Today's Paper Latest stories Most commented Paper Trails Traffic Weather Obits Newsletters Puzzles + Games
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

THURSDAY’S GAME

CLASS 2A

6-2A

Carlisle 66, Marvell 12

TODAY’S GAMES

CLASS 7A

7A-CENTRAL

LR Central at Bryant Conway at Cabot LR Catholic at FS Northside FS Southside at North Little Rock

7A-WEST

Rogers at Bentonville West Van Buren at Fayetteville Bentonville at Rogers Heritage Springdale Har-Ber at Springdale

CLASS 6A

6A-EAST

Pine Bluff at Jonesboro Jacksonville at Mountain Home Marion at Searcy West Memphis at Sylvan Hills

6A-WEST

Sheridan at El Dorado Benton at LR Hall Lake Hamilton at Russellville Greenwood at Siloam Springs

CLASS 5A

5A-CENTRAL

LR Fair at LR Christian Pulaski Academy at Maumelle LR Parkview at Watson Chapel Beebe at White Hall

5A-EAST

Forrest City at Batesville Blytheville at Greene Co. Tech Paragould at Nettleton Wynne at Valley View

5A-SOUTH

Hot Springs at De Queen Texarkana at HS Lakeside Hope at LR McClellan Camden Fairview at Magnolia

5A-WEST

Huntsville at Clarksville Greenbrier at Farmington Vilonia at Harrison Alma at Morrilton

CLASS 4A

1-4A

Green Forest at Gentry Pea Ridge at Gravette Berryville at Lincoln Prairie Grove at Shiloh Christian

2-4A

Heber Springs at Cent. Ark. Christian SS Batesville at Lonoke Riverview at Mills Bald Knob at Stuttgart

3-4A

Trumann at Gosnell Brookland at Jonesboro Westside Cave City at Pocahontas Highland at Rivercrest

4-4A

Subiaco Academy at Elkins Dover at Mena Dardanelle at Ozark Pottsville at Waldron

7-4A

Bauxite at Benton Harmony Grove Arkadelphia at Fountain Lake Ashdown at Malvern Joe T. Robinson at Nashville

8-4A

DeWitt at Crossett Helena-West Helena at Monticello Hamburg at Star City Dumas at Warren

CLASS 3A

1-3A

Greenland at Booneville Charleston at Mansfield Cedarville at Paris Lamar at West Fork

2-3A

Melbourne at Marshall Harding Academy at Mountain View

3-3A

Hoxie at Corning Osceola at Manila Harrisburg at Newport Piggott at Walnut Ridge

4-3A

Jessieville at Atkins Danville at Glen Rose Two Rivers at Mayflower Baptist Prep at Perryville

5-3A

Bismarck at Fouke Centerpoint at Genoa Central Camden Harmony Grove at Horatio Smackover at Prescott

6-3A

Lake Village at Drew Central McGehee at PB Dollarway Palestine-Wheatley at Rison

CLASS 2A

3-2A

McCrory at Cross County East Poinsett County at Marked Tree Midland at Salem

4-2A Mountainburg at Johnson Co. Westside Hector at Magazine Lavaca at Western Yell County 5-2A Mountain Pine at Bigelow England at Conway Christian Poyen at Cutter Morning Star Quitman at Magnet Cove 6-2A Earle at Brinkley Marianna at Clarendon Des Arc at Hazen 7-2A Lafayette Co. at Foreman Murfreesboro at Gurdon Dierks at Mineral Springs Spring Hill at Mount Ida 8-2A Parkers Chapel at Bearden Strong at Hampton

NONCONFERENCE

Fordyce at Barton Yellville-Summit at Rector OPEN Clinton, Hackett, Junction City

[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Click here for more scores, recaps and photos]

Sponsor Content

Comments

You must be signed in to post comments
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT