Today's Paper Latest Elections Coronavirus 🔵 Covid Classroom Cooking Families Core values Story ideas iPad Weather Newsletters Obits Puzzles Archive
ADVERTISEMENT

CLASS 3A

BOYS

TEAM RESULTS 1 Episcopal Collegiate School 78, 2 West Fork 100, 3 Booneville, 4 Haas Hall Academy 146, 5 Bald Knob 169, 6 Jessieville 189, 7 Centerpoint 192, 8 Green Forest 195, 9 Bismarck 204, 10 Manila 206, 11 Cave City 247, 12 Waldron 255, 13 Valley Springs 296, 14 Genoa Central 332, 15 Central Arkansas Christian 340, 16 Pangburn 471.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

PL. NAME, SCHOOL;TIME

  1. Walling, Luke, Cave City;15:53.61

  2. Jackson, Connor ,Manila;16:33.15

  3. Griffeth, Brolan, Episcopal Coll;17:18.37

  4. Worthman, Sean, Haas Hall Academy;17:55.10

  5. Morales, Luis, Centerpoint;18:01.43

  6. Wideman, Lawson, Jessieville;18:06.02

  7. Everett, Jaxson, West Fork;18:07.28

  8. Waggoner, Jack, Haas Hall Academy;18:16.19

  9. Ramirez, Patricio, Centerpoint;18:19.14

  10. Zetts, Noah, Jessieville;18:20.25

  11. Jennings, Ramsey, Episcopal Coll;18:25.32

  12. Shafer, Owen, Bald Knob;18:32.94

  13. Hill, Austin, Booneville;18:41.66

  14. Rheay, Aidan, Haas Hall Academy;18:44.80

  15. Lindabury, Zeke, West Fork;18:47.51

  16. Lien, Owen, Episcopal Coll;18:48.78

  17. Brent, Noah, Genoa Central;18:49.79

  18. Humiston, Will, Episcopal Coll;18:50.67

  19. Newton, Jack, Mountain View;19:04.82

  20. Stauffer, Justin, Cave City;19:08.52

  21. Honey, Emory, Booneville;19:09.08

  22. Johnson, CJ, Booneville;19:10.16

  23. Eskew, Kaleb, Jessieville;19:14.12

  24. Estridge, Jonathan, West Fork;19:21.68

  25. Rangel, Paco, Green Forest;19:23.73

  26. Rangel, Alonzo, Green Forest;19:29.59

  27. Porterfield, Wayne, Bismarck;19:30.73

  28. Blansett, Jackson, West Fork;19:33.00

  29. Gregerson, Ryan, West Fork;19:33.43

  30. Davis, Braden, Bald Knob;19:41.31

  31. Vano, Drew, Episcopal Coll;19:42.91

  32. Mays, Bladyn, Waldron;19:46.15

  33. Harlin, Aiden, Palestine-Wheatley;19:55.43

  34. Van Wie, Eli, Bismarck;19:57.52

  35. Racic, Jon, Valley Springs;20:12.13

  36. Landes, Andy, CAC;20:20.11

  37. Canfield, Landon, Dover;20:27.03

  38. Asikainen, Jagger, Bald Knob;20:30.00

  39. Walker, Carter, Manila;20:33.70

  40. Williams, Bryan, Manila;20:35.59

  41. Smithson, Samuel, Bald Knob;20:37.05

  42. Heavin, Micah, Paris;20:38.27

  43. Slater, Samuel, Waldron;20:41.93

  44. Acuff, Donald, Valley Springs;20:44.21

  45. Hernandez, Brandon, Centerpoint;20:45.62

  46. Vasquez, Matthew, Green Forest;20:49.57

  47. Wortham, Elliott, Booneville;20:55.72

  48. Murray, Matthew, Manila;20:56.66

  49. Jones, Blake, Booneville;20:59.49

  50. Baxter, Lane, CAC;20:59.94

  51. Parrie, Collin, Bismarck;21:00.47

  52. Walker, Ben, Haas Hall Academy;21:00.84

  53. Leon, Christian, Bismarck;21:02.06

  54. Digiacomo, Gabriel, Bismarck;21:04.14

  55. Alvarado, Chris, Green Forest;21:05.20

  56. Soto, Josh, Dover;21:07.15

  57. Grandon, Gabriel, Valley Springs;21:07.82

  58. Cifuentes, Kevin, Green Forest;21:11.48

  59. Scott, Paul, West Fork;21:13.03

  60. Roberson, Tyson, Bald Knob;21:13.49

  61. Monsour-Portillo, Sebastian, West Fork;21:17.63

  62. Poor, Ambrose, Waldron;21:24.35

  63. Martinez, Jorge, Centerpoint;21:29.55

  64. Gammon, Cole, Genoa Central;21:39.97

  65. Gamez, Genaro, Elkins;21:40.95

  66. McDaniel, Hayden, Gosnell;21:42.14

  67. Campbell, Gage, Elkins;21:45.41

  68. Sanders, Ian, Cave City;21:47.70

  69. Hollingshed, Logan, Pangburn;21:49.09

  70. Salmon, Marshall, Waldron;21:50.11

  71. Tritt, Jakeb, Episcopal Coll;21:52.62

  72. Lee, London, Booneville;21:54.42

  73. Lopez, Andy, Green Forest;21:55.22

  74. Velazquez, Marvin, Waldron;22:01.39

  75. Vickers, Camyn, Mountain View;22:03.67

  76. Jackson, Henry, Episcopal Coll;22:06.60

  77. Alvarez, Alex, Green Forest;22:12.28

  78. Frayer, Sean, Waldron;22:12.68

  79. Rodgers, Kaden, Jessieville;22:16.03

  80. Wright, Mitchell, Waldron;22:17.19

  81. Mixon, Halen, Elkins;22:17.57

  82. Pitts, Kyler, Haas Hall Academy;22:18.34

  83. Rheay, Mason, Haas Hall Academy;22:18.64

  84. Serrano, Ricardo, Haas Hall Academy;22:22.36

  85. Hamrick, Daxon, Bald Knob;22:23.38

  86. Roberson, Blain, Valley Springs;22:24.02

  87. Gies, Cole, Genoa Central;22:24.22

  88. Jones, Willium, Bald Knob;22:24.71

  89. Medina, Kevin, Centerpoint;22:27.13

  90. Farias, Jonatha,n Green Forest;22:34.35

  91. Bulbulka, Logan, Bismarck;22:35.93

  92. Canaan Taylor, John, Jessieville;22:40.55

  93. Crenshaw, Colby, Cave City;22:42.45

  94. Wesson, Beau, Bismarck;22:43.59

  95. Stinchcomb, Aleksandr, Haas Hall Academy;22:45.13

  96. Montoya, Elvin, Green Forest;22:53.91

  97. Smith, Blake, Bismarck;22:57.21

  98. Cash, Caden, CAC;22:58.81

  99. Chappell, Cody, Cave City;23:05.86

  100. Carnley, Drake, Waldron;23:06.37

  101. Medley, Camron, Palestine-Wheatley;23:08.87

  102. Eby, Xain, Dover;23:21.47

  103. Dawson, Seth, CAC;23:22.25

  104. Staten, Degarion, West Helena;23:28.92

  105. Williams, Brent ,Manila;23:33.28

  106. Porterfield, Nathan, Bismarck;23:42.23

  107. Ellis, Xander, Genoa Central;23:46.13

  108. Garrison, Billy, Waldron;23:50.61

  109. Smith, Blye, Harrisburg;23:56.08

  110. Popp, Ian, Haas Hall Academy;23:56.18

  111. Lindsey, Issac, Dover;24:20.29

  112. Stauffer, Jayden, Cave City;24:36.32

  113. Edwards, Austin, CAC;24:43.33

  114. Richards, Dylan, Bald Knob;25:24.96

  115. Call, Jackson, Genoa Central;26:20.67

  116. Ellis, Garrett, Genoa Central;26:27.06

  117. Escabedo, Evan, Booneville;26:50.91

  118. Combs, Ben, Jessieville;26:55.16

  119. Read, Tristian, Valley Springs;27:03.05

  120. Rowland, Pierce, CAC;27:21.97

  121. Smith, Matthew, Gosnell;27:25.58

  122. Brown, Dalton, Cave City;27:26.58

  123. Loredo, Enrique, Cossatot River;27:46.13

  124. McIntyre, Kaleb, West Fork;27:55.47

  125. Vann, Harrison, Genoa Central;28:03.10

  126. Dunn, Ian, Pangburn;28:03.82

  127. Pope, Leroy, West Helena;29:08.75

  128. Landes, Jack, CAC;29:11.48

  129. Ferguson, Raiden, Booneville;29:56.98

  130. Green, Landon, Centerpoint;31:47.90

  131. Hill, Brandon, Pangburn;31:52.92

  132. Anderson, Conner, Harrisburg;31:56.40

  133. Gleghorn, Logan, Valley Springs;33:20.44

  134. Garcia, Miguel, Pangburn;34:06.48

  135. Hughes, Dustin, Pangburn;46:01.83

GIRLS

TEAM RESULTS

  1. West Fork 27, 2. Waldron 85, 3. Harding Academy 88, 4. Bald Knob 136, 5. Genoa Central 145, 6. Dover 171, 7. Episcopal Collegiate 175, 8. Greenland 187, 9. Elkins 191, 10. Green Forest 236, 11. Rison 294.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

PL. NAME, SCHOOL;TIME

  1. Rodgers, Juliah, Jessieville;19:48.07

  2. Greenlee, Makenzie, West Fork;20:27.19

  3. Ferguson, Joyce, West Fork;20:38.15

  4. Cabana, Maddie, Clinton;20:41.40

  5. Grano, Maria, Waldron;21:24.33

  6. Nantze, Carley, Dover;21:30.62

  7. McDonald, Sadie, Manila;21:39.42

  8. White, Abigail, Harding Academy;22:25.31

  9. Den Herder, Nealie, West Fork;22:29.96

  10. Rochelle, Abby, West Fork;22:38.38

  11. Weilert, Molly, Haas Hall Academy;22:53.09

  12. Koster, Piper, Dover;23:04.34

  13. Green, Taylin, Bald Knob;23:06.89

  14. Franklin, Alexis, Booneville;23:10.45

  15. Williamson, Zoe, Harding Academy;23:12.81

  16. Akins, Ellie, Mountain View;23:14.61

  17. Erickson, Zoe, West Fork;23:15.83

  18. Stidman, McKenzi, Waldron;23:16.70

  19. Kestner, Kingslee, Elkins;23:18.39

  20. Williams, Savannah, Genoa Central;23:21.84

  21. Sanders, Phoebe, Episcopal Coll;23:22.95

  22. Alvarado, Audrey, West Fork;23:39.52

  23. Campbell, Jealousy, Elkins;23:48.83

  24. Wallace, Allyson, Clinton;23:49.81

  25. Stone, Abi, Harding Academy;23:49.96

  26. Richmond, Constance, Waldron;23:56.73

  27. Moody, Mackenzie, Cave City;24:09.89

  28. Sharpe, Demi, Haas Hall Academy;24:20.82

  29. Green, Faith, Genoa Central;24:20.84

  30. Razo, Marilyn, Greenland;24:22.16

  31. Sims, Maddie, Genoa Central;24:23.37

  32. Brantley, Caroline, Episcopal Coll;24:24.94

  33. Hamrick, Tayden, Bald Knob;24:27.01

  34. Milligan, Mackenzie, Cave City;24:27.21

  35. Anschutz, Ryleigh, Waldron;24:29.64

  36. Spence, Star, Waldron;24:31.12

  37. Murphy, Julia, Harding Academy;24:31.67

  38. Henderson, Nora, Harding Academy;24:38.80

  39. Stidman, Ashlynn, Waldron;24:45.78

  40. Sterling, Hallie, Bald Knob;24:59.90

  41. Doughty, Chloe, Cave City;25:04.95

  42. Martinez, Jimen, Bald Knob;25:05.47

  43. Hendrix, Anna, Greenland;25:12.68

  44. Heppner, Maggie, Elkins;25:15.44

  45. Johnson, Gwyneth, Greenland;25:17.11

  46. Hooper, Kendyl, West Fork;25:20.87

  47. Brown, Megan, Jessieville;25:25.68

  48. Spence, Kentucky, Waldron;25:32.74

  49. Rojop, Sophia, Green Forest;25:39.63

  50. Jones, Emily, Dover;25:44.48

  51. Burleson, Jalen, Bergman;25:51.51

  52. Waggoner, Natalie, Haas Hall Academy;25:53.49

  53. West, Lowrey, Episcopal Coll;25:54.36

  54. Lammers, Layla, Gosnell;25:58.01

  55. Sears, Emily, Waldron;25:58.87

  56. Fike, Callie, Genoa Central;26:07.98

  57. Delavin, Samantha, Green Forest;26:09.47

  58. Ragsdale, Mya, Bald Knob;26:13.54

  59. Keim, Hannah, CAC;26:20.34

  60. Dickinson, Tyndall, Episcopal Coll;26:27.86

  61. Barnes, Shayleigh, West Fork;26:32.92

  62. Mitchell, Emma, Rison;26:35.20

  63. Reese, Grace, Harmony Grove;26:35.48

  64. Robertson, Anna, Harding Academy;26:36.95

  65. Pace, Rose, Bald Knob;26:40.20

  66. Vaughan, Makyla, Greenland;26:55.22

  67. Sallas, Madisyn, CAC;26:56.71

  68. Beltran, Marianna, Green Forest;26:57.11

  69. Keats, JJ, Booneville;27:02.07

  70. Davis, Kelssi, Bismarck;27:09.66

  71. Sims, Macie, Genoa Central;27:09.79

  72. Bryant, Braylee, Genoa Central;27:18.11

  73. Cid, Kimberly, Green Forest;27:26.48

  74. Rowe, DonnaJo, Genoa Central;27:30.94

  75. Swinson, Sedona, Greenland;27:32.67

  76. Vaughan, Emma, Greenland;27:33.03

  77. Shannon, Beth, Episcopal Coll;27:41.41

  78. Killett, Daisy, Genoa Central;27:50.20

  79. Bates, Brynn, Dover;27:59.62

  80. Power, Harleigh, Rison;28:10.54

  81. Morse, Etana, Haas Hall Academy;28:24.61

  82. Smiley, Samantha, West Fork;28:45.50

  83. Doyle, Alicia, Bergman;29:14.78

  84. Sexton, Stephanie, Waldron;29:19.24

  85. Morrison, Caroline, Rison;29:25.53

  86. Calderon, Natalie, Green Forest;29:26.66

  87. Hernandez, Jacqueline, Bald Knob;29:38.25

  88. Holm, Jase,y Cossatot River;29:41.32

  89. Goodman, Katherine, Episcopal Coll;30:22.03

  90. Pretty, Tensley, Elkins;30:27.31

  91. Cavanaugh, Mattelyn, Greenland;30:37.82

  92. Clinton, Katie, Centerpoint;30:41.69

  93. Lopez, Alejandra, Green Forest;30:43.98

  94. Turner, Mikayla, Gosnell;30:54.87

  95. Sterling, Hannah ,Bald Knob;30:56.69

  96. Drake, Lauren, Dover;30:59.59

  97. Johnson, Allee, Genoa Central;31:28.48

  98. Lanham, Maggie, Elkins;33:25.96

  99. Vallance, Anna, Rison;34:03.64

  100. Johnson, Fallon, Rison;34:07.55

  101. Drake, Caitlin, Dover;34:19.03

  102. Throgmorton, Olivia, Harmony Grove;40:09.99

  103. Lee, Kaitlyn, Rison;42:47.20

CLASS 2A

BOYS

TEAM RESULTS 1. Acorn 46, 2. Quitman 65, 3. Conway St. Joseph 88, 4. Bentonville Haas Hall 106, 5. Sloan-Hendrix 124, 6. Arkansas Arts Academy 142, 7. Flippin 170, 8. Caddo Hills 195, 9. Woodlawn 246, 10. Decatur 253, 11. Maumelle Charter 256

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

PL. NAME, SCHOOL;TIME

  1. Tyburski, Jacob, Haas Bentonville;17:00.37

  2. Neufeld, Justice, Acorn;17:15.34

  3. Tibbs, Josh ,Conway Christian;17:32.88

  4. Shue, Nic, Quitman;17:53.98

  5. Martin, Truman, St Joseph;18:21.80

  6. Heiner, Jacen, Haas Bentonville;18:29.07

  7. Yang, Derian, Ark Arts Academy;18:43.19

  8. Stacks, Tate, Quitman;18:45.67

  9. Tedder, Issac, Acorn;18:54.56

  10. Skinner, Christian, St Joseph;18:56.57

  11. Bohlman, Damian, Acorn;19:19.68

  12. Cantrell, Jacob, Quitman;19:27.76

  13. Lyle, Jacob, Acorn;19:29.82

  14. Williamson, Sawyer, Flippin;19:32.17

  15. Hair, Brady, Acorn;19:33.63

  16. Smith, Davis, Sloan-Hendrix;19:45.92

  17. Gonzalez, Yermy, Horatio;19:49.46

  18. Hoffman, Joel, Sloan-Hendrix;19:51.15

  19. Stobaugh, Christian, St Joseph;19:54.76

  20. Sellers, Dominic, Flippin;20:02.78

  21. Applewhite, Chase, Quitman;20:06.59

  22. Kuhn, William, Ark Arts Academy;20:09.35 20

  23. Stobaugh, Gabriel, St Joseph;20:12.40 21

  24. Bounds, Dylan, Sloan-Hendrix;20:14.79 22

  25. Naney, Lane, Caddo Hills;20:16.92

  26. Curriden, Blake, Haas Bentonville;20:20.97

  27. Broadaway, Luke, Quitman;20:21.21

  28. Morman, Garrett, Quitman;20:21.71

  29. Gholson, Xander, Sloan-Hendrix;20:35.88

  30. Bray, Sullivan, Maumelle Charter;20:40.13

  31. Sostrin, Blake, Haas Bentonville;20:52.69

  32. Solis, Mathais, Gurdon;20:52.92

  33. Cruz, Bersain, Caddo Hills;21:05.83

  34. Holland, Noah, Acorn;21:13.93

  35. Aguliar, Diego, Ark Arts Academy;21:16.50

  36. Black, Ethan, Quitman;21:17.95

  37. Fishback, Justin, Ark Arts Academy;21:20.46

  38. Browne, Kade, Flippin;21:26.76

  39. Roberts, Luke, Woodlawn;21:27.76

  40. Schrekenhofer, Dane, St Joseph;21:28

  41. Glover, Joseph, Quitman;21:30.20

  42. Funderburg, Blaine, Woodlawn;21:31.51

  43. Tate, Jaden, Quitman;21:33

  44. Ruiz, Bryan, Decatur;21:46.81

  45. Tucker, Zach, St Joseph;21:50.47

  46. Bowers, Tate, Life Way Christian;21:50.55

  47. Ryan, Connor, Magazine;21:53.94

  48. Branche, John, Mansfield;21:59.12

  49. Browne, Aidan, Flippin;22:02.34

  50. Hernandez, Chayanne, Caddo Hills;22:05.23

  51. Cleveland, James, Cedar Ridge;22:26.97

  52. Bailey, Jacob, St Joseph;22:29.76

  53. Johnson, Cooper, Murfreesboro;22:30.34

  54. Folk, Dustin, Sloan-Hendrix;22:31.17

  55. Hambuchen, Ethan, St Joseph;22:32.22

  56. Gonzalez, Jayden, Decatur;22:38.84

  57. Maloof, A J, Magazine;22:42.14

  58. Ruiz, Tony, Caddo Hills;22:44.46

  59. Sharpe, Dylan, Haas Bentonville;23:00.62

  60. Hanby, Charie, Haas Bentonville;23:12.26

  61. Urban, Ethan, Maumelle Charter;23:19.79

  62. Wright, Jakoby, Eureka Springs;23:20.22

  63. Mattson, Cameron, Magazine;23:27.13

  64. Duarte, Wesley, Ark Arts Academy;23:39.03

  65. Juilan, Colin, Magnet Cove;23:41.71

  66. Hernandez, Anthony, Decatur;23:50.44

  67. Ashcraft, Clayton, Woodlawn;23:54.49

  68. Smith, Bryson, Woodlawn;23:55.25

  69. Castillo, David, Caddo Hills;24:01.27

  70. Febock, Gregory, Maumelle Charter;24:11.36

  71. Holladay, Anthony, Tuckerman;24:13.66

  72. Meeks, Micah, Maumelle Charter;24:15.87

  73. Sullivan, Dakota, Acorn;24:24.81

  74. Uribe, Jose, Decatur;24:26.91 58

  75. Morgan, Gabe, Ark Arts Academy;24:31.36

  76. Copes, Patrick, Parkers Chapel;24:38.33

  77. Echevarria, Braulio, Decatur; 24:40.30

  78. Small, Hudson, Ark Arts Academy;24:42.97

  79. Frisby, Spencer, Parkers Chapel;24:45.20

  80. Holland, Anthony, Sloan-Hendrix;24:55.44

  81. Street, Westin, Life Way Christian;25:02.32

  82. Johnson, Dylan, Flippin;25:06.44

  83. Thao, Emmanuel, Decatur;25:08.79 64

  84. Moore, Parker, Haas Bentonville;25:11.03

  85. Bankhead, Nathan, Caddo Hills;26:01.12

  86. New, Wyatt, Parkers Chapel;26:01.26

  87. White, Owen, Murfreesboro;26:17.85

  88. Nystrom, Eason, Eureka Springs;26:26.14

  89. Hall, Hayden, Conway Christian;26:38.05

  90. Combs, Easton, Haas Bentonville;26:59.47

  91. Ricardo, Ely, Horatio;27:43.52

  92. Cochran, Andrew, Conway Christian;27:50.65

  93. Kramer, Jace, Conway Christian;27:56.88

  94. Posey, Joseph, Magazine;28:09.77

  95. Parnell, Lucas, Acorn;28:15.99

  96. Rushing, Hayden, Woodlawn;28:42.52 67

  97. Hurst, Chris, Maumelle Charter;29:10.28

  98. Pryor, Donivan, Acorn;29:56.87

  99. Manweiller, Landon, Life Way Christian;30:30.33

  100. Streets, Ethan, Mansfield;31:21.19

  101. Whitaker, Blake, Maumelle Charter;32:19.71

  102. Franks, Eli, Woodlawn;34:24.94

  103. Winemiller, Austin, Tuckerman;47:42.16

DISQUALIFIED

Martin, Cameron, St Joseph

Williams, Kade, Conway Christian

GIRLS

TEAM RESULTS 1. Quitman 36, 2. Mansfield 78, 3. Melbourne 94, 4. Parkers Chapel 118, 5. Bigelow 132, 6. Acorn 134, 7. Tuckerman 153, 8. Woodlawn 173

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

PL. NAME, SCHOOL;TIME

  1. Provence, Katelyn, Cedar Ridge;20:49.96

  2. Looney, Ali, Parkers Chapel;21:14.72

  3. Hooten, Taylor, Quitman;21:37.47

  4. Weaver, Allison, Bigelow;21:51.53

  5. Harrell, Jada, Bigelow;21:57.35

  6. Mulliniks, Silver, Quitman;22:35.79

  7. Mallett, Ashleigh, St Joseph;22:51.73

  8. Rainwater, Faith, Mansfield;22:55.30

  9. Black, Katelyn, Quitman;22:58.70

  10. Watts, Paxtin, Hector;23:04.50

  11. Blevins, Audra, Melbourne;23:14.18

  12. Wood, Jadelynn, Mansfield;23:53.71

  13. Liles, Chloe, Quitman;23:57.83

  14. Smith, Autumn, Sloan-Hendrix;24:00.00

  15. Bissell, Ashylnn, Acorn;24:10.15

  16. Collins, Daljah, Gurdon;24:15.03

  17. Chapman, Taylor Quitman;24:16.28

  18. Tedder, Bella, Acorn;24:21.82

  19. Frisby, Bella, Parkers Chapel;24:31.17

  20. Haynes, Shelby, Quitman;24:47.71

  21. Jones, Darby, Mansfield;25:04.82

  22. Leon, Jocelynne, Gurdon;25:15.70

  23. Hisaw, Faith, Woodlawn;25:17.06

  24. Salter, Emmy, Murfreesboro;25:23.50

  25. Webb, Emma, Melbourne;25:28.74

  26. Bray, Elizabeth, Quitman;25:39.42

  27. Koller, Brailyn, Magnet Cove;25:47.47

  28. Kahlert, Franzi ,Parkers Chapel;25:54.40

  29. Roark, Josie, Melbourne;25:56.51

  30. Love, Sophie, Melbourne;26:14.05

  31. Coates, Shanah, Quitman;26:20.02

  32. Rainwater, Hope, Mansfield;26:27.83

  33. Moore, Katlynn, Mansfield;26:32.33

  34. Tedford-Renuart, Madalyn, Life Way Christian;26:32.86

  35. Hartgraves, Sarah, Melbourne;26:35.71

  36. Vinson, Vanessa, Woodlawn;26:39.81

  37. Smith, Sydney, Tuckerman;26:44.25

  38. Wilson, Kennedy, Life Way Christian;27:06.04

  39. Strasner, Kimberly, Acorn;27:15.31

  40. James, Alyssa, Mansfield;27:24.71

  41. Moss, Abbi, Tuckerman;27:34.74

  42. Slagley, Kaydence, Tuckerman;27:40.47

  43. Hamilton, Medea, Quitman;27:42.07

  44. Williams, Emilie, Conway Christian;27:44.33

  45. Crawford, Charity, Magazine;27:52.14

  46. Griffith, Holly, Conway Christian;27:59.66

  47. Watson, Annie, Tuckerman;28:01.81

  48. Smith, Vivica, Sloan-Hendrix;28:06.32

  49. Gray, Lauren, Life Way Christian;28:11.88

  50. Worthington, Laci, Tuckerman;28:15.74

  51. Altom, Audrey, Tuckerman;28:42.14

  52. Graham, Karli, Melbourne;28:52.17

  53. Loken, Jie, Maumelle Charter;29:19.68

  54. Hester, Peyton, Maumelle Charter;29:32.64

  55. Holland, Corryn, Acorn;29:45.37

  56. Rangel, Alondra, Bigelow;29:51.51

  57. McAuliffe, Reaux, Parkers Chapel;30:03.73

  58. Woodall, Madison, Melbourne;30:36.18

  59. Gunther, Rose, Bigelow;31:11.86

  60. Mohr, Rachel, Conway Christian;31:26.50

  61. Roberts, Adrea, Woodlawn;31:46.43

  62. Lasiter, Makenzie, Woodlawn;31:49.28

  63. Griffin, McKenzie, Mansfield;31:51.28

  64. Doyle, Maggie, Tuckerman;31:53.66

  65. Fortune, Taylor, Parkers Chapel;32:27.50

  66. Doyle, Scarlet, Tuckerman;32:41.36

  67. Wallace, Sarah, Acorn;33:18.48

  68. Shelton-Hill, Gracie, Horatio;33:52.74

  69. Bull, Trinity, Magazine;34:01.55

  70. Carlton, Cassidy, Mansfield;34:07.11

  71. Tibbs, Alyssa, Conway Christian;34:10.78

  72. Tucker, McKensi, Maumelle Charter;34:15.35

  73. Wilkins, Brentley, Woodlawn;34:57.25

  74. Argueta, Flor, Bigelow;35:12.31

  75. Napier, Kaylee, Woodlawn;36:01.26 49

  76. Pelfrey, Grace, Westside - JC;36:12.27

  77. Carter, Megan, Bigelow;37:10.14

CLASS 2A

BOYS

TEAM RESULTS 1. NW Arkansas Classical Academy 46, 2. Hermitage 54, 3. West Side Greers Ferry 66, 4. Izard County 93, 5. Kingston 97, 6. Ozzrk Catholic 134

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

PL. NAME, SCHOOL;TIME

  1. Garay, Joseph, Hermitage;17:45.23

  2. Scheland, Will, Thaden School;18:20.88

  3. Jefford, Carson, Abundant Life;18:36.32

  4. Kotoucek, Ryan, NWACA;18:50.74

  5. McCullough, Josiah, Haas Hall Rogers;19:22.67

  6. Gentry, Travis, WS Greers Ferry;19:28.37

  7. Hipp, Dax, WS Greers Ferry;19:38.00

  8. Stark, Carson, WS Greers Ferry;19:39.98

  9. Lee, Caden, Ouachita;19:46.42

  10. Martinez, Edwin, Hermitage;19:48.45

  11. Kearbey, Will, NWACA;19:53.65

  12. Stevenson, Noah, Izard County;19:58.02

  13. Aquino, Giovani, Hermitage;20:02.63

  14. Sarratt, Jackson, NWACA;20:07.50

  15. Stokes, Xander, Kingston;20:13.47

  16. Orf, Chase, Izard County;20:17.48

  17. Wheeler, Shawn,NWACA;20:19.27

  18. Barker, Gabriel, NWACA;20:19.47

  19. Floyd, Chism, Kingston;20:26.31

  20. Martinez, Angel, Hermitage;20:28.82

  21. Nosari, Maddox, NWACA;20:31.35

  22. Schaefer, John Paul, Ozark Catholic;20:32.71

  23. Sanchez, Ervin, Ozark Catholic;20:33.53

  24. Zambrzycki, Pete, Sacred Heart;20:34.93

  25. Clark, Canton, Kingston;20:43.03

  26. Rogers, Brandt, Scranton;20:44.64

  27. Ogden, Jacob, St. Paul;20:52

  28. Everett, Noah, Izard County;20:54.93

  29. Castro, Jose, Hermitage;21:00.24

  30. Faulkner, Caleb, Izard County;21:06.19

  31. Weaver, Isaac, Kingston;21:06.71

  32. Perez, Ethan, Hermitage;21:13.69

  33. Carr, Asa, WS Greers Ferry;21:15.57

  34. Fancher, Caiden, Kingston;21:16.13

  35. Watts, Nate, Jasper;21:17.64

  36. Inzer, Dawson, WS Greers Ferry;21:21.79

  37. Brandon, Jared, Izard County;21:24.50

  38. Poe, Hayden, Ozark Catholic;21:27.82

  39. Jones, Jared, Maynard;21:28.73

  40. Melton, Keaton, Izard County;21:33.18

  41. Root, Zac, Kingston;21:33.33

  42. Ramirez, Joseph, Ozark Catholic;21:40.28

  43. Lang, Connor, Ozark Catholic;21:40.91

  44. Felipe, Salvador, Hermitage;21:42.71

  45. Thomas, Tyler, Ozark Catholic;21:43.72

  46. Edington, Logan, Maynard;21:47.58

  47. Mills, Jacob, Ouachita;21:52.17

  48. Booth, Archor, Izard County;21:54.86

  49. Everett, Coby, Izard County;22:00.88

  50. Schultz, Michael, Ozark Catholic;22:02.00

  51. Hall, Jordan, Emerson;22:03.22

  52. Mertin, Phoenix, Scranton;22:07.90

  53. Ramos, Michael, Hermitage;22:12.32

  54. Koch, Noah, Sacred Heart;22:20.90

  55. Squillace, Gianni, Ozark Catholic;22:27.77

  56. Gleghorn, Gunner, Izard County;22:45.30

  57. Sprinkle, Ethan, Kingston;22:58.22

  58. Knapp, Brenton, WS Greers Ferry;23:16.48

  59. Greeson, Trey, Sacred Heart;23:24.87

  60. Rocha, Thomas, Ozark Catholic;24:02.03

  61. Fontana, Jake,NWACA;24:07.36 41

  62. Grubb, Caden, NWACA;24:11.43

  63. Ceja, Jacob; Western Yell County;24:39.62

  64. Hoelzeman, Daniel; Sacred Heart;24:54.28

  65. Mendoza, Jacob, NWACA;24:56.20

  66. Ramos, Jesus, Hermitage;24:58.77

  67. Lemons, Collin, Ouachita;24:59.32

  68. Shelton, Matthew, Scranton;25:14.68

  69. Hall, Jarad, Emerson;25:34.74

  70. Gaona, Ramone, Western Yell County;26:21.07

  71. Batson, Gunner, Ouachita;26:21.41

  72. Carbajal, Alan, Western Yell County;26:22.05

  73. Taylor, Kyuss, St. Paul;26:55.52

GIRLS

TEAM RESULTS 1. West Side Greers Ferry 45, 2. Kingston 48, 3. NW Arkansas Clasical Academy 84, 4. Izard County 94, 5. Sacred Heart 111, 6. Western Yell County 160, 7. St. Paul 161

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

PL. NAME, SCHOOL;TIME

  1. Linville, Abbey, Rural Special;19:40.87

  2. Henderson, Aubery, Jasper;21:42.56

  3. Hellwig, Lillian, NWACA;21:56.99

  4. Gentry, Haley, WS Greers Ferry;22:02.58

  5. Dilks, Kadence, WS Greers Ferry;22:14.45

  6. Kuykendall, Tessa, Ouachita;22:18.80

  7. Schaefer, Mary Helen, Ozark Catholic;22:24.84

  8. Greeson, McKenzie Sacred Heart;22:29.16

  9. Floyd, Ashlyn, Kingston;22:33.17

  10. Billingsley, Ashlyn, Izard County;22:33.30

  11. Knapp, Ashtyn, WS Greers Ferry;22:35.56

  12. Pippin, Ava, NWACA;22:37.28

  13. Head, Jaiden, Kingston;23:09.40

  14. Jones, Madeline, Maynard;23:27.99

  15. Cooper, Grace, Kingston;23:29.07

  16. Johnson, Libbie, Kingston;23:58.65

  17. Morales, Annaleise, NWACA;24:09.30

  18. Hartness, Lila, Kingston;24:15.28

  19. Pittman, Rilee, Kingston;24:19.99

  20. Stanley Speers Paige, Hermitage;24:27.24

  21. Caviness, Emma, The New School;24:31.26

  22. Jones, Anna Reece, Sacred Heart;24:41.13

  23. Davis, Katie, WS Greers Ferry;24:41.49

  24. Carlton, Sarah, WS Greers Ferry;24:49.20

  25. Lewis, Ava, Izard County;24:51.88

  26. Wallgren, Gracie, Izard County;24:54.58

  27. Hill, Kendra, Western Yell County;25:04.20

  28. Coleman, Cassidy, Izard County;25:08.22

  29. Stark, Destinee, St. Paul;25:09.35

  30. Gottsponer, Callie, Sacred Heart;25:10.11

  31. Villines, Brooke, Kingston;25:20.52

  32. Bittle, McKenna, WS Greers Ferry;25:26.23

  33. Constantino, Anna, Ozark Catholic;25:28.73

  34. Cousins, Nolva, St. Paul;25:33.95

  35. Carter, Summer, Western Yell County;25:38.66

  36. Rodriguez, Sophia, NWACA;25:39.92

  37. Oliver, Rylee, Sacred Heart;25:53.04

  38. Newman, Allison, Izard County;26:14.04

  39. Marlin, Alli, Izard County;26:22.31

  40. Perry, Tristen, St. Paul;26:28.06

  41. Blevins, Chloe, Izard County;26:38.69

  42. Sutterfield, Kamryn, WS Greers Ferry;26:40.43

  43. Mares, Tania, Ozark Catholic;26:45.36

  44. Garay, Eden, Hermitage;26:53.87

  45. Warrick, Brenna, Emerson;27:11.51

  46. Gilbert, Abbie, Izard County;27:23.54

  47. Criswell, Breightyn, NWACA;27:28.46

  48. Hicks, Titayana, Western Yell County;27:45.71

  49. Pedroza, Sherlyn, Hermitage;27:57

  50. Heier, Emma, WS Greers Ferry;28:00.72

  51. Davis, Trinity, St. Paul;28:00.82

  52. Watkins, Zoe, Western Yell County;28:42.64

  53. Martinez, Sayra, Hermitage;28:59.26

  54. Jackson, Emily, Izard County;29:17.96

  55. Smith, Alyssa, WS Greers Ferry;30:31

  56. Rodriquez, Mykaila, Western Yell County;31:09.21

  57. Hoelzeman, Emerson, Sacred Heart;32:01.21

  58. Rodriguez, Rachel, Western Yell County;32:11.20

  59. Shelton, Izabell, Scranton;32:13

  60. Guy, Abigail, NWACA;32:29.70

  61. Jardot, Abby, NWACA;34:16.19

  62. Hill, Jade, St. Paul;35:30.78

  63. Hoelzeman, Halen, Sacred Heart;39:10.49

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

COMMENTS - It looks like you're using Internet Explorer, which isn't compatible with the Democrat-Gazette commenting system. You can join the discussion by using another browser, like Firefox or Google Chrome.
It looks like you're using Microsoft Edge. The Democrat-Gazette commenting system is more compatible with Firefox and Google Chrome.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT