Today's Paper Search Latest stories Listen Traffic Weather Newsletters Most commented Obits Puzzles + Games Archive
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

6A-CENTRAL

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

Cabot 5-0 12-1

N. Little Rock 4-0 9-1

Bryant 4-1 13-4

Conway 3-3 11-5

LR Central 1-2 7-6

FS Northside 1-3 6-7

FS Southside 1-4 11-7

Mount St. Mary 0-6 5-8

Tuesday's results

Cabot 5, Bryant 0

FS Southside 12,

Mount St. Mary 0

LR Central 7, Conway 6

North Little Rock 10,

FS Northside 1

Today's games

FS Northside at Cabot

LR Central at FS Southside

6A-WEST

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

Bentonville 4-0 6-3

Bentonville West 5-1 10-1

Rogers 3-1 6-2

Van Buren 3-1 4-6

Spr. Har-Ber 2-3 5-7

Fayetteville 1-4 3-11

Rogers Heritage 1-4 1-11

Springdale 0-5 0-12

Tuesday's results

Bentonville 4, Rogers 2

Bentonville West 12,

Rogers Heritage 1

Fayetteville 14, Springdale 4

Van Buren 6,

Springdale Har-Ber 5

Wednesday's result

Bentonville West 10,

Van Buren 0

5A-CENTRAL

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

Sylvan Hills 4-0 6-7

Jacksonville 4-0 4-8

White Hall 2-0 9-4

Maumelle 4-2 9-7

Pine Bluff 2-4 8-6

LR Parkview 0-4 2-7

Watson Chapel 0-6 0-10

Tuesday's results

Jacksonville 15-20,

LR Parkview 0-3

Maumelle 18-20,

Watson Chapel 4-4

Sylvan Hills 10-17,

Pine Bluff 0-0

5A-EAST

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

Greene Co. Tech 6-0 10-7

Marion 5-1 10-4

Mountain Home 5-1 10-4

Paragould 3-3 6-6

Jonesboro 3-3 5-9

Searcy 2-4 3-9

Nettleton 0-6 1-9

West Memphis 0-6 1-10

Tuesday's results

Greene Co. Tech 15-15,

West Memphis 0-0

Marion 9-10, Nettleton 2-0

Mountain Home 14-11,

Jonesboro 9-0

Paragould 14-10, Searcy 3-2

5A-SOUTH

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

Sheridan 7-0 9-0

El Dorado 5-1 13-3

Benton 5-1 9-2

Lake Hamilton 5-1 8-6

Texarkana 2-3 4-10

Hot Springs 2-5 3-6

HS Lakeside 0-5 2-7

LR Fair 0-10 1-14

Tuesday's results

Benton 17, Hot Springs 2

Lake Hamilton 3, El Dorado 0

Sheridan 21, LR Fair 0

Texarkana 11, HS Lakeside 3

Today's games

Benton at El Dorado

HS Lakeside at LR Fair

Lake Hamilton at Texarkana

5A-WEST

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

Greenwood 6-0 10-2

Greenbrier 6-0 8-3

Alma 5-1 10-4

Beebe 5-1 9-3

Vilonia 2-4 6-11

Russellville 0-6 2-8

LR Christian 0-6 0-9

Siloam Springs 0-6 0-11

Tuesday's results

Alma 22-16, LR Christian 0-1

Beebe 15-15, Russellville 0-0

Greenbrier 13-19,

Siloam Springs 0-0

Greenwood 11-12,

Vilonia 8-2

Wednesday's results

Beebe 17-17,

Siloam Springs 0-1

4A-1

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

Pea Ridge 3-0 7-1

Farmington 2-0 11-2

Berryville 3-1 9-5

Gravette 3-1 6-3

Harrison 1-2 3-4

Gentry 1-3 9-5

Huntsville 0-2 4-6

Prairie Grove 0-3 6-5

Tuesday's results

Pea Ridge 12, Prairie Grove 2

4A-3

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

Valley View 8-0 14-0

Brookland 7-2 10-3

Jonesboro WS 7-3 12-7

Batesville 6-3 14-4

SS Batesville 4-6 7-6

Pocahontas 2-7 4-9

Highland 1-6 3-9

Blytheville 0-8 3-12

Tuesday's results

Batesville 5,

Jonesboro Westside 4

Brookland 13, Blytheville 0

SS Batesville 17,

Pocahontas 0

Valley View 20, Highland 0

Wednesday's results

Jonesboro Westside 18,

Pocahontas 8

Valley View 8, SS Batesville 0

4A-4

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

Morrilton 7-1 12-3

Pottsville 7-1 9-3

Dardanelle 4-3 12-5

Clarksville 4-3 7-8

Dover 3-5 9-9

Ozark 2-5 2-10

Heber Springs 0-9 4-12

Tuesday's results

Clarksville 9, Dover 6

Morrilton 5, Dardanelle 1

Pottsville 21, Heber Springs 1

Wednesday's results

Morrilton 5, Ozark 0

Today's games

Clarksville at Dardanelle

Heber Springs at Ozark

Morrilton at Dover

4A-5

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

Stuttgart 8-0 17-2

Lonoke 8-2 10-4

Pulaski Acad. 6-2 8-3

Wynne 4-2 7-6

Forrest City 3-3 3-8

Robinson 2-4 8-8

eStem 1-7 2-10

McClellan 0-4 1-14

Mills 0-6 0-6

Tuesday's results

Lonoke 7-20, Wynne 2-2

Pulaski Academy 19-20,

LR McClellan 0-5

Robinson 15-17, Mills 5-2

Stuttgart 17-23, eStem 0-3

4A-7

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

Nashville 6-0 11-3

De Queen 5-1 9-4

Bauxite 5-2 8-5

Malvern 3-4 10-7

Arkadelphia 2-4 5-10

Mena 1-5 2-10

Hope 0-6 6-11

Tuesday's results

Arkadelphia 8, Mena 7

De Queen 8, Bauxite 6

Malvern 16, Hope 0

Today's games

Arkadelphia at De Queen

Hope at Mena

Malvern at Nashville

4A-8

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

Magnolia 4-1 10-3

Monticello 4-2 8-4

Star City 4-2 8-6

Cam. Fairview 3-3 4-8

Warren 2-4 12-7

Crossett 2-4 3-9

Hamburg 2-5 5-7

Tuesday's result

Crossett 6, Hamburg 1

Sports on 04/05/2019

Print Headline: HS softball standings

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

You must be signed in to post comments

Comments

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT