Today's Paper Search Latest stories Listen Drivetime Mahatma Traffic Weather Newsletters Most commented Obits Puzzles + Games Archive
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

BASEBALL STANDINGS

6A-CENTRAL

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

FS Southside 2-0 5-4

Bryant 1-0 15-2

Cabot 2-1 11-2

Conway 1-1 5-4

LR Catholic 1-1 4-5

FS Northside 1-1 1-3

LR Central 0-2 5-7

North Little Rock 0-2 5-7

Tuesday's results

Bryant 12, LR Central 3

Cabot 5, Conway 4

LR Catholic 3, FS Northside 1

FS Southside 1, NLR 0

Today's game

Bryant at FS Southside

Friday's games

FS Northside at Conway

LR Central at Cabot

North Little Rock at LR Catholic

6A-WEST

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

Bentonville 4-0 9-2

Fayetteville 3-1 8-5

Bentonville West 3-1 7-6

Springdale Har-Ber 2-2 12-3

Rogers 2-2 6-5

Springdale 1-3 6-9

Heritage 1-3 4-9

Van Buren 0-4 7-7

Tuesday's results

Bentonville 5, Van Buren 3

Bentonville West 11, Springdale 3

Fayetteville 5, Rogers 1

Springdale Har-Ber 10, Heritage 2

Wednesday's results

Bentonville 3, Van Buren 2

Bentonville West 10, Springdale 5

Fayetteville 1, Rogers 0

Springdale Har-Ber 15, Heritage 3

5A-CENTRAL

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

Sylvan Hills 4-0 10-4

White Hall 3-1 8-6

Pine Bluff 3-1 4-5

Jacksonville 3-1 4-8

Maumelle 2-2 4-7

Watson Chapel 1-3 6-7

LR Parkview 0-4 3-7

LR Hall 0-4 0-6

Tuesday's results

Jacksonville 15-15, Hall 0-0

Maumelle 7-0, White Hall 3-11

Pine Bluff 22-9, LR Parkview 11-8

Sylvan Hills 4-3, Watson Chapel 3-1

5A-EAST

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

Mountain Home 4-0 9-3

Jonesboro 3-1 11-2

Nettleton 3-1 5-9

Marion 1-1 9-4

Searcy 1-1 5-5

Greene Co. Tech 2-2 5-3

West Memphis 0-4 2-6

Paragould 0-4 3-12

Tuesday's results

Greene Co. Tech 14-5, Paragould 0-1

Marion 9-4, Jonesboro 0-12

Mountain Home 5-5, West Memphis 2-0

Searcy 13-1, Nettleton 6-11

5A-SOUTH

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

Sheridan 3-0 8-3

Benton 1-1 8-1

Texarkana 1-1 6-3

El Dorado 1-1 8-5

HS Lakeside 2-2 9-7

Lake Hamilton 1-1 4-4

Hot Springs 1-2 3-2

LR Fair 0-2 0-2

Tuesday's results

Benton 6, HS Lakesdie 5

El Dorado 8, Hot Springs 5

Lake Hamilton 19, LR Fair 0

Sheridan 7, Texarkana 3

Wednesday's result

Sheridan 11, HS Lakeside 8

Friday's games

El Dorado at Texarkana

Lake Hamilton at Hot Springs

5A-WEST

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

Vilonia 4-0 6-6

Siloam Springs 4-0 6-8

Greenbrier 3-1 9-1

LR Christian 2-2 8-4

Russellville 2-2 8-5

Greenwood 1-3 9-6

Beebe 0-4 1-10

Alma 0-4 0-12

Tuesday's results

LR Christian 10-1, Greenbrier 7-6

Russellville 4-6, Greenwood 2-4

Siloam Springs 11-12, Alma 3-2

Vilonia 13-1, Beebe 3-0

4A-1

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

Shiloh Christian 2-0 11-2

Harrison 2-0 9-3

Huntsville 1-0 8-2

Pea Ridge1-0 8-4

Berryville 1-1 5-1

Gravette 1-1 6-8

Prairie Grove 0-2 7-5

Gentry 0-2 4-6

Farmington 0-2 4-7

Tuesday's results

Gravette 8, Farmington 6

Harrison 12, Berryville 0

Pea Ridge 10, Gentry 0

Shiloh Christian 9, Prairie Grove 2

Today's game

Huntsville at Berryville

Friday's games

Farmington at Shiloh Christian

Gravette at Gentry

Prairie Grove at Pea Ridge

4A-3

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

Valley View 6-0 11-4

Brookland 4-2 8-3

Pocahontas 4-2 7-4

SS Batesville 5-2 7-5

Batesville 2-3 3-7

Jonesboro Westside 2-4 3-6

Highland 1-6 2-7

Blytheville 0-5 1-6

Tuesday's results

Batesville 4, Highland 3

Pocahontas 10, Blytheville 0

SS Batesville 5, Westside 0

Valley View 4, Brookland 2

Today's games

Batesville at SS Batesville

Blytheville at Valley View

Brookland at Westside

Highland at Pocahontas

4A-4

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

Pottsville 6-0 6-2

Morrilton 5-1 6-9

Heber Springs 5-3 8-4

Ozark 4-3 7-5

Clarksville 3-4 4-7

Dover 2-4 5-6

Dardanelle 1-4 1-7

Subiaco 0-7 0-9

Tuesday's results

Clarksville 10, Subiaco 0

Dover 4, Ozark 3

Morrilton 10, Heber Springs 2

Pottsville 11, Dardanelle 5

Today's game

Morrilton at Ozark

Friday's games

Clarksville at Pottsville

Heber Springs at Dover

Subiaco at Dardanelle (DH)

4A-5

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

Robinson 6-0 10-3

Wynne 5-1 8-7

Mills 5-3 7-3

Lonoke 5-3 6-7

Stuttgart 4-4 7-6

Pulaski Academy 3-3 7-7

Forrest City 1-5 1-8

eStem 1-7 2-8

McClellan 0-4 0-4

Tuesday's results

Lonoke 25-12, eStem 0-0

Stuttgart 8-2, Pulaski Academy 5-4

Wynne 16-19, McClellan 0-0

Mills 22-20, Forrest City 0-0

4A-7

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

Nashville 3-1 12-3

Arkadelphia 2-1 10-3

Malvern 2-1 7-5

De Queen 3-2 6-3

Bauxite 2-2 5-8

Hope 0-2 2-7

Mena 0-3 3-9

Tuesday's results

Arkadelphia 6, Nashville 4

Bauxite 6, Hope 1

De Queen 11, Mena 8

Today's game

Nashville at Hope

4A-8

SCHOOL CONF. ALL

Monticello 4-0 9-3

Fairview 2-0 3-5

Warren 2-1 5-5

Star City 1-1 4-4

Crossett 1-2 9-8

Magnolia 0-2 5-5

Hamburg 0-4 4-6

Tuesday's results

Monticello 11, Hamburg 6

Wednesday's result

Star City at Warren

Today's games

Hamburg at Magnolia

Star City at Fairview

Warren at Monticello

Sports on 03/28/2019

Print Headline: High school baseball standings

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

You must be signed in to post comments

Comments

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT