Today's Paper Latest stories Most commented Drivetime Mahatma Traffic Weather Obits Newsletters Puzzles + Games
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Week Eight schedule

FRIDAY'S GAMES

CLASS 7A

7A-CENTRAL

Cabot at Bryant

North Little Rock at FS Northside

FS Southside at LR Catholic

Conway at LR Central

7A-WEST

Rogers at Bentonville

Springdale at Fayetteville

Bentonville West at Rogers Heritage

Van Buren at Springdale Har-Ber

CLASS 6A

6A-EAST

West Memphis at Jacksonville

Searcy at Jonesboro

Sylvan Hills at Mountain Home

Marion at Pine Bluff

6A-WEST

Benton at Greenwood

Sheridan at Lake Hamilton

LR Hall at Russellville

El Dorado at Siloam Springs

CLASS 5A

5A-CENTRAL

Beebe at Maumelle

LR Parkview at Pulaski Academy

LR Fair at Watson Chapel

LR Christian at White Hall

5A-EAST

Blytheville at Batesville

Forrest City at Nettleton

Wynne at Paragould

Greene County Tech at Valley View

5A-SOUTH

Hope at Camden Fairview

De Queen at HS Lakeside

LR McClellan at Magnolia

Hot Springs at Texarkana

5A-WEST

Harrison at Alma

Greenbrier at Clarksville

Farmington at Huntsville

Vilonia at Morrilton

[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Click here for more scores, recaps and photos]

CLASS 4A

1-4A

Prairie Grove at Gentry

Green Forest at Gravette

Shiloh Christian at Lincoln

Berryville at Pea Ridge

2-4A

Riverview at Bald Knob

Lonoke at Central Arkansas Christian

Heber Springs at SS Batesville

Mills at Stuttgart

3-4A

Brookland at Cave City

Gosnell at Highland

Rivercrest at Jonesboro Westside

Trumann at Pocahontas

4-4A

Subiaco Academy at Dardanelle

Pottsville at Elkins

Waldron at Mena

Dover at Ozark

7-4A

Arkadelphia at Ashdown

Joe T. Robinson at Bauxite

Nashville at Benton Harmony Grove

Fountain Lake at Malvern

8-4A

DeWitt at Dumas

Crossett at Hamburg

Warren at Monticello

Helena-West Helena at Star City

CLASS 3A

1-3A

Charleston at Booneville

Cedarville at Greenland

Lamar at Mansfield

Paris at West Fork

2-3A

Harding Academy at Marshall

Mountain View at Melbourne

3-3A

Newport at Corning

Walnut Ridge at Harrisburg

Manila at Hoxie

Piggott at Osceola

4-3A

Mayflower at Atkins

Danville at Baptist Prep

Two Rivers at Jessieville

Glen Rose at Perryville

5-3A

Bismarck at Centerpoint

Camden Harmony Grove at Fouke

Smackover at Genoa Central

Prescott at Horatio

6-3A

Barton at Drew Central

McGehee at Palestine-Wheatley

Lake Village at Rison

CLASS 2A

3-2A

East Poinsett County at Cross County

Salem at McCrory

Midland at Rector

OPEN Marked Tree

4-2A

Mountainburg at Hackett

Lavaca at Hector

Johnson County Westside at Magazine

OPEN Western Yell County

5-2A

Conway Christian at Cutter Morning Star

Mountain Pine at England

Bigelow at Magnet Cove

Quitman at Poyen

6-2A

Clarendon at Carlisle

Hazen at Earle

Des Arc at Marianna

Brinkley at Marvell

7-2A

Lafayette County at Gurdon

Foreman at Mineral Springs

Dierks at Mount Ida

Spring Hill at Murfreesboro

8-2A

Hampton at Bearden

Junction City at Fordyce

NONCONFERENCE

Strong vs. Clinton (at LR Christian)

Parkers Chapel at PB Dollarway

Sports on 10/18/2018

Print Headline: Week 8 High school schedule

Sponsor Content

Comments

You must be signed in to post comments
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT