Today's Paper Latest stories Thanksgiving restaurants Most commented Obits Wally Hall Brummett online Traffic Weather Newsletters Puzzles + Games
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

CLASS 6A

Rolling Hills Country Club, Cabot

TEAM RESULTS 1. Cabot 566, 2. LR Catholic 589, 3. Fayetteville 592, 4. Bentonville 612, 5. Rogers 625, 6. North Little Rock 630, 7. Conway 648, 8. Bryant 650.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Blaine Calhoon, Cabot;64-74--138

Connor Gaunt, Cabot;66-75--141

Caleb Miller, Cabot;70-72--142

Palmer McSpadden, Fayetteville;71-72--143

Logan Stephens, Cabot;72-73--145

Jake Daniel, LR Catholic;67-78--145

Lucas Teoh, FS Southside;69-76--145

Fletcher McSpadden, Fayetteville;71-76--147

Nathan Johnson, LR Catholic;73-75--148

Cade Riggan, LR Catholic;71-77--148

Scott Tabot, LR Catholic;75-73--148

Hunter Walker, North Little Rock;76-72--148

Jonathan Sanchez, Bentonville;77-72--149

Andrew Fakult, Rogers;75-74--149

Denver Davis, Fayetteville;75-74--149

Carson Stephens, Cabot;77-76--153

Tyler Parr, North Little Rock;76-77--153

Michael Senn, Bentonville;73-80--153

William Whitelaw, Fayetteville;75-78--153

Marc Sussman, Rogers;74-79--153

Logan Bradley, Springdale Har-Ber;75-79--154

D.S. Lee, Rogers;76-78--154

Phisher Phillips, Bentonville;76-79--155

Murphey Allard, Bentonville;76-79--155

Hunter Hull, Conway;76-80--156

William Monroe, LR Catholic;77-80--157

Jacob Nolan, Fayetteville;76-82--158

Gabe Bailey, Bentonville West;79-80--159

Brendon Morton, Bryant;79-81--160

Easton McFadin, Conway;78-82--160

Jackson Hutchins, Conway;87-75--162

Seth Swain, North Little Rock;77-85--162

Cole Bishop, Springdale Har-Ber;77-85--162

Clayton Harbour, Bryant;81-82--163

Jayden Fielding, Bentonville West;81-82--163

Logan McDonald, Bryant;84-81--165

Sam O'Brien, Bentonville West;84-81--165

Daniel Taylor, Bryant;82-84--166

Matthew Stephens, Conway;78-92--170

Ethan Loafman, Rogers;82-88--170

Scott Jolly, North Little Rock;87-84--171

Jack Norris, Rogers;86-87--173

Cade Wallace, Van Buren;83-90--173

Coleman Hill, FS Southside;84-91--175

Andrew Gaspard, Bryant;90-88--178

CLASS 4A

Sage Meadows Country Club, Jonesboro

TEAM RESULTS 1. Valley View 223, 2. Mena 239, 3. Pulaski Academy 242, 4. Shiloh Christian 245, 5. Morrilton 265, 6. Wynne 266, 7. Magnolia 267, 8. Farmington 268, 9. Pottsville 272, 10. Batesville 274, 11. Camden Fairview 291, 12. Arkadelphia 297.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Devyn Pappas, Valley View;69

Rhett South, Farmington;74

Jackson May, Pulaski Academy;74

Daniel Davis, Mena;74

Ben Fowler, Shiloh;76

Hunter Jowers, Valley View;77

John Maurras, Valley View;77

Daven Mishra, eStem;78

Gray Morgan, Stuttgart;78

Marcell Lemmer, Morrilton;79

Will Graves, Pulaski Academy;80

Blake Halsell, Pulaski Academy;80

Conner Harrington, Magnolia;81

Austin Johnston, Mena;81

Carson Kerr, Stuttgart;81

A.J. Smith, Subiaco;81

Mastin Frazer, Warren;82

Landon Whorton, Morrilton;82

Ben Lee, Shiloh;83

Braxton Muldoon, Gravette;83

Cooper Williams, Crossett;83

Seth Byer, Batesville;84

Harrison Cato, Pea Ridge;84

Aaron Thornberry, Mena;84

Thatcher Furr, Nashville;85

Logan Porter, Pottsville;85

Jared Erwin, Pocahontas;86

Landon Lawson, Farmington;86

Wil Rogers, Shiloh;86

Chance Elder, Valley View;87

Kip Patterson, Wynne;87

Jacob Kreis, Pulaski Academy;88

Jared Hickson, De Queen;89

Payton Edington, Arkadelphia;90

Ethan Gunter, Nashville;90

Stephen Liberty, Magnolia;90

Andrew Lee, Pottsville;91

Sam Vanemburg, Batesville;91

Camden Broderson, Mena;92

Shane Collins, Fariview;92

Braden Jones, Warren;94

Dawson McMahan, Batesville;94

Benton Baskins, Wynne;96

John McDonald, SS Batesville;96

Dalton Ray, Magnolia;96

Isaac Simpston, Pottsville;96

Caleb Blakley, Batesville;97

Kaleb Williams, Dover;97

Rusty Colbert, Berryville;98

Jered Swope, Pea Ridge;98

Henry Hunley, Arkadelphia;99

Chad Sponer, Fairview;99

Joey Hobbie, Fairview;100

Mason Furlow, Fairview;101

Jacob Bridgeman, Morrilton;104

Cagen Calhoun, Monticello;104

Jaye Longnecker, Stuttgart;105

Braxton Allen, Malvern;106

Clayton Antwin, Farmington;108

Matt Green, Arkadelphia;108

Kade Kuykendall, Magnolia;108

Kaden Porter, Shiloh;108

Dakota Bogan, Farmington;109

Logan Dunkerson, Pocahontas;109

Jake Smither, Ozark;113

Hogan Marsh, Wynne;114

Jackson Marsh, Wynne;114

Braden Payne, Clarksville;118

Nate Kulczycki, Highland;126

Austin Edington, Arkadelphia;127

Seth Johnson, Pottsville;129

Photo by Thomas Metthe
Little Rock Catholic’s Jake Daniel hits on to the 18th green during Wednesday’s final round of the Class 6A boys state golf tournament in Cabot. Daniel finished in a fifth-place tie with Logan Stephens of Cabot.

Sports on 10/04/2018

Print Headline: Boys state golf tournament scores

Sponsor Content

Comments

You must be signed in to post comments
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT