Today's Paper Latest Coronavirus The Article Core Values Story ideas iPad Weather Newsletters Obits Puzzles Archive
ADVERTISEMENT

Bankruptcy Watch

November 18, 2018 at 1:46 a.m.

ALEXANDER Greg O. Holland, 12900 County Line Road, Nov. 13, Chapter 13.

Keith H. and Deborah K. Best, 14001 Kittle Drive, Nov. 12, Chapter 7.

Norma F. DuChane (aka N. Faye DuChane), 5003 Boulder Point Drive, Nov. 13, Chapter 7.

Sharon Lamb (aka Sharon Halpaine), 485 W. Lawson Road, Nov. 9, Chapter 13.

ALMA Maggie Denise Pearcy, 154 Oak Terrace, Nov. 12, Chapter 7.

Robert R. and Karen S. Trimbee (dba Bob Trimbee Sales Inc., aka Karen Pack), P.O. Box 1896, Nov. 14, Chapter 13.

ASHDOWN Perry Smith, 30 N. Walker, Nov. 11, Chapter 13.

Sheila Charmone Gulley (aka Sheila Riley, Sheila Williams), 1249 Dr. M. L. King Jr. Drive, Nov. 13, Chapter 13.

AUGUSTA William David and Rebecca Louise Anderson, P.O. Box 525, Nov. 14, Chapter 7.F

BALD KNOB Lester E. and Jo Ann Stallings, P.O. Box 122, Nov. 8, Chapter 7.

BATESVILLE Bradley Cooper, 1870 Porter St., Nov. 8, Chapter 7.

Brooke Marie Palemine, 163 E. Carter, Nov. 8, Chapter 7.

BEEBE Phillip Sorrells, 404 Crestwood Drive, Nov. 13, Chapter 7.

Stephen Bryant, 123 Hunter Circle, Nov. 14, Chapter 13.

BELLA VISTA Rebecca Moll, 26 St. Austell Drive, Nov. 9, Chapter 7.

BENTON Amber L. Walker, 213 S. Second St. Apt. C, Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

Janet E. DeNatale, 103 Sagefield Cove, Nov. 14, Chapter 13.

Mary J. Hill, 4326 Springhill Road, Nov. 9, Chapter 7.

Shada L. Glenn, 1014 Oakwood, Nov. 12, Chapter 13.

Teri Renee Cantrell (aka Teri McConnell), 400 Carriage Drive, Nov. 12, Chapter 7.

Trisha A. Nease, 507 Cox St., Nov. 13, Chapter 13.

BENTONVILLE Adam Heath Burgess, 13301 Holmes Road, Nov. 14, Chapter 13.

Hailey Nicole Dover (aka Hailey Nicole Samuelson), 1102 S.W. Quartz Road, No. 1, Nov. 9, Chapter 13.

Matthew Lynn Russell, 605 S.W. Meadow Point, Nov. 9, Chapter 13.

Richard Taylor and Tina Marie Muse (aka Tina Marie McCool), 5203 S.W. Villa St., Apt. 21, Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

BIGELOW Ashli Knight, 78 Jones Farm Drive, Nov. 13, Chapter 7.

BISMARK Katherine Talbert (aka Kathie Talbert), 195 Lariat Trail, Nov. 9, Chapter 7.

BONO Jonathan Carl Privett, 307 N. Main St., Nov. 14, Chapter 7.

Susan Carol Masterson, 23 County Road 123, Nov. 9, Chapter 7.

BOONEVILLE Ruth Marie Marshall (aka Ruth Marie Gregory), 555 Heritage Drive No. 6, Nov. 13, Chapter 7.

BRINKLEY Grace E. Clark, 504 W. Pine St., Nov. 13, Chapter 7.

BROOKLAND Amber Jean McGee, 200 E. School St. No. 21, Nov. 14, Chapter 13.

BRYANT Rachel Denise Lewis, 2515 W. Robinhood Drive, Nov. 9, Chapter 7.

Shakia Jackson, 514 Amy Circle, Nov. 12, Chapter 13.

BULL SHOALS Timothy H. Kennedy, P.O. Box 191, Nov. 14, Chapter 7.

CABOT Eric McClain, 405 S. Lincoln St., Nov. 14, Chapter 13.

Klein Pearson, 132 Cardinal Lane No. 57, Nov. 12, Chapter 7.

CAMDEN Ashley Kaye Bass, 285 County Road 151, Nov. 13, Chapter 13.

CAVE CITY Douglas and Christine Thompson, 100 Golden Trail, Nov. 9, Chapter 7.

Kimberly Nicole Smith, 711 Matlock Road, Nov. 9, Chapter 7.

CHERRY VALLEY Elizabeth Taylor, 117 County Road 328, Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

CHIDESTER Mia Rochelle Kelly, 117 County Road 200, Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

CONWAY Dwayne Marvin and Mary Edna Pettyjohn, 2955 Billy Jack, Unit No. 1, Nov. 14, Chapter 7.

Glen Allen and Cynthia Ann Grinstead, 438 Stone Mountain Road, Nov. 13, Chapter 13.

Jesse T. Townsend, 6 Caney Lane, Nov. 12, Chapter 13.

LaDonna Blake, 432 First Ave. Apt. A, Nov. 13, Chapter 13.

Myra Jones, 1601 Hogan Lane No. 1312, Nov. 12, Chapter 7.

DOVER Nancy Michele Segan (aka Nancy Raney), 50 Loveless Lane, Nov. 14, Chapter 7.

DUMAS Joella and James Conway Jr. (aka Joella Blacksher), 110 Portis St., Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

EL DORADO Felecia N. Lee (aka Felecia McCoy, Felecia Juniel), 2500 Marilynn, Nov. 14, Chapter 13.

Isiah and Cherry D. Pierce, 900 E. Faulkner St., Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

Tommy Wayne and Brenda Marie Rowland, 174 Union Road, No. 293, Nov. 14, Chapter 13.

ENGLAND Larry L. and Judy K. Weems, 616 Orchard Road, Nov. 13, Chapter 13.

ENOLA Tommy Steve Lasley (aka Greenbrier Family Pharmacy, Lasley Farms), P.O. Box 59, Nov. 14, Chapter 7.

FARMINGTON Miranda Kay Montgomery (aka Miranda Burnett, Miranda K. Montgomery), 11279 Spring Mountain Drive, Nov. 13, Chapter 7.

Robert Francis and Lou Ann Grummer, 201 Pine Meadow Drive, Nov. 9, Chapter 13.

FAYETTEVILLE Gail Segers, 2330 E. Kantz Lane, Nov. 14, Chapter 7.

FORREST CITY Sylvester and Pamela Tyson, 149 E. Oak Cove, Nov. 14, Chapter 7.

GARFIELD Clifford G. Walker, 11776 Dogwood Drive, Nov. 14, Chapter 13.

GLENCOE Regina Evans, 332 Red Hawk Lane, Nov. 8, Chapter 7.

GREEN FOREST Maria Josefina Beltran and Daniel Paul Scallorn, 1879 County Road 802, Nov. 14, Chapter 13.

GREENBRIER Michael Leon and Amanda Lee Blizzard (aka Amanda Corley, Amanda Squillini), 152 Pinnacle Springs Road, Nov. 14, Chapter 7.

GREENWOOD Beth Anne and William Henry Baugh III, 2006 Gate Nine Road, Nov. 12, Chapter 7.

Rocky Joe and Laurie Dean Zena, 348 Kings Mountain Loop, Nov. 8, Chapter 7.

GURDON Larry Jester, 4465 U.S. 67 , Nov. 11, Chapter 13.

HARRISON James S. and Peggy L. Leonard, 8156 Ark. 392 West, Nov. 12, Chapter 7.

HOPE Britney Nicole Stinson, 2707 S. Main St., Apt. 4, Nov. 14, Chapter 13.

Linda Rene Dockery (aka Linda McKinney, Linda Purifoy), 407 E. 14th St., Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

Verna Johnson, P.O. Box 1544, Nov. 9, Chapter 13.

HOT SPRINGS Andrea Milsap and Lauren Russell, 108 Redbud Lane, Nov. 8, Chapter 7.

J. B. Dennis Johnson, 1358 Blacksnake Road, Nov. 12, Chapter 13.

HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE Lee A. and Teresa A. Chick, 11 Vitoria Lane, Nov. 8, Chapter 7.

HUMPHREY Don Hollanger, 99 Fremont Lane, Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

HUNTSVILLE Swain Kelby and Larae D. Harvey (aka Larae D. Easterling), P.O. Box 1342, Nov. 12, Chapter 7.

JACKSONVILLE George A. Goode, 1310 Smithwick Drive, Apt. 226, Nov. 9, Chapter 13.

LaTanya R. Williams (aka LaTanya Turner), 29 Preston Court, Nov. 14, Chapter 13.

Maurice W. and Bonnie J. Hardman, 1301 Liberty Drive, Nov. 14, Chapter 13.

Michael D. Russell (aka Mike Russell), 1200 Vine St., Nov. 8, Chapter 7.

Stephen and Christy Gray, 901 Marshall Apt. 11, Nov. 14, Chapter 7.

Tabitha Rehard, 246 Quapaw, Nov. 8, Chapter 7.

JONESBORO Christopher Leif and Wanda Jeanne Hamman (aka Wanda J. Morrow, Wanda J. Devers, Wanda J. George), 603 Warner Ave., Nov. 13, Chapter 7.

Christopher William and Lindsey Lee Sullivan (aka Lindsey Lee Reed), 4737 Wildwood Lane, Nov. 12, Chapter 13.

Evalene Bennett Tarlton, 601 Hunters Ridge Drive, Nov. 14, Chapter 7.

Freddie Ben Fox, 3701 Jaxon, Nov. 13, Chapter 13.

James B. Lee (dba Delta Force Bow Strings, Jerry's Archery), P.O. Box 16958, Nov. 13, Chapter 13.

James Harris, P.O. Box 16176, Nov. 12, Chapter 7.

Joe T. Griffin, 4829 Ocean Drive, Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

Nina Sue Thorne, 1929 Carolyn Drive, Nov. 13, Chapter 7.

JUDSONIA Heath A. and Candice D. Jobe (dba Jobe Land Leveling LLC, Jobe Farms), P.O. Box 65, Nov. 12, Chapter 7.

LITTLE ROCK Carlos E. Piro III (aka Rick Piro), 1801 Reservoir Road, Apt. 339, Nov. 8, Chapter 7.

Devin R. Hampton, 10019 Republic Lane, Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

Donald Jones, 7515 Geyer Springs Road, Apt. 14G, Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

Erica L. Austin, P.O. Box 166868, Nov. 13, Chapter 13.

Erma J. Fortner, 1423 E. 11th St., Apt. 305, Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

Gerald McGhee, 11712 Pleasant Ridge Drive No. 502, Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

Janice Green, 7223 Ohio St., Apt. B, Nov. 9, Chapter 13.

Katrina Danyale White (aka Katrina Holman), 10712 Lionel Drive, Nov. 9, Chapter 13.

Kena D. Withers-Towns (aka Kena D. Waller, Kena D. Towns), 1 Woodridge Drive, Nov. 13, Chapter 7.

LaRhonda Stackhouse, 9900 Stillman Drive, Nov. 13, Chapter 13.

Lisa R. Ford, 1005 Jefferson St., Nov. 14, Chapter 13.

Mary Ford, 10111 Lanehart Road, Nov. 13, Chapter 13.

Michael Lee Keller, 1301 Louisiana St., Apt. 204, Nov. 12, Chapter 13.

Patricia A. Alexander, 7412 Grace Drive, Nov. 9, Chapter 13.

Prisca J. Madison, 3223 Ludwig Unit B, Nov. 14, Chapter 7.

Raymund B. Aqui, 320 Carpenter Drive, Nov. 12, Chapter 13.

Samantha Starks, 1640 John Barrow Road, Apt. 24, Nov. 14, Chapter 13.

Sonya L. Cosen, 801 S. Rodney Parham Road, Apt. 1D, Nov. 14, Chapter 13.

LONOKE Amy E. Harger, 143 Charlie Loop, Nov. 14, Chapter 7.

James and Amy Smart (aka Amy Cooper), 1115 Heather Loop, Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

Patrick Taylor, 1220 Oakdale St., Nov. 12, Chapter 13.

MABELVALE Shannon Williams (aka Shannon Littleton), 8225 Spann Road, Nov. 9, Chapter 13.

MALVERN Eugene James Sutton, 840 Desota Road, Nov. 12, Chapter 13.

James Douglas and Reanelle Chavonne Talley Anderson, 718 Sulphur Springs Road, No. H1, Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

MANILA Shirley Sue Hale, P.O. Box 651, Nov. 14, Chapter 13.

MARIANNA Nicketa Mathena, 769 Ridgeway St., Nov. 14, Chapter 13.

MARKED TREE Shane Eugene Smith, 215 12th St., Apt. 3, Nov. 9, Chapter 7.

MAUMELLE Betty L. Fletcher, 11151 Frenchman Loop, Apt. A, Nov. 9, Chapter 13.

MINTURN Kreston Blake Stevens, 211 S.E. First St., Nov. 9, Chapter 13.

MONTICELLO Christopher Allen Morgan, 115 Whitetail Lane, Nov. 13, Chapter 7.

MOUNT IDA Stephanie Woody (aka Stephanie E. Jones), 56 Garden Drive, Nov. 14, Chapter 7.

MOUNTAIN HOME A. Paige Nix, 322 Glencrest Lane, Nov. 9, Chapter 7.

NORTH LITTLE ROCK Billy Ford Jr., 1005 W. Scenic Drive, Nov. 9, Chapter 7.

Jimmy E. and Peggy B. Tolliver, 5910 Tolliver Lane, Nov. 12, Chapter 13.

Jimmy Gardner, 4317 N. Cypress, Nov. 12, Chapter 7.

Richard S. Carrington (aka Rich S. Carrington), 5203 Nelson Drive, Nov. 9, Chapter 7.

Steve B. Roby, 3801 McCain Park Drive Apt. M, Nov. 9, Chapter 7.

Tina Johnson, 505 Healy St., Nov. 9, Chapter 13.

OXFORD Susan L. and Mack E. Newman Sr., 60 Newman Hill, Nov. 8, Chapter 7.

PARAGOULD Brandy Gail Wells, 1099 Greene 624 Road, Nov. 13, Chapter 7.

Gary Don and Dorothy Jean Edwards, 1412 Clover Circle, Nov. 12, Chapter 7.

Sammy Dale and Julia Ann Boyd, 941 County Road 140, Nov. 9, Chapter 7.

PIGGOTT Holly Felicia Crabtree, 511 County Road 354, Nov. 14, Chapter 7.

PINE BLUFF Anthony and Tina Parks (aka Tina Cathy), 2210 W. 37th Ave., Nov. 14, Chapter 13.

Jason and Jill Mannis (dba Jason's Lawncare, aka Jill Rogers, Jillyan Morris), 6200 Rayhan Road, Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

Oubrey Coleman and Frances Elizabeth Henry, 6601 Fallis Lake Road, Nov. 10, Chapter 13.

Sharon Diane Grigsby, 340 County Road 149, Nov. 9, Chapter 13.

Sharon Miller (aka Sharon Smith), 17 Bonnie Park Drive, Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

Tiffany Janee Lee, 4601 S. Main, Apt. 214, Nov. 13, Chapter 13.

Yolinda E. Ingram, 1514 W. 32nd Ave., Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

POCAHONTAS James E. Covey, 1407 Payne St., Nov. 12, Chapter 7.

REDFIELD Elvis and Mary Speed (aka Mary Burkes), 629 NCTR Road, Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

ROGERS Fidelina Vanegas, 1420 S. "B" St., Nov. 14, Chapter 7.

Heather Michelle Gliva, 5143 W. Stone Manor, Nov. 14, Chapter 7.

Ronald Martin Garratt, 13809 Aspen Ridge, Nov. 14, Chapter 13.

RUSSELLVILLE Renee Dawn Kosor (aka Renee Dawn Farmer), 1101 N. Sidney Ave., Apt. L, Nov. 13, Chapter 7.

SCRANTON Joseph Dwain and Kari Renee' Hall (aka Kari Renee' English), 209 S. 12th St., Nov. 13, Chapter 13.

SEARCY Brenda Kay McCool-Hughes, 109 Mari Lin Drive, Nov. 14, Chapter 7.

Kimberly Willis (aka Kimberly Bates), 208 Roundabout Circle, Nov. 12, Chapter 7.

SHERIDAN Ellen Claire Johnson, 190 County Road 167045, Nov. 13, Chapter 7.

SHERWOOD Blake and Rebecca Evans, 617 Colynwood Drive, Nov. 12, Chapter 13.

Teresa D. Williams, 8905 Merrymen Road, Nov. 13, Chapter 7.

SILOAM SPRINGS Charles Anthony Tate, 223 Jan Lynn St., Nov. 9, Chapter 13.

SPRINGDALE Carmen L. Dunbar (aka Carman Dunbar), 2215 Hidden Lake St., Apt. F, Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

Jacob and Paige Levitt, 4032 Tahoe Circle Drive, Nov. 9, Chapter 13.

Kenicka Miesh Ward, 514 Butterfield Coach Road, Apt. D206, Nov. 8, Chapter 7.

STAMPS Amanda Seamster, 202 W. Third St., Nov. 14, Chapter 13.

STAR CITY Charles Cowart, 200 Harper Cove Lane, Nov. 8, Chapter 7.

TEXARKANA Larry Antwine, 2000 E. 24th, Apt. 74, Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

TYRONZA Peggy and Kenny Sims (aka Peggy L. Hunt, dba General Freight Trucking), 895 Ark. 149, Nov. 14, Chapter 7.

VAN BUREN Billy Ray Weatherl, 1307A N. 28th St., Nov. 12, Chapter 7.

James Dakota and April Clark Rester (dba AIO Computer Solutions, aka April Leigh Clark), 5620 Anderson Drive, Nov. 8, Chapter 7.

James E. and Sheila E. Qualls, 2825 Angel Falls Drive, Nov. 14, Chapter 13.

VILONIA Mark and Anna Hallum, 5 Hensley Lane, Nov. 12, Chapter 13.

WEST HELENA Kathy A. Livingston, 813 Cooke St., Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

WEST MEMPHIS Carolyn J. Chalmers, P.O. Box 704, Nov. 14, Chapter 7.

Margaret Hicks, 514 S. 19th St., Nov. 13, Chapter 13.

Roosevelt Fleming Jr., 306 W. Madison Ave., Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

Sabrina Denise Phillips, 1114 E. W. E. Catt, Nov. 8, Chapter 13.

WHITE HALL Bruce Oliver Taylor III, 14818 Dollarway Road, Nov. 9, Chapter 13.

Carol J. Jones, 1600 North Lane, Apt. F, Nov. 8, Chapter 7.

Gregory C. Robinson, 703 Park Terrace Drive, Nov. 9, Chapter 7.

WOODSON Harry D. Gilliam, P.O. Box 186, Nov. 13, Chapter 13.

SALLISAW, Okla., Misty Williams, 114203 S. 4612 Road, Nov. 14, Chapter 7.

KOSCIUSKO, Miss., Blake Burns, P.O. Box 826, Nov. 14, Chapter 7.

SundayMonday Business on 11/18/2018

Print Headline: Bankruptcy Watch

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT