RUSHING
NAME, SCHOOL ATT. YDS YPC TDS
Collin Smith, Mountain Pine 211 1860 8.8 28
Landon Stone, Magnet Cove 161 1824 11.3 20
[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Scores, photos, stories, rankings + more » arkansasonline.com/arpreps/]
Draven Smith, Vilonia 171 1806 10.6 25
Kadarius Akins, Forrest City 178 1701 9.6 19
Jermel Woods, Blytheville 230 1671 7.3 16
Brandon Sanchez, Poyen 206 1641 8.0 19
Logan McPherson, Jonesboro WS 166 1607 9.7 16
Logan Miller, Riverview 187 1551 8.3 22
Darryl Kattich, Cedarville 153 1415 9.2 2
Owen Miller, Lake Hamilton 156 1401 9.0 18
Donte Buckner, White Hall 169 1350 8.0 18
Daylon Powell, Hoxie 98 1277 13.0 18
Blake Chambers, Dardanelle 119 1273 10.7 18
Peyton Barker, Salem 161 1237 7.7 13
Gabe Huskey, Harrison 119 1196 10.1 23
Davian Mayo, Drew Central 119 1154 9.7 13
Cole Manning, Walnut Ridge 150 1150 7.7 14
Kyren Harrison, Arkadelphia 130 1149 8.8 26
Spencer Sipes, Quitman 228 1137 5.0 8
Hunter Smith, Joe T. Robinson 120 1133 9.4 11
Erik Hall, Camden Fairview 159 1133 7.1 7
Keontae Ogelsby, Foreman 103 1111 10.8 10
Matthew Huff, Jessieville 168 1090 6.5 12
Malachi West, Mountainburg 127 1086 8.6 12
Brayden Hines, Paragould 181 1067 5.9 9
Shunderrick Powell, Hoxie 69 1049 15.2 15
Tevin Woodley, Lake Hamilton 151 1045 6.9 19
Jett Dennis, Greenland 180 1025 5.7 10
Julio Rubio, Heber Springs 155 1003 6.5 14
Jackson Morton, Des Arc 151 1001 6.6 12
Albert George, Jonesboro 116 1000 8.6 11
PASSING
NAME, SCHOOL COMP. ATT. YDS TDS
Braden Bratcher, Pulaski Academy 200 295 3349 32
Bryce Dixon, Searcy 197 325 2782 27
Jace Presley, Greenwood 220 303 2512 31
Elijah Roberson, Atkins 154 247 2484 32
Hunter Loyd, Rogers 206 368 2464 24
Blaise Wittschen, Spr. Har-Ber 144 239 2430 30
Austin Ledbetter, Bryant 132 214 2379 30
Jonathan Reyes, Maumelle 106 197 2298 32
Caden Sipe, Harding Academy 145 188 2227 36
Eli Reece, Shiloh Christian 146 196 2197 22
Seth Courtney, DeWitt 138 257 2130 19
Hank Gibbs, Fayetteville 145 230 2102 24
Jacolby Criswell, Morrilton 145 218 2097 21
Daedrick Cail, Marion 137 231 2073 26
Palmer Gilbrech, CAC 129 209 2053 19
Gabe Lawrence, Melbourne 140 221 2038 22
Garrett Brown, Benton 144 249 1940 15
Buddy Gaston, Joe T. Robinson 112 187 1921 26
Carson Hair, Jessieville 84 146 1904 19
Ethan Stovall, Mansfield 123 178 1809 24
Eli Shepherd, El Dorado 123 214 1786 14
Kain Johnson, Elkins 102 167 1782 21
Justin Stokes, Crossett 115 201 1705 19
Preston Rains, E. Poinsett Co. 94 165 1683 19
Reid Standridge, Perryville 91 191 1680 16
Hunter Lansdell, Fouke 139 253 1668 12
Brandon Atwood, Gentry 114 201 1666 17
Dawson Chester, Pocahontas 106 178 1661 20
Tanner Bryant, Johnson Co. WS 123 224 1650 12
Brayden Whitford, Russellville 185 322 1645 13
RECEIVING
NAME, SCHOOL REC YDS TDS
Demtress Williams, Maumelle 48 1146 17
Truitt Tollett, Shiloh Christian 67 1141 17
Mason Ross, Rogers 78 1087 16
Tanner Leonard, Searcy 64 1082 10
Johnta Wright, DeWitt 62 946 9
Hunter Wood, Spr. Har-Ber 56 896 13
Ladarius Wonsley, Springdale 67 883 10
Connor Flannigan, Fayetteville 52 878 12
Zyon Slade, Maumelle 41 870 12
Kreed Stubbs, Atkins 45 848 17
Caleb Profitt, Hector 36 811 13
Layton Howard, Mansfield 49 809 11
Chris Hightower, LR Christian 35 808 11
Mason Kolb, Pul. Academy 46 806 8
Drew Sturgeon, Farmington 49 791 11
Jatterion Brown, Forrest City 36 773 9
Ty Dugger, Harding Academy 54 772 14
PJ Hall, Joe T. Robinson 35 770 11
Steven Tollette, El Dorado 43 751 6
Tyler Moran, Vilonia 44 751 9
Shane Hester, Perryville 31 730 11
Cody Drummond, Elkins 34 730 8
Amarion Partee, Gosnell 35 720 7
Kanon Garrett, Fouke 40 715 7
Braylon Walker, Bauxite 34 694 5
Cole Griffin, Perryville 32 692 5
Ja'quez Cross, Fordyce 37 692 10
C.J. Palmer, Pocahontas 33 690 8
Marlon Crockett, Searcy 43 685 7
DJ Feemster, LR Parkview 32 666 8
TACKLES
NAME, SCHOOL TOT
Reed Hughes, Conway 127
Quentin Frazier, El Dorado 122
Chandler McIntosh, Joe T. Robinson 115
Carter Winters, Valley View 114
Dayton Smith, Lonoke 109
Derek Whiley, Pocahontas 108
Logan Moss, DeWitt 101
Zavior Taylor, Pocahontas 101
William Litton, Quitman 101
Devin Johnson, Hot Springs 99
Zach Howell, SS Batesville 99
Jydarian Young, Gosnell 97
William Pyburn, Gentry 97
Brooks Both, Harrison 96
Shawn Bell, Magnolia 96
Emiliano Torres, Pottsville 96
Parker Prock, Conway 93
Ariel Bradic, Bentonville West 92
Logan Walker, Magnet Cove 92
Jett Silor, Quitman 91
Keystan Durning, Ozark 90
Fate Berry, Heber Springs 90
SACKS
NAME, SCHOOL TOT
Terrian Harris, Conway 15
Demarlon Rudolph, Dumas 13
Andre Sparks, Springdale 12
Jashaud Stewart, Jonesboro 11
Brett Barbaree, Benton 10
Chance Godwin, Mountain Pine 10
Slade Skeets, Charleston 9.5
River Dean, Valley View 9
Chris Haywood, Foreman 9
Rodrick Clark, Helena-W. Helena 8
Jordan Hanna, Greenwood 8
Cole Shoemaker, CAC 8
INTERCEPTIONS
NAME, SCHOOL TOT
Josiah Walpole, Mountain Pine 7
Montay Parks, FS Northside 7
Cade Clark, Benton 6
Ethan Blocker, Hoxie 6
Zach Jarnagan, Gentry 6
Matthew Cook, Cutter Morning Star 6
Michael Dunagan, Atkins 6
Clay James, Pul. Academy 6
Tyler Holmes, Mansfield 6
Braden Oliver, Harding Academy 6
SCORING OFFENSE
SCHOOL GP PTS P/G
Pulaski Academy 9 500 55.5
Shiloh Christian 9 481 53.4
Harding Academy 9 452 50.2
LR Christian 9 436 48.4
Newport 9 427 47.4
Bryant 9 420 46.6
Camden HG 9 410 45.5
Springdale Har-Ber 9 407 45.2
Searcy 9 401 44.5
Clinton 9 395 43.8
SCORING DEFENSE
SCHOOL GP PTS P/G
Foreman 9 59 6.5
Rison 9 67 7.4
Ozark 9 69 7.6
Valley View 9 78 8.6
Shiloh Christian 9 82 9.1
Bryant 9 86 9.5
Harrison 9 89 9.8
Gurdon 9 99 11.0
Fordyce 9 114 12.6
Mena 9 114 12.6
NOTE Please send statistics via email by noon Wednesday to jmuck@arkansasonline.com
Sports on 11/08/2019