Today's Paper Latest stories 2018 election city/county races Most commented Obits Traffic Newsletters Weather Puzzles + games
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ARKANSAS SENATE

DISTRICT 8

Frank Glidewell (R) Mat Pitsch (R)

ARKANSAS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

DISTRICT 83

Donald Ragland (R) Keith Slape (R)

BAXTER COUNTY

NORFORK SCHOOL BOARD

POSITION 5

Shannon Moody * Mike Watts

CARROLL COUNTY

SHERIFF

Alan Hoos (R) Jim Ross (R

CONSTABLE

POLO TOWNSHIP

  • Jeffery Usrey (R) Nick Samac (R)

CHICOT COUNTY

LAKE VILLAGE SCHOOL

BOARD

ZONE 2

  • Glenn McJoy Andrew Vaughn

CLARK COUNTY

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

DISTRICT 4

  • Albert Neal (D) Llewellyn Terry Sr. (D)

CONWAY COUNTY

CITIES

MENIFEE

MAYOR

Gary L. Green (D) * Lee E. Smith (D)

PERRYVILLE SCHOOL BOARD

POSITION 3

(Runoff also is in Perry County) Eric Blaylock Bobby Scott

CRAWFORD COUNTY

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

DISTRICT 2

Jim Atchison (R) Chse Hall DeCroo (R)

DESHA COUNTY

CORONER

Billy Bates (D) * Joe Wilkin (D)

FRANKLIN COUNTY

OZARK SCHOOL BOARD

POSITION 5

(Runoff also is in Johnson County) Rick Cline Garrett Shepherd

GARLAND COUNTY

CONSTABLE

HOT SPRINGS TOWNSHIP

  • Scott Hecke (R) Jim Kerr (R)

GREENE COUNTY

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

DISTRICT 7

Barry Bateman (R) Robin Noles (R)

DISTRICT 11

Patrick Lenderman (R) Ronnie Wood (R)

HEMPSTEAD COUNTY

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

DISTRICT 7

Steven Atchley (R) * Mikki Curtis (R)

HOT SPRING COUNTY

CORONER

Jason Chenault (R) Chad Pilcher (R)

JACKSON COUNTY

BALD KNOB SCHOOL BOARD

POSITION 4

(Runoff also in White County) * Ladonna Gibson Justin Horton

CITIES

TUCKERMAN

CITY CLERK

Vickie Adams (D) * Pamela Cawthon (D)

JEFFERSON COUNTY

CITIES

PINE BLUFF

ALDERMAN

WARD 1, POSITION 2

Joni Alexander (D) * Thelma Walker (D)

JOHNSON COUNTY

OZARK SCHOOL BOARD

POSITION 5

(Runoff also is in Franklin County) Rick Cline Garrett Shepherd

SHERIFF

Jimmy Stephens (R) Dale Wood (R)

LEE COUNTY

COUNTY CLERK

  • Lynsey Russell (D) Pam Webb (D)

MADISON COUNTY

HUNTSVILLE SCHOOL BOARD

ZONE 3

Tara Box Danny Thomas

NEWTON COUNTY

SHERIFF

Mike Henderson (R) Glenn Wheeler (R)

PERRY COUNTY

PERRYVILLE SCHOOL BOARD

POSITION 3

(Runoff also is in Conway County) Eric Blaylock Bobby Scott

POPE COUNTY

CONSTABLE

Mark Frost (R) * Todd Steffy (R)

PULASKI COUNTY

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

DISTRICT 10

R. Green (D) Barry Jefferson (D)

CITIES

SHERWOOD

0.25 percent sales tax For Against $38.5 million capital improvement bonds; 0.75 percent sales tax For Against

STONE COUNTY

SHERIFF

Jerry Linville (R) Johnny Rose (R)

UNION COUNTY

CITIES

EL DORADO

MAYOR

Bill Luther (R) Christopher Lutman (R)

VAN BUREN COUNTY

SHERIFF

Kenny Dunham (R) Lucas Emberton (R)

WHITE COUNTY

BALD KNOB SCHOOL BOARD

POSITION 4

(Runoff also in Jackson County) * Ladonna Gibson Justin Horton

SHERIFF

Phillip Miller (R) Clayton Edwards (R)

CONSTABLE

UNION TOWNSHIP

Will Mendenhall (R) Chris Ward (R)

Sponsor Content

Comments

You must be signed in to post comments
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT