Today's Paper Latest stories Most commented Obits Traffic Weather Newsletters Puzzles + Games
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

PREVIOUS SCORES

FRIDAY, NOV. 9

CLASS 7A FIRST ROUND

Conway 49, Rogers 7

Fayetteville 45, LR Catholic 17

FS Northside 35, Van Buren 0

FS Southside 35, Springdale 28

BYES North Little Rock, Bentonville, Bryant, Bentonville West

CLASS 6A FIRST ROUND

Jonesboro 47, Lake Hamilton 44

Pine Bluff 21, El Dorado 15

Searcy 49, Siloam Springs 42

Sylvan Hills 31, Russellville 29

BYES Greenwood, West Memphis, Benton, Marion

CLASS 5A FIRST ROUND

Blytheville 41, Hot Springs Lakeside 27

Harrison 49, White Hall 7

LR Christian 63, Greenbrier 26

LR McClellan 24, Valley View 14

Morrilton 28, LR Parkview 26

Pulaski Academy 57, Alma 21

Texarkana 27, Nettleton 7

Wynne 10, Camden Fairview 6

BYES None

CLASS 4A FIRST ROUND

Arkadelphia 37, Gosnell 0

Bauxite 21, Trumann 6

Dardanelle 31, Jonesboro Westside 22

Dumas 38, Southside Batesville 7

Hamburg 31, Lincoln 20

Heber Springs 31, Pocahontas 20

Helena-West Helena 8, Pea Ridge 0, OT

Joe T. Robinson 47, Pottsville 12

Lonoke 35, Prairie Grove 26

Mena 31, Gentry 7

Nashville 36, Elkins 0

Rivercrest 36, Fountain Lake 14

Shiloh Christian 49, Star City 0

Warren 44, Central Arkansas Christian 14

BYES Ozark, Stuttgart

CLASS 3A FIRST ROUND

Booneville 49, Baptist Prep 0

Camden Harmony Grove 62, Barton 36

Clinton 49, Charleston 0

Danville 55, Yellville-Summit 12

Lamar 28, Atkins 24

Harding Academy 27, Greenland 13

Mansfield 27, Melbourne 20

Mayflower 60, PB Dollarway 22

McGehee 24, Piggott 14

Newport 35, Centerpoint 0

Osceola 62, Fouke 7

Prescott 42, Mountain View 6

Rison 50, Hoxie 19

Walnut Ridge 37, Lake Village 22

BYES Glen Rose, Smackover

CLASS 2A FIRST ROUND

Conway Christian 40, Lavaca 0

Des Arc 35, Magnet Cove 31

Earle 30, England 14

Fordyce 43, Rector 7

Gurdon 42, Clarendon 6

Hazen 47, Quitman 8

Hampton 50, Cross County 2

Junction City 37, McCrory 8

Magazine 26, Carlisle 6

Mineral Springs 20, East Poinsett County 14

Mount Ida 36, Bearden 14

Mountainburg 46, Parkers Chapel 28

Mountain Pine 35, Hackett 26

Salem 62, Dierks 7

BYES Foreman, Hector

FRIDAY, NOV. 16

CLASS 7A QUARTERFINALS

Bentonville West 31, Conway 17

Bryant 28, Fayetteville 25

FS Northside 30, Bentonville 17

North Little Rock 48, FS Southside 45

CLASS 6A QUARTERFINALS

Benton 38, Jonesboro 37

Greenwood 35, Searcy 0

Sylvan Hills 17, Marion 14

West Memphis 34, Pine Bluff 6

CLASS 5A QUARTERFINALS

Harrison 49, Wynne 14

LR Christian 48, Texarkana 24

Morrilton 45, Blytheville 20

Pulaski Academy 58, LR McClellan 8

CLASS 4A SECOND ROUND

Arkadelphia 41, Warren 14

Dumas 34, Helena-West Helena 30

Joe T. Robinson 49, Hamburg 29

Nashville 41, Bauxite 18

Ozark 34, Lonoke 0

Rivercrest 50, Heber Springs 36

Shiloh Christian 59, Mena 7

Stuttgart 21, Dardanelle 13

CLASS 3A SECOND ROUND

Booneville 41, Walnut Ridge 13

Camden Harmony Grove 47, Glen Rose 28

Lamar 32, Harding Academy 13

McGehee 42, Newport 21

Osceola 53, Mansfield 24

Prescott 45, Clinton 27

Rison 62, Mayflower 20

Smackover 49, Danville 35

CLASS 2A SECOND ROUND

Conway Christian 31, Fordyce 28

Des Arc 49, Mountain Pine 25

Earle 36, Salem 22

Foreman 38, Magazine 26

Hampton 54, Mineral Springs 14

Hazen 46, Gurdon 0

Junction City 50, Mountainburg 14

Mount Ida 38, Hector 21

[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Click here for more scores, recaps and photos]

FRIDAY, NOV. 23

CLASS 7A SEMIFINALS

Bryant 28, FS Northside 7

North Little Rock 48, Bentonville West 17

CLASS 6A SEMIFINALS

Benton 30, West Memphis 17

Greenwood 31, Sylvan Hills 10

CLASS 5A SEMIFINALS

LR Christian 61, Morrilton 42

Pulaski Academy 75, Harrison 54

CLASS 4A QUARTERFINALS

Arkadelphia 21, Stuttgart 0

Dumas 30, Rivercrest 18

Joe T. Robinson 38, Ozark 16

Shiloh Christian 40, Nashville 21

CLASS 3A QUARTERFINALS

Booneville 43, Camden Harmony Grove 22

Osceola 24, Smackover 21

Prescott 26, McGehee 0

Rison 53, Lamar 15

CLASS 2A QUARTERFINALS

Foreman 28, Earle 26

Hazen 30, Hampton 7

Junction City 55, Des Arc 13

Mount Ida 50, Conway Christian 48

SATURDAY, DEC. 1

CLASS 7A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

Bryant 27, North Little Rock 7

CLASS 6A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

Greenwood 45, Benton 14

CLASS 4A SEMIFINALS

Arkadelphia 30, Shiloh Christian 17

Joe T. Robinson 24, Dumas 20

CLASS 3A SEMIFINALS

Booneville 34, Prescott 31

Osceola 37, Rison 28

CLASS 2A SEMIFINALS

Hazen 42, Mount Ida 0

Junction City 40, Foreman 20

SUNDAY, DEC. 2

CLASS 5A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

LR Christian 52, Pulaski Academy 38

Sports on 12/05/2018

Print Headline: High school football playoff schedule and scores

Sponsor Content

Comments

You must be signed in to post comments
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT