Today's Paper Search Latest In the news Traffic #Gazette200 Listen Digital replica FAQ Weather Newsletters Obits Puzzles + Games Archive
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

4A-1 Conference

at Harrison

Monday

Game 1 -- E4 Shiloh Christian vs. W5 Gentry (G), 6 p.m.

Game 2 -- E4 Berryville vs. W5 Gentry (B), 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Game 3 -- W3 Gravette vs. Game 1 winner (G), 4 p.m.

Game 4 -- W3 Prairie Grove vs. Game 2 winner (B), 5:30 p.m.

Game 5 -- E3 Huntsville vs. W4 Prairie Grove (G), 7 p.m.

Game 6 -- E3 Shiloh Christian vs. W4 Gravette (B), 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Game 7 -- E2 Berryville vs. Game 3 winner (G), 4 p.m.

Game 8 -- E2 Harrison vs. Game 4 winner (B), 5:30 p.m.

Game 9 -- W2 Farmington vs. Game 5 winner (G), 7 p.m.

Game 10 -- W2 Pea Ridge vs. Game 6 winner (B), 8:30 p.m.

Thursday

Game 11 -- W1 Pea Ridge vs. Game 7 winner (G), 4 p.m.

Game 12 -- W1 Farmington vs. Game 8 winner (B), 5:30 p.m.

Game 13 -- E1 Harrison vs. Game 9 winner (G), 7 p.m.

Game 14 -- E1 Huntsville vs. Game 10 winner (B), 8:30 p.m.

Saturday

Game 15 -- Girls third-place game, 2:30 p.m.

Game 16 -- Boys third-place game, 4 p.m.

Game 17 -- Girls championship, 5:30 p.m.

Game 18 -- Boys championship, 7 p.m.

4A-4 Conference

at Ozark

Monday

Game 1 -- No. 5 Dover vs. No. 8 Heber Springs (B), 4 p.m.

Game 2 -- No. 6 Dardanelle vs. No. 7 Dover (G), 5:30 p.m.

Game 3 -- No. 6 Clarksville vs. No. 7 Subiaco (B), 7 p.m.

Tuesday

Game 4 -- No. 4 Heber Springs vs. No. 5 Ozark (G), 4 p.m.

Game 5 -- No. 4 Ozark vs. Game 1 winner (B), 5:30 p.m.

Game 6 -- No. 3 Morrilton vs. Game 2 winner (G), 7 p.m.

Game 7 -- No. 3 Dardanelle vs. Game 3 winner (B), 8:30 p.m.

Thursday

Game 8 -- No. 1 Pottsville vs. Game 4 winner (B), 4 p.m.

Game 9 -- No. 1 Pottsville vs. Game 5 winner (G), 5:30 p.m.

Game 10 -- No. 2 Clarksville vs. Game 6 winner, (G), 7 p.m.

Game 11 -- No. 2 Morrilton vs. Game 7 winner (B), 8:30 p.m.

Saturday

Game 12 -- Girls championship, 5 p.m.

Game 13 -- Boys championship, 6:30 p.m.

3A-1 West Conference

at West Fork

Monday

Game 1 -- No. 5 Mansfield vs. No. 8 Mansfield (G), 4 p.m.

Game 2 -- No. 5 Lincoln vs. No. 8 Mansfield (B), 5:30 p.m.

Game 3 -- No. 6 West Fork vs. No. 7 Waldron (B), 7 p.m.

Game 4 -- No. 6 Cedarville vs. No. 7 Greenland (B), 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Game 5 -- No. 3 Cedarville vs. Game 3 winner (G), 4 p.m.

Game 6 -- No. 3 Waldron vs. Game 4 winner (B), 5:30 p.m.

Game 7 -- No. 4 Greenland vs. Game 1 winner (G), 7 p.m.

Game 8 -- No. 4 West Fork vs. Game 2 winner (B), 8:30 p.m.

Friday

Game 9 -- No. 1 Charleston vs. Game 7 winner (G), 4 p.m.

Game 10 -- No. 1 Elkins vs. Game 8 winner (B), 5:30 p.m.

Game 11 -- No. 2 Lincoln vs. Game 5 winner (G), 7 p.m.

Game 12 -- No. 2 Charleston vs. Game 6 winner (B), 8:30 p.m.

Saturday

Game 13 -- Girls championship, 6 p.m.

Game 14 -- Boys championships, 7:30 p.m.

3A-1 East Conference

at Clinton

Monday

Game 1 -- No. 4 Marshall vs. No. 5 Bergman (G), 5 p.m.

Game 2 -- No. 4 Marshall vs. No. 5 Green Forest (B), 6:20 p.m.

Game 3 -- No. 2 Valley Springs vs. No. 7 Green Forest (G), 7:40 p.m.

Tuesday

Game 4 -- No. 3 Bergman vs. No. 6 Mountain View (B), 5 p.m.

Game 5 -- No. 3 Rose Bud vs. No. 6 Clinton (G), 6:20 p.m.

Game 6 -- No. 2 Clinton vs. No. 7 Rose Bud (B), 7:40 p.m.

Thursday

Game 7 -- No. 1 Mountain View vs. Game 1 winner (G), 4 p.m.

Game 8 -- No. 1 Valley Springs vs. Game 2 winner (B), 5:20 p.m.

Game 9 -- Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner (G), 6:40 p.m.

Game 10 -- Game 4 winner vs. Game 6 winner (B), 8 p.m.

Saturday

Game 11 -- Girls championship, 6 p.m.

Game 12 -- Boys championship, 7:30 p.m.

3A-4 Conference

at Two Rivers, Ola

Monday

Game 1 -- No. 5 Jessieville vs. No. 8 Fountain Lake (G), 4 p.m.

Game 2 -- No. 5 Paris vs. No. 8 Two Rivers (B), 5:30 p.m.

Game 3 -- No. 6 Perryville vs. No. 7 Booneville (G), 7 p.m.

Game 4 -- No. 6 Atkins vs. No. 7 Lamar (B), 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Game 5 -- No. 4 Paris vs. Game 1 winner (G), 4 p.m.

Game 6 -- No. 4 Perryville vs. Game 2 winner (B), 5:30 p.m.

Game 7 -- No. 3 Lamar vs. Game 3 winner (G), 7 p.m.

Game 8 -- No. 3 Jessieville vs. Game 4 winner (B), 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Game 9 -- No. 1 Two Rivers vs. Game 5 winner (G), 4 p.m.

Game 10 -- No. 1 Booneville vs. Game 6 winner (B), 5:30 p.m.

Game 11 -- No. 2 Atkins vs. Game 7 winner (G), 7 p.m.

Game 12 -- No. 2 Fountain Lake vs. Game 8 winner (B), 8:30 p.m.

Thursday

Game 13 -- Girls championship, 6:30 p.m.

Game 14 -- Boys championship, 8 p.m.

2A-1 Conference

at Yellville-Summit

Monday

Game 1 -- No. 4 Flippin vs. No. 5 Yellville-Summit (B), 4 p.m.

Game 2 -- No. 4 Cotter vs. No. 5 Haas Hall-Fayetteville (B), 5:30 p.m.

Game 3 -- No. 3 Decatur vs. No. 6 Haas Hall-Fayetteville (G), 7 p.m.

Game 4 -- No. 3 Yellville-Summit vs. No. 6 Decatur (B), 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Game 5 -- No. 1 Eureka Springs vs. Game 1 winner (G), 4 p.m.

Game 6 -- No. 1 Eureka Springs vs. Game 2 winner (B), 5:30 p.m.

Game 7 -- No. 2 Cotter vs. Game 3 winner (G), 7 p.m.

Game 8 -- No. 2 Flippin vs. Game 4 winner (B), 8:30 p.m.

Friday

Game 9 -- Third-place game (G), 4 p.m.

Game 10 -- Third-place game (B), 5:30 p.m.

Game 11 -- Girls championship, 7 p.m.

Game 12 -- Boys championship, 8:30 p.m.

2A-4 Conference

at Danville

Monday

Game 1 -- No. 6 Magazine vs. No. 7 Hackett (G), 6 p.m.

Game 2 -- No. 6 Hector vs. No. 7 Magazine (B), 7:15 p.m.

Tuesday

Game 3 -- No. 4 Johnson County Westside vs. No. 5 Mountainburg (G), 4 p.m.

Game 4 -- No. 4 Hackett vs. No. 5 Johnson County Westside (B), 5:15 p.m.

Game 5 -- No. 3 Hector vs. Game 1 winner (G), 6:30 p.m.

Game 6 -- No. 3 Mountainburg vs. Game 2 winner (B), 7:45 p.m.

Thursday

Game 7 -- No. 2 Lavaca vs. Game 5 winner (G), 4 p.m.

Game 8 -- No. 2 Danville vs. Game 6 winner (B), 5:15 p.m.

Game 9 -- No. 1 Danville vs. Game 3 winner (G), 6:30 p.m.

Game 10 -- No. 1 Lavaca vs. Game 4 winner (B), 7:45 p.m.

Friday

Game 11 -- Girls championship, 6 p.m.

Game 12 -- Boys championship, 7:30 p.m.

1A-1 Conference

at Jasper

Monday

Game 1 -- No. 6 NWA Classical vs. No. 7 Mount Judea (B), 5 p.m.

Game 2 -- No. 4 Deer vs. No. 5 NWA Classical (G), 6:20 p.m.

Game 3 -- No. 4 The New School vs. No. 5 Kingston (B), 7:40 p.m.

Tuesday

Game 4 -- No. 3 Kingston vs. No. 6 Mount Judea (G), 6 p.m.

Game 5 -- No. 3 Alpena vs. Game 1 winner (B), 7:20 p.m.

Thursday

Game 6 -- No. 1 Alpena vs. Game 2 winner (G), 4 p.m.

Game 7 -- No. 1 Deer vs. Game 3 winner (B), 5:20 p.m.

Game 8 -- No. 2 Jasper vs. Game 4 winner (G), 6:40 p.m.

Game 9 -- No. 2 Jasper vs. Game 5 winner (B), 8 p.m.

Friday

Game 10 -- Girls championship, 6 p.m.

Game 11 -- Boys championship, 7:20 p.m.

1A-2 Conference

at Izard County Consolidated

Monday

Game 1 -- No. 6 Calico Rock vs. No 7 Western Grove (G), 4 p.m.

Game 2 -- No. 4 Omaha vs. No. 9 St. Joe (B), 5:20 p.m.

Game 3 -- No. 5 Viola vs. No. 8 Bruno-Pyatt (B), 6:40 p.m.

Game 4 -- No. 6 Norfork vs. No. 7 Lead Hill (B), 8 p.m.

Tuesday

Game 5 -- No. 3 Lead Hill vs. Game 1 winner (G), 4 p.m.

Game 6 -- No. 3 Western Grove vs. Game 4 winner (B), 5:20 p.m.

Game 7 -- No. 4 Omaha vs. No. 5 Izard County (G), 6:40 p.m.

Game 8 -- Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner (B), 8 p.m.

Friday

Game 9 -- No. 1 Norfork vs. Game 7 winner (G), 4 p.m.

Game 10 -- No. 1 Izard County vs. Game 8 winner (B), 5:20 p.m.

Game 11 -- No. 2 Viola vs. Game 5 winner (G), 6:40 p.m.

Game 12 -- No. 2 Calico Rock vs. Game 6 winner (B), 8 p.m.

Saturday

Game 13 -- Girls championship, 6 p.m.

Game 14 -- Boys championship, 7:20 p.m.

1A-4 Conference

at St. Paul

Monday

Game 1 -- No. 3 St. Paul vs. No. 6 Mulberry/PV (G), 4 p.m.

Game 2 -- No. 6 Mulberry vs. No. 7 Oark (B), 5:15 p.m.

Tuesday

Game 3 -- No. 4 Western Yell Co. vs. No. 5 Oark (G), 4 p.m.

Game 4 -- No. 3 Future School vs. Game 2 winner (B), 5 p.m.

Game 5 -- No. 4 Scranton vs. No. 5 Western Yell Co. (B), 6:15 p.m.

Wednesday

Game 6 -- No. 1 County Line vs. Game 3 winner (G), 4 p.m.

Game 7 -- No. 1 County Line vs. Game 5 winner (B), 5:15 p.m.

Game 8 -- No. 2 Scranton vs. Game 1 winner (G), 6:30 p.m.

Game 9 -- No. 2 St. Paul vs. Game 4 winner (B), 7:45 p.m.

Friday

Game 10 -- Game 6 winner vs. Game 8 winner (G), 6:30 p.m.

Game 11 -- Game 7 winner vs. Game 9 winner (B), 7:45 p.m.

Sports on 02/10/2019

Print Headline: Prep basketball conference tournaments

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

You must be signed in to post comments

Comments

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT