Today's Paper Latest stories Thanksgiving restaurants Most commented Obits Wally Hall Brummett online Traffic Weather Newsletters Puzzles + Games
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

FRIDAY’S GAMES

CLASS 7A

7A-CENTRAL

Cabot 35, FS Northside 23

Conway 59, LR Catholic 14

FS Southside 49, LR Central 16

North Little Rock 34, Bryant 28

7A-WEST

Bentonville 42, Springdale 7

Bentonville West 46, Van Buren 10

Fayetteville 56, Rogers Heritage 7

Springdale Har-Ber 38, Rogers 6

CLASS 6A

6A-EAST

Jonesboro 31, Sylvan Hills 15

Marion 56, Jacksonville 0

Searcy 61, Mountain Home 20

West Memphis 24, Pine Bluff 23

6A-WEST

Benton 34, Lake Hamilton 24

Greenwood 42, Sheridan 14

Russellville 21, El Dorado 19

Siloam Springs 49, LR Hall 8

CLASS 5A

5A-CENTRAL

Beebe 48, LR Fair 21

LR Christian 87, Maumelle 63

LR Parkview 38, White Hall 26

Pulaski Academy 51, Watson Chapel 14

5A-EAST

Batesville 39, Greene County Tech 7

Blytheville 41, Paragould 21

Valley View 14, Nettleton 12

Wynne 35, Forrest City 34, OT

5A-SOUTH

Camden Fairview 57, Hot Springs 0

LR McClellan 44, HS Lakeside 7

Magnolia 40, De Queen 29

Texarkana 45, Hope 7

5A-WEST

Greenbrier 24, Alma 21

Harrison 56, Huntsville 14

Morrilton 52, Farmington 30

Vilonia 43, Clarksville 21

[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Click here for more scores, recaps and photos]

CLASS 4A

1-4A

Lincoln 38, Gentry 13

Pea Ridge 48, Green Forest 0

Prairie Grove 22, Berryville 7

Shiloh Christian 42, Gravette 7

2-4A

Central Arkansas Christian 22, Bald Knob 19

Heber Springs 42, Riverview 6

SS Batesville 50, Mills 14

Stuttgart 41, Lonoke 0

3-4A

Brookland 35, Highland 7

Gosnell 23, Pocahontas 0

Rivercrest 54, Cave City 16

Trumann 49, Jonesboro Westside 33

4-4A

Dardanelle 41, Elkins 28

Mena 51, Subiaco Academy 18

Ozark 48, Waldron 7

Pottsville 55, Dover 21

7-4A

Arkadelphia 24, Bauxite 12

Fountain Lake 35, Benton Harmony Grove 34

Joe T. Robinson 57, Ashdown 13

Nashville 69, Malvern 10

8-4A

Dumas 59, Monticello 22

Helena-West Helena 45, Crossett 25

Star City 51, DeWitt 15

Warren 36, Hamburg 14

CLASS 3A

1-3A

Booneville 28, Lamar 7

Cedarville 26, Mansfiled 20, OT

Charleston 41, West Fork 6

Greenland 40, Paris 7

2-3A

Clinton 48, Marshall 0

Yellville-Summit 32, Mountain View 18

3-3A

Hoxie 54, Harrisburg 22

Newport 35, Piggott 8

Osceola 66, Corning 6

Walnut Ridge 47, Manila 14

4-3A

Baptist Prep 62, Two Rivers 30

Danville 42, Jessieville 14

Glen Rose 25, Atkins 19

Mayflower 60, Perryville 14

5-3A

Centerpoint 42, Horatio 7

Fouke 34, Genoa Central 7

Prescott 40, Camden Harmony Grove 0

Smackover 66, Bismarck 6

6-3A

McGehee 55, Drew Central 6

Rison 44, Barton 12

Palestine-Wheatley 42, PB Dollarway 16

CLASS 2A

3-2A

Midland 28, Cros County 14

Rector 20, Marked Tree 0

Salem 42, East Poinsett Co. 6

4-2A

Hackett 22, Lavaca 0

Johnson Co. Westside 40, Western Yell Co. 28

Mountainburg 40, Magazine 8

5-2A

Bigelow 28, Cutter Morning Star 2

Conway Christian 56, Magnet Cove 28

England 38, Quitman 15

Mountain Pine 63, Poyen 28

6-2A

Carlisle 34, Brinkley 6

Clarendon 61, Marvell 6

Des Arc 26, Earle 8

Hazen 70, Marianna 18

7-2A

Dierks 40, Spring Hill 6

Foreman 54, Murfreesboro 0

Gurdon 14, Mount Ida 6

Mineral Springs 55, Lafayette County 6

8-2A

Hampton 21, Fordyce 7

Parkers Chapel at Strong

NONCONFERENCE

Junction City 48, Hector 7

Lake Village 26, Bearden 16

Print Headline: Week 9 results

Sponsor Content

Comments

You must be signed in to post comments
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT