Today's Paper Search Latest In the news Traffic #Gazette200 Listen Digital replica FAQ Weather Newsletters Obits Puzzles + Games Archive
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

BOYS STANDINGS

6A-CENTRAL CONF. ALL

Bryant.........................9-1 19-4 Conway.......................8-2 17-5 North Little Rock........7-3 19-6 FS Northside ..............6-4 15-9 LR Central..................4-6 14-8 Cabot..........................4-6 16-7 Catholic.......................2-8 12-12 FS Southside.............0-10 5-18

6A-WEST CONF. ALL

Fayetteville.................10-0 19-3 Bentonville..................8-2 18-5 Rogers........................6-4 15-6 Springdale..................4-6 10-11 Rogers Heritage.........4-6 9-13 Har-Ber.......................4-6 8-12 Bentonville West........3-7 9-14 Van Buren...................1-9 5-17

5A-CENTRAL CONF. ALL

LR Hall........................9-1 16-6 Pine Bluff....................9-1 11-9 LR Parkview...............7-3 15-7 Jacksonville................6-4 13-8 Maumelle....................6-4 13-10 Sylvan Hills.................2-8 12-10 White Hall...................1-9 3-18 Watson Chapel..........0-10 5-18

5A-EAST CONF. ALL

Marion.......................10-0 17-3 Jonesboro..................8-2 17-6 West Memphis...........7-3 19-5 Nettleton.....................6-4 12-7 Greene Co. Tech.........4-6 15-7 Mountain Home.........3-7 8-14 Searcy.........................2-8 9-14 Paragould..................0-10 6-15

5A-SOUTH CONF. ALL

Lake Hamilton...........11-0 20-2 Hot Springs................9-2 21-4 El Dorado ...................7-4 11-11 Benton........................6-5 13-9 Sheridan.....................5-6 15-8 Little Rock Fair...........4-7 9-13 Texarkana...................2-9 5-16 HS Lakeside..............0-11 3-19

5A-WEST CONF. ALL

Russellville.................9-1 17-5 Greenbrier..................8-2 18-5 Alma...........................7-3 16-4 Vilonia.........................6-4 13-11 LR Christian ...............5-5 10-12 Beebe..........................3-7 8-14 Siloam Springs ..........2-8 7-14 Greenwood................0-10 3-19

4A-1 CONF. ALL

Farmington................10-2 18-8 Harrison......................9-2 19-6 Huntsville....................9-2 17-9 Pea Ridge...................9-3 21-6 Prairie Grove..............4-7 7-13 Shiloh Christian..........4-7 6-19 Gravette......................4-9 12-14 Berryville ....................2-9 9-17 Gentry........................2-10 8-15

4A-3 CONF. ALL

Jonesboro Westside.11-3 19-5 Blytheville..................11-3 17-5 Brookland..................10-4 16-6 Valley View................10-4 16-8 SS Batesville ..............7-7 16-10 Batesville...................4-10 7-17 Highland....................2-12 10-18 Pocahontas ...............1-13 3-19

4A-4 CONF. ALL

Pottsville....................12-2 21-4 Dardanelle.................10-4 22-5 Morrilton ...................10-4 16-10 Ozark..........................7-7 14-11 Dover..........................5-9 12-14 Clarksville...................5-9 8-18 Subiaco Academy.....4-10 12-13 Heber Springs...........3-11 8-18

4A-5 CONF. ALL

Mills...........................15-0 22-4 LR McClellan.............11-3 18-7 eStem........................10-4 21-10 Forrest City.................8-6 12-10 Joe T. Robinson.........6-8 12-12 Stuttgart .....................5-9 12-11 Pulaski Academy........4-9 8-12 Lonoke.......................4-10 11-12 Wynne.......................0-14 3-21

4A-7 CONF. ALL

Mena..........................10-2 19-6 Arkadelphia ................8-4 10-8 Bauxite........................7-5 14-12 Malvern ......................7-6 9-14 Nashville.....................6-6 10-9 Hope...........................5-7 8-14 De Queen...................0-12 3-21

4A-8 CONF. ALL

Magnolia.....................9-1 16-4 Monticello...................8-3 15-7 Fairview......................7-3 11-10 Star City......................4-6 12-11 Hamburg....................4-6 12-13 Warren........................3-7 9-10 Crossett.....................1-10 6-15

GIRLS STANDINGS

6A-CENTRAL CONF. ALL

FS Northside .............10-0 22-0 Conway.......................9-1 22-3 North Little Rock........7-3 13-9 Bryant.........................4-6 14-8 Cabot..........................4-6 13-8 LR Central..................4-6 9-12 Mount St. Mary..........2-8 5-16 FS Southside.............0-10 0-20

6A-WEST CONF. ALL

Fayetteville..................9-1 16-3 Bentonville..................9-1 20-3 Rogers........................6-4 14-8 Springdale..................6-4 13-8 Van Buren...................4-6 11-12 Bentonville West........3-7 8-14 Har-Ber.......................2-8 9-14 Rogers Heritage.........1-9 5-17

5A-CENTRAL CONF. ALL

Jacksonville...............10-0 16-6 Watson Chapel...........9-1 14-9 LR Hall........................6-4 7-13 Sylvan Hills.................6-4 13-8 LR Parkview...............3-7 4-14 White Hall...................2-8 7-11 Maumelle....................2-8 5-17 Pine Bluff....................2-8 2-16

5A-EAST CONF. ALL

Nettleton....................10-0 21-1 Paragould...................6-4 16-7 Jonesboro..................6-4 15-8 Mountain Home.........6-4 14-9 West Memphis...........5-5 12-8 Marion........................5-5 13-11 Greene Co. Tech.........2-8 9-12 Searcy........................0-10 4-19

5A-SOUTH CONF. ALL

Lake Hamilton............9-2 16-6 Sheridan.....................8-3 20-3 El Dorado ...................7-4 16-7 Benton........................7-4 14-10 Hot Springs................7-4 11-10 HS Lakeside...............5-6 18-6 Texarkana..................1-10 9-16 LR Fair.......................0-11 1-20

5A-WEST CONF. ALL

Vilonia........................10-0 21-1 LR Christian ...............9-1 21-2 Greenwood.................6-4 14-8 Russellville.................6-4 14-8 Siloam Springs ..........6-4 9-14 Alma...........................2-8 8-12 Greenbrier..................1-9 5-18 Beebe.........................0-10 6-17

4A-1 CONF. ALL

Harrison.....................10-1 21-4 Pea Ridge..................10-2 23-4 Berryville ....................9-2 24-2 Farmington.................9-3 20-6 Gravette......................5-7 12-12 Huntsville....................4-7 8-18 Prairie Grove..............3-9 8-13 Shiloh Christian.........1-10 6-19 Gentry........................1-11 8-15

4A-3 CONF. ALL

Batesville...................14-0 23-2 Brookland..................11-3 17-6 Highland.....................9-5 17-10 Pocahontas ................9-5 17-10 Valley View.................6-8 10-15 SS Batesville .............4-10 5-20 Blytheville..................2-12 4-19 Jonesboro Westside.1-13 4-18

4A-4 CONF. ALL

Pottsville....................10-2 16-8 Morrilton ....................9-3 18-6 Clarksville...................9-3 20-7 Ozark..........................5-7 13-14 Heber Springs............5-7 12-11 Dardanelle..................3-9 10-15 Dover.........................1-11 8-17

4A-5 CONF. ALL

Stuttgart ....................11-3 22-3 eStem........................11-3 18-9 Pulaski Academy.......10-3 14-8 Lonoke........................9-5 13-11 Forrest City.................8-6 10-12 LR McClellan..............5-9 8-13 Mills...........................5-10 8-16 Joe T. Robinson........3-10 7-14 Wynne.......................0-13 0-21

4A-7 CONF. ALL

DeQueen....................12-0 23-2 Bauxite........................8-4 19-8 Nashville.....................8-4 13-7 Mena...........................7-5 12-11 Malvern ......................4-8 5-17 Arkadelphia ................3-9 6-17 Hope..........................0-12 1-15

4A-8 CONF. ALL

Star City......................8-2 21-4 Fairview......................8-2 19-5 Warren........................7-3 12-5 Monticello...................6-5 11-11 Magnolia.....................5-5 11-10 Crossett......................1-9 10-12 Hamburg....................0-9 2-21

Print Headline: High school basketball standings

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

You must be signed in to post comments

Comments

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT