diego, Calif.

Nisha Nanaware-Kharade

Naeem Kadar Patil

Sara Elizabeth Prior - Sherwood

Emily Elizabeth Reichard - Voorhees, N.J.

James Scott Steele - Jonesboro

Linda Marie Tate - Jonesboro

Shanthi Vadali

Rose A. Willett - Benton

Master of Science

Mir Murtuza Ali

Natalie Atkins – Monticello

Aminiel K. Awichi - Little Rock

Amber Jordan Barnes - Sherwood

Klressa Barnes - Little Rock

Karah Bogoslavsky - North Little Rock

Joshua David Brown - Van Buren

Christine Marie Bruha - Pensacola, Fla.

Brandi Lace Burton - Cabot

Brittany Nicole Cain - Greenville, Miss.

Elizabeth Leigh Delavan - Annapolis, Md.

Lauren Tankersley Drennen - Maumelle

Mawaddah Abdulaziz T Ezmirly

Mallory Erin French - Maumelle

Michael James Guderyon - Mamou, La.

Naho Harada

Jennifer Leigh Hardin - Hot Springs

Emily Claire Harris - Little Rock

Haley Danielle Hatcher - Powder Springs, Ga.

Paige Caroline Hawkins - Hazen

Tamara Lynn Haygarth - Albuquerque, N.M .

Jordan Ainsley Hills

Leslie Shannel Hunt - Pine Bluff

Jacquelyn L. Johnson - Bloomington, Ill.

Kobe Austin Johnson - Rogers

Fariba Jousheghany - Little Rock

Kayleigh Rochelle Majercak - Westlake, Ohio

Srdan Markovic

Susan R. Melhorn - Wynne

Sarah Elizabeth Nation - Bryant

Siobhan Janelle Osborne - Little Rock

Praveen Kumar Potukuchi

Andrew Alan Prince - Paragould

Tara Jordan Rushing - Mabelvale

Katherine Nicole Rushing - North Little Rock

Emma Elizabeth Sabel - Greenville, Wisc.

Kourtney Latrice Scott - Monticello

Anand Shewale

Amber Nicole Silva - North Little Rock

Jessica Lauren Turker - North Little Rock

Lauren Elizabeth Tuttle

Stevi Taryn Vernon - Searcy

Sonet Weed - North Little Rock

Haylee Ann Weisgram - Rapid City, S.D.

Jody Beth Wells - Rienzi, Miss.

Jonathan Stuart Wells - Batesville

Certificate in Clinical and Translational Science

Al-Ola Abdelfattah Abdallah

Mubbasheer Ahmed - Austin, Texas

Meghana Bansal - Little Rock

Shahla Bari

Swetha Gujja

Olivia Katherine Irby - Little Rock

Marla Yvan Johnson - West Monroe, La.

Amy Jones – Little Rock

Varinder Kaur - Little Rock

Kirshma M. Khemani

Natasa Milojkovic - Little Rock

Angela Pennisi - North Little Rock

Appalanaidu Sasapu - Little Rock

Liudmila Schafer - Little Rock

Sarah Theriot

Upasana Tiwari

Shayna Wood - Jonesboro

Paulette Wy - Little Rock

Certificate in Regulatory Science

Malathi Banda - White Hall

Zhijun Cao

Nupur Dutta Chowdhury - Little Rock

Joe Mike Fowler - Danville

Brenda Marie Gannon - Saint Peters, Mo.

Stancy Jana Joseph

Hui Wen Ng

John James Panos - Brown Deer, Wisc.

Taichun Qin - Sugar Land, Texas

Russell D. Smith - White Hall,

Vijayalakshmi Varma - Little Rock

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT