Today's Paper Latest The Article Story ideas Coronavirus Newsletters Obits Puzzles Archive iPad Core Values Weather
ADVERTISEMENT

PREP TRACK Meet results

April 7, 2019 at 1:00 a.m.

CYCLONE RELAYS

Friday at Russellville

Boys

Team Scores 1. Bentonville 159; 2. Conway 154; 3. Bryant 70; 4. Russellville 59; 5. Cabot 58; 6. North Little Rock 41.5; 7. Van Buren 39; 8. Cave City 32; 9. Greenwood 21; 10. Maumelle 15; 11. Jessieville 7.5; 12. Dardanelle 4; 13. Ozark 1.

100 1. Cary McClain, Conway, 11.37; 2. Braden Williams, Bryant, 11.41; 3. Christian Morrow, Van Buren, 11.45; 4. Isaac Davis, Van Buren, 11.53; 5. Max Vickery, Greenwood, 11.54; 6. Joseph Young, Bryant, 11.72; 7. Bradley Morales, Cabot, 11.77; 8. Khalib Wilbert, NLR, 11.77.

200 1. Sean Jamerson, Conway, 22.75; 2. Randy Thomas, Conway, 22.83; 3. Max Vickery, Greenwood, 22.93; 4. Braden Williams, Bryant, 22.96; 5. Chris Jefferson, NLR, 23.12; 6. Cary McClain, Conway, 23.34; 7. Bradley Morales, Cabot, 23.51; 8. Charlie Davis, Jessieville, 23.71.

400 1. Devin Dougherty, Bentonville, 52.12; 2. Dylan Smith, Bentonville, 52.44; 3. Jerome Johnson, Conway, 52.59; 4. Logan Kretsch, Bryant, 52.59; 5. Myles Henry, NLR, 52.81; 6. Ben Mitchell, NLR, 52.97; 7. Jordan Newton, Conway, 53.53; 8. Isaac Carter, Van Buren, 53.56.

800 1. Garrett Clifford, Bentonville, 2:00.45; 2. Colin Conway, Bentonville, 2:00.82; 3. Ammon Henderson, Bryant, 2:02.16; 4. Ethan Kailey, Conway, 2:02.30; 5. Kendall Townsley, Cave City, 2:03.00; 6. Ian Bush, Conway, 2:03.96; 7. Maurice Rhode, Russellville, 2:05.39; 8. Hunter Ulmer, Bryant, 2:05.91.

1,600 1. Coleman Wilson, Bentonville, 4:23.14; 2. Fischer Miller, Cave City, 4:24.71; 3. Chris Barrientos, Bryant, 4:27.38; 4. Daniel Graham, Bentonville, 4:31.02; 5. Dawson Mayberry, Bentonville, 4:31.38; 6. Bresner Austin, Bryant, 4:34.44; 7. Cade Swindle, Conway, 4:34.46; 8. Brady Pascoe, Conway, 4:36.35.

3,200 1. Luke Walling, Cave City, 9:38.92; 2. Dylan Mayberry, Bentonville, 9:41.58; 3. Cade Swindle, Conway, 9:58.58; 4. John Sutton, Conway, 10:02.14; 5. Daniel Graham, Bentonville, 10:07.66; 6. Nathaniel Gonzales, Greenwood, 10:10.18; 7. Tyler Melton, Maumelle, 10:19.88; 8. Cody Lowry, Van Buren, 10:27.48.

110 Hurdles 1. AJ Moss, Bentonville, 15.03; 2. Tommy Grady, Conway, 15.35; 3. Josh Warren, Cabot, 15.76; 4. Kevin McGraw, Conway, 15.99; 5. Frank Vent, Cabot, 16.17; 6. Elijah Hayes, Maumelle, 16.41; 7. Ethan Estes, Bentonville, 16.63; 8. Casshawn Pouncy, NLR, 16.66.

300 Hurdles 1. AJ Moss, Bentonville, 41.22; 2. Frank Vent, Cabot, 41.41; 3. Kevin McGraw, Conway, 41.92; 4. Kyle McIntyre, Cabot, 42.17; 5. Elijah Hayes, Maumelle, 42.60; 6. Tyler George, Cabot, 43.51; 7. Braylon Butler, Bryant, 43.73; 8. Keystan Durning, Ozark, 43.89.

4x100 Relay 1. North Little Rock (Cox, Lightner, Patterson, Jefferson), 42.18; 2. Conway, 43.10; 3. Van Buren, 43.81; 4. Bryant, 44.28; 5. Cabot, 45.08; 6. Maumelle, 45.08; 7. Jessieville, 46.69.

4x400 Relay 1. North Little Rock (Cox, Patterson, Pouncy, Lightner), 3:26.76; 2. Bryant, 3:30.89; 3. Bentonville, 3:31.09; 4. Conway, 3:36.35; 5. Russellville, 3:39.37; 6. Maumelle, 3:44.27; 7. Greenwood, 3:49.75.

4x800 Relay 1. Bentonville (Conway, Clifford, Almaguer, Mayberry), 8:14.67; 2. Conway, 8:31.36; 3. Bryant, 8:32.71; 4. Cabot, 8:42.66; 5. Cave City, 8:45.02; 6. North Little Rock, 8:49.33; 7. Russellville, 8:50.25; 8. Russellville B, 9:03.74.

Discus 1. Bryant Parlin, Bentonville, 163-3; 2. Garrett Standifird, Van Buren, 139-11; 3. Aaron Travis, Russellville, 139-2; 4. Zaul Vences, Conway, 134-9; 5. Bryson Kordsmeier, Russellville, 130-6; 6. Korlin McKinney, Conway, 130-5; 7. James Escue, Russellville, 123-7; 8. Seth Prunty, Cabot, 121-3.

High Jump 1. Taelon Peter, Russellville, 6-4; 2. Josh Robinson, Bryant, 6-4; 3. Grant Smith, Russellville, 6-0; 4. Micah Mosby, Conway, 6-0; 5. Landon Daley, Jessieville, 5-10; 6. (tie) Rhett Adkins, Russellville; Myles Henry, NLR, and TJ Rogers, Cabot, 5-10.

Long Jump 1. Taelon Peter, Russellville, 20-3.5; 2. Chas Nimrod, Bentonville, 20-2; 3. Dalton Carlisle, Cave City, 20-0.5; 4. Tanner Ward, Bentonville, 19-8.5; 5. Jaidon Palmer, Russellville, 19-7.5; 6. Jarrius Holmes, Conway, 19-6.5; 7. Ricky Reed, NLR, 19-6; 8. (tie) Jiquori Stewart, NLR, and Charlie Davis, Jessieville, 19-4.5.

Pole Vault 1. Tannar Moix, Conway, 13-6; 2. Parker Benefield, Cabot, 13-0; 3. Christian Schaefer, Greenwood, 12-6; 4. Josh Warren, Cabot, 12-6; 5. Steven Marshall, Conway, 12-0; 6. Brock McRae, Bentonville, 12-0; 7. Connor Sanderson, Bentonville, 11-6; 8. Grant Smith, NLR, 11-6.

Shot Put 1. Bryant Parlin, Bentonville, 63-9.75; 2. Korlin McKinney, Conway, 50-11.75; 3. Garrett Standifird, Van Buren, 50-1.5; 4. Zaul Vences, Conway, 46-4.75; 5. Easton Mongold, Van Buren, 46-2.75; 6. Jared Russell, Cabot, 45-5.25; 7. Michael Chatmon, Bryant, 45-0.5; 8. Aaron Travis, Russellville, 43-8.

Triple Jump 1. Bryce Bohanon, Conway, 42-8; 2. Chas Nimrod, Bentonville, 42-4; 3. Grant Smith, Russellville, 40-8.75; 4. Tanner Ward, Bentonville, 40-3.5; 5. AJ Calavitta, Dardanelle, 40-2.75; 6. Austin Cranna, Bentonville, 39-7; 7. Kyle Shorter, Bryant, 39-5; 8. Isaac Carter, Van Buren, 39-3.5.

GIRLS

Team Scores 1. Bentonville 208; 2. Bryant 98; 3. Conway 96; 4. Russellville 60.5; 5. North Little Rock 50; 6. Cabot 47; 7. Maumelle 36.5; 8. Van Buren 25; 9. Greenwood 11; 10. Dardanelle 10; 11. Harrison 9; 12. Ozark 6; 13. Jessieville 2.

100 1. Sierra Temple, Maumelle, 12.39; 2. Amya Smith, Bryant, 13.04; 3. Callie Pixley, Van Buren, 13.05; 4. Isabelle Engledow, Bentonville, 13.10; 5. Alyssa Baker, Bentonville, 13.11; 6. Danniette Chansavong, Cabot, 13.26; 7. Aaliyah Robinson, Conway, 13.27; 8. Gracie Carter, Van Buren, 13.63.

200 1. O'Shayla Muldrow, NLR, 26.08; 2. Sierra Temple, Maumelle, 26.56; 3. Taylor Conway, Conway, 27.21; 4. Alyssa Baker, Bentonville, 27.26; 5. Sydney Suggs, Bentonville, 27.43; 6. Danniette Chansavong, Cabot, 27.54; 7. Callie Pixley, Van Buren, 27.59; 8. Isabelle Engledow, Bentonville, 27.65.

400 1. Ella Reynolds, Bryant, 58.98; 2. Lauren Turner, Cabot, 59.02; 3. O'Shayla Muldrow, NLR, 1:00.11; 4. Sydney Suggs, Bentonville, 1:01.13; 5. Zhania Hall, Bryant, 1:01.36; 6. Emily Robinson, Bentonville, 1:02.31; 7. Yazmin Barajas, Bentonville, 1:02.80; 8. Kylie Hall, Cabot, 1:04.14.

800 1. Lainey Quandt, Bentonville, 2:27.85; 2. Lauren Turner, Cabot, 2:28.47; 3. Emily Robinson, Bentonville, 2:29.25; 4. Elizabeth Heffernan, Bentonville, 2:30.10; 5. Meonia McDonald, NLR, 2:35.55; 6. Lauryn Johnson, NLR, 2:36.35; 7. Adley Barham, Maumelle, 2:37.90; 8. Kali Richards, Ozark, 2:38.36.

1,600 1. Lainey Quandt, Bentonville, 4:59.95; 2. Tori Willis, Bentonville, 5:18.34; 3. Elizabeth Heffernan, Bentonville, 5:21.73; 4. Emily Owen, Conway, 5:38.53; 5. Macie Cash, Greenwood, 5:40.67; 6. Taylor Koeth, Greenwood, 5:42.51; 7. Ruthy Ryan, Harrison, 5:44.20; 8. Charissa Helms-Pittman, Russellville, 5:51.43.

3,200 1. Anabelle Bradley, Bentonville, 11:31.95; 2. Kaitlyn Heffernan, Bentonville, 11:41.69; 3. Julia Clark, Van Buren, 11:41.92; 4. Kate Freyaldenhoven, Conway, 11:58.20; 5. Taylor Koeth, Greenwood, 12:07.88; 6. Charissa Helms-Pittman, Russellville, 12:56.90; 7. Stephanie Ramos, Maumelle, 13:25.76; 8. Danielle Luyet, Conway, 14:03.00.

100 Hurdles 1. Deborah Shaw, Bryant, 16.05; 2. Haven Calavitta, Dardanelle, 17.37; 3. Chiane Nesbitt, Russellville, 17.54; 4. Cearia Jackson, NLR, 17.59; 5. Jada Deaton, Bryant, 17.83; 6. Avery Hughes, Bentonville, 17.84; 7. Jill Robertson, Jessieville, 18.02; 8. Taneka Boyce, Russellville, 18.15.

300 Hurdles 1. Cearia Jackson, NLR, 46.74; 2. Megan Lee, Bryant, 46.80; 3. Avery Hughes, Bentonville, 47.86; 4. Callie Pixley, Van Buren, 48.30; 5. Lydia Pehlman, Bentonville, 49.01; 6. Sterling Thomas, Bentonville, 49.89; 7. Jada Deaton, Bryant, 51.08; 8. Alexa Simpson, Cabot, 51.31.

4x100 Relay 1. Bentonville (Baker, Hughes, Engledow, Suggs), 50.33; 2. Cabot, 50.92; 3. Conway, 51.00; 4. Van Buren, 51.33; 5. North Little Rock, 51.54; 6. Bryant, 52.27; 7. Russellville, 52.98; 8. Maumelle, 53.99.

4x400 Relay 1. Bryant (Hall, Smith, Lee, Reynolds), 4:03.11; 2. North Little Rock, 4:04.50; 3. Bentonville, 4:10.36; 4. Conway, 4:23.91; 5. Russellville, 4:27.83; 6. Maumelle, 4:34.32; 7. Ozark, 4:54.17.

4x800 Relay 1. Bentonville (Willis, Heffernan, Bradley, Heffernan), 10:06.97; 2. Cabot, 10:26.25; 3. Conway, 10:30.62; 4. Russellville, 11:26.73; 5. Bryant, 11:30.78; 6. Ozark, 12:27.34.

Discus 1. Z Smith, Conway, 124-8; 2. Kaziya Woods, Russellville, 108-11; 3. Gracie Wells, Russellville, 107-6; 4. Henriette Bochmann, Bryant, 107-2; 5. Molly Odell, Bentonville, 106-5; 6. Makayla Ealy, Russellville, 105-4; 7. Erika McNespey, Maumelle, 101-8; 8. Emily Belin, Cabot, 93-9.

High Jump 1. Sydney Billington, Bentonville, 5-3; 2. (tie) Ella Brandt, Harrison, and Jessica Hull, Conway, 5-2; 4. Alyssa Mabrey, Conway, 5-2; 5. Lexi Matlock, Bentonville, 5-0; 6. Kate Lane, Russellville, 5-0; 7. Sterling Thomas, Bentonville. 5-0; 8. Kylie Hall, Cabot, 4-10.

Long Jump 1. Deborah Shaw, Bryant, 16-11.25; 2. Sydney Suggs, Bentonville, 16-6.25; 3. Cindy Gonzalez, Russellville, 16-4.5; 4. Avery Hughes, Bentonville, 15-11.25; 5. Sierra Temple, Maumelle, 15-11.25; 6. Megan Lee, Bryant, 15-9.75; 7. Taylor Conway, Conway, 15-9.5; 8. Haven Calavitta, Dardanelle, 15-7.75.

Pole Vault 1. Jessica Hull, Conway, 8-6; 2. Lynsie Waldrop, Bentonville, 8-6; 3. Payton Hufford, Bentonville, 8-0; 4. Kaitlyn Mitzner, Bentonville, 8-0; 5. Alaysia Waters, Conway, 7-6; 6. (tie) Takesha Carr, Russellville, and Madison Jasper, Maumelle, 7-0; 8. Hillyn Vardeman, Russellville, 7-0.

Shot Put 1. Atkin Osborne, Cabot, 30-8.5; 2. Aaliyah Robinson, Conway, 30-9.25; 3. Makayla Ealy, Russellville, 30-9.5; 4. Molly Odell, Bentonville, 31-5.5; 5. Henriette Bochmann, Bryant, 31-11; 6. Emmie Kennamore, Russellville, 32-7; 7. Kelsey Ross, Bentonville, 33-4.25; 8. Tashiba Harris, NLR, 33-10.

Triple Jump 1. Taylor Conway, Conway, 36-0.5; 2. Megan Lee, Bryant, 34-10; 3. Deborah Shaw, Bryant, 34-8.5; 4. Avery Hughes, Bentonville, 33-8.5; 5. Jessica Hull, Conway, 33-6.75; 6. Sydney Suggs, Bentonville, 33-5.50; 7. Sierra Temple, Maumelle, 32-7.25; 8. Haven Calavitta, Dardanelle, 32-6.5.

ANSTAFF RELAYS

Thursday at Green Forest

BOYS

Team Scores 1. Harrison 147.5; 2. Clinton 133.5; 3. Gravette 107; 4. Huntsville 56; 5. Yellville-Summit 51; 6. Green Forest 43; 7. Greenland 40; 8. Berryville 27; 8. Western Grove 27; 10. Omaha 15; 11. Alpena 6; 12. Flippin 3; 13. Kingston 2.

100 1. Aldrich Infante, Clinton, 11.66; 2. Zaylen Bryant, Greenland, 11.76; 3. Julius Scott, Harrison, 11.86; 4. Weston Amos, Clinton, 11.93; 5. Austin Drake, Clinton, 11.94.

200 1. Gavin Cantrell, Harrison, 23.72; 2. Weston Amos, Clinton, 24.05; 3. Zaylen Bryant, Greenland, 24.09; 4. Austin Drake, Clinton, 24.10; 5. Kyle Rachel, Gravette, 24.37.

400 1. Gavin Cantrell, Harrison, 52.25; 2. Austin Drake, Clinton, 52.64; 3. Weston Amos, Clinton, 53.92; 4. Ethen Drake, Clinton, 54.58; 5. Hunter Baker, Western Grove, 55.06.

800 1. Lexington Hilton, Green Forest, 2:07.16; 2. Colton Edens, Huntsville, 2:09.41; 3. Hayden Stout, Greenland, 2:11.60; 4. Jayden Reynolds, Harrison, 2:15.13; 5. Brock Bolding, Alpena, 2:16.95.

1,600 1. Lexington Hilton, Green Forest, 4:39.60; 2. Colton Edens, Huntsville, 4:46.06; 3. Tanner Barbee, Huntsville, 4:54.48; 4. Jayden Reynolds, Harrison, 5:02.13; 5. Jett Loenneke, Huntsville, 5:14.74.

3,200 1. Lexington Hilton, Green Forest, 10:33.87; 2. Colton Edens, Huntsville, 10:38.13; 3. Tanner Barbee, Huntsville, 10:48.91; 4. Jacob Braswell, Huntsville, 11:08.99; 5. Jayden Reynolds, Harrison, 11:09.81.

110 Hurdles 1. Tyler Wilson, Clinton, 17.06; 2. Kyle Rachel, Gravette, 17.11; 3. Caleb Brown, Gravette, 17.80; 4. Holiday Derosier, Yellville-Summit, 18.78; 5. Nate Butts, Yellville-Summit, 19.11.

300 Hurdles 1. Kyle Rachel, Gravette, 43.81; 2. Tajae White, Gravette, 43.86; 3. Caleb Brown, Gravette, 44.17; 4. Michael Scott, Harrison, 46.45; 5. Tono Mendez, Green Forest, 47.13.

4x100 Relay 1. Clinton (Austin Drake, Weston Amos, Ethen Drake, Aldrich Infante), 45.78; 2. Harrison, 45.96; 3. Gravette, 46.42; 4. Greenland, 46.93; 5. Omaha, 48.25.

4x400 Relay 1. Gravette (Roberto Barrios, Caleb Brown, Tajae White, Kyle Rachel), 3:43.55; 2. Yellville-Summit, 3:44.35; 3. Greenland, 3:48.45; 4. Harrison, 3:51.34; 5. Clinton, 3:51.51.

4x800 Relay 1. Gravette (Joshua Hortsmann, Johnny Dunfee, Leo Busby, Roberto Barrios), 9:04.71; 2. Greenland, 9:19.60; 3. Huntsville, 9:26.45; 4. Yellville-Summit, 9:56.51; 5. Harrison, 10:05.08.

Discus 1. Luke Lane, Western Grove, 143-0; 2. Aidan Patton, Gravette, 121-5; 3. Caleb Kirkpatrick, Clinton, 114-9; 4. Hayden Vanderpool, Harrison, 106-6; 5. Trey Stith, Harrison, 100-5.

High Jump 1. Dylan Spillane, Clinton, 5-9; 2. Carson Ricketts, Harrison, 5-8; 3. Cody Dobbs, Yellville-Summit, 5-7; 4. Michael Scott, Harrison, 5-6; 5. Hunter Yeates, Yellville-Summit, 5-4.

Long Jump 1. Ethen Drake, Clinton, 19-10.5; 2. Carson Ricketts, Harrison, 19-10; 3. Tajae White, Gravette, 19-9.5; 4. Weston Amos, Clinton, 19-9; 5. Cy Hilger, Gravette, 19-6.

Pole Vault 1. Aaron Hamilton, Harrison, 10-8; 2. Dominic Henry, Berryville, 10-0; 3. Tono Mendez, Green Forest, 10-0; 4. Forest Moss, Harrison, 9-6; 5. Mason Harrison, Harrison, 8-6.

Shot Put 1. Aidan Patton, Gravette, 49-2.5; 2. Hayden Vanderpool, Harrison, 47-6; 3. Zach Schaffer, Harrison, 39-5; 4. Gage Freeman, Western Grove, 38-10.5; 5. Caleb Kirkpatrick, Clinton, 37-1.

Triple Jump 1. Weston Amos, Clinton, 40-7; 2. Carson Ricketts, Harrison, 40-5; 3. Tajae White, Gravette, 39-3; 4. Ethen Drake, Clinton, 38-8; 5. Hunter Yeates, Yellville-Summit, 38-4.5.

GIRLS

Team Scores 1. Gravette 109; 2. Green Forest 101; 3. Harrison 82; 4. Yellville-Summit 67; 5. Greenland 65; 6. Alpena 51; 7. Huntsville 47; 8. Eureka Springs 35; 9. Berryville 26; 10. Kingston 24; 11. Omaha 18; 12. Clinton 14.

100 1. Shelby Little, Eureka Springs, 13.80; 2. Alex Hill, Alpena, 13.83; 3. Brook Deihl, Gravette, 13.87; 4. Anna Hendrix, Greenland, 14.03; 5. Gracie Berger, Gravette, 14.07.

200 1. Brook Deihl, Gravette, 28.42; 2. Shelby Little, Eureka Springs 28.79; 3. Anna Hendrix, Greenland, 28.98; 4. Eleana May, Huntsville, 29.65; 5. Bianca Rosales, Green Forest, 29.93.

400 1. Gracie Berger, Gravette, 1:04.37; 2. Mikey Larson, Gravette, 1:07.81; 3. Kaylan Chilton, Gravette, 1:08.37; 4. Anna Hendrix, Greenland, 1:09.60; 5. Ella Brandt, Harrison, 1:11.34.

800 1. Karina Maravillas, Green Forest, 2:34.94; 2. Ruthy Ryan, Harrison, 2:38.47; 3. Eva Miranda, Huntsville, 2:42.37; 4. Gracie Berger, Gravette, 2:44.79; 5. Mikey Larson, Gravette, 2:49.40.

1,600 1. Karina Maravillas, Green Forest, 5:47.92; 2. Ruthy Ryan, Harrison, 5:49.56; 3. Aidan Smithee, Harrison, 5:54.41; 4. Jennifer Martinez, Green Forest, 6:09.44; 5. Cassandra Benefiel, Harrison, 6:19.64.

3,200 1. Aubrey Campos, Greenland, 12:19.64; 2. Ruthy Ryan, Harrison, 12:39.64; 3. Eva Miranda, Huntsville, 12:53.05; 4. Jennifer Martinez, Green Forest, 12:55.44; 5. Aidan Smithee, Harrison, 13:11.46.

100 Hurdles 1. Fiona Wilson, Greenland, 17.31; 2. Kendra Poor, Huntsville, 18.36; 3. Lindsay Williamson, Omaha, 18.39; 4. Kerri Rollo, Gravette, 18.39; 5. Alex Hill, Alpena, 18.45.

300 Hurdles 1. Fiona Wilson, Greenland, 51.74; 2. Kassidy Bell, Green Forest, 52.23; 3. Kendra Poor, Huntsville, 55.33; 4. Hailey Layton, Yellville-Summit, 55.88; 5. Kerri Rollo, Gravette, 56.97.

4X100 Relay 1. Omaha (Taylor Tucker, Kendall Atchison, Lindsay Williamson, Cas Yocham), 56.41; 2. Yellville-Summit, 56.75; 3. Alpena, 57.64; 4. Green Forest, 58.13; 5. Kingston, 58.92.

4x400 Relay 1. Gravette (Brook Deihl, Kaylan Chilton, Mikey Larson, Shylee Morrison), 4:40.15; 2. Kingston, 4:45.65; 3. Green Forest, 4:48.13; 4. Yellville-Summit, 4:56.19; 5. Huntsville, 5:02.80.

4x800 Relay 1. Green Forest (Jennifer Martinez, Lyndsay Anglin, Lucy Rios, Karina Maravillas), 10:57.11; 2. Greenland, 11:13.63; 3. Yellville-Summit, 14:48.21.

Discus 1. Abigail Beranek, Gravette, 91-4; 2. Cheyenne Wilcox, Alpena, 86-6; 3. Cassie Jones, Yellville-Summit, 82-8; 4. Janet Ridley, Yellville-Summit, 81-6; 5. Jordan Senn, Yellville-Summit, 81-5.

High Jump 1. Ella Brandt, Harrison, 4-9; 2. Eleana May, Huntsville, 4-8; 3. Alexus Anthony, Alpena, 4-6; 4. Ashlyn Floyd, Kingston, 4-6; 5. Madilyn Mosley, Huntsville, 4-6

Long Jump 1. Alex Hill, Alpena, 16-0; 2. Shelby Little, Eureka Springs, 15-7.5; 3. Alexus Anthony, Alpena, 14-6; 4. Faith Floyd, Kingston, 14-4.5; 5. Madison Speer, Clinton, 14-4.

Pole Vault 1. Holly Robinson, Gravette, 9-6; 2. Katie Crabb, Harrison, 8-0; 3. Lexey Williams, Green Forest, 7-6; 4. Kourtney Granger, Berryville, 7-6; 5. Kate Manuel, Green Forest, 7-0.

Shot Put 1. Kate Powell, Berryville, 32-6.75; 2. Marion Groberg, Harrison, 31-8.75; 3. Fiona Wilson, Greenland, 31-8.75; 4. Shelby Little, Eureka Springs, 30-5.25; 5. Janet Ridley, Yellville-Summit, 30-4.25.

Triple Jump 1. Madison Speer, Clinton, 31-5; 2. Cecilia Doss, Berryville, 31-4; 3. Kassidy Bell, Green Forest, 30-9; 4. Ashley Kittler, Yellville-Summit, 29-4; 5. Shelby Little, Eureka Springs, 29-0.

Sports on 04/07/2019

Print Headline: PREP TRACK Meet results

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT