Tournaments
Bad Boys Mowers Classic
Highland High School, Hardy
Boys
Thursday’s results
Melbourne 70, Highland JV 37
Springdale Har-Ber 70, Strong 34
Marion 84, Marianna 36
Memphis Raleigh-Egypt 68,
Nashville Ensworth 62
Izard County 85, Pulaski Academy 55
Conway 68, Highland 56
Today’s games
Marianna vs. Ensworth, noon
Pulaski Academy vs. Highland, 1:30 p.m.
Highland JV vs. Strong, 3 p.m.
Melbourne vs. Springdale Har-Ber, 4:30 p.m.
Marion vs. Raleigh-Egypt, 6 p.m.
Izard County vs. Conway, 7:30 p.m.
KING COTTON Classic
Pine Bluff
Boys
Thursday’s results
Gulliver Prep, Fla. 52, Columbus, Miss. 50
Long Beach (Calif.) Poly 49,
New Orleans Walker 48
The Park School (N.Y.) 71, Pine Bluff 62
Jacksonville 60, Houston MST 54
Today’s games
Game 5 Columbus, Miss. vs. Loser Game 4, 1:30 p.m.
Game 6 Loser Game 3 vs. New Orleans Walker, 3 p.m.
Game 7 Gulliver Prep vs. Winner Game 4, 6 p.m.
Game 8 Winner Game 3 vs. Long Beach (Calif.) Poly, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday’s games
Seventh-place game, 3 p.m.
Fifth-place game, 4:30 p.m.
Third-place game, 6:45 p.m.
Championship, 8 p.m.
Cowboy Chevrolet Classic
Heber Springs
Boys
Thursday’s results
DeWitt 70, Rose Bud 63
Greene Co. Tech 56, Sheridan 52
SS Batesville 62, Mayflower 52
Heber Springs 63, Batesville 61
Today’s games
Mayflower vs. Sheridan, 12:15 p.m.
Rose Bud vs. Game 8 loser, 2:45 p.m.
Southside Batesville vs. Greene Co. Tech, 5:15 p.m.
Winner Game 8 vs. DeWitt, 7:45 p.m.
Girls
Thursday’s results
Rose Bud 63, DeWitt 31
Sheridan 48, Greene Co. Tech 39
Riverview 72, SS Batesville 56
Heber Springs 53, Mayflower 36
Today’s games
DeWitt vs. Greene Co. Tech, 11 a.m.
Loser Game 7 vs. Southside Batesville, 1:30 p.m.
Rose Bud vs. Sheridan, 4 p.m.
Heber Springs vs. Riverview, 6:30 p.m.
1st Arkansas Bail Bonds
Mountain Home
Boys
Thursday’s results
Farmington 67, Cave City 57
Clarendon 63, Paragould 52
Hamburg 65, Brinkley 55
Mountain Home 66, MH Christian 43
Today’s games
Paragould vs. Cave City, 10 a.m.
Mountain Home Christian vs. Brinkley, 1 p.m.
Clarendon vs. Farmington, 4 p.m.
Mountain Home vs. Hamburg, 7 p.m.
Girls
Thursday’s results
Paragould 50, Highland 45
Norfork 61, Farmington 50
Watson Chapel 45, Wonderview 44
Mountain Home 74, Hermitage 41
Today’s games
Farmington vs. Highland, 11:30 a.m.
Hermitage vs. Wonderview, 2:30 p.m.
Norfork vs. Paragould, 5:30 p.m.
Mountain Home vs. Watson Chapel, 8:30 p.m.
Hoops for Hunger
Russellville
Boys
Thursday’s results
Pottsville 66, Catholic 41
Baptist Prep 85, J.C. Westside 39
Episcopal 79, Two Rivers 47
Russellville 64, De Queen 30
Today’s games
Catholic vs. JC Westside, 11:30 a.m.
De Queen vs. Two Rivers, 2:30 p.m.
Pottsville vs. Baptist Prep, 5:30 p.m.
Russellville vs. Episcopal, 8:30 p.m.
Girls
Thursday’s results
Two Rivers 61, J.C. Westside 26
Charleston 43, LR Central 41
Pottsville 54, De Queen 40
Russellville 60, FS Southside 34
Today’s games
JC Westside vs. LR Central, 10 a.m.
FS Southside vs. De Queen, 1 p.m.
Two Rivers vs. Charleston, 4 p.m.
Russellville vs. Pottsville, 7 p.m.
Coke Classic
UA-Fort Smith
Boys
Thursday’s results
Joe T. Robinson 64, Van Buren 61, 2 OT
Bryant 75, Charleston 45
FS Southside 48, LR Fair 47
FS Northside 76, Pleasant Grove, Texas 44
Today’s games
Van Buren vs. LR Fair, 2:30 p.m.
Charleston vs. Pleasant Grove, 4:10 p.m.
Bryant vs. FS Northside, 5:50 p.m.
Joe T. Robinson vs. FS Southside, 7:30 p.m.
Herb Russell Invitational
Ouachita High School
Boys
Thursday’s results
Poyen 61, Guy-Perkins 51
Glen Rose 59, Woodlawn 49
Bismarck 53, Rison 52
Ouachita 58, Magnet Cove 49
Girls
Thursday’s results
Poyen 59, Guy-Perkins 36
Woodlawn 53, Glen Rose 50
Bismarck 60, Rison 29
Ouachita 49, Magnet Cove 45
Fairview Holiday Classic
Camden
Girls
Thursday’s results
Camden Fairview 51, Genoa Central 32
El Dorado 57, Bearden 24
Magnolia 48, Joe T. Robinson 45
Warren 43, Camden HG 33
Today’s games
Bearden vs. Camden Harmony Grove, 10 a.m.
Genoa Central vs. Joe T. Robinson, 1 p.m.
El Dorado vs. Warren, 4 p.m.
Fairview vs. Magnolia, 7 p.m.
Southeast Arkansas Holiday
Drew Central HS, Monticello
Boys
Thursday’s results
Crossett 51, Parkers Chapel 40
Dermott 66, Hampton 41
Lake Village 64, Smackover 43
Drew Central 61, Fordyce 48
Girls
Thursday’s results
Drew Central 56, Kilbourne, La. 11
Mills 41, Crossett 36
Parkers Chapel 52, Dermott 38
Smackover 63, Lake Village 43
NOTE Coaches and/or tournament directors may report results by calling 501-378-3576 or emailing sports@arkansasonline.com.