Today's Paper Latest stories Obits 10 things to do this weekend The TV Column Newsletters Wally Hall Weather Puzzles/games
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

BOYS

CLASS 7A

NORTH LITTLE ROCK Wednesday’s games

Game 1 Bryant vs. Springdale, 2:30 p.m. Game 2 Bentonville vs. Cabot, 5:30 p.m. Game 3 Bentonville West vs. FS South-side, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Game 4 FS Northside vs. Heritage, 2:30 p.m. Game 5 Fayetteville vs. Winner Game 1, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 FS Northside vs. Winner Game 2, 8:30 p.m.

Friday’s games

Game 7 North Little Rock vs. Winner Game 3, 5:30 p.m. Game 8 Har-Ber vs. Winner Game 4, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS 6A

WEST MEMPHIS Wednesday’s games

Game 1 El Dorado vs. Jacksonville, 2:30 p.m. Game 2 Pine Bluff vs. Texarkana, 5:30 p.m. Game 3 LR Hall vs. Greenwood, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Game 4 Sheridan vs. Marion, 2:30 p.m. Game 5 Jonesboro vs. Winner Game 1, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 Benton vs. Winner Game 2, 8:30 p.m.

Friday’s games

Game 7 Lake Hamilton vs. Winner Game 3, 5:30 p.m. Game 8 West Memphis vs. Winner Game 4, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS 5A

MAUMELLE Tuesday’s games

Game 1 Hot Springs vs. Greenbrier, 2:30 p.m. Game 2 Harrison vs. Fairview, 5:30 p.m. Game 3 Valley View vs. LR Fair, 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday’s games

Game 4 Mills vs. Wynne, 2:30 p.m. Game 5 LR Christian vs. Blytheville, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 Nettleton vs. LR Parkview, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Game 7 Alma vs. Watson Chapel, 2:30 p.m. Game 8 Magnolia vs. Morrilton, 5:30 p.m. Game 9 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 5, 8:30 p.m.

Friday’s games

Game 10 Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 6, 2:30 p.m. Game 11 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 7, 5:30 p.m. Game 12 Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 8, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS 4A

BROOKLAND Wednesday’s games

Game 1 Pea Ridge vs. Dumas, 2:30 p.m. Game 2 Jonesboro Westside vs. Booneville, 5:30 p.m. Game 3 Warren vs. Riverview, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Game 4 Berryville vs. Ashdown, 2:30 p.m. Game 5 SS Batesville vs. Winner Game 1, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 Bauxite vs. Winner Game 2, 8:30 p.m.

Friday’s games

Game 7 Pottsville vs. Winner Game 3, 5:30 p.m. Game 8 Baptist Prep vs. Winner Game 4, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS 3A

DREW CENTRAL Tuesday’s games

Game 1 Harding Academy vs. Junction City, 2:30 p.m. Game 2 McGehee vs. Glen Rose, 5:30 p.m. Game 3 Osceola vs. Elkins, 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday’s games

Game 4 Perryville vs. Valley Springs, 2:30 p.m. Game 5 Jessieville vs. Manila, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 Rivercrest vs. Charleston, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Game 7 Drew Central vs. Tuckerman, 2:30 p.m. Game 8 Barton vs. Centerpoint, 5:30 p.m. Game 9 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 5, 8:30 p.m.

Friday’s games

Game 10 Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 6, 2:30 p.m. Game 11 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 7, 5:30 p.m. Game 12 Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 8, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS 2A

WHITE CO. CENTRAL Wednesday’s games

Game 1 England vs. East Poinsett Co., 2:30 p.m. Game 2 Camden Harmony Grove vs. Jacksonville Lighthouse, 5:30 p.m. Game 3 Clarendon vs. Mountain Pine, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Game 4 Quitman vs. Marked Tree, 2:30 p.m. Game 5 Parkers Chapel vs. Winner Game 1, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 Earle vs. Winner Game 2, 8:30 p.m.

Friday’s games

Game 7 White Co. Central vs. Winner Game 3, 5:30 p.m. Game 8 Bearden vs. Winner Game 4, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS 1A

MORRILTON Monday’s games

Game 1 Woodlawn vs. Rector, 11:30 a.m. Game 2 Maumelle Charter vs. Omaha, 2:30 p.m. Game 3 County Line vs. Wonderview, 5:30 p.m. Game 4 Dermott vs. Scranton, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

Game 5 Kingston vs. Winner Game 1, 2:30 p.m. Game 6 Kirby vs. Winner Game 2, 5:30 p.m. Game 7 Bay vs. Winner Game 3, 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday’s games

Game 8 Guy-Perkins vs. Winner Game 4, 2:30 p.m. Game 9 Acorn vs. Mount Vernon-Enola, 5:30 p.m. Game 10 Izard County vs. Nevada, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Game 11 Western Grove vs. Strong, 2:30 p.m. Game 12 Armorel vs. Deer, 5:30 p.m. Game 13 Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 9, 8:30 p.m.

GIRLS

CLASS 7A

NORTH LITTLE ROCK Wednesday’s games

Game 1 Little Rock Central vs. Har-Ber, 1 p.m. Game 2 Springdale vs. FS Southside, 4 p.m. Game 3 Van Buren vs. Bryant, 7 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Game 4 FS Northside vs. Rogers, 1 p.m. Game 5 Fayetteville vs. Winner Game 1, 4 p.m. Game 6 North Little Rock vs. Winner Game 2, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

Game 7 Conway vs. Winner Game 3, 4 p.m. Game 8 Bentonville vs. Winner Game 4, 7 p.m.

CLASS 6A

WEST MEMPHIS Wednesday’s games

Game 1 Sheridan vs. LR Hall, 1 p.m. Game 2 Jonesboro vs. Siloam Springs, 4 p.m. Game 3 Mountain Home vs. Benton, 7 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Game 4 Lake Hamilton vs. Jacksonville, 1 p.m. Game 5 Marion vs. Winner Game 1, 4 p.m. Game 6 Russellville vs. Winner Game 2, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

Game 7 Greenwood vs. Winner Game 3, 4 p.m. Game 8 West Memphis vs. Winner Game 4, 7 p.m.

CLASS 5A

MAUMELLE Tuesday’s games

Game 1 Hot Springs vs. Harrison, 1 p.m. Game 2 Farmington vs. De Queen, 4 p.m. Game 3 Nettleton vs. Sylvan Hills, 7 p.m.

Wednesday’s games

Game 4 LR Christian vs. Greene Co. Tech, 1 p.m. Game 5 Beebe vs. Batesville, 4 p.m. Game 6 Paragould vs. LR Parkview, 7 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Game 7 Vilonia vs. HS Lakeside, 1 p.m. Game 8 Watson Chapel vs. Clarksville, 4 p.m. Game 9 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 5, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

Game 10 Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 6, 1 p.m. Game 11 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 7, 4 p.m. Game 12 Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 8, 7 p.m.

CLASS 4A

BROOKLAND Wednesday’s games

Game 1 Ozark vs. Warren, 1 p.m. Game 2 Lonoke vs. Pottsville, 4 p.m. Game 3 Star City vs. eStem, 7 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Game 4 Gravette vs. Ashdown, 1 p.m. Game 5 CAC vs. Winner Game 1, 4 p.m. Game 6 Monticello vs. Winner Game 2, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

Game 7 Berryville vs. Winner Game 3, 4 p.m. Game 8 Riverview vs. Winner Game 4, 7 p.m.

CLASS 3A

DREW CENTRAL Tuesday’s games

Game 1 Harding Academy vs. Prescott, 1 p.m. Game 2 Fordyce vs. Marianna, 4 p.m. Game 3 Mountain View vs. Elkins, 7 p.m.

Wednesday’s games

Game 4 Two Rivers vs. Melbourne, 1 p.m. Game 5 Charleston vs. Hoxie, 4 p.m. Game 6 Riverside vs. Lamar, 7 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Game 7 Fouke vs. Rose Bud, 1 p.m. Game 8 Bald Knob vs. Junction City, 4 p.m. Game 9 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 5, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

Game 10 Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 6, 1 p.m. Game 11 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 7, 4 p.m. Game 12 Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 8, 7 p.m.

CLASS 2A

WHITE CO. CENTRAL Wednesday’s games

Game 1 Bigelow vs. Brinkley, 1 p.m. Game 2 Poyen vs. Hackett, 4 p.m. Game 3 Carlisle vs. Murfreesboro, 7 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Game 4 J.C. Westside vs. Marmaduke, 1 p.m. Game 5 Caddo Hills vs. Winner Game 1, 4 p.m. Game 6 Earle vs. Winner Game 2, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

Game 7 Quitman vs. Winner Game 3, 4 p.m. Game 8 Spring Hill vs. Winner Game 4, 7 p.m.

CLASS 1A

MORRILTON Monday’s games

Game 1 Hermitage vs. Maynard, 10 a.m. Game 2 Concord vs. Lead Hill, 1 p.m. Game 3 County Line vs. Rural Special, 4 p.m. Game 4 Emerson vs. Mount Ida, 7 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

Game 5 Jasper vs. Winner Game 1, 1 p.m. Game 6 Kirby vs. Winner Game 2, 4 p.m. Game 7 Norfork vs. Winner Game 3, 7 p.m.

Wednesday’s games

Game 8 Wonderview vs. Winner Game 4, 1 p.m. Game 9 Acorn vs. Mount Vernon-Enola, 4 p.m. Game 10 Mammoth Spring vs. Ouachita, 7 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Game 11 Alpena vs. Strong, 1 p.m. Game 12 Bay vs. Kingston, 4 p.m. Game 13 Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 9, 7 p.m.

Print Headline: State tournament schedule

Sponsor Content

Comments

You must be signed in to post comments
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT